Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the ship Samuel, Hugh Percy, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Aug. 30, 1737.


AUTENBACHER, Andreas
BAUM, Jacob
BAUM, Johannes
BECKER, Lorentz
BECKER, Ludwig
BECKER, Philip
BEYER, Wilhelmus
BICKELL, Ulrich
BIEDINGER, Hans Adam
BIER, Peter
BISCHOFF, Joseph
BOTHNER, Ludwig
BRENGEL, Christian
BUDINGER, Peter
CASHNETZ, Johannes
CASTNITZ, Hans Jacob
DASCHER, Johan Christian
DOLL, Johan Christian
DOLL, Johannes Peter
DRACHSELL, Joannes
DRACHSELL, Johan Petter
DRUMM, Johan Adam
EBERHART, Friederich
EBLER, Hans
EICHHOLTZ, Johan Jacob
FARNI, Abraham
FENSTENMACHER, Philip
FILBERT, Daniel
FINCK, Johan Nicolas
FORDENE, Francis
FORDENE, Melchior
FORTINEH, Michael
FRANTZ, Paul
FROM, Friederich
GEIGER, Johan Paul
GEISS, Johann Georg
GLASER, Lenhart
GUTHARD, Henrich
HAUST, Johannes
HETZER, Hans Michael
HONNINGER, Simon
HUGETT, Peter
HUTTNER, Hans Georg
KERN, Johan Thomas
KINTZER, Johan Jacob
KLEIN, Johan Heinrich
KLEIN, Ludwig
KOHR, Johannes
KOLB, Johan Jacob
KORNMANN, Ludwig
KRAFFT, Johan Friederich
KUNTZ, Jacob
LALE, Hans Georg
LANG, Jacob
LANG, Johan Valentin
LANG, Johannes
LICHT, Johann Peter
LOFFLER, Johann Adam
LOWER, Jacob
LOWER, Michael
MAAG, Johan Jacob
MARRET, Nicolas
MECKEL, Johan Christoph
MEYER, Nicolas
MINEEHR, Simon
MINICH, Peter
MOLL, Johan Henrich
MULLER, Andreas
MULLER, Christian
MULLER, Henrich
MULLER, Johan Conrad
NUSS, Johan Jacob
OFFENBACHER, Jacob
PFINGSTAG, Michael
RABENWALT, Wilhelm
RIES, Johannes
ROTH, Johann Georg
RUFF, Darius
RUTH, Christian
RUTISIELI, Weyrich
SAUERBIER, Johan Georg
SCHNEIDER, Johan Adam
SCHOBER, Jacob
SCHOFFLER, Johannes
SCHREIBER, Lorentz
SCHUMACHER, Michael
SCHUTZ, Conrad
SPENGLER, Michael
STANDT, Johan Jacob
STANDT, Johannes
STAUT, Hans Adam
STEINMETZ, Heinrich
STEMBELL, Johan Peter
STRUB, William
TOMAS, Benedict
VOLCK, Jacob
VOLCK, Johan Lenhart
WELSCH, Johan Jacob
WELSCH, Johan Wilhelm
WERLLE, Henrich
WEYRICH, Georg
WICHEL, Johan Georg
WOLFF, Jacob
WOLFF, Peter
WOMER, Bernhart
YOST, Peter
ZIEGLER, Johann Georg

(The original list is herewith given)
Men's Names
Name-----Age
AULEBAKER, Andrs...............................27
BACKER, Hans Michl..............................23
BACKERS, Philip.....................................54
BAUM, Jacob............................................45
BAUM, Joanns...........................................18
BECKER, Lorens.......................................57
BECKER, Ludwk.......................................28
BEIDINGER, Hans Adam..........................39
BEIDINGER, Peter....................................34
BIER, Peter..........................................21
BIERS, Albert............................................28
BISHOFP, Joseph.......................................38
BOTHNER, Ludwick..................................32
BRINGEL, Christa......................................20
COUNSE, Jacob..........................................23
DASHER, Christa........................................22
DOLL, Christa.............................................25
DOLL, Peter...........................................24
DRUM, Adam..............................................31
EBERHARDT, Fredk...................................40
ECHOLTZ, Jo. Jacob...................................25
EPPLER, Hans.............................................39
FALCK, Jacob..............................................69
FEIGHT, Peter.........................................21
FFINSTERMAKER, Philp............................20
FILBERT, Saml............................................27
FINCK, Nichol..........................................33
FOLEK, Jno. Burghart...................................26
FORDENE, Frans..........................................26
FORDENE, Malicka......................................19
FORDENE, Michl..........................................22
FOUST, Joanns.........................................23
FRANTZ, Paul.........................................50
FROOM, Fredrk.............................................29
FUNFURNEY, Abrahm..................................64
GIER, Paul.........................................23
GISE, Jno Geo......................................30
GLAZER, Lenhard.....................................46
GUTHART, Henrk......................................37
HARTMAN, Herman.....................................24
HENNINGER, Simon....................................26
HETZER, Hans Mechl..................................53
HUGGET, Peter.......................................35
HUTTNER, Hans Geo.....................................31
KASHNETZ, Hans Geo...................................19
KASHNETZ, Joanns....................................43
KEIN, Ludwk.........................................40
KERN, Thos..........................................36
KINSER, Jno Jacob...................................28
KLIEN, Jno. Henrk...................................33
KOLP, Jno. Jacob....................................23
KORNMAN, Ludwk......................................24
KRAFFT, Fredrk......................................21
LALE, Hans Geo......................................34
LANG, Jacob.........................................27
LANG, Joan Valants..................................16
LANG, Joanns........................................46
LIFNER, Adam........................................25
LOWER, Jacob........................................50
LOWER, Michl........................................20
MAAG, Jno. Jacob....................................30
MARRET, Nichs.......................................24
MEYER, Nichol.......................................22
MICKEL, Chrisa......................................27
MILLER, Andreas.....................................30
MILLER, Christa.....................................27
MILLER, Conrade.....................................50
MILLER, Henrk.......................................33
MINICK, Peter.......................................39
MINICK, Simon.......................................35
MULL, Jno. Henrich..................................22
NUSS, Jacob.........................................36
OFFENBACKER, Jacob..................................26
PHINSTAAG, Michl....................................32
RABENHOLTS, Wm......................................35
RICKELL, Ulerick....................................28
RIES, Joanns........................................21
ROOHR, Joanns.......................................20
ROTH, John Geo......................................24
RUFF, Darius........................................21
RUTH, Christa.......................................35
RUTISILIA, Wirich...................................40
SCHEFFLER, Joans....................................23
SCHOBER, Jacob......................................33
SCHRIBER, Lorens....................................26
SCHUTZ, Conrade.....................................30
SHOEMAKER, Michael..................................22
SNIDER, John Adam...................................41
SOWERBIER, Jna. Geo.................................33
SPANGLER, Michl.....................................26
STEMETTS, Fredrk....................................24
STEMPEL, John Peter.................................40
STOUT, Hans Adam....................................19
STOUT, Jacob........................................26
STOUT, Joannes......................................30
STRUBB, Wm..........................................37
TOMAS, Bened........................................27
TRACKSEL, Joans.....................................47
TRACKSEL, John Peter................................19
WEIGEL, Geo.........................................20
WELCH, Jacob........................................21
WELCH, Jno. William.................................25
WEYRIGG, Geo........................................34
WIRLEY, Henrk.......................................60
WOLF, Jacob.........................................43
WOLF, Jno. Peter....................................17
WOOMER, Barnard.....................................29
YOST, Peter.........................................18
ZEIGLER, Hans Geo...................................19


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour