Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

List of foreigners imported in the ship Hope, of London, Daniel Reed, Master, from Rotterdam. Qualified Aug. 28, 1733.


AAROND, Peter
ABLY, Michael
ARAND, Herman
BART, Jacob
BECKER, Friderick
BESINGER, Andreas
BLANK, Christian
BRIMMER, Hans Georg
BROCK, Rudolph
BURKI, Jacob
CUMM, Joh. Ad. Simon
CUMM, Joh. Christopf
DESCHLER, Johan David
EICHELBERGER, Han Georg
ESCHELMAN, Christian
ESCHELMAN, Peter
FEGELY, Barnard
FEGLY, Henrich
FLURE, Johannes
FLURE, Joseph
GERBER, Hans Jacob
GOBEL, Hans Georg
GRAMP, Johan Carl
GRUMBACHER, Hans
HOFFNER, Hans Georg
HUSELMAN, Daniel
JOHNLE, Christian
KELLER, Barnard
KERR, Christian
KLEBSATTEL, Frantz
KOHLER, Hans Georg
KRAUSS, Wilhelm
KREISSEMAN, Georg
KREUTTER, Abraham
LACHBAUM, Jacob
LAUCH, Andreas
LONIACRE, Ulrich Jr.
MILLER, Abraham
MUCKLI, Johan Jacob
RAUF, Conrad
REBLET, Christian
REINHARDT, Ulrich
REISTEL, Johan Adam
RICHTER, Georg
ROT, Hans
ROTH, Daniel
RUBMAN, Jacob
SAYLER, Peter
SCHMIDT, Heinrich
SCHMUCK, Peter
SCHNEBELE, Rudolph
SCHREIBER, Hans Jacob
SCHREYACK, Han Michael
SCHREYACK, Hans Georg
SCHREYACK, Jacob
SLONACKER, Steven
SNABLEY, Hans
SPITELMAYER, Martin
SPITTLEMIRE, Han Adam
STEIN, Joh. Leonahart
STEINBREN, Han Michael
STEINMAN, Hans
STEINMAN, Hans
STEINMAN, Peter
STOUDER, Christian
TACE, Henrich
TIMBERMAN, Hans
TIMBERMAN, Nicholas
TREITTER, Georg Michael
TRYSTER, Bastian
UMBERGER, Han Leonhart
UMBERGER, Heinrich
VONRETH, Joh. Heinrich
WEITTNE, Hans Georg
WHITMER, Michael
WHITMER, Peter
WHITMER, Ulrich
WISE, Benedict
WISSLER, Ulrich

(The original list is herewith given)


Name----Age
ARNT, Harman............................50
ARNT, Pitter................................21
AYSLBURG, Hans Jurig..............29
BART, Jacobes.............................26
BECKER, Fredrick.......................48
BENKE, Jackop............................35
BESSENA, Andrias......................24
BLANCK, Cristian.......................34
BRACK, Rudolph.........................47
BRINER, Hans Jurig.....................27
BUSS, Mickel................................36
CROMBACKER, Hans.................26
DRAYTEN, Migel.........................20
ESHEN, Daffid..............................20
ESHMAN, Cristian........................19
ESHMAN, Pitter............................50
FEESS, Henrick.............................24
FIGELIE, Matayes.........................23
FIGLIE, Hans Lennart....................21
FLORIEY, Johanes.........................15
FLORIEY, Josaph...........................19
FLORIEY, Josaph...........................51
FUGLIE, Hans Henrick...................50
GOBL, Hans Jerick.........................40
GRAMP, Karl.................................30
GROUS, William.............................27
GRUTSAN, Abraham......................19
HENRICK, Janis..............................30
HISLAR, Daniel...............................29
HOFNAR, Hans Jurick.....................22
HUMBERGER, Hans Lenart............18
HUMBERGER, Henrick...................45
HUMBERGER, Micgel.....................15
IBELIEY, Migeel..............................45
JONNLIEY, Cristian.........................20
KEER, Cristian.................................27
KELDEN, Barnard............................37
KENWAN, Jacobes...........................40
KESKLIPSGER, Francis...................32
KOLLER, Hans Jurick.......................23
KOWN, Adam Simon.........................19
KOWN, Cristoffel..............................48
KRAYSMAN, Jurick..........................32
LANGNECKER, Jackop.....................19
LANGNECKER, Olrig........................22
LANGNEKER, Alrige.........................69
LINCK, Jacobes..................................50
LUGHBOOM, Jackop.........................34
LUNNEKER, Stifan............................33
MIKLE, John Jackop...........................22
MILLAR, Abraham.............................22
RAUFF, Conrad..................................40
RAYENHART, Ulrig..........................29
RAYTEL, Adam.................................24
RIBLET, Cristian................................27
RIGTAN, Jerick..................................47
RODLEMAN, Jacobes........................35
ROOD, Hans......................................22
ROOT, Daniel.....................................30
SCRAYACK, Hans Jarick...................31
SCRAYACK, Hans.............................28
SCRAYACK, Jackop..........................19
SCYSTER, Bastian.............................23
SELAN, Pitter.....................................31
SKRUGEFLER, Hans Jackop..............34
SMIT, Henrick.....................................31
SMOCK, Pitter....................................20
SNEBLIEY, Hans................................37
SNEBLIEY, Rulloff.............................25
SPITELMAYER, Hans Adam..............18
SPITELMAYER, Martin......................54
STEMAN, Hans...................................21
STEMAN, Hans...................................49
STEMAN, Petter..................................26
STEN, Hans Lenar...............................21
STENBRAND, Migel...........................27
STODER, Cristian................................45
SWEK, Andries.....................................45
TIMERMAN, Cristian...........................14
TIMERMAN, Hans...............................16
TIMERMAN, Hans...............................63
WEESS, Benedick.................................36
WIEDNAR, Jerick.................................41
WISLAER, Ulrig...................................36
WITMAN, Hans....................................20
WITMAN, Migiel..................................65
WITMAN, Pitter....................................21
WITMAN, Ulrige...................................31

Women's Names
ARNT, Ana Katrina...............................27
ARNT, Ana Margrit...............................48
AYSELBERGER, Julian........................29
BEK, Anna Barbel..................................23
BEK, Anna Katrina.................................17
BENGTAL, Barbra.................................29
BENGTOLD, Anna.................................26
BENTOLD, Anna....................................26
BENTOLD, Elisabet................................50
BLASININ, Anna....................................71
BONGHART, Anna.................................55
BRACK, Anna.........................................36
BUGH, Anna Maria.................................40
BUSING, Eieffa.......................................36
COPFIRSIN, Margret..............................65
ESHMAN, Barbra....................................16
ESTER, Anna........................................ 25
FIGLEIEN, Anna Maria...........................46
FIGLIEN, Anna Maria..............................16
FIGLIEN, Catrina.....................................19
FIGLIEY, Anna........................................33
FIGLIEY, Madlena...................................26
FLORIEY, Hanliey...................................17
FLORIEY, Maria......................................21
GEREBEL, Anna......................................48
GISLENIN, Anna......................................22
GOBEL, Barbra.........................................38
GROWS, Madlena.....................................29
HOFFNAR, Orstel.....................................29
HUMBERGER, Julian...............................47
IBLIEY, Elizabet.......................................30
JUNLIEY, Elisbat......................................19
JUNLIEY, Froneck.....................................40
KELDRIEN, Catrina..................................48
KELERIN, Margrita...................................16
KENWAN, Maria Barbra...........................30
KLIPSEGEL, Risina...................................34
KOLIRIN, Maria........................................24
KON, Margrita...........................................48
KRAYSEMAN, Catrina.............................38
LEDENMAN, Anna...................................24
LEDENMAN, Madlena..............................26
LINCK, Ana Madlena................................40
LUCK, Seutik............................................37
LUGTBOM, Cristina.................................33
MARIENG, Maria.....................................24
MENCKEL, Anna.....................................23
MILLAR, Maria Madlena..........................26
RAYFEL, Barbra.......................................20
RAYFEL, Sabina.......................................20
RAYNHART, Barbra................................23
REBEN, Catrina........................................35
RIGTER, Anna..........................................49
RIGTER, Anna..........................................15
RITTES, Anna Katrina..............................35
RITTES, Anna Klara.................................50
RITTES, Barbra........................................28
ROLLMAN, Aplon....................................36
ROOD, Anna.............................................19
ROOT, Margrita........................................30
RUBELIE, Madlena...................................70
RUFF, Madlena..........................................34
SCRAYACK, Barbra..................................28
SCUTESEN, Anna......................................20
SCUTESEN, Maria....................................29
SENERING, Eva.........................................20
SMIT, Anna.................................................32
SMITEN, Agnis...........................................27
SNEBLIEY, Barbra.....................................24
SNEBLIEY, Elisbat.....................................44
SORAYBRIN, Ana......................................30
SPITELMAYER, Anna Madlena..................21
SPITELMAYER, Anna Maria......................24
SPITELMAYER, Maria...............................50
STEMAN, Madelin......................................18
STENBRANDER, Sibela.............................37
STOFER, Anna............................................19
TIMERMAN, Anna......................................18
TIMERMAN, Barbra....................................20
WEESEN, Barbra..........................................36
WITMAN, Anna............................................16

Children's Names
ARNT, Ana Maria..........................................8
ARNT, Migerd...............................................13
BECKER, Migler............................................10
BEKRIN, Anna...............................................12
BRACK, Cristina............................................11
BRACK, Fridrick............................................14
BRACK, Madlena.............................................8
BUEYS, Jurig Adam.......................................13
BUSS, Janis......................................................7
BUSS, Lodnick...............................................11
BUSS, Maria Margrita......................................9
ESHMAN, Jackup...........................................11
ESHMAN, Pitter...............................................9
FIGLIEN, Maria.............................................12
FIGLIEY, Hans Jurick......................................8
GOBEL, Anna Maria......................................10
GOBEL, Antoniey...........................................12
GOBEL, Hans Jurig..........................................4 1/2
GOBEL, Jurig Adam.........................................5
GOBEL, Madlena.............................................8
HUMBERGER, Julian.....................................12
HUMBERGER, Jans........................................10
HUMBERGER, Lisbat.......................................8
HUNSHMAN, Jerick........................................11
HUNSHMAN, Margrita....................................13
IBLEIY, Hans Migel...........................................6
IBLIEY, Hans Adam.........................................11
IBLIEY, Hans Pitter..........................................12
IBLIEY, Risina...................................................8
JUNLIEY, Hans Raynart....................................9
JUNLIEY, Johanes............................................14
KELDRIN, Barbra............................................10
KENWAN, Hans Jerick.......................................9
KENWAN, Jacobs.............................................10
KENWAN, Jan....................................................7
KLIPSEGEL, Hans Jerick....................................7
KLIPSEGEL, Migel.............................................9
KON, Anna Maria................................................9
KON, Efa Barbra...............................................13
LINCK, Hans Adam...........................................11
LINCK, Risina.....................................................7
LUGETBOM, Anna...........................................10
RALLMAN, Maria..............................................7
ROLLMAN, Hans Jon.........................................9
RUFF, Catrina...................................................13
RUFFIN, Elesbath..............................................12
RUFFIN, Hans...................................................10
RUFFIN, Hans.....................................................7
SELIRIEG, Anna.................................................8
SERAYACK, Susana...........................................7
SMIT, Henrich.....................................................8
SMITH, James.....................................................4
SNEBLIEY, Anna Barbra..................................10
SNEBLIEY, Anna Katrina.................................12
SNEBLIEY, Hanes............................................11
SNEBLIEY, Kasper.............................................9
SNEBLIEY, Katrina............................................6
STIENBRANDER, Barbra..................................8
STIENBRANDER, Sibla....................................6
STODEN, Cristian..............................................9
WEES, Maria Greta............................................5 1/2


Back to Ship Index

Main | Kitchen | Library | Family Room | Design Studio | Tour