Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the ship Virtuous Grace, John Bull, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Sept 24, 1737.


BAUER, Christian
BORN, Ludwig
BRUCH, David
BULLINGER, Christian
BULLINGER, Jacob
CARLE, Michael
CONRADT, Johan Jacob
CROMER, Frederick
CROSSMAN, Henrich
CROYTER, Jacob
DILL, Adam
DILLMANN, Hans Georg
DILLMANN, Henrich Jacob
DUCKWELL, Rudolph
ENGEL, Henrich
FISCHER, Wilhelm
FRIEDERICK, Hans Georg
GRAFF, Albrecht
GRAFF, Jacob
GRIMM, Henrich
GROLLER, Hans Jacob
HARTSOC, Baltzer
HAUP, Bernard
HECK, Georg
HEGENDORN, Martin
HEIER, Leonhart
HOLLINGER, Jacob
HUBLER, Jacob
HUNSECKER, Johannes
HUNSEEKER, Simon
INHOF, Hans Jacob
KENDER, Peter
KIESTER, Friederick
KOBLER, Hans Jacob
KOFFMAN, Hans
KOFFMAN, Isaac
KOFFMAN, Isaac Jr.
KONDER, Hans Georg
LEBOLT, Albert
LUTZLER, Rudolph
MEYER, Hans Georg
PINER, Christian
RAUSCH, Michael
REIMMEL, Hans Georg
REMEL, Jacob
RIMY, Jacob
RUGER, Antoni Jr.
RUGER, Antoni Sr.
RUGER, Burckhart
SCHAUB, Jacob
SCHWARTZ, Hans Georg
SCHWARTZ, Jacob
SCHWERDT, Henrich
SHAMBERGER, Henrich
SHUNCK, Simon
SMITT, Jeremiah
SPRINGER, Jacob
STAUFFER, Christoph
STAUFFER, Johannes
STAUT, Peter
STOKEE, Jacob
STOKER, Simon
SUNWALD, Andrew
TASKER, Johannes
TOLL, Christian
ULRICH, Hans Michael
ULRICH, Michael
WEIS, Hans
WEISS, Adam
WEISS, Johannes
WIDEABACH, Henrich
WIZE, Abraham
WOLFF, Jacob

(The original list is herewith given)
Name-----Age
BORNE, Ludwick......................................32
BOWER, Christian....................................17
BROOK, David.........................................22
BULLINGER, Christian............................44
BULLINGER, Jacob.................................38
CARLO, Michael......................................30
CONRADE, Jacob....................................28
CRASEMAN, Henrick..............................44
CRIM, Henrick.........................................17
CROITER, Jacob......................................38
CROMER, Fredrk.....................................21
DELEMAN, Hans Geo..............................50
DELEMAN, Hans Jacob............................20
DUCKWEELA, Rudolph...........................47
EATEE, Hans............................................55
ENGEL, Henrick.......................................53
FISHER, Wm............................................28
FREDRICK, Geo.......................................45
GROVE, Albrake.......................................18
GROVE, Jacob..........................................48
HACKADORE, Martin.............................45
HARTSOE, Poltser....................................24
HAUG, Jurigen..........................................28
HIER, Lenhart............................................40
HOLLINGER, Jacob..................................40
HONSACRE, Joanes.................................21
HONSACRE, Simon.................................18
HOUP, Barnd............................................17
HOUP, Barnd............................................45
HOWBELARE, Jacob..............................26
INHOFT, Hans Jacob...............................17
KEEFA, Fredk..........................................33
KOFFMAN, Hans.....................................24
KOFFMAN, Isaac.....................................19
KOFFMAN, Isaac.....................................55
KONDER, Hans Geo.................................31
KONDER, Peter........................................26
KOOLER, Hans Jacob...............................18
KOOLER, Jacob........................................50
LEEBOLT, Albert......................................24
LITZOR, Rudolph......................................60
MEYER, Hans Jurig...................................25
PINER, Christian........................................30
REIGEL, Anty............................................24
REIGEL, Anty............................................48
REIGEL, Burgt...........................................21
REIMIE, Bartel...........................................54
REMEL, Hans Geo.....................................53
REMEL, Jacob...........................................19
REMIE, Jacob............................................18
RONSH, Michael.......................................42
SHAMBERGE, Henrick.............................35
SHOUB, Jacob...........................................24
SHUNK, Simon..........................................24
SMITT, Jerome..........................................18
SPRINGER, Jacop.....................................32
STOKEE, Jacob.........................................27
STOKEE, Simon........................................18
STOUPHER, Chris....................................28
STOUPHER, Hans.....................................20
STOUT, Peter............................................26
SUMWALD, Andreas................................39
SWAART, Henrich....................................41
SWARTZ, Hans Geo..................................24
SWARTZ, Jacob........................................17
TASHER, Joannes......................................39
TEEL, Adam..............................................28
TOLL, Christian.........................................24
ULERICH, Hans Michl..............................30
ULERICH, Michael...................................37
WEISS, Joannes........................................22
WIDEABACK, Henrick.............................40
WIZE, Abram............................................26
WIZE, Adam.............................................60
WOLF, Jacob............................................30


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour