List of passengers imported in the ship Mortonhouse, James Coultas, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Aug. 10, 1729.


ALSTADT, Martin
BACK, Henry Daniel
BACK, Philip Jacob
BASTIAN, Adam
BASTIAN, Andrew
BLIMM, Heinrich
BORST, Michael
BOWMAN, Jacob
BROWN, Christ
BUMGARNER, Christ
CARVER, Nicholas
CREETER, Moret
DORST, Casper
DUBS, Heinrich
ESCHELMANN, Jacob
FETTER, Jacob
FETTER, Richd.
FREI, Hans Ulrich
FROHLICH, Hans Michel
GROSSMAN, Georg
GROSSMAN, Johann Georg
GURTNER, Heinrich
HALDER, Reynard
HECKER, Hans Ulrich
HEIDES, Hans Michel
HOCH, Johannes
JUNG, Valentine
KELNER, Conrad
KENSINGER, Abraham
KILLHAUER, Henrich
KOLB, Dielman
KREBIEL, Jacob
KROLL, Christ
KROLL, Ulrich
LONGMAIRE, Christian
MARSH, Friderich
MARSTELLER, Frederich
MEYS, Andres
MITTEL, Johann
Moll, Johann Peter
MONTANDON, David
MOOR, Rudolph
MULLER, Gerhardt
MULLER, Hans
MULLER, Johannes
MUSSELBACH, Carl Ernst
OBERE, Jacob
ORD, Johannes
ORTH, Adam
PEFFEL, Nicholas
PRINTSCHLER, Johan Niclas
RANK, Hohan Philip
REIF, Jacob
REIF, Johannes
REISER, Valtin
REYER, Jacob
RIMMER, Johan Stephan
ROHL, Simon
ROHR, Baltzar
ROTH, Ulric
RUDLES, Hans Jacob
SCHAMBACH, Christoph
SCHLENGEBUSS, Henrich
SCHNEBLER, Ultimer
SELLERS, Jacob
SELTSER, Jacob
SNEEVELE, Hendrick
THREHR, George
WALDER, Michel
WEBER, Michel
WECHER, Peter
WEDDEL, George Adam
WEGER, Peter
WORLEY, John Daniel
WORNTZ, Konradt
WYANT, Wendeel

(The original list is herewith given)

ABARANT, Anna Marya
ALSTADT, Anna Judith
ALSTADT, Martin
BACK, George Dan
BACK, Philip Jacob
BASTIAN, Adam
BASTIAN, Andrew
BEAGLESON, Johanna
BINKLEE, Johannes
BOARST, Michl
BOWMAN, Anna
BOWMAN, Anna Jr.
BOWMAN, Betslia
BOWMAN, Jacob
BROWN, Christopher
BUMGARNER, Christopher
BURGARNER, Ursley
CARVER, Nicholas
COLB, Dilman
COLB, Judith
CREEPLE, Jacob
CREETOR, Moret
CROLL, Jno. Christa.
CROLL, Ulderick
CUNNINGHAM, Mary
DOABS, Hendrick
DOREST, Casper
ERYNSTEIN, Eliza.
ESHELMAN, Jacob
FETTER, Anna Margarett
FETTER, Jacob
FETTER, Richd.
FIKUS, Valentine
FRY, Christopher
FRY, Hance Uldrick
FURRA, John
GREESMAN, Dirick
GREESMAN, Johannes Dirick
GREESMAN, Marya
HAAKE, John
HALDER, Rich.
HYDER, Hance Michl.
HYDER, Katharine
INKLEREE, Casper Jr.
KENSENGER, Frenee
KENSINGER, Abraham
KENSINGER, Anna Barbara
KEYSER, Agnis
KEYSER, Eliza.
KEYSER, Jacob
KEYSER, Welder
KILLINOR, Coonrod
KITLHAVER, Hendrick
LONGINACRE, Anna Barbary
LONGINACRE, Christian
MANTANDON, David
MARSH, Frederick
MASSIN, Anna Maria
MAYES, Andrew
MIDDLE, Johannes
MILLER, Eliza.
MILLER, Gerrard
MILLER, Jno.
MILLER, John
MILLER, Marg.
MOLL, Peter
MOOR, Adam Jr.
MOORE, Rudolph
MOOSELBACK, Anna Margarett
MOOSELBACK, Corrole Arant
MOSSELBACK, Mary Eliza.
ORDE, Johannes
OVER, Anna Mary
OVER, Jacob
PEFFEL, Barbar
PEFFEL, Nick.
PLIM, Hendrick
RAMERIN, Katherine
RANK, Anna Barbara
RANK, John Philip
REEIF, Freenick
REEL, Simon
REGENSBERGER, John Steven
REYMENE, Medelin
RICE, John
RICE, Katherine
ROAT, Suey
ROAT, Uldery
ROATSLIE, Hans Jacob
ROER, Baltzar
ROOIT, Jacob
SELLER, Eliza.
SELLER, Jacob Jr.
SHAMBACK, Adam
SHAMBACK, Anna Dorothy
SHAMBACK, Elisa.
SLIGLOFF, Anna Christian
SLIGLOFF, Apalis
SLIGLOFF, Hendrick
SNEBLER, Ultiner
SNEEVELER, Apalone
SOOTERS, Hendrick
TRUER, Dirick
TRUER, Juliana
UBERA, Alee
UBERA, Hance Hendrick
URELICK, Anna Maria
URELICk, Michael
WALDER, Hanna Barbary
WALDER, Rudoph
WARNER, Hendrich
WARNER, Sarah
WEEDLE, Dirick Adam
WEEGAR, Peter
WERNESS, Connard
WERNESS, Katherine
WEVER, Mich.
WEVER, Phillis
WORLEY, Dan. Jr.
WYANT, Wendel


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour