Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the ship Adventurer, Robert Carson, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Sept. 23, 1732.


AAM, Leonard
ABLE, Hans Georg
ARTZ, Johannes
BARTLE, Nicolaus
BECKER, Johannes
BOGERDT, Nicholas
BORTNER, Baltzar
BRANDT, Michael
CENE, Jean Le
Cene, Paul Le
CLEWER, Conrad
FISCHER, David
GAM, Hans Leonart
GANDER, Hans Jacob
GILLINGER, Simon
GLANTZ, Hieronymus
GRAWIUS, Johannes
GROSS, Michael
HAGG, Hans Michael
HEBERLING, Johannes
HEY, Hans Ulrich
HOLTZEDER, David
JPRM. Amdreas
KILIAN, Andreas
KOLMER, Daniel
KOOGH, Michael
LANG, Conrath
LEHMER, Hans Georg
LIPS, Henrich
MACK, Georg Michael
MEYER, Simon
MOSER, Georg
MOSER, Leonhard
MOSER, Michael
MOSER, Tobias
MULLER, Hans Michael
NYDY, Hans Leonhard
POTTS, Michel
PRAUNER, Johan Georg
RIEGEL, Georg
RIEGEL, Malteis
RONGER, Hans Martin
SCHAUP, Andreas
SCHEIB, Vallentin
SCHOTT, Johannes
SHERTLE, Bernhart
STECHER, Hans Melcher
STEGER, Henrich
STEYGER, Hans Peter
STUBER, Balthus
TENDELSPACH, Friedrich
UNRUH, Georg
WAGNER, Mattheas
WALDER, Mathias
WINGLEPLECH, John
WISE, Andreas
ZANTSINGER, Hans Paulus
ZWIRNER, Lorentz

(The original list is herewith given)
Name Age
AAM, Leonard..............................._____
ABLE, Hans Jerig..........................25
ARTS, Jno.....................................35
BAKER, Jno..................................23
BEGALLE, George........................24
BOCKER, Nick..............................23
BORTLE, Nick...............................24
BRAND, Michell.............................22
BRINER, George.............................20
CANTER, Jacob..............................38
CLEVER, Conrod............................26
COLLMORE, Danl..........................25
FESSHER, David.............................40
GILLANGER, Sim...........................20
GLANEE, Jerimy..............................29
GRAIRFEUS, Jno.............................39
GROCE, Michl..................................38
HAAGH, Hans Michal......................._____
HABLING, Jno..................................32
HORNE, Andreuss.............................32
HOUR, Oellrigt..................................26
KILLIAEN, Andreauss.......................30
KOGH, Michl.....................................23
LIFTS, Hendrich.................................25
LISSEN, Jno.......................................46
LISSEN, Paule....................................44
LONG, Conratt...................................38
LUHTNER, Hans Jorig......................._____
MEEK, George Michal........................_____
MIEIRE, Sim......................................40
MILLIER, Michell..............................30
MOSER, George.................................48
MOSER, Leonart................................_____
MOSER, Paulus.................................._____
MOSSER, Tobias................................30
MOSSHER, Mich................................38
NIDY, Hans Linnard............................28
OLLSELLER, David............................45
ONRU, Yerack.....................................30
PORTERNER, Pantey..........................34
POTS, Mich.........................................40
RICHALL, Mathias..............................23
RONGER, Martine...............................38
SCHAUP, Andreas..............................._____
SHIRTLE, Bernaerd.............................23
SHOULE, Jno.......................................48
SHYP, Fellting......................................22
SONGLINGER, Paul............................20
STECHER, Hans Melcher....................._____
STEEVER, Balkar................................33
STEIGER, Jendrick...............................58
STYGER, Hans Pieter...........................______
SWINER, Lawrence..............................45
TENDELLZEK, Friderick.....................30
WAGNER, Matt....................................23
WALLDER, Matt..................................25
WINCLEPLANK, Jno...........................36
WISE, Andrews.....................................22

Names of Women
AFFERLINE, Appolona.........................35
BARBER, Marrea do..........................30
BENNECH, Credlelass...........................58
BRANDEN, Anna Margrett....................28
COLEMERRINE, Mattelena...................36
COMBIN, Hannah do..........................30
FISSHER, Anna Marrea.........................25
GLANCE, Marrea Medl.........................30
KAUTEREN, Katterrena........................38
KINN, Marrea do.............................23
LAGENER, Marrea do.........................32
LIPYSINE, Uelly Hannah.......................24
LISSEN, Luiss........................................36
LONG, Hannah Boble.............................28
MARGRETET, Marrea..........................35
MEDLELEN, Even do.........................52
MILLER, Even.......................................30
MIRENE, Marrea do...........................38
MOSER, Mattlena..................................28
MOSSER, Christian................................24
MOSSER, Even Barber..........................56
MOSSER, Even......................................40
MOSSER, Susanah Barber.....................40
NYDEN, Margreate................................25
OLEVER, Margeratte.............................44
OLLSELLER, Appalona.........................45
OLLSELLER, Margeratt........................57
ORONE, Margret...................................25
ORTTSINE, Susannah...........................39
PAULTEREN, Katterrena......................25
PORTERREN, Merreless.......................37
POTTS, Margret....................................22
RIGLINE, Marreas................................23
SHOULEN, Katterene............................35
STIGEN, Even Chriatian........................23
STIGER, Credle.....................................57
STIGER, Hanah.....................................46
STIVER, Eve Cripsizer...........................48
STIVER, Marrea Barb............................30
TRUMPIN, Ossell..................................40
UNRUINE, Hannah................................26
WALTON, Margeratt.............................25
WINKLEPLANKIN, Alizabeath.............36

Girls Names
BENNECH, Merreless.............................7
BOBLE, Marrea......................................9
CRIPSIZER, Even Boble.........................8
CRIPSIZER, Hanna Margrett.................12
CRIPSIZER, Hannah Boble....................10
CRIPSIZER, Hannamela.........................14
FISHER, Handless..................................11
FISHER, Katterena.................................13
GLANCE, Anna Margreate......................9
KANTEN, Marrea Martine......................4
LISSINE, Johane Maria..........................11
LISSINE, Johanna Luiss..........................8
LISSINE, Marrea Katterine......................9
MIRENEN, Appalona.............................11
MOSSER, Anna Marea...........................10
MOSSER, Anna Margreatte.....................8
MOSSER, Hanna Margrett.....................13
OLLSELLER, Allena Marger..................11
PORTERREN, Hanna Mela......................8
POTTSEN, Margerate...............................5
SHOULEN, Hanna Mirea..........................6
SHOULEN, Katterrena.............................4
STIGEREN, Margerate.............................___
TRUMPT, Anna Barberer.........................8
TRUMPT, Susanna Ossell......................12
WINKLEPLANKEN, Credleless.............12
WINKLEPLANKEN, Hanna Boble...........7

Boys Names
ARTES, Johanas.......................................5
BENNITES, Simon..................................13
CAHTER, Jno. Jacob...............................13
CAHTER, Jno. Jerack...............................9
GLANCE, Hance Micalle..........................4
HAVERLENE, Hance Felter.....................8
LESSEN, Larrance....................................6
MIERE, Hance Lennord.......................... 6
MIERS, Hance Jerick...............................9
MOSSER, Basion....................................6
MOSSER, Hans Jerick.............................8
MOSSER, Simon....................................11
OLLSELLER, Hance Peter.....................13
PORTTERNER, Jacob............................10
POTES, Hance Micall.............................11
SHOULE, Passion....................................9
STIGER, Jerick Adam..............................9
TRUMPT, Hance Adam..........................10
WINKLEPLANKEN, Hance Felter.........10


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour