Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the ship Hope, Daniel Reid, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Sept. 23, 1734.


AHLBACH, Joh. Wilhelm
AHLBACH, Zacharias
ARTGER, Johannes
BAUMAN, Jacob
BEIL, Simon
BUHLER, Ulrich
DOLDT, Joh. Philip
ESPING, Philip
FARNIE, Christian
FICKEL, Michael
FISCHBACH, Han Jacob
FLAMERFELD, Zacharias
GERBER, Michale
GRAFF, Johann Wilhelm
GROSS, Johan Peter
HEINSMAN, Joh. Henrich
HEINSMAN, Johannes
HOFFER, Jacob
HOFFMAN, Han Henrich
HOUSER, Christian
JUNG, Johannes
KEISER, Johannes
KIRBACH, Simon
KLOCKNER, Joh. Henrich
KUNSTMAN, Aug. Henrich
LANGERFELD, Johan Albert
LUBEKEN, Georg
MULLER, Joh. Andreas
MULLER, Joh. Geo. Antony
NOBEL, Antony
NOBEL, Antony Jr.
NOH, Johannes
OTTER, Joh. Henrich
OTTERPACH, Han Heinrich
PARAT, Cornelius
RABE, Christoph
REISCH, Joh. Arnold
RICHER, Bernhart
RICHTER, Johannes
SCHIERWAGER, Gottfride
SCHMIDT, Joh. Peter
SCHROFF, Johan Adam
SCHULTZ, Christian Otto
SMITH, Jost
STAM, Peter
STETTZ, Henrich
WEBERD, Joh. Herbert
WESCHENBACH, Joh. Hen.

(The original list is herewith given)
Men's Names
Name----- Age
APGARD, Joanis Peter.........................20
BENELL, Siemonis..............................16
BOWMAN, Jacobus.............................28
BULER, Ulrich.....................................29
CAMELL, Bernhard.............................27
CAMELL, Patrick................................20
CAMERSON, John..............................40
CAMMERON, Daniel..........................21
CARIE, Dorbie....................................21
CARTER, Wiliam................................23
DASONS, Francis................................21
DELMER, John....................................23
DONIWAND, Oyn...............................26
DULDT, Johan Philip...........................19
ESPING, Philip....................................28
FARNIE, Christian...............................27
FEY, Mark...........................................20
FIKLE, Michal.....................................25
FISHBACH, Hans Jacob......................30
FLOMERFIELD, Zacharias.................21
FRANCHIE, Barabie............................22
FULKER, Carl......................................23
GAMEL, John.......................................20
GERBER, Michal..................................27
GORTNER, Peter..................................30
GROOSE, Johan Peter...........................30
GRUN, John..........................................40
HAER, Wilhelm.....................................54
HEINSMAN, Johan Henrich...................30
HENEY, Patrick.....................................21
HEYNSMAN, Jurgen.............................45
HOFMAN, Hans Hendrick.....................22
HOUSER, Christian...............................50
JUNG, Johanis.......................................40
KEYNSMAN, Joanis.............................16
KEYSER, Joanis....................................50
KIERBACH, Simon...............................23
KLAKNOR, Johan Hendrick..................45
KOSER, Jacob.......................................23
KRAS, John Wilhelm.............................48
KUFER, Fredrick...................................63
KUNSTMAN, August Henrich...............22
LAMEER, Joseph...................................24
LONGERFIELD, Johan Alberts..............30
LUBCKEN, George.................................25
MEGIE, Bernhard...................................26
MILLER, Joahin Andreas........................21
MILLER, Johan Jurg...............................25
MORRIN, Nathaniel................................30
NOBLE, Anthony Jr.................................18
NOBLE, Anthony.....................................53
NOHE, Johanis.........................................40
NOULAND, John.....................................24
OHLBACH, Johan Willhelm.....................28
OHLBACH, Zacharias..............................36
OTTERBACH, Johan Henrch....................21
OTTERBACH, Johan Henrich...................30
PARAED, Cornelius..................................23
PURSELL, William...................................30
RABIE, Christopher...................................27
RICHARD, Bernhartus..............................29
RICHTER, Joanis......................................26
RIESH, Johan Arent...................................28
ROBESON, John........................................30
SHEERWAGEN, Godtfrid..........................49
SHROOF, Johan Adam...............................25
SHULTZ, Christian Otta.............................22
SILVIN, Darbie...........................................24
SMITH, Jost................................................46
SMITH, Peter..............................................17
STAM, Peter...............................................20
STELDTS, Henrich.....................................31
WEBER, Johan Herbert...............................22
WESHBACH, Johan Henrich.......................24

Women's Names
BECHTLERIN, Anna Magdelena..................26
BECHTLERIN, Anna Maria..........................20
BECHTLERIN, Eliza.....................................57
BECHTLERIN, Maria Barbara......................18
BEULER, Anna Maria...................................33
BEUST, Anna Maria......................................17
BOMERIN, Maria Eliza.................................18
CLUNDIN, Anna Margritta............................20
FARNIE, Anna Eliza......................................23
FARNIE, Cathrine..........................................29
FISHBACH, Cathrina.....................................28
FLOMERFIELD, Gerderuth............................21
FOCK, Anna Cathrine.....................................20
GERBER, Anna..............................................22
GROOTZ, Anna Cathrine................................26
HEGLERIN, Barbera.......................................52
HEYNSMAN, Cathrine....................................45
HEYNSMAN, Susanna....................................20
HOFMAN, Anna Margret................................20
HOLDINGHOUSEN, Eliza Maria...................30
HOUSRIN, Anna.............................................50
HOUSRIN, Johanna.........................................16
JONGEN, Anna Cathrine.................................20
JONGEN, Anna Maria.....................................32
JONGEN, Eliza Cathrine..................................32
KEYSERIN, Johanna........................................20
KEYSERIN, Maria Cathrine.............................48
KIERBACH, Anna Maria..................................26
KIERBACH, Vreyja Cathrine............................21
KLACKNERIN, Clara.......................................37
KRANZS, Sophia Margret.................................36
LESHRIN, Maria...............................................17
LONGERFIELD, Christiana Eliza.....................36
NOBLE, Cathrine..............................................42
NOHE, Gerdruth................................................16
NOHE, Maria Clara...........................................40
OHLBACH, Anna Dumant.................................37
OHLBACH, Anna Eliza.....................................26
REISH, Maria....................................................28
SHROOF, Maria Cathrine..................................23
SMITH, Anna Christina......................................45
SMITH, Eliza Magdelen......................................20
SPEDIN, Regina Barbera....................................40
WESHBACH, Maria Margret.............................19
ZIMMERMAN, Susanna....................................20

Children's Names
GERBER, Anna..................................................6 months
GROOS, Freysa Cathrine....................................4
GROOS, Johan Henry.........................................2
HEINSMAN, Anthony.......................................11
HEINSMAN, Joseph..........................................15
HEINSMAN, Maria Magdelena...........................9
HOUSER, Niclaus.............................................11
JUNG, Eliza........................................................1
JUNG, Harmon....................................................4
JUNG, Maria Gerderurth......................................5
KEYSOR, Hans Michal........................................8
KEYSOR, Juliana.................................................4
KLAKNER, Joanis Gerard....................................4
KLAKNER, Maria Eliza......................................11
KLAKNOR, Cathrina............................................7
KLAKNOR, Magdelina.........................................3
KRAZS, Johan Casper.........................................11
KRAZS, Johan Phillip........................................... 3 1/2
LESHER, Bostian................................................11
LESHER, Joanis..................................................15
NOBE, Maria Clara...............................................5 1/2
NOBLE, Cathrine..................................................5
NOHE, Anna Cathrine.........................................10
NOHE, John Jacob................................................2 1/2
OHLBACH, Anna Margret....................................8
OHLBACH, Gerderuth Margreta...........................2
OHLBACH, Joanis Gerard....................................6
OHLBACH, Joanis Peter.......................................2
OHLBACH, Joanis Wilhelm.................................11
RIESH, Henrich Willhelm.....................................15
SHROOF, Margerta Susanna..................................2


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour