Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the snow Two Sisters, James Marshall, Commander, from Rotterdam. Qualififed Sept 9, 1738.


DADINGER, Johannes
SCHEDLE, Melchior
BRAUN, Wolfgang
HAUSER, Jacob
WILDERMUTH, Johan
BENEDICT, Dietrich
SOLDER, Johannes
FRIEDERICH, Philip
FREY, Andreas
FUNCK, Henrich
EVERHART, Christian
CREYSMEYER, Simon
BAHRET, Balthas
REISS, Hans Mich.
SCHNEIDER, Christophel
HEYLMAN, Hans Adam
HALTER, Hans Martin
BREMINGER, Hans Martin
ZEYLER, Michael Friederich
BRUCKER, Hans Georg
RYDENSTOCK, Johan Henry
COON, Hans Georg
REBER, Johan Bernhart
NOTZ, Leonhart
JOHE, Johannes
SMIT, Philip
KEYGER, Matthias
MERCKEL, Johannes
HOFF, Hans Wendel
WAGNER, Hans Georg
GREISER, Hans Georg
BRENNINGER, Johan Gotlieb
EASTERLY, Hans Michael
BRENDEL, Hans Georg
BRENDLE, Johan Philip
WENTZEL, Johan Wilhelm
UNGER, Johan Wolfgang
MEYER, Johan Henrich

(The original list is herewith given)
Men's Names

Name                                                              Age

BARRET, Baldues.............................................40
BENEDICK, Tidrick..........................................30
BRANDEL, Hans Jerick.....................................28
BRANDEL, Johs. Philip.....................................20
BRICKER, Hans Peter.......................................32
BRININGER, Hans Martin................................35
BRININGER, Johs. Godlief...............................33
BRUYN, Woolf.................................................45
COON, Hans Jerick...........................................37
CRAYSMEYER, Simon....................................30
EASTERLY, Michael........................................20
EVERHART, Chrisn.........................................46
FANGERER, Woolf..........................................24
FREDRICK, Philip...........................................40
FRY, Andreas...................................................40
FUNK, Hendrick...............................................36
GRAIZER, Hans Jerick.....................................50
HOLDER, Casparus..........................................26
HOLDER, Hans Marthel...................................24
HOOFT, Hans Windal.......................................28
HOUSER, Jacob................................................25
HOYLMAN, Hans Adam...................................24
IREMAN, Hans Jerick.......................................37
JOHO, Johs.......................................................37
KEYGAR, Mathias............................................35
MEYER, Johs. Hendrick....................................24
MIRKLE, Johans...............................................26
NOTZ, Leonard.................................................38
REUOR, Leonard..............................................32
RISE, Hans Michael..........................................22
RYDLESTACK, Johs. Hendrick........................40
SHERTLY, Melchior.........................................55
SMITT, Philip...................................................28
SNYDER, Christn.............................................32
TOLDER, Johans..............................................36
TOTTINGER, Johs...........................................40
WAGENOR, Hans Jorick..................................34
WENSIL, Hans Wm..........................................35
WILDERMOAD, Johs.......................................20
ZEYLER, Bliker Tidrick...................................24
ZIGLER, Hans Adam........................................20

Women's Names

BAREBLE, Anna..............................................34
BOAMINING, Margt........................................26
BRICKERING, Barbara....................................34
BRININGER, Barbara.......................................28
BRININGER, Elizth..........................................30
COON, Ueronica...............................................47
DYER, Eliz. Catherina.......................................32
DYER, Maria Dorothy.......................................28
DYER, Maria.....................................................52
EVERHART, Anna............................................42
FUNCK, Anna....................................................31
GREISER, Anna Eva..........................................26
GREISER, Anna.................................................37
GREISER, Maria Christina.................................33
GREISER, Susannah Catharina...........................29
HERTEN, Maria.................................................39
HOOFTEN, Anna Elizabeth................................27
HOOFTEN, Anna Maria.....................................30
HOOFTEN, Catherina.........................................24
IREMAN, Maria Marg........................................32
JOHO, Susanna...................................................44
KEYGER, Anna..................................................37
LEONARD, Christina.........................................50
NOTZ, Catharina................................................37
RYDLESTACK, Anna........................................26
SHENK, Anna.....................................................40
SHERTLY, Anna Barbara...................................32
SHERTLY, Anna Maria......................................40
SMITZIN, Magdalen...........................................34
TOLDER, Barbara..............................................34

Children's Names

BRANDEL, John Hendrick..................................11
COON, Hans Michael............................................8
DIER, Jacob........................................................14
FISHER, Catherina................................................8
FISHER, Magdalen................................................5
Fredrick, Jerick......................................................6
FRY, Anna............................................................4
FRY, Hendrick.....................................................12
FRY, Jacob............................................................6
FRY, Maria...........................................................5
FRY, Martha.........................................................9
GREOSSIN, Anna.................................................4
GREOSSIN, Veronica............................................9
GRUVE, Hans......................................................10
GRUVE, Peter........................................................8
HERTEN, Hans Martha........................................10
HESHEAVER, France Joseph...............................12
HESHEVER, Ludewick........................................12
HOLDER, Hans Jacob..........................................12
HOOVER, Andreas...............................................15
KEYGAR, Hans.....................................................7
KNURRING, Eva...................................................6
LEONARD, Anna...................................................5
LEONARD, Hans...................................................7
NOTZ, Dorothy.......................................................4
OTTING, Barbara.................................................13
PETERLY, Hans...................................................15
RUGH, Melchior.....................................................9
RYDLESTACK, Hannah......................................10
SHONK, Christian................................................15
SHOUP, Tiderick...................................................7
SHOUPEN, Maria................................................13
SMITZEN, John.....................................................5
SMITZEN, Maria..................................................11
SWARTZEN, Christn. Elizth.................................10
SYMAN, John William...........................................6
ULIGER, Maria......................................................9
ZEILER, Hans Peter..............................................15
ZIGLER, Anna Margaret.........................................4


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour