List of foreigners imported in the ship Glasgow, Walter Sterling, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Sept. 9, 1738.


ALBERT, Adam
ANSPACH, Henrich Jacob
BARTHOLOMY, Philip
BATTELM, Johannes
BERGER, Johannes
BERNHARD, Henrich
BERNHARD, Jacob
BERNHART, Christopher
BOBENHEISER, Andreas
BOBENHEISER, Johannes
BOMMER, Heinrich
BOMMER, Johan Adam
BOWER, Johan Nicklas
BOWER, John Peter
BRAUN, Stephan
CLOS, Melchior
CORELL, Daniel
CUNIUS, Philip
DAHLHEIMER, Bernhart
DAUB, Peter
DAUB, Wilhelm
DIEL, Johan David
DIEL, Wilhelm
DREHER, Johannes
DRUMM, Philip
EMRICH, Johan Nickel
ENGELL, Peter
ERFORD, Anthony
FENSTERMACHER, Matheis
FENSTERMACHER, Wilhelm
FINSTERMACHER, Jacob
FISCHER, Johan Nicklas
FREY, Johan Dieter
GARNIGER, Thomas
GEBHART, Philip
GEORG, Leonhart
GERHART, Johan Wilhelm
GILDNER, Frantz
GRUB, Jacob
GUCKES, Johannes
GUTH, Debalt
HARTMAN, Johan Adam
HAUPT, Sebastian
HEINTZ, Abraham
HEINTZ, Johan Marx
HEINTZ, Johan Philip
HUBERT, Johan Adam
HUPPEL, Johannes
HUYET, Frantz Carl
JACOBS, Philip
JOST, Johannes
JOST, Peter
KAUFFELD, Christopher
KLEE, Theobald
KLEH, Nicolas
KLEIN, Georg
KLESS, Ehrhard
KOCH, Albertius
KOCH, Peter
KOLLER, Johan Henrich
KRANTZ, Valentin
KUNTZ, Johannes
LOWRENCE, Henry
LUTEINGER, Michael
MANN, Jacob
MAURER, Michael
MICHAEL, Johan Frid.
MICHAEL, Johan Nickel
MILL, Johan Georg
MILLER, Hans Adam
MILLER, Johannes
MITZLER, Jost
MOCK, Nicolas
MOMBAUR, William
MULLER, Michael
NEUMAN, Johan Christ.
NEUMANN, Carl
NOLL, Killian
PECK, Johan Nickel
PONTIUS, Johannis
RADEBAUGH, Henrich
RAUCH, Johan Bernhard
RAUSCH, Johan Nicolas
REBMAN, Conrad
RIHL, Johan Philip
ROOS, Johannes
SCHNEIDER, Daniel
SCHNEIDER, Johan Adam
SCHNEIDER, Thomas Jr.
SCHNEIDER, Thomas Sr.
SEIBERT, Johan Jacob
SHADE, Hans Adam
STAUDT, Daniel
STAUDT, Peter
STEYN, Johan Adam
STOHLER, Bernhart
STOHLER, Georg Jr.
STOHLER, Georg Sr.
STOHLER, Mathias
TIEL, Jacob
TRIESS, Jacob
WALL, Martin
WALTER, Johan Henrich
WEBER, Deobalt
WOLFF, Conrad
WOLFF, Johan Nicolas
ZERFASS, Gottfried
ZINN, Johannes

(The original list is herewith given)
Men's Names

Name                                                Age

ANSBACH, Jacob........................................25
BARTELME, Johanis...................................38
BARTLEME, Philip.....................................36
BAUMER, Henry.........................................50
BAUMER, Johan Adam................................19
BAUMER, Johan Peter.................................16
BERNHERD, Christofr.................................23
BERNHERD, Hans Jacob.............................23
BERRIER, Johan..........................................29
BOOS, Johan................................................22
BRAUM, Stephen.........................................37
BROWER, Johan Peter.................................18
BROWER, Nickell........................................54
CAUFFELD, Christofl..................................46
CONJUS, Philip............................................38
COONS, Joanis.............................................45
CORELL, Daniel...........................................27
DALHEYMER, Bernherd..............................20
DEWALD, Michal.........................................20
DIEL, Johan David........................................32
DOUB, Peter..................................................20
DOUB, Wm...................................................35
DRAYER, Joanis...........................................55
DRUM, Philip................................................36
EMERRICK, Johan Nickell............................36
ENFORD, Anthony........................................40
ENGLE, Peter................................................20
FINK, Johan Nickell.......................................29
FINSTERMACHER, Jacob............................29
FINSTERMACHER, Mathias........................60
FINSTERMACHER, Wm..............................25
FISHER, Nickell............................................24
FREY, Fredrick..............................................38
FRIES, Jacob..................................................25
GARHARD, William......................................40
GARRINGER, Thos.......................................22
GERNHERD, Henry.......................................22
GIBHERT, Philip............................................26
GILTNER, Frans............................................22
GLACE, Leonard............................................30
GOET, Deobald..............................................28
GRANCE, Valentine.......................................32
GROUB, Jacob...............................................40
HALBERT, Adam..........................................35
HALL, Henry.................................................50
HANES, Marks..............................................19
HANES, Philip...............................................46
HARTMAN, Johan Adam...............................24
HEYNES, Abraham........................................19
HIPPELL, Johanis..........................................40
HOEKS, Johan...............................................22
HOEYER, Frans Carel...................................20
HOUD, Bastian..............................................23
HUPPART, Addam........................................20
JACOBS, Han Jacob......................................16
JACOBS, Philip.............................................42
JOOST, Joanis...............................................17
JOOST, Peter.................................................55
JURG, Leonard..............................................30
KELLER, Henry............................................30
KLASS, Melcher............................................32
KLEE, Johan Nickell......................................30
KLEIN, Jurg..................................................21
KOCH, Albertus............................................54
KOCH, Peter.................................................36
KYGLER, Johan Nickell................................30
LEE, Deobald G............................................26
LEYMAN, Carel............................................26
LORANCE, Henry.........................................34
LUTSINGER, Michal.....................................29
MAURER, Michal..........................................24
MICHELL, Fredrick.......................................17
MICHELL, Johan Nickell...............................42
MILL, Jurg.....................................................35
MILLER, Hans Adam.....................................50
MILLER, Johanis...........................................21
MILLER, Michal............................................40
MITTSLER, Joot............................................45
MOOK, Nicholas............................................33
MOOK, Peter..................................................25
NEYMAN, Christofer.....................................17
NOEL, Gelian.................................................46
OBERKEER, Hans Peter................................33
PIK, Johan Nickell..........................................27
PONTEUS, Johanis........................................20
REALE, Johan Philip......................................28
RETMAN, Conrad..........................................58
ROBENHUYZER, Andres...............................21
ROBENHUYZER, Johan.................................46
RODOBACH, Henry.......................................42
ROUG, Bernherd.............................................24
ROUSE, Johan Nickell.....................................35
SCHAER, Hans Adam......................................26
Seibert, Johan Jacob.........................................20
SERWAES, Godfriet........................................40
SIMON, Hans Nickell.......................................31
SNYDER, Daniel..............................................30
SNYDER, Hans Adam......................................30
SNYDER, Thos................................................20
SNYDER, Thos................................................52
STEYN, Johan Adam........................................38
STOLER, Jurg..................................................51
STOLER, Jurg..................................................20
STOLER, Leonard............................................22
STOLER, Mathias............................................47
STOLER, Yeadie..............................................18
STOUT, Daniel.................................................45
STOUT, Peter...................................................17
SYBERT, Johan Jacob......................................28
TEIL, Wm.........................................................19
TIEL, Jacob.......................................................21
UMBOURE, Wm...............................................32
WALL, Martin...................................................33
WALTER, Henry...............................................33
WEAN, Jacob....................................................33
WEAVER, Deobald...........................................37
WOLF, Conrad..................................................19
WOLF, Johan Nickell.........................................26
YRAUF, Dewald................................................33
ZINND, Johanis.................................................31


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour