A list from sixteen years and upwards on board the ship Friendship, Henry Beech, Commander. Qualified Sept. 20, 1738.


Name                                                         Age

BACH, Adam...............................................18
BACH, Bartle...............................................54
BECHTLE, Vide...........................................26
BEGER, Hans Jurg.......................................18
BOBINGER, Florian.....................................22
BORET, Michal............................................25
BROUCH, Hans Michel................................33
BROWN, Johan Wendel................................37
BRUST, Jacob...............................................24
BUCK, Hans Jurg..........................................40
BUECK, Jurg.................................................30
CARGER, Michal..........................................46
DERRIE, Jacob..............................................32
DIBONG, Lowrance.......................................43

DITESS, Tobias.............................................33
DROLLINGER, Adam...................................30
DROLLINGER, Eberhard..............................32
EGER, Bernherd.............................................50
EGER, Jacob..................................................25
EGER, Michall...............................................23
EKER, Abraham.............................................52
FOLMER, Jacob.............................................15
FOLMER, Jacob.............................................40
FREDRICH, Joanis.........................................17
FRYLING, Joanis............................................25
GLASER, Stepha.............................................48
GOFRIES, John...............................................36
GRENSHET, Johan.........................................38
HARTE, Fredrich.............................................26
HARTMAN, Jurg.............................................40
HAYLIE, Fredrich............................................20
HERNER, Henrich...........................................46
HIME, Jacob....................................................16
HIME, Paul......................................................17
HOOVER, Jacob..............................................25

HOOVERICH, Michal.....................................25
HOUTS, Lorents..............................................23
JACOBIE, Wendell..........................................29
JORDAN, Johan..............................................26
JOST, Leopald.................................................36
KARCHER, Martie..........................................19
KAUFMAN, Jurf.............................................20
KENICH, Jurg.................................................30
KENSIMER, Danil..........................................45
KENSIMER, Joanis.........................................17
KERN, Jurg.....................................................38
KLINGER, Dewald.........................................24
KOHN, Joanis.................................................30
KREPS, Adam................................................19
LENGLIE, Joanis............................................33
LOUKS, Peter.................................................32
MESNOR, Casper...........................................16
MESNOR, Michal...........................................37
MILLER, Jurg.................................................21
MOATS, Bernherd...........................................46
MOLER, Jurg..................................................33
MYER, Christian.............................................32
NEAT, Sebastian.............................................55
NEGELIE, Joanis.............................................30
PENCE, Adam.................................................22
PENCE, Valatine.............................................48
PENDER, Fredrich..........................................33
RINISELL, Valatin..........................................17
RINK, Fredrich................................................32
RITTER, Adam................................................27
RODBERGER, Hans Peter...............................40
SHALLER, Valatine.........................................24
SHELLER, Joanis.............................................26
SHOP, Jacob.....................................................38
SHRYBER, Johanis...........................................32
SMITH, Marke..................................................34
SPEEK, Martin..................................................35
STAMLER, Jacob..............................................18
STEWARD, Dewalt...........................................31
STINGLIE, Johanis............................................21
STOVER, Philip.................................................31
STROUS, Nicholas.............................................25
SUMMER, Philip................................................20
SWANER, Joanis................................................20
SWARTSWALTER, Joanis.................................50
SWARTSWELDER, Adam..................................19
SYBLE, Henry.....................................................27
WAGNER, Jacob.................................................45
WENDELL, Abraham..........................................26
WYS, Christoph...................................................17
YOUNG, Christian...............................................37
ZORN, Jacob........................................................20


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour