List of foreigners imported in the ship Pink Plaisance, John Paret, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Sept. 21 1732.


BAST, Georg
BERLETT, Johan Wolff
BESICKER, Christian
BICKER, Peter
BLOOM, Jacob
BUCHER, Hans Albrecht
CARN, Nicolaus
CHRISTEN, Rudolff
CLINE, Joh.
FUDI, Bastian
CRAMER, Andreas
DANLER, Hans
FELER, Melcher
FISSLER, Felix
FUCHS, Johan Frantz
FULKER, Johan
GESSELL, Hans
HARNISCH, Samel
HARSTLICH, Henricch
HERTZEL, Paulus
HERTZELL, Hans Leonhart
HERTZELL, Henrich
HUBER, Christian
HUBER, Hans
HUISINER, Johannes
KEYSER, Hans Jacob
KEYSER, Paulus
KISTNER, Joh. Philip
KNECHT, Georg Peter
KOCH, Johan Jacob
KRAMER, Matthias
KUTZ, Jacob
LANDIS, Johan
LANG, Christoff Albrecht
LECHTENI, Hans
LONG, Stephen
MAHR, Georg Bernhart
MARTIN, Christian
MAYER, Martin
MAYER, Samuel
MULLER, Johan Philip
MULLER, Johannes
MULLER, Mathes
OTT, Philip
PECHTLUF, Tobias
PENI, Nicklaus
PFFUCKINGER, Andreas
REICHERT, Rudolph
RESSER, Ulrich
SCHARER, Michael
SCHARFF, Conrath
SCHERS, Jacob
SCHONBERGER, Balthasar
STADEL, Frantz
STALLEY, Ulrich
STAUFFER, Daniel
STAUFFER, Jacob
STOMPLY, Hans
STRAUP, Joh. Wilhelm
STROM, Christian
SWISSER, Jacob
WAGNER, Carl
WAGNER, Elias
WAGNER, Hans Georg
WAGNER, Hans Ulrich
WERFFEL, Hans Melchior
WOLFF, Andreas
ZIMMERMAN, Hans
ZIMMERMAN, Joh. Adam
ZIMMERMAN, Nicol
ZIMMERMAN, Ulrich

(The original list is herewith given)
Names Ages
BANHARTMAN, Jurig...................31
BARLET, Hans Woolf.....................25
BAST, Jurig.....................................46
BIKER, Peter...................................32
BLOOM, Jacob................................20
BOSSAKER, Jacob..........................46
BOUCHER, Ulrigg...........................45
CARN, Nicholas...............................39
CHRISTON, Rudolph.......................45
CLINE, Johanis.................................44
CRAMER, Andris.............................20
CRAMER, Mathias...........................40
DANLER, Hans................................25
DANLER, Velly................................23
FEELER, MELKER..........................43
FELKER, John Jacob.........................17
FISLER, Felix....................................50
FLOCKINGER, Andris......................20
FOX, Johanis Fraus............................25
FULKER, Johannis.............................58
GROSS, Johannis...............................36
HARNIS, Saml...................................28
HARTSELL, Lenard...........................24
HARTSELL, Urigg.............................18
HARTSLIGH, Hendrix Jr....................17
HARTSLIGH, Hendrix........................40
HARTSLIGH, Henrick........................50
HARTSLIGH, Paulius.........................50
HUBER, Hans.....................................54
HUFFER, Christa................................34
HUNSINAR, Johans............................23
ISH, Niclos..........................................21
KESSEL, Hans....................................17
KEYSER, Hans Jacob.........................24
KEYSER, Paulus................................27
KISNER, Philip...................................32
KNIGHT, Jurig Peter...........................31
KOOTS, Jacob....................................58
LANDIS, Johanis..................................0
LOIGHT, Hans...................................60
LONG, Chris. Albrit...........................32
LONG, Stepen....................................47
MARTIN, Christ.................................63
MULLER, Johanes..............................36
MULLER, John Filip...........................38
MULLER, Mathias.............................26
MYEAR, Martin.................................37
MYEAR, Saml....................................50
PEKLUFF, Tobias..............................43
PENI, Nicholis....................................23
RICHARD, Rudolf..............................46
ROOK, Joan Jacob..............................32
RUDEY, Basston................................24
SCHERE, Jacob..................................65
SCHONBARGER, Bollser..................42
SHEAR, Hans.....................................27
SHIRFF, Conrad.................................34
STEDEL, Frans...................................32
STELLEY, Ulrich...............................32
STEMPHLEY, Hans...........................47
STIFFER, Daniel.................................24
STOFAR, Jacob...................................20
STOPE, John Wm................................44
STROM, Christian...............................26
SWISSER, Jacob.................................44
UTT, Fillip..........................................40
WAGINAR, Elias...............................19
WAGINAR.........................................20
WAGNER, Jurig.................................50
WAGONAR, Carl...............................52
WERFLE, Hans Melker.......................20
WOOLF, Andris..................................26
ZIMBERMAN, Adam.........................23
ZIMBERMAN, Hans..........................30
ZIMBERMAN, Nicklos.......................50
ZIMBERMAN, Ulrich.........................27

Women's Names
AUGMON, Grany...................................20
BARLIT, Anna........................................24
BASST, Anna Maree...............................44
BEAR, Frena...........................................18
BEAR, Madelen.......................................20
BEZENGREEN, Eliza.............................24
BISSACOR, Anna Mare..........................20
BOGAREN, Barbarey..............................35
BRICKER, Christan.................................29
BROLLAR, Hestar...................................57
BULGREN, Frena....................................22
BURN, Eliz..............................................18
BUSH, Eliz...............................................75
CARNIN, Magdilen..................................45
CLIN, Anna Rosin....................................40
COLLAR, Maria......................................19
CONACTEN, Anna Eve...........................34
CRAMIR, Eliz..........................................62
CRATSAR, Anna......................................20
CRISST, Maria.........................................18
CRISST, Maria.........................................36
DROWTWINE, Annis...............................30
FELLAR, Anna.........................................50
FESLARIN, Orrla.....................................20
FISLER, Barvil.........................................40
FOX, Anna Margret...................................22
GRIST, Marey...........................................80
HARNIS, Anna..........................................20
HARTSEL, Cristan....................................27
HARTSELL, Barbr....................................50
HARTSELL, Catarrina..............................51
HUFAR, Graney........................................20
HUFARIN, Barbary...................................18
KISER, Susan............................................29
KOOTS, Katharina....................................58
KUCKREN, Eliza.....................................30
LIGHT, Anna............................................19
LIGHT, Catarin.........................................50
LONG, Offel..............................................42
MAN, Anna Margrit...................................27
MAN, Katrin..............................................27
MARTIN, Geravin......................................16
MARTY, Ells..............................................60
MIAR, Anna Mire........................................32
MIEAR, Granitz..........................................39
MULER, Ann Mare.....................................26
MULLER, Christian....................................35
PEETLOF, Eliz...........................................32
RICARTEN, Maria Gotliven.......................17
RIGARD, Hester.........................................43
SERIVERS, Catarin....................................30
SHAPEN, Aploney......................................69
SHARIN, Matelin........................................20
SHUNBURG, Anna Maree..........................27
STALLEY, Anna.........................................27
STAMPLIN, Matlina...................................43
STAPAN, Anna...........................................18
STEDEL, Sharlot........................................33
STEPHEN, Baeba.......................................20
SUCK, Anna...............................................22
SWISAR, Maria Catrin...............................50
THEREN, Magdelin....................................26
WAGNER, Mari Marlin..............................60
WAGNER, Orsell........................................48
WOOLF, Anna Dority.................................30
ZIMARMAN, Barbil...................................27
ZIMARMAN, Eliz.......................................30
ZIMARMAN, Salome..................................34

Children
BAST, Johanas
BIZANOR, Jacob
BRALLION, John Manvell
BRICKERIN, Elz
BRICKRER, Anna Barba
BUGERIN, Margrit
BURN, Jacob
CLINE, Hendrick
CLINE, Mathias
FOGLEAR, Jacob
HATSLIN, Jacob Benia
HEZELARIN, Eliz
HUBAR, Hans Martin
HUBAR, Jacob
KARN, Margaret
KARN, Uril Willm.
KERHARTEN, Margaret
KISARON, Magritt
MAN, Jacob
MARTA, Martin
MARTIN, Franck
MIAR, Anna
MIAR, Christon
MIAR, Jacob
MIAR, Martin
MULER, Christopher
MULIR, Filip
MULIR, Hans Urig
PACTOLL, Kangur
PICKLEATHER, Hans
PICKTLEN, Soffia Catarina
REYSER, Ulrich
RICHARTS, Konyard
ROOTS, Bastian
SHARE, Michael
STEEDET, Andaris
STELEY, Hans Peter
STELIN, Anna Barbra
STROP, John Barnats
WAGENOR, Magrett
ZIMBERAMAN, Christian
ZIMBERMAN, Bastian
ZIMBERMAN, Hans
ZIMBERMAN, Maria
ZIMBERMAN, Maria


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour