New Mexico African American Griots

Buffalo Soldiers Of New Mexico

Photo submitted by Charee Harvey


Return to main page

Buffalo Soldiers
By Janet Wasson

Buffalo Soldiers: Over 180,000 African Americans served in the Union army with 33,380 being killed. Many also served in the Confederacy.
The list below is an attempt to record all known Buffalo soldiers in New Mexico. Please send us any additional data and it will be entered here. 


Bronze statue of Cpl. Clinton Greaves-Buffalo Soldier of Ft. Bayard
a Congressional Medal of Honor recipient
Photo by Janet Wasson


Here is the 1880 census extraction of Buffalo Soldiers, not a complete list.
The first group is of Fort Stanton in Lincoln County. Compiled by Janet Wasson. Source: NM ALHN

Last name                  First name      Age     Occupation         Place Born      Father Born     Mother Born
James                      Isaac           31      Gvt. teamster      NJ              DE              NJ
Williams                   George          34      Gvt teamster       LA              LA              LA
Cooper                     William         28      Gvt teamster       LA              LA              LA
Burnside                   John            29      Gvt teamster       GA              KY              KY
Williams                   Frank           32      Serg't USA         MS              ME              ME
Williams                   Sarah           26      Wife               KY              KY              KY
Williams                   Laura           10      daughter           TX              MS              KY
Williams                   Mattie          7       daughter           TX              MS              KY
Williams                   Francis         1yr     daughter           NM              MS              KY
Johnson                    Daniel          28      Serg't USA         VA              VA              VA
Aldridge                   James           31      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Adams                      Lewis           31      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Brooks                     Williams        24      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Jones                      Thomas          21      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Black                      Oliver          26      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Cornish                    Solomon         27      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Jackson                    Richard         22      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Nickerson                  William         23      Soldier USA        NC              NC              NC
Holmes                     Charles         23      Soldier USA        NJ              NJ              NJ
Reed                       James           26      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Wooden                     James           22      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Wright                     Charles         22      Soldier USA        MN              VA              VA
Green                      Thomas          26      Soldier USA        RI              RI              RI
Spady                      Lewis           27      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Alexander                  Albert          26      Soldier USA        SC              SC              SC
Nanc                       William         31      Soldier USA        NC              NC              NC
Morgan                     Jerry           22      Soldier USA        AL              AL              AL
Jones                      Thomas          26      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Lyle                       George          28      Soldier USA        KY              KY              KY
Kirkley                    Samuel          31      Soldier USA        SC              SC              SC
Conner                     Franklin        22      Soldier USA        PA              PA              PA
Russell                    Julius          29      Soldier USA        West Indies     W Indies        W Indies
Candda                     Albert          27      Soldier USA        KY              KY              KY
Jones                      James           21      Soldier USA        PA              PA              PA
Key                        James           27      Soldier USA        AR              MS              MS
Moore                      George          22      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Cross                      Monroe          30      Soldier USA        NC              NC              NC

Hillsboro-Dona Ana Co
Washington                 Jeff            24      Co.M 9th Cav       Boil Co.,KY     VA              KY
Briscoe                    W.H.            22      Co C 9th Cav       Woodford Co KY  NC              KY
Bush                       W H             22      Serg't Co C 9thCav Amherstberg Ca  KY              KY
Washington                 George          41      Co M 9th Cav       VA              VA              VA
Wright                     Tom             28      Co M 9th Cav       KY              KY              KY
Kenney                     Tom             27      Co M 9th Cav       KY              KY              KY
Washington                 William         23      Co M 9th Cav       VA              VA              VA
Collins                    William         23      Co C 9th Cav       MD              MD              MD
Brooks                     Irving          22      Co C 9th Cav       MD              MD              MD
Numan                      Frank           34      Co C 9th Cav       Washington DC   W-DC            VA
Bolt                       Benjamin        38      Co M 9th Cav       LaFayette IN    VA              KY
Simmons                    Joe             31      Co M 9th Cav       Raleigh NC      VA              NC
Smith                      William         29      Corp'l. Co M 9thCa KY              KY              KY
Smith                      John            21      Co M 9th Cav       Chicago IL      IL              IL

Santa Fe-Santa Fe Co
Johnson                    Amos            34      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Marshall                   Joseph          31      Soldier USA        LA              VA              LA
Doane                      Samuel          29      Soldier USA        KY              KY              KY
Campbell                   George          29      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Lee                        William         25      Soldier USA        KY              KY              KY
Lee                        Edward          25      Soldier USA        OH              OH              OH
White                      James B         22      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Robinson                   Alexander       27      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Strong                     Patrick         31      Soldier USA        AL              AL              AL
Phillips                   Marshall        34      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Astbury                    Samuel          29      Soldier USA        PA              PA              PA
Reed                       Richard         32      Soldier USA        MO              KY              KY
Booth                      A.H.            23      Soldier USA        SC              SC              SC
Stamberg                   Nicholas        28      Soldier USA        KY              KY              KY
Norris                     Stephen         35      Soldier USA        TN              TN              TN
Croft (wounded)            Atwood          34      Soldier USA        SC              SC              SC
Wise                       James           29      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Cunningham                 Charles         33      Soldier USA        PA              PA              VA

Canada Alamosa-Socorro Co.
Brown                      Oscar           31      Soldier USA        VA              VA              VA
Butler                     John William    27      Soldier USA        MD              MD              MD
Gwyn                       George          34      Soldier USA        PA              PA              PA

Palomas-Socorro Co
Campbell                   Thomas          35      Soldier USA        TN              TN              TN
McFemmick                  Charles         31      Soldier USA        TN              TN              TN

Buffalo Soldiers
By Janet Wasson
A list of Buffalo Soldiers who served at Ft. Bayard, New Mexico. 
Here are the Buffalo Soldiers buried at Fort Bayard National Cemetery, Grant County.
This is not intended to be a complete list. 
Source: NM ALHN
Last name           First name          Rank      Company  Regiment            Date of Death
Alexander           James               Serg't    H        10th US Cav         Oct. 1,1906
Bailey              Charles D                     I        10th US Cav         Dec 19,1914
Baldwin             Buster B                      L        25th US Inf         February 8,1908
Ballentine          Cyrus                         D        25th US Inf         February 5,1919
Bardison            George                        D        10th US Cav         May 15,1902
Bartlett            Squire                        H        9th US Cav          Sept 27,1877
Bettis              James               Corpl     C        9th US Cav          Oct 3, 1877
Boyd                Hampton                       A        24th US Inf         June 2,1906
Boyd                Thomas W                      F        24th US Inf         March 31,1895
Boyer               George W                      D        24th US Inf         June 22,1894
Brown               Creed                         E        24th US Inf         March 20,1893
Carter              Frank                         F        25th US Inf         May 16,1913
Chase               Levi                Corpl     L        9th US Cav          May 16,1905
Clark               Cornelius           Corpl     E        9th US Cav          May 6,1907
Clay                Matthew G                     M        9th US Cav          December 19,1916
Clements            Charles F                     H        24th US Inf         July 11,1915
Cunningham          George                        H        10th US Cav         Jan 29,1905
Dawson              John W                        I        24th US Inf         Jan 19,1911
Derchild            Joseph                        C        9th US Cav          June 13, 1879
Derrick             Samuel              Serg't    C        24th US Inf         Jan 15,1892
Edwards             John                          H        24th US Inf         January 23,1902
Ellis               Robert                        E        24th US Inf         Mar 23,1893
Evans               Elijah                        F        10th US Cav         June 20,1903
Finney              Will                          M        10th US Cav         Dec. 24, 1907
Forman              And'w               Corpl     D        24th US Inf         January 7, 1893
Foster              Leon D                        A        9th US Cav          January 24, 1910
Fowler              Arthur                                 25th US Inf         Sept 14,1917
Frazier             Lewis               Serg't    D        10th US Cav         May 3,1914
Frisby              J T                           G        24th US Inf         Mar 12,1906
Gant                John                          H        24th US Inf         May 9,1904
Gaskins             William E                     D        9th US Cav          Jul 12,1906
Grant               George                        L        10th US Cav         Feb 27,1901
Gray                Gilbert                       Cas Det  9th US Cav          Feb 28,1909
Gray                Robert              Corpl     Band     25th US Inf         July 6,1905
Green               George                        H        25th US Inf         Nov 18,1902
Hampton             George W                      Band     25th US Inf         Mar 6,1903
Harrison            Julius                        H        24th US Inf         June 23,1891
Hawkins             William H                     L        24th US Inf         May 18,1905
Henry               Oscar D                       L        24th US Inf         May 4,1901
Hood                John                Serg't    E        9th US Cav          Feb 14,1907
Huddleston          William                       Band     24th US Inf         Nov 10,1901
Johnson             E                             C        9th US Cav          Dec 25,1878
Johnson             John                          L        9th US Cav          Sept 30,1879
Johnson             Thomas                        D        24th US Inf         Apr 4,1911
Jones               Edmund                        E        25th US Inf         Apr 1,1905
Jones               William                       F        25th US Inf         Nov 27,1898
Kelley              Joseph Jr                     K        24th US Inf         Apr 14,1902
Lankford            Henry                         E        25th US Inf         Oct 20,1904
Lawrence            James O                       E        24th US Inf         Aug 24,1892
Leonard             Thomas                        F        24th US Inf         Apr 15,1893
Long                Gideon                        L        10th US Cav         Sept 15,1901
Mack                William                       L        24th US Inf         Nov 5,1901
Martin              John                          G        9th US Cav          Apr 17,1907
Marts               Harry                         F        10th US Cav         Nov 9,1914
Mason               Charles                       F        25th US Inf         June 10,1912
Mason               Henry                         A        24th US Inf         Sept 29,1905
Mathigley           Henry               Serg't    C        9th US Cav          June 13,1879
McCalley            Wiley                         D        25th US Inf         Nov 23,1902
Miles               James                         F        25th US Inf         Nov 17,1896
Miller              Sylvester                     I        25th US Inf         Sept 7,1900
Moore               Arthur L                      M        10th US Cav         May 9,1907
Nicherson           Floyd                         F        25th US Inf         Mar 9,1899
Norris              Jefferson                     M        24th US Inf         June 18,1909
Raines              Henry R                       Cas Det  10th US Cav         July 17,1908
Reed                Charles             Serg't    L        24th US Inf         Nov 29,1915
Reed                Charles                       D        24th US Inf         Jan 22,1903
Rhodes              Roy                           Band     24th US Inf         June 4,1904
Robinson            James                         Cas Det  9th US Cav          Jan 30,1909
Robinson            Soloman             Corpl     F        9th US Cav          Aug 11,1880
Ross                Leon                          B        9th US Cav          Mar 1,1907
Ross                William H                     H        10th US Cav         Feb 2,1914
Russel              Solomon                       B        25th US Inf         Apr 11,1901
Schwab              Charles             Chf Mus            24th US Inf         Apr 7,1893
Shaw                Perry                         D        10th US Cav         Nov 21,1891
Smith               G W                 Lieut              9th US Cav          Aug 19,1881
Swan                Edward                        C        9th US Cav          Apr 4,1901
Taylor              John                          A        25th US Inf         June 21,1867
Thompson            Robert                        A        24th US Inf         Nov 4,1906
Underwood           Clifford                      I        24th US Inf         Mar 17,1913
Underwood           Elisha M                      B        24th US Inf         Mar 27.1913
Vanleer             Percy L                       E        24th US Inf         Mar 12,1915
Washington          Ernest                        A        10th US Cav         not found
Washington          John                          G        25th US Inf         Aug 22,1903
Westley             L                             Cas Det  10th US Cav         Feb 8,1908
White               Isaac               Serg't    F        25th US Inf         Nov 21,1909
Williams            Jonas               Trumpter  E        9th US Cav          Aug 15,1903
Woodward            Major                         L        9th US Cav          Aug 13,1879
Worrell             William             Saddler   F        9th US Cav          Jan 4,1903
Wright              James               Serg't    M        9th US Cav          Dec 12,1900
Wright              Thomas                        B        9th US Cav          Feb 8,1906
copyright 2005 

Source: NM ALHN Duplicated with permission.


Fort Selden Troops 1865 through 1891
Submitted by Marcena Thompson
from the manuscript of
Southern New Mexico Genealogical Society

Abbott          George         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Adair           David          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Adams           Holden G.      Pvt.    C.      8th CAV
Adams           James          Pvt.            8th CAV
Adams           John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Adams           Samuel C.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Adams           W.             Pvt.            15th INF
Alder           John R.        Pvt.    A       15th INF
Alexander       Alexander      Pvt.    K       38th INF
Alexander       John                   M       9th CAV
Alford          Benjamin H.    Pvt.    B       13th I NF
Alford          Robert         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Allen           Benjamin F.    Pvt.    K       38th INF
Allums          Felix          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Amity           Henry B.       Sgt.    A       1 NM CAV
Amons           George W.      Sgt.    K       3rd CAV
Anderson        Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Anderson        Richard        Sgt.
Anderson        William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Anderson        William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Andrews         James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Andrews         James                  K       13th INF
Anfinson        Thomas         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Angeline        Fanny          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Anthony         ns             Pvt.    I       8th Cav
Anton           R. H.          Cpt.    M       1 CA CAV
Appel           Emil
Archer          Richard        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Armandt         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Armill          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Armledt         Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Armour          William
Armstead        Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Armstrad        D.                             38th INF
Armstrong       William        Pvt.    C       1 CA INF
Arnold          ns             Pvt.    G       1 CA INF
Arnold          William        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Atkins          Franklin M.    Pvt.    D       13th INF
Auch            George         Pvt.            15th INF
Aurandt         Jacob M.       Sgt.    C       8th CAV
Auvanta         ns             Cpl.    C       8th CAV
Backworth       Thomas         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bagley          Robert         Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Bailey          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Bainford        Henry C.       Cpl.    D       10thINF
Baker           Charles        Pvt             15th INF
Baker           Frank          Pvt.    H       15th INF
Baker           John           Pvt.            25th INF
Baker           Peter          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Baker           Richard B.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Baker           Samuel         Pvt     K       3rd CAV
Baker           Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Bakly           Joseph         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Baldez          ns             Pvt.    I       1NM INF
Baldwin         Robert         Pvt     F       9th CAV
Bales           Jacob          Pvt     H       3rd CAV
Ball            William        Sgt.    K       38th INF
Ballow          Lorenzo D.     Pvt     I       8th CAV
Ban             ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Banks           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Banks           George         Pvt     K       38th INF
Banthing        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Barba           ns             Pvt.    C       1 NM INF
Barber          William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Barber          William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bardne          Daniel         Pvt.            15th INF
Bare            Martin B.      Sgt.    C       8th CAV
Barlett         Homer          Sgt     E       15th INF
Barlow          William        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Barnacke        D. E.          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Barnes          H.             Pvt     D       15th INF
Barnes          Harry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Barrett         Gregory        Cpt.    D       10th INF
Barrish         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Barron          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Barrows         George                 C       8th CAV
Barrucle        D. E.          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Barry           Dennis         Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Barry           James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bartlet         Oscar E.       Sgt     G       8th CAV
Barton          ns             Pvt.    D       8th CAV
Barton          John           Sgt     B       13th INF
Bascom          Gustavus M.    Maj     B       13th INF
Bass            Emmanuel       Pvt     F       9th CAV
Bassford        Charles E.     Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Basson          Lucius                 C       8th CAV
Bastell         Andrew         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Batchelor       J. B.          2LT     A       24th INF
Bates           Merritt        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Battles         Henry          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Bauer           Charles        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Baum            ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Bayer           Edward         Cpl     B       13th INF
Bayer           George W.      Pvt.    D       24th INF
Bean            Ellis B.                       US VOL
Becker          ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Beckett         Edward         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Beckham         John T.        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Beeler          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Being(z)        ns             Cpl     C       8th CAV
Bell            Andrew         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Bell            John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Bell            Stewart        Pvt.    A       24th INF
Bell            William        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Ballinger       Richard                K       38th INF
Bellow          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Bellows         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Bendridge       Peter                  F       15th INF
Bennett         ns             Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Bennett         D. D.          Sgt     C       8th CAV
Bennett         James C.       Sgt     C       8th CAV
Bennett         William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Benson          George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Benton          Joseph         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Bergen          Charley E.     2 Lt    F       1 NM INF
Bergen          Ernest         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Berry           ns             Sgt     C       8th CAV
Berry           Thomas         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Beven           John           1LT     H       1 NM CAV
Bias            Henry T.       Pvt.    F       24th INF
Bickel          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Bickell         ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Billings        Edward         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Billings        J. J.          1Lt     M       1 CA CAV
Bimnide         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Binnette        ns             Sgt     C       8th CAV
Bird            Benjamin S.    Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bird            Robert         Cpl     F       9th CAV
Bishop          Edward T.      Sgt     C       8th CAV
Bishop          John L.        1Lt     D       13th INF
Bishop          Peter          Cpt     H       1 NM INF
Black           John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Black           Richard F.     Pvt.            15th INF
Blackman        Jacob A.       1Lt     A       125 INF
Blair           J.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Blair           Samuel                 K       38th INF
Bland           Harrison       Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Bliss           ns             Col     A       24th INF
Bliss           Frank          Pvt.    H       15th INF
Bloodgood       Edward         Col     K       38th INF
Bloodworth      John C.        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Blum            Augustus       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Boggs           Carter         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Boggs           Jackson        Pvt.    M       1 CA CAV
Boggs           William H.     Sgt     C       8th CAV
Bolen           James          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Boley           Robert         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Bolt            Ben            Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Bonett          John           Sgt             15th INF
Bonsall         ns             Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Booker          Rndall R.      Pvt.    D       10th INF
Booz            Mathias        Sgt     C       8th CAV
Boughton        Alden G.       Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Bourhe          Edmund         Cpl     G       15th INF
Bowman          John J.        Sgt
Boyd            Matthew        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Boyer           George W.      Pvt.    D       24th INF
Boyer           Joseph         Pvt.    D       19th INF
Boyle           ns             Pvt             38th INF
Boyle           George S.
Boyle           James          Pvt.            15th INF
Boynton         Alden E.       Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Bozarth         William        Sgt     K       13th INF
Brachminced     Walter         Pvt.    G       15th INF
Brady           John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Brady           John C.        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Brady           William        Cpt     A       1 NM CAV
Brainard        Charles S.     Cpl     K       13th INF
Bratling        Frank          Cpl     C       8th CAV
Brawley         John E.        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Bray            Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Bremer          Francis E.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Brennan         ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Brennan         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Brennan         Owen           Pvt.    D       10th INF
Brett           J. E.          1Lt.    F       24th INF
Briggs          ns             Sgt     C       8thCAV
Brinson         John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Brisbie         Alexander      Pvt.            38th INF
Britcher        Ed             Cpl             15th INF
Britt           Daniel E.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Brittian        William        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Brockedorff     Hugo           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Brooks          ns             Sgt     C       8th CAV
Brooks          Charles        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Brooks          Edward R.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Brooks          Frederick      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Brooks          Madison        Rec     M       9th CAV
Brower          William        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Brown           ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Brown           Charles        Cpl     A       8th CAV
Brown           Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Brown           George         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Brown           George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Brown           George         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Brown           George         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Brown           James H.       Cpl     K       38th INF
Brown           Walter S.      Pvt.    F       24th INF
Bruce           ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Bruden          John           Pvt     G       15th INF
Brume           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bruner          Francis E.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Brunson         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Buidrow         Peter          Pvt.    A       15th INF
Buius           Frederick      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Bullack         Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Bunday          Paul           Pvt.    D       24th INF
Bunger          Henry
Bunker          Warren D.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Burge           Benjamin       Pvt.    E       24th INF
Burk            William J.     Pvt.    D       13th INF
Burke           John           Pvt.            15th INF
Burke           Thomas         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Burkhart        August         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Burks           Charles        Pvt.    F       24th INF
Burles          Charles        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Burnett         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Burns           ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Burns           Fred W.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Burris          Madison K.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Burrows         ns                     C       8th CAV
Bursey          Henry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Burting         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Burton          William        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Butler          Frank          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Butler          Henry          Pvt.    G       15th INF
Butze           Charles        Pvt.    B       15th INF
Cain            J. M.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Caldwell        ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Caler           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Callahan        William        Sgt     C       8th CAV
Calmay          Francis        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Cameron         John A.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Campbell        Isaac          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Campbell        James          Cpl     A       24th INF
Campbell        John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Can             ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Carberry        John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Carey           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Carey           John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Carle           Charles        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Carmack         Jacob          Pvt.            15th INF
Carmody         Patrick J.     Pvt.    B       13th INF
Caron           Samuel         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Carpenter       Frank          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Carr            James          Sgt     C       8th CAV
Carr            John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Carr            Michael        Cpl     B       13th INF
Carrier         Isaac          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Carroll         Henry          Cpt     F       9th CAV
Carroll         Isaac          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Carroll         John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Carroll         John E.        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Carsi           Daniel W.              H       15th INF
Carson          J.             Pvt.            38th INF
Carter          J.                             38th INF
Carter          John           Pvt.            15th INF
Carter          John B.        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Carter          Joseph B.      Pvt.    B       13th INF
Carter          William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cartier         John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Carty           John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cary            William O.     2Lt             15th INF
Case            ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Casey           James          Pvt.            15th INF
Cass            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Castle          William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cater           Samuel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cates           Samuel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Catton          John A.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cavanaugh       ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cavanaugh       John           Pvt.    D       10th INF
Cecil           George R.      1Lt     B       13th INF
Cephus          Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Chambers        G              Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Chambers        Henry          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Chance          Jesse C.       1Lt     B       13th INF
Chapel          Anderson       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Chapin          Charles W.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Chapin          R. Hunter      Cpt     G       8th CAV
Chapin          William S.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Chapman         George L.      Sgt     K       13th INF
Chase           Lewis          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Chaves          ns             Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Chilson         George W.      Cpt     C       8th CAV
Chran           Thomas         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Christ          Charles        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Christensen     Peter S.       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Christian       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Christoff       Frederick      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Church          Charles A.     Pvt.    B       13th INF
Churchill       Willis E.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cing            Lanman         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Clancy          John           Sgt             15th INF
Clancy          Patrick        Pvt.    E       15th INF
Clancy          William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Clarean         John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Claridge        William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Clark           ns             Pvt.    H       1 CA CAV
Clark           Bernard        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Clark           D. H.          1Lt     C       15th INF
Clark           Henry          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Clark           John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Clark           John J.        Sgt     I       8th INF
Clark           William        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Clarke          Charles        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Clarke          Charles J.     1Lt     D       10th INF
Cleallons       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Cleghern        Robert B.      Pvt.    K       13th INF
Clemens         William        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Clendenin       David R.       Maj     C       8th CAV
Cleveland       John E.        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Clowder         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cobden          Henry J.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Cobloriss       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Coffey          Larken         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Colburn         William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cole            Henry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cole            Joseph         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Coleman         Edward W.      Pvt.    D       24th INF
Collard         Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Colins          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Colwell         Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Combs           Thomas                 M       9th CAV
Compton         John                   M       9th CAV
Condon          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Conklin         George W.      Cpl     G       8th CAV
Conlin          Edward         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Conline         John           1Lt             9th CAV
Conmore         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Connelly        James          Pvt.            15th INF
Conner          Bath           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Conners         Ed             Pvt.    A       15th INF
Conner          Bath           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Conrad          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Conrad          Casper W.      1Lt             15th INF
Conuss          Thomas         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cook            ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Cook            Alexander      Pvt.    H       24th INF
Cook            Andrew         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cook            Arch           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Cook            Archibald      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cook            George W.      Cpt     F       1 NM INF
Cook            Henry          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Cook            Robert T.      Pvt.    C       15th INF
Cook            William J.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Cooke           Oliver         Sgt     K       38th INF
Cooke           Richard        Pvt.            15th INF
Cooper          Charles L.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Cooper          William        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Copeland        Karl           Pvt.            15th INF
Corbett         Phillip        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Corboy          Daniel         Pvt.            15th INF
Corendall       Michael        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Corn            William                        38th INF
Cornelius       Wesley         Cpl     C       8th CAV
Cornency        Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Cornwall        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cory            William O.     1Lt     K       15th INF
Costello        Edward         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Coster          John H.        1Lt     C       8th CAV
Cotton          John A.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Courtency       Michael R.     Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Cowley          James E.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Coxe            Robert E.      2Lt     G       8th CAV
Crackler        Levi           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Craddock        Alfred         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Craig           Allen          Sgt     M       9th CAV
Craig           Benjamin F.    Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Crandel         F. M.          LTC     A       24th INF
Crane           Frederick R.   Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cranshaw        Tennie         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Crawford        ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Crawford        Louis          Cpl     A       24th INF
Crawford        Robert C.      Pv.t    G       15th INF
Crimari         John           Pvt.            15th INF
Crocker         Theodore W.    Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Cronen          M.             1Lt     A       1 NM CAV
Cronin          Patrick        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Crook           ns             Pvt.    G       15th INF
Crosby          Scott          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Crow            Thomas         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Crowder         George T.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Cruss           G. J.          Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Cunningham      Arthur         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Curry           John W.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Curtis          James A.       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Custin          John H.        1Lt     C       8th CAV
Cyphen          James H.       Pvt.    K       13th INF
Dabney          George         Cpl     E       24th INF
Dale            James E.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Daly            Cornelius      Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Daly            Lawrence       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Dane            Frederic       Cpt     A       125 INF
Daniels         Henry          Pvt.    A       24th INF
Dasey           J.             Pvt.            15th INF
Daugherty       Edward         Pvt.    F       24th INF
David           John           Pvt.            15th INF
Davis           George         Cpl     E       9th CAV
Davis           John           Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Davis           John           Pvt.    K       38th INF
Davis           Joseph         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Davis           Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Davis           Thomas F.      2Lt             15th INF
Davis           Wernton H.     Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Dawson          Michael        Pvt.    E       15th INF
Day             Frank          Pvt.            15th INF
Day             Frank          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Day             James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Day             John           2Lt     H       1 NM CAV
Day             Lorenzo        Cpt     F       125 INF
Day             Martin         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Day             William T.
Decker          Henry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Defoe           Henry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Delaney         ns                     C       8th CAV
Delaney         John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Delb            ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Demingan        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Derry           Joseph         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Devere          Henry          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Devine          Thomas C.      Ltc     G       8th CAV
Devlin          John           Sgt     D       10th INF
DeForrest       Cyrus H.       1Lt     F       1NM INF
DeVere          Charlie        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Dickens         Charles H.     Cpl     G       8th CAV
Dickerson       David          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Dickerson       George         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Dillman         T.             Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Dippers         John           Pvt.            15th INF
Dittles         John           1Lt             15th INF
Dock            Nicholas       Pvt.            15th INF
Dodds           James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Doherty         James          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Doke            Thomas         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Domingos        Martin         Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Donahue         Frank          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Donahue         John L.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Donohue         John           Cpl     B       13th INF
Doola           James          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Dooley          Matthew        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Dorkins         William H.     Pvt.    A       24th INF
Dornie          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Dougherty       Patrick        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Doughty         John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Douglas         Archibald      Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Douglas         Thomas         Pvt.    C       15th INF
Douglass        Fred K.        Pvt.    K       15th INF
Dovins          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Dowd            M. E. V.       Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Dowler          Charles W.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Downes          George         Sgt     K       13th INF
Doyle           James          Pvt.    A       15th INF
Drafrose        Peter          Pvt.            15th INF
Drummond        John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Duel            William        Pvt.    C       8th Cav
Duffy           John T.        Cpl     K       13th INF
Duffy           Peter          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Duffy           Thomas         Pvt.    C       15th INF
Dugan           Edward         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Dugan           John T.        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Duggan          Matthew        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Duggan          Philip         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Dully           Frances        Sgt     K       15th INF
Duncan          A.             Ltc             125 INF
Duncan          Francis P.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Dunlap          Ellwood        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Dunne           James J.       Pvt.    D       10th INF
Durgin          Henry C.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Durrandt        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Dury            Joseph         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Dusep           Charles        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Duspre          Charles        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Duval           Harry          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
DuBois          John V.        Maj             3rd CAV
Dwyer           Daniel         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Dwyer           John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Dye             John C.        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Dyer            Edward         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Eagan           Peter          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Earley          Thomas         Sgt     D       10th INF
Easeley         James          Pvt.    A       24th INF
Easton          Harry A.       Cpl     B       13th INF
Easton          Henry          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Ebermayor       Adolphe        1Lt             125 INF
Edgar           Edwin J.       2Lt     A       1 NM CAV
Edney           William H.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Edson           James          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Edwards         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Edwards         David          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Edwards         George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Edwards         H. K.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Edwards         William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Ehler           William G.     Pvt.    A       15th INF
Eis             Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Eisenchnid      William        Pvt.            15th INF
Eisenschmidt    William        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Ellington       ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Elliott         Charles P.     2Lt     B       13th INF
Ellis           George         Pvt.    F       24th INF
Ellis           Philip N.      Cpt     D       13th INF
Elting          Oscar          2Lt     K       3rd CAV
Elwood          Edwin L.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Emmons          ns             Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Emory           Matt           Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Endare          Frank          Pvt.    E       15th INF
Engle           John B.        1Lt             15th INF
English         Richard        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Eringan         Jerry          Pvt.            15th INF
Evans           Benjamin F.    Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Evelin          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Evert           Jonathan       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Ewing           Andrew         Pvt.    G       24th INF
Exenir          William        Pvt.    D       13th INF
Fagier          George         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Falmes          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Farrell         Garrett        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Farrell         Michael        Pvt.    C       15th INF
Farrell         William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Faulkner        George         Pvt.    G       24th INF
Faulkner        Robert         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Fawcett         Richard        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Feil            Lewis          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Feldman         Henry
Felix           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Felmer          Joseph         2Lt     I       1 NM INF
Fergerson       Joseph         Pvt.    F       15th INF
Ferguson        William S.             K       15th INF
Fernandez       Enrique        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Fernbier        Philip B.      Pvt.    B       13th INF
Ferres          James          Pvt.            15th INF
Feschet         William        Pvt.            15th INF
Fetchet         Edmund G.      Cpt     G       8th CAV
Ficieney        William        Pvt.    A       15th INF
Fields          Harvey         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Fierbaum        Frederick      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Finch           Martin                 M       9th CAV
Fink            John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Finley          A.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Finley          Jonathan       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Finley          Rae            Pvt.    F       24th INF
Finn            Jerry          Pvt.            15th INF
Finn            Thomas                 K       3rd CAV
Firth           Henry                  C       8th CAV
Fischer         Emil           Pvt.    F       15th INF
Fisher          Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Fisher          George W.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Fitch           Julian R.      1Lt     E       15th INF
Fitzgerald      Nicholas B.    Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Flaherty        W.             Pvt.            15th INF
Flannigan       John           Sgt     D       10th INF
Flemming        John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Flemming        William H.     Pvt.    A       15th INF
Fletcher        George W.      Pvt.    K       13th INF
Fletcher        Isaac M.       1Lt     E       125 INF
Fletcher        Nathan         Sgt     F       9th CAV
Fogarty         James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Forbaine        George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Forbes          ns             Pvt.    C       1 CA INF
Fores           William N.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Ford            ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Ford            Martin         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Foreman         George W.      Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Forest          Charles J.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Forester        Thomas         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Forrest         John C.        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Fosal           John T.        Sgt             15th INF
Foster          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Foster          ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Foster          David          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Fox             ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Fox             William        Cpl     D       24th INF
Frances         F              Pvt.            15th INF
Francis         ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Franke          Lewis          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Franklin        Elijah         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Frawley         William        Pvt.    A       15h INF
Frazier         John W.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Fredericks      Otto           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Freeman         Rufus          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Fry             Zachary T.     Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Frye            Ely            Pvt.    K       38th INF
Fulton          Hugh           Pvt.    B       13th INf
Furth           ns                     C       8th CAV
Gadden          Joseph         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Gadsden         Joseph         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Gaines          ns             Cpl             38th INF
Gaines          Lee            Pvt.    K       13th INF
Gaius           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Gallagher       ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Gallegos        ns             Pvt.    C       1 NM INF
Gallegos        ns             Cpl     C       1 NM INF
Gallup          Henry          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Gamgan          John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Gardner         Daniel         Pvt.    A       15th INF
Gardner         John           Pvt.    H       24th INF
Gauterus        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Gavin           Daniel         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Gavin           James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Gehring         Charles A.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Gemmill         Samuel         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Georgian        ns             Cpl     G       8th CAV
Gerkes          Joseph         Pvt.    A       15th INF
Gibbons         John           Pvt.            15th INF
Gibbons         Patrick        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Giebel          George         Sgt     C       15th INF
Gifford         George W.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Gilbert         Moses          Pvt.            15th INF
Giles           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Gilford         J. G.          Cpt     K       3rd CAV
Gill            Henry          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Gillespie       Silas          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Glapeer         Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Glascow         ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Glausby         G.             Pvt.            38th INF
Gleason         John           Pvt.            15th INF
Gleason         Thomas         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Glenn           George W.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Godwin          Edward A.      2Lt     C       8th CAV
Goe             James B.       2Lt     D       13th INF
Goeller         John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Goff            Henry A.       Pvt.    D       24th INF
Golden          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Goodige         E.             Pvt.            15th INF
Goodman         John           Sgt     C       15th INF
Goodwin         Millard F.     1Lt     M       9th CAV
Goodwin         William H.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Gorby           Richard S.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Gordon          Daniel         Pvt.            15th INF
Gordon          Ray T.         1Lt     I       8th CAV
Gore            ns             Cpl     K       38th INF
Gorin           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Gorman          James                  K       3rd CAV
Gorman          Michael        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Gossen          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Gotch           Fred           Pvt.            15th INF
Gover           C.             Maj     K       38th INF
Grover          James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Grace           William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Grady           Martin E.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Graham          John           Cpl     K       38th INF
Grant           William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Graves          Alexander      Cpl     K       38th INF
Gray            Charles        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Gray            Zachariah T.   Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Green           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Green           Arthur         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Green           Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Green           Charles E.     Pvt.    D       10th INF
Green           Daniel J.      Pvt.    E       9th CAV
Green           Leonard K.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Green           William        Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Green           William        Sgt     C       8th CAV
Greenleaf       Allen          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Greer           William                G       8th CAV
Gregory         John M.        Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Griffen         William                K       15th INF
Griffin         Seward         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Griffith        William        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Grilman         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Griner          John           Pvt.            15th INF
Gross           Frank          1Lt     F       9th CAV
Gross           John H.                M       9th CAV
Grove           William H.     Sgt     C       8th CAV
Grudy           Martin E.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Grundy          Joseph         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Grupe           Heinrich       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Guithausman     Charles        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Gulirona        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Gusting         C. A.          Pvt.            38th INF
Gutinuim        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Guttierez       Sebastian      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Hackeny         ns                             38th INF
Hackey          Jamie          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hagden          Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hager           Augustus A.    Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hale            Charles        Sgt     K       13th INF
Hale            George L.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hale            John L.        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Haley           ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Haley           Frank E.       Pvt.    K       13th INF
Halfpenny       James          Sgt             15th INF
Hall            ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Hall            Charles        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Hall            Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hall            John T.        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Hall            Wesley         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Hall            Willis         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Hally           William        Pvt.    D       13th INF
Halstead        Rinaldo        Pvt.    F       15th INF
Hamden          ns             Cpl     I       8th CAV
Hamill          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hamilton        George         Pvt.    E       24th INF
Hammond         Lewis F.               K       3rd CAV
Hams            Charles        Pvt.    A       24th INF
Hanley          Thomas         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Hansdegan       Victor         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hanson          E.             Sgt     M       9th CAV
Hardin          ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Harding         Joseph         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Hardig          Mosher         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Hardy           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Hardy           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hargrove        Abram          2Lt     D       1 CA INF
Harper          Nicholas       Sgt
Harrington      John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Harrington      John S.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Harris          William W.     Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Harrison        Henry          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Harrold         Joseph         Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Hart            William        Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Hartcog         Benjamin       Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hartherman      Andrew         Pvt.            15th INF
Hartz           Wilson F.      Cpt     K       15th INF
Harvey          Henry          Pvt.    D       13th INF
Hasfelt         Valentine      Pvt.            15th INF
Hathaway        Jeremiah       Pvt.            15th INF
Hayden          Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hayes           Charles                C       8th CAV
Hayes           Hilary T.      Pvt.    K       38th INF
Hayes           John           Pvt.    B       13th INf
Haywood         Richard        Pvt.    A       24th INF
Hazelhurst      Fred           1Lt             125 INF
Hazen           William B.             K       38th INF
He( )ff         John L.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Heally          W.             Pvt.            38th INF
Hearn           Henry          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Heinrichs       Lewis A.       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Helmer          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Helmer          Joseph         2Lt     I       1 NM INF
Henderson       Crawford       Pvt.    D       10th INF
Henderson       George         Pvt.    F       24th INF
Henderson       James F.       Pvt.
Hennie          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Henry           James          Cpl     K       38th INF
Henry           Philip         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Henson          Edward         Sgt     M       9th CAV
Henther         Jacob          Sgt     B       13th INF
Herber          Florenco       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Herman          William        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Hassel          Charles        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Hewatt          Alonzo         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Hicks           George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Hicks           L.             Pvt.            38th INF
Hienman         John P.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Higgins         Charles        Pvt.    A       15th INF
Higgins         John           Sgt             15th INF
Higgins         Leonard K.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hill            ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hill            Benjamin J.    Sgt     G       8th CAV
Hill            Harry                  M       9th CAV
Hilmes          Charles F.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Himverford      ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hiniman         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Hipple          James E.       Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Hirff           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hirsch          George         Pvt.            15th INF
Hirt            John                   K       3rd CAV
Hist            John                   K       3rd CAV
Hobbs           Walter         Pvt.            3rd CAV
Hobson          John           Pvt.    D       24th INF
Hodge           ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Hodges          B.                     M       9th CAV
Hoffman         Samuel         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Hogan           William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Holden          David          Cpl     A       24th INF
Holdridge       Edgar          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Holliman        Thomas         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Holman          Richard J.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Holme           Charles F.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Holmes          Samuel N.      1Lt     B       13th INF
Hope            Samuel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hopkins         Patrick J.     Pvt.    B       13th INF
Horn            Henry          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Horn            Joseph         Sgt     I       8th CAV
Hornby          Robert         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Horston         William T.     Pvt.            15th INF
Hosfert         V.             Pvt.    G       15th INF
Hottyhausen     ns             Pvt.    C       1 CA CAV
Hough           G.             Pvt.            38th INF
Houlihan        Eugene         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Houser          ns                     K       3rd CAV
Houston         John K.        2Lt     H       1 CA INF
Hovey           H. W.          1Lt     A       24th INF
Howard          Henry          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Howard          William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Howe            william S.     Pvt.    d       10th INF
Hoyer           John G.        Pvt.    K       15th INF
Hubbard         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Hudson          Fred O.        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Hudson          Peter          Pvt.            15th INF
Huesslin        James          Pvt.    D       13th INF
Hughes          Patrick F.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hughes          Terence        Cpl     B       13th INF
Hughes          William N.     2Lt     K       13th INF
Hugland         Carl A.        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Hugo            Alfred         Pvt.    E       15th INF
Hull            J.             Sgt     E       1 CA INF
Hulum           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Hungerford      William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Hunt            Moses                  B       13th INF
Hunt            Thomas                 B       13th INF
Hunter          John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Huntington      D. L.          Cpt
Hurley          Henry S.       Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Hurley          John           Pvt.    D       13th INF
Hurst           Andrew         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Hynes           Charles        Sgt     I       1 NM INF
Illig           Morris         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Imas            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Irvin           William        Pvt.    F       15th INF
Irvine          Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Irwin           John T.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Isenhardt       Jacob          Pvt.    F       15th INF
Ivans           James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jackson         Alfred         Pvt.    F       24th INF
Jackson         Benjamin               M       9th CAV
Jackson         Burrell        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jackson         George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jackson         Harvey         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Jackson         William        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
James           ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
James           David S.       Pvt.            15th INF
James           Henry          Pvt.    D       24th INF
James           Isaac          Cpl     F       9th CAV
James           James          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Jameson         Henry H.       Sgt     K       13th INF
Jarieson        Edward         Pvt.            15th INF
Jath            Jacob                  B       13th INF
Jefferson       F.             Pvt.            38th INF
Jenkins         Thomas J.      Pvt.    A       24th INF
Jennings        William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         Francis        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         Frank          Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Johnson         James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Johnson         James H.       Pvt.    B       15th INF
Johnson         John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         John           Pvt.    H       8th CAV
Johnson         John           Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Johnson         Joseph F.      Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Johnson         S.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Savel          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Johnson         William L.     Pvt.    A       24th INF
Johnston        A.             Pvt.            38th INF
Johnston        Albert E.      Pvt.            15th INF
Johnston        Lewis          Cpl     K       38th INF
Jolly           J. N.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Jonas           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Jones           B.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Jones           George         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Jones           Isaac          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           J. K.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           John H.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           John H.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Jones           Robert         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Jones           Robert C.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Jones           S. H.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Jones           William C.     Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Josers          Nicholas       Sgt     B       13th INF
Joyce           Hugh           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Juger           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Jackson         Alfred         Pvt.    F       24th INF
Jackson         Benjamin               M       9th CAV
Jackson         Burrell        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jackson         George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jackson         Harvey         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Jackson         William        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
James           ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
James           David S.       Pvt.            15th INF
James           Henry          Pvt.    D       24th INF
James           Isaac          Cpl     F       9th CAV
James           James          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Jameson         Henry H.       Sgt     K       13th INF
Jarieson        Edward         Pvt.            15th INF
Jath            Jacob                  B       13th INF
Jefferson       F.             Pvt.            38th INF
Jenkins         Thomas J.      Pvt.    A       24th INF
Jennings        William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         Francis        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         Frank          Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Johnson         James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Johnson         James H.       Pvt.    B       15th INF
Johnson         John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Johnson         John           Pvt.    H       8th CAV
Johnson         John           Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Johnson         Joseph F.      Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Johnson         S.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Johnson         Savel          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Johnson         William L.     Pvt.    A       24th INF
Johnston        A.             Pvt.            38th INF
Johnston        Albert E.      Pvt.            15th INF
Johnston        Lewis          Cpl     K       38th INF
Jolly           J. N.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Jonas           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Jones           B.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Jones           George         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Jones           Isaac          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           J. K.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           John H.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           John H.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Jones           Robert         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Jones           Robert C.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Jones           S. H.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Jones           William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Jones           William C.     Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Josers          Nicholas       Sgt     B       13th INF
Joyce           Hugh           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Juger           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Kaemen          Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Kane            ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kanesky         Frank          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kanff           Thomas         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Kauffer         Louis          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kaufman         Frank          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Kautner         Martin L.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Kearnes         John           Pvt.    K       15th INF
Kearney         Thomas                 M       9th CAV
Kearns          Daniel         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kearns          Michael        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Keaton          S.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Keefe           Andrew         Sgt.            15th INF
Keefe           W.             2Lt             15th INF
Keeler          Lewis          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Keenan          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Keenan          Charles        Pvt.    F       15th INF
Keith           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Keith           S.             Pvt.            38th INF
Keller          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Keller          John           Pvt.    G       15th INF
Kellis          Peter          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Kellis          Samuel         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Kellogg         Frank          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kelly           ns             Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Kelly           Dennis         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Kelly           Frank E.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kelly           James E.       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Kelly           John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Kelly           John L.        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kelly           Joseph         Pvt.    G       15th INF
Kelly           Michael        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Kelly           R.             Pvt.    G       15th INF
Kelly           William        Cpt     C       8th CAV
Kennedy         James          Pvt.            15th INF
Kennedy         James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kennedy         John           Pvt.            15th INF
Kenney          Edward J.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kensley         John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kenzewdorff     William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Keomiss         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kessler         Lewis P.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kestler         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Khubahn         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kibby           Wesley         Pvt.    F       24th INF
Kiddie          Andrew         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Kieff           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Kilroy          John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Kimloy          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
King            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
King            George         Pvt.            15th INF
King            John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
King            John F.        Pvt.            15th INF
King            William P.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Kingsley        James H.       Pvt.    K       13th INF
Kinnen          Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Kinney          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Kinney          John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Kinsley         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kissly          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Klabuhn         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Klagneiere      Harry          Pvt.            15th INF
Klaus           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Klaus           Moses          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Kline           Joseph         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Klosforth       ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Klotzer         Max            Pvt.    K       13th INF
Klubaker        Frank          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kneil           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Knight          Stephen        Pvt.    F       15th INF
Knoff           Franz          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Knox            James          Pvt.    D       10th INF
Koche           Ferdenick E.   Pvt.    K       15th INF
Koenig          John           Pvt.            15th INF
Korsey          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kralsey         O.             Cpl     H       15th INF
Krause          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kreba           John           Pvt.            15th INF
Kroche          Fred K.        Pvt.    K       15th INF
Krosen          J. C.          2Lt     A       125 INF
Krug            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kruse           Ernest W.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kugler          William        Pvt.    D       13th INF
Kunzendorff     M.             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Kurley          Michael        Cpl             15th INF
Kurtz           John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lacy            John H.
Lafferty        John           1Lt     G       8th CAV
Lamb            Joseph         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lamb            William H.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lamphere        Frank E.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lancaster       Mahlon         Pvt.            15th INF
Landis          Samuel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Landmark        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Landrush        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lane            W. B.          Ltc             3rd CAV
Langan          John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lange           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Langworthy      Clem           Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lankwing        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lanman          Carey          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lanmoyer        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lapute          Louis          Pvt.    F       15th INF
Larius          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Larkins         James          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Latero          James          Pvt.    E       15th INF
Lattimore       A.             Pvt.            38th INF
Lawrence        A.             Pvt.            38th INF
Lawrence        Charles E.     Pvt.    H       15th INF
Lawrence        Edward         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lawrence        George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lawyer          George         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Layman          Joseph         Pvt.            15th INF
LaBean          Alex           Pvt.    F       15th INF
LaChymel        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
LaRoche         Robert         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lea             Hamilton D.    Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Leach           Louis H.       Pvt.    D       10th INF
Leap            ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lebert          Edward                 F       15th INF
Lee             C.             Pvt.            38th INF
Lee             Elisha B.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lee             George         Pvt.            38th INF
Lee             John R.        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lee             Leonard        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Lee             Samuel                 K       13th INF
Lee             Simon          Pvt.    E       15th INF
Leggett         H. F.          2Lt     H       38th INF
Leggi           John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Lehman          William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Leiner          Oscar M.       Sgt     D       15th INF
Lemke           Herman         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Lemming         Taylor         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lenkering       William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lenworth        ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Leonard         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lepere          Louis          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lepere          William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lepice          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lepn            ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lesnet          Louis          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lett            Milton         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lever           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Levine          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lewangan        Charles        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lewert          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lewis           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lewis           Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lewis           D.             Pvt.            38th INF
Lewis           E.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lewis           F.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lewis           William B.     Sgt     K       13th INF
Leworth         Henry          Sgt     C       8th CAV
Lightcap        Edward         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lincoln         Silas W.       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lindsay         Ezekiel        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Linkimer        William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Linset          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lions           W.             Pvt.            38th INF
Lippert         George         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Littefield      ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Little          Harry F.       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Little          Silas          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Littlejohn      ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lloyd           James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lochmond        John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Locket          Benjamin       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Logan           Isham          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Logan           John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Loimming        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lonefax         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Long            Alois          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Long            Jackson        Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Long            Jackson        Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Lonsfing        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lorez           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Loring          Alto H.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Losjohn         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Love            John           Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lovejoy         Charles        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lowe            ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lowell          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lower           Daniel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Loyd            William D.     Cpl     K       38th INF
Ludlow          Edward H.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Luff            Edmund         2Lt     I       8th CAV
Luff            George B.      Sgt     D       13th INF
Luffy           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Lumming         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lump            ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Lundrush        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Luning          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lupton          Allen          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lushmmund       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Lutes           Lewis          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Luttinger       Joseph         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Luttman         Christian      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Luwerat         ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Lynch           J.             Pvt.            15th INF
Lyons           Edward         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Lyons           George         Sgt             15th INF
Lyons           Michael        Pvt.            15th INF
Lyons           Timothy        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Lytle           Leonidas S.    Sgt     C       8th CAV
Mackin          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Mackin          Thomas         Pvt.            15th INF
MacArthur       Arthur Jr.     Cpt     K       13th INF
MacGregor       ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Madden          James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Madden          John           Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Magher          ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Mahar           Charles        Cpl     D       10th INF
Mahon           James          Pvt.            15th INF
Maier           Charles        Pvt.            15th INF
Maitland        Thomas         Pvt.    E       24th INF
Maize           Adam           Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Majors          Frank          Pvt.    E       15th INF
Maker           James          Pvt.    F       3rd CAV
Makeson         John                   D       13th INF
Malone          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Malone          Patrick        Sgt     K       15th INF
Maloney         William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Malott          Simon N.       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Manning         ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Manrandt        ns             Sgt     C       8th CAV
Manson          Simeon         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Maplebush       John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Mark            ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Marriott        ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Marriott        Thomas         Sgt     K       13th INF
Marshall        Charles L.     Pvt.    B       13th INF
Marshall        William A.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Martin          George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Martin          James H.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Martin          Jose           Pvt.    A       1 NM INF
Martin          William H.     Pvt.    F       24th INF
Martinaro       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Martins         James N.       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Mason           Henry          Pvt.    A       24th INF
Mason           Lawrence       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Mason           Patrick        Sgt     D       24th INF
Mason           William        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Mason           William        Sgt
Massengale      ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Masters         William E.     Pvt.    K       15th INF
Mathews         L.             Pvt.            38th INF
Mathews         Thomas         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Matthews        Charles                A       24th INF
Matthews        Thomas W.      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Maybury         Albert         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Mayfield        Chester W.     Pvt.    F       24th INF
Mays            Hilliard       Pvt.    H       24th INF
McArdle         Joseph         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
McAuly          Robert         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McBarron        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McBlain         John F.        2Lt     M       9th CAV
McCabe          Michael        Sgt             15th INF
McCadden        William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McCaffery       ns             Sgt     K       8th CAV
McCann          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McCanon         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McCarthy        Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McCarthy        James          Pvt.    D       10th INF
McCarthy        John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McCarthy        John D.        Cpl     K       3rd CAV
McCarthy        Richard        Pvt.            15th INF
McCarthy        Timothy        Pvt.    K       13th INF
McClean         James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McCluskey       Patrick        Pvt.    C       15th INF
McCombie        Marshall       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McCook          Benjamin       Pvt.            15th INF
McCormick       Patrick        Sgt     D       10th INF
McCormick       Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
McCosker        John           Pvt.            15th INF
McCoy           Joseph         Pvt.            15th INF
McCrachen       John           Pvt.            15th INF
McCue           Thomas         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McCurdy         Mack           Pvt.    F       24th INF
McDonald        A.             Pvt.    F       9th CAV
McDonald        John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McDonald        William        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
McDonnaugh      J.             Pvt.            15th INF
McEwan          Walter         Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
McFague         Arthur         Pvt.    B       13th INF
McFlorin        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McFugue         Albert         Pvt.    B       13th INF
McGadden        William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McGanily        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McGann          Nicholas       Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
McGaughey       Jesse T.       Pvt.    K       13th INF
McGee           Crawford       Pvt.    K       38th INF
McGilly         Joseph         Pvt.            15th INF
McGlon          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McGovern        James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McGuen          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McHanley        ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McHugh          Patrick P.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McKenna         Frank          Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McKenzie        L.V.           Pvt.            15th INF
McKibbin        Chambers       Cpt             15th INF
McKinney        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
McKinney        Madison        Pvt.    A       125 INF
McKnight        James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McLendon        ns             Pvt.            38th INF
McMahan         Patrick        Pvt.    C       15th INF
McMannis        James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
McMillan        L. B.          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
McNally         Joseph         Pvt.            15th INF
McNeal          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McNeil          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
McNight         James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
McRearyan       S.             Pvt.            15th INF
Meddeson        George         Pvt.    C       15th INF
Melbourne       Henry B.       Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Menefee         John A.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Meranda         Alfred         Pvt.            15th INF
Merrill         Alfred         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Mexchel         Alexander      Pvt.    K       13th INF
Meyer           Ernest         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Meyers          Samuel         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Miller          Adolf          Pvt.    D       10th INF
Miller          Bing W.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Miller          Charles        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Miller          Fred           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Miller          Jacob          Cpl     F       15th INF
Miller          John           Pvt.            15th INF
Miller          N.             Pvt.            38th INF
Miller          Peter          Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Miller          Wilbur F.      Pvt.            15th INF
Miller          William        Pvt.            15th INF
Miller          William        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Mills           ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Minihane        Timothy        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Minsen          William        Sgt
Mitchell        David D.       2Lt     K       15th INF
Mitchell        F.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Mitchell        J.             Pvt.            38th INF
Mitchell        Jacob          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Mitchell        John           Pvt.            15th INF
Mith            ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Molen           James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Monahan         Michael        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Monis           P.             Pvt.            38th INF
Monroe          Theodore       Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Montague        Allen          Pvt.    D       10th INF
Montoya         ns             Pvt.    C       1 NM INF
Montrose        Alex           Pvt.    A       15th INF
Moore           Edward         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Moore           J.             Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Moore           Robert L.      Pvt.    A       24th INF
Moore           William        Pvt.    C       1 CA INF
Moose           Joseph         Pvt.    G       15th INF
Moran           John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Moran           Timothy        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Morgan          James N.       Maj     K       38th INF
Morgan          Patrick        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Moriarity       Frank          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Morrill         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Morris          James          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Morris          James          Pvt.            15th INF
Morris          James L.       Sgt     C       8th CAV
Morris          John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Morris          Thomas         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Morrison        Frank          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Morton          Frank          Pvt.    D       10th INF
Morton          Frank          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Morton          James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Mosby           Thomas         Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Mosforth        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Moya            Jesus          Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Mugon           Edson J.       Pvt.    D       13th INF
Muko            William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Mulcahy         William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Mullen          Fidelous P.    Pvt.    D       13th INF
Mullen          John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Muller          Julius         Cpl     K       13th INF
Muller          Martin         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Muller          Otto           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Mumara          Ed             Pvt.    D       15th INF
Murphey         Jeremiah       Cpl     D       13th INF
Murphey         John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Murphey         Michael J.     Sgt     D       13th INF
Murphy          John           Sgt     K       3rd CAV
Murphy          Patrick        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Murphy          Thomas         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Murray          Jackson        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Murray          James          Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Murray          John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Murray          Timothy        Sgt     B       13th INF
Naugenbaum      ED             Pvt.    E       15th INF
Neal            James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Neale           Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Needham         H. J.          2Lt     F       1 NM INF
Neill           ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Nelson          Wiliam         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Neskins         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Nestler         Otto           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
New             ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Newso           John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Newton          Jackson        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Nicholas        J.             Pvt.            38th INF
Nickel          August         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Nifalusy        Anton          Sgt
Nix             John H.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Nolan           P.             Cpl             15th INF
Norton          W.                             15th INF
Nugent          ns             Pvt.    G       1 CA INF
O'Brien         John S.                K       3rd CAV
O'Brien         Patrick        Pvt.    D       13th INF
O'Connor        Bernard                K       15th INF
O'Connor        Lawrence L.    1Lt     K       3rd CAV
O'Donald        Frank          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
O'Donnell       Benjamin F.    Pvt.    I       8th CAV
O'Donnell       John           Pvt.    D       13th INF
O'Donnell       Joseph         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
O'Keefe         Andrew         Sgt     C       15th INF
O'Mara          Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
O'Neil          Joseph         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
O'Reilly        John J.        Pvt.    D       10th INF
O'Rourke        James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
O'Sullivan      Henry          Pvt.    B       15th INF
Oake            Oliver         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Oliphant        John E.        2Lt     M       1 CA CAV
Olivia          James          Pvt.    G       15th INF
Orley           James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Orr             Prince         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Orton           Richard H.     Cpt     M       1 CA CAV
Osborn          ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Oston           R. H.          Cpt     M       1 CA CAV
Overtree        Augustus       Pvt.    K       13th INF
Owen            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Paige           James          Pvt.            15th INF
Palmer          William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Pandergriff     William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Pardee          James I.       Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Pardise         Montgomery     Pvt.    H       15th INF
Parker          ns             Cpl     I       8th CAV
Parks           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Parks           Robert         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Parry           J.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Parry           John A.        2Lt     D       10th INF
Pater           Samuel         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Patterson       James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Patterson       James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Patterson       Thomas         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Paugh           Andrew K.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Pauley          George R.      Pvt.    B       13th INF
Payne           William T.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Pearce          A. R.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Pearce          H. Z.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Pearo           Antoine        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Pearson         London         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Pease           A. S.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Pease           Louis          Pvt.            15th INF
Pedro           Monte          Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Pendergast      William P.     Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Pengally        Edward         Sgt     G       8th CAV
Penner          Harrison       Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Perry           A.             Pvt.            38th INF
Perry           John A.        2Lt     D       10th INF
Perry           Preston        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Perry           William A.     Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Pershine        John H.        2Lt     B       13th INF
Person          William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Peters          Price          Pvt.            38th INF
Pettis          George H.      1Lt     F       1 NM INF
Petty           Henry          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Pheldan         Ed             Pvt.            15th INF
Phillips        Axel           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Picking         William A.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Pierson         David          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Pillow          L.             Cpl     E       24th INF
Pindell         Joseph H.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Pinkston        Daniel         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Placer          Lucius A.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Plassman        Theodore       Pvt.            15th INF
Plumer          Fred           Cpl     F       24th INF
Plummer         Henry          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Plunkett        Owen           Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Points          Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Polatakis       Charles        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Polk            Marshall       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Ponodincio      Martin         Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Por--ie         James          Pvt.    K       15th INF
Porter          ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Porter          John           Pvt.    D       10th INF
Porter          Samuel         Pvt.    H       24th INF
Pratetsen       ED             Pvt.            15th INF
Prear           ns             Pvt.    A       24th INF
Pressburger     Henry          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Preston         ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Preston         A. M.          2LT     G       8th CAV
Preston         James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Preston         Willis         Pvt.    E       24th INF
Price           J.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Prichet         William        Pvt.            15th INF
Prince          Richard        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Pringle         Edward         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Pugh            Joseph         Pvt.    A       15th INF
Quick           William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Quitly          John P.                D       10th INF
Quinn           John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Quinn           Michael        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Quintana        ns             Pvt.    C       1 NM INF
Rack            Albert         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Rackenspergen   Peter          Cpl     B       13th INF
Randlett        J. F.          Cpt     C       8th CAV
Ray             Isaac          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Ray             Jacob          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Reade           Philip V.      2Lt
Reardon         Dennis         Pvt.            15th INF
Redmond         Sandy                  K       38th INF
Reed            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Reed            Charles        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Reed            Job            Pvt.    A       24th INF
Reed            John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Reese           Jacob          Pvt.    F       15th INF
Reeson          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Reid            William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Reide           Adam           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Reilly          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Reis            Thomas         Pvt.            15th INF
Relay           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Renault         Nicholas       Pvt.            15th INF
Rennars         George W.      Sgt             15th INF
Renner          John           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Reynolds        Michael        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Rhett           James          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Rice            Horace B.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Richards        ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Richards        James A.       Pvt.    F       24th INF
Richardson      ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Rigg            Edwin A.       1Lt     K       38th INF
Riley           Francis                C       8th CAV
Riley           John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Riley           John           Pvt.    K       13th INF
Ripley          Peter          Sgt     K       13th INF
Roach           ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Roberts         ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Roberts         Charles E.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Roberts         George         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Robertson       Charles        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Robey           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Robinson        C.             Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Robinson        Carter         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Robinson        Davie          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Robinson        Frank U.       1Lt     A       125 INF
Robinson        John           Sgt     K       38th INF
Robinson        Morgan         Sgt     D       10th INF
Robinson        Samuel         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Robinson        Scott          1Lt     H       3rd CAV
Robinson        W. W.          2Lt     H       3rd CAV
Rodenstein      Charles F.     Pvt.    D       10th INF
Rodenstein      Karl G.        Pvt.    D       10th INF
Rodgers         Francis        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Rodrigus        Jose R.        Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Rogers          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Rogers          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Rolls           Arnold         Pvt.    G       15th INF
Roman           William W.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Rooney          George D.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Rose            Frank B.       Pvt.    B       13th INF
Rosenthal       John           Sgt
Rost            Theodore G.    Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Rotterock       Samuel         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Rowan           Marlin         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Ruchert         Louis          Pvt.            15th INF
Rucker          L. H.          Cpt     M       9th CAV
Rudolphi        Henry          Pvt.            15th INF
Runian          Ferdinand      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Runnels         D. G.          Pvt.    K       15th INF
Runyon          David E.       Pvt.
Russell         Alex           Pvt.    A       15th INF
Russell         Gerald         Cpt     K       3rd CAV
Rutherford      James C.       Sgt     K       38th INF
Ryan            ns             Sgt     C       8th CAV
Ryan            George         Pvt.    D       10th INF
Ryan            Thomas         Pvt.    C       15th INF
Ryan            William        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Rynerson        William L.     Cpt             1 CA INF
Sacket          ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Sadler          Abraham        Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Sagan           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Sahfer          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Salmon          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Sanger          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Sarog           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Sauers          Matthew        Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Savage          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Saville         John H.        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Sawyer          James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Saxon           Michael        Pvt.            15th INF
Scanlon         James          Pvt.    D       10th INF
Schaefer        Frederick      Cpl     G       8th CAV
Schank          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schattman       Max            Pvt.    B       13th INF
Schaw           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schoel          John G.        Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Scholebo        Philip         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Scholeter       ns             Pvt     G       8th CAV
Schonberger     Anton          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schooler        Mack           Pvt.    B       13th INF
Schoor          Conrad         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schrader        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schrader        ns             Pvt.    I       1 NM INF
Schring         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Schroeder       Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Schroeter       Charles        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schupple        ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Schuster        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Schuster        ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Schuster        Charles H.     Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Schuster        George         Pvt.            15th INF
Schwalter       ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Schwenger       Rolland        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Scott           ns             Cpl     K       38th INF
Scott           John W.        Sgt     D       24th INF
Scott           Robert B.      Sgt     G       8th CAV
Scott           William        Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Scriggs         ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Scripture       Christian      Pvt.    D       10th INF
Scwenk          ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Seals           John W.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Sebat           Nicholas       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Sedgwich        Owen           Pvt.    K       38th INF
Seifert         Frank          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Senior          George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Sewall          C. A.
Seward          C. A.          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Seymour         Carleton       2Lt     B       125 INF
Seymour         Francis        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Seyris          Eugene         Pvt.    D       13th INF
Shafer          ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Shannon         ns             Pvt.    G       1 NM INF
Shannon         Richard                F       15th INF
Sharp           George R.      2Lt     C       1 CA CAV
Shaules         Adam           Pvt.            15th INF
Shaush          A. E.          Cpl     M       9th CAV
Shaw            Joseph H.      Pvt.            3rd CAV
Shaw            Julius C.      Ltc             1 NM CAV
Shea            James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Sheckles        J. W.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Sheely          W. S.          Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Shehan          Michael        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Sheldon         Ed             Pvt.    A       15th INF
Shell           Walter         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Shelton         Ed             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Shener          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Shephard        ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Sheridan        Terrance       Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Sherlock        Anthony G.     Pvt.            15th INF
Sherman         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Sherman         Forest P.      1Lt             15th INF
Shipman         Lee            Pvt.    A       24th INF
Shire           ns             C               8th CAV
Shiring         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Shrader         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Shriver         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Sickles         George         Sgt     C       8th CAV
Sigins          Eugene         Cpl             15th INF
Simfeke         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Simmon          Joseph         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Simon           Mike           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Simpson         Bernard T.     Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Simpson         Smith H.       Cpt     I       1 NM INF
Sinclair        Hohn T.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Skipp           Albert         Pvt.            15th INF
Slay            ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Slicton         Henry          Pvt.    G       15th INF
Slocum          John L.        1Lt     C       1 CA INF
Smith           A. H.
Smith           Andrew         Sgt     G       8th CAv
Smith           Charles        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Smith           Charles        Pvt.    A       24th INF
Smith           Charles        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Smith           David          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Smith           E.             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Smith           Edward         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Smith           G.             Pvt.            15th INF
Smith           G.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Smith           Henry          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Smith           Henry H.       Sgt     K       13th INF
Smith           J. L.          Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Smith           J. W.          Pvt.            38th INF
Smith           John           Pvt.    M.      9th CAV
Smith           John           Pvt.    F       15th INF
Smith           John K.        Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Smith           Noah           Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Smith           Theodore       2Lt             15th INF
Smith           Thomas         Pvt.    D       24th INF
Smith           W.             Sgt     M       9th CAV
Smith           W. E.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Smith           William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Smith           William        Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Snyder          James          Pvt.    D       24th INF
Sommers         M.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Speaker         Charles        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Speer           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Spence          David          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Spence          Orizoba O.     Sgt     G       8th CAV
Spencer         ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Spense          O. O.          Cpl     G       8th CAV
Sprawle         George         Pvt.    C       15th INF
Squire          Alfred         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Stafford        James          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Stance          A. E.          Cpl     M       9th CAV
Stanwood        Frank          1Lt     K       3rd CAV
Stanwood        Frank T.       Ltc     H       3rd CAV
Stapleton       James          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Steed           Albert         Pvt.    G       24th INF
Steelhammer     Charles        Cpt             15th INF
Steiner         Christian              G       8th CAV
Sterns          Arthur         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Steuger         Ferdinand      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Stevens         Edward         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Stevens         Henry H.       2Lt     C       1 CA INF
Steward         John H.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Stewart         Alonzo         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Stewart         C.A.           Cpl     M       9th CAV
Stewart         Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Stewart         James          Pvt.    K       13th INF
Stewart         James          Cpt             15th INF
Stewart         John H.        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Stone           James C.       Pvt.    F       15th INF
Story           James H.       2Lt     F       125 INF
Story           Valentine      Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Stough          ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Stout           F.             Pvt.            38th INF
Stover          Andrew         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Strobridge      Benjamin F.    Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Struever        George         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Stuart          ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Stubbs          E. A.          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Styer           Charles        1Lt
Sugden          Reuben         Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Sullivan        Owen           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Summers         Oliver B.      Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Summers         William        Sgt             15th INF
Sumner          David          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Sutey           William        Pvt.    B       13th INF
Sutteman        ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Sutter          William        Sgt     B       13th INF
Suyel           W. D.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Swan            ns             Sgt     I       8th CAV
Swartout        David          Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Swift           ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Tattersall      John           Pvt.            15th INF
Taylor          ns                             38th INf
Taylor          Fank A.        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Taylor          George         Pvt.    A       15th INF
Taylor          Leming         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Taylor          Q.             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Taylor          William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Telford         Joseph G.      Cpt     K       3rd CAV
Terrill         T. E.          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Tewkesbury      Henry C.       Pvt.    K       13th INF
Thomas          Charles        Pvt.    D       24th INF
Thomas          Henry          Pvt.    A       24th INF
Thomas          Howard         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Thomas          William H.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Thompson        Charles        Pvt.            38th INF
Thompson        George W.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Thompson        Samuel         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Thompson        Thomas D.      Pvt.    C       15th INF
Tibbetts        George M.      Pvt.    F       15th INF
Tidelinger      Oliver         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Tilford         J.             Cpt     K       3rd CAV
Tobins          William C.     Pvt.            15th INF
Tolmes          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Toohey          James          Pvt.            15th INF
Toole           ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Toole           Edward         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Tracey          Henry          Pvt.    B       13th INF
Tracy           John           Sgt     G       8th CAV
Tragessor       Conrad         Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Tucker          James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Tucker          Joseph         Pvt.    A       24th INF
Tucker          Peter          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Tudor           Thomas         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Tudor           William        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Tully           Thomas         Pvt.    K       15th INF
Turch           John           Pvt.    D       13th INF
Turner          Benjamin C.    Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Turner          Joseph         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Turner          William        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Tyler           William W.     1Lt     K       13th INF
Ulrich          John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Unerochs        William        Pvt.    K       15th INF
Untin           ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Urvine          Samuel         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Vail            James P.       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Valois          Gustavus       1Lt     M       9th CAV
Van Wart        Edgar M.       Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Vandergriff     William        Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Verry           Joseph         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Viehlet         W.             Pvt.            15th INF
Vine            ns             Pvt.            38th INF
Vivan           John           1Lt     H       1 NM CAV
Vlain           A. S.          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Vlain           Robert         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Vollmer         Frederick      Pvt.    K       13th INF
Von Bicker      Leonard        Pvt.    K       13th INF
Vonstone        William        Pvt.            15th INF
Vose            Rufus C.       Cpt     H       1 CA CAV
Wachter         William S.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Waddam          Amos           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Wadsworth       John           Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Wagner          George         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Walasky         William        Pvt.    A       15th INF
Walbie          James          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Walker          Andrew         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Walker          Andrew                 M       9th CAV
Walker          E.             1Lt             15th INF
Walker          J. E.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wall            William L.     Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Wallace         ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Wallace         James W.       Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wallace         Maxilary       Pvt.    D       24th INF
Wallington      Alfred E.      Pvt.    K       13th INF
Walsh           Eugene         Pvt.    F       15th INF
Walter          John           Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Walton          George A.      Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Ward            W.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Warner          J.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Warner          John F.        1Lt             125 INF
Warren          John                   M       9th CAV
Washington      F.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Washington      G.                     M       9th CAV
Washington      G.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Washington      G. Jr.         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Washington      George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Washigton       Jefferson      Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Washington      W. T.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wassenbach      Charles L.     Pvt.    B       13th INF
Waterhouse      Walter B.      Pvt.    D       10th INF
Waters          H or N                 F       9th CAV
Waters          George         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Waters          Joseph         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Waters          William E.     Pvt.    K       15th INF
Watkins         James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Watkins         James          Sgt     F       24th INF
Watkins         William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Watson          David R.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Wattendorf      Julius         Sgt     C       8th CAV
Watts           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Watts           A. K.          Pvt.    M       1 CA CAV
Wausickse       Charles        Sgt             15th INF
Weatherbe       William C.     Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Weatherford     F.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Webb            Frederick      Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Weeks           John J.        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Weenhart        Charles A.     Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Weller          ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wells           Frederick      Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Wells           Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Welsh           Patrick        Pvt.    D       13th INF
Werner          F.             Pvt.            15th INF
Wessel          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
West            ns             Pvt.    G       8th CAV
West            Charles        Sgt     F       9th CAV
West            Edgarq         Sgt             15th INF
West            James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
West            John           Pvt.    K       38th INF
West            Washington
Westman         Ernest         Pvt.    G       15th INF
Westner         Emil           Pvt.    G       15th INF
Wheeler         Natt S.        1Lt             125th INF
Wheeler         William        Pvt.    K       38th INF
White           James H.       Pvt.    M       9th CAV
White           Louis          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
White           Merritt        Pvt.    K       38th INF
White           Solomon        Pvt.    K       38th INF
White           Thomas         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
White           Thomas         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
White           W. S.          Pvt.    C       1 CA INF
Whiting         ns             Pvt.    K       8th CAV
Whitlock        James H.       Cpt     C       1 CA INF
Whitney         David          Pvt.            15th INF
Whitney         George B.      Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Whittemore      E. W.          Cpt             15th INF
Wightman        Robert         Sgt     F       9th CAV
Wilbur          F.             Pvt.            15th INF
Wilhelm         Henry          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Wilkes          William        Sgt     F       24th INF
Wilkins         Joseph B.      Cpl     F       24th INF
Wilkren         George         Pvt.            15th INF
Wilks           ns             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wilks           James          Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Willacy         James          Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Williams        D.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Williams        Doc            Pvt.    A       24th INF
Williams        Edwin          Pvt.    G       15th INF
Williams        George         Sgt     F       9th CAV
Williams        Henry          Pvt.    F       24th INF
Williams        Isaac          Pvt.    C       15th INF
Williams        James M.       Cpt     I       8th CAV
Williams        John           Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Williams        John           Pvt.    F       15th INF
Williams        John W.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Williams        L. O.          Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Williams        M.             Pvt.            38th INF
Williams        Moses          Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Williams        Prince         Pvt.    K       38th INF
Williams        William        Pvt.            38th INF
Williamson      ns             Pvt.    G       1 CA INF
Willings        R.             Pvt.    K       38th INF
Willis          Edward B.      Ltc             1 NM INF
Willis          George         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Willis          John T.        Pvt.    K       38th INF
Willis          Henry          Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Wilson          ns             Maj     K       38th INF
Wilson          ns             Pvt.    A       24th INF
Wilson          Charles        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Wilson          Charles        Pvt.    G       15th INF
Wilson          H.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wilson          James          Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Wilson          John           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Wilson          John           Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wilson          Moses          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wilson          Philip                 M       9th CAV
Wilson          Samuel         Pvt.            15th INF
Wilson          Thomas         Pvt.    B       13th INF
Wilson          Virgil N.      Pvt.            38th INF
Wilson          William B.     Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Wilson          William J.             B       13th INF
Wilson          William W.     Pvt.    K       13th INF
Windisch        Otto           Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Wing            Alfred         Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Winningham      Jesse W.       Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Winter          ns             Pvt.    C       8th CAV
Wise            William        Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Wistner         V.             Pvt.    G       15th INF
Witherow        ns             Cpl     K       3rd CAV
Wocentlef       Charles                F       15th INF
Wolf            W.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wolff           Henry F.       Pvt.    H       3rd CAV
Wood            E. W.                          1 CA INF
Woods           E.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wrhen           ns             Sgt     K       8th CAV
Wleft           A.             Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wleft           George L.      Pvt.            15th INF
Wleft           James          Pvt.    K       38th INF
Wleft           Lessious       Pvt.    F       24th INF
Wleft           Noah           Pvt.    M       9th CAV
Wleft           Thomas         Pvt.    G       8th CAV
Wunder          Joseph         Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Wykoff          George H.      Sgt     G       8th CAV
Yager           ns             Cpl     I       8th CAV
Young           Charles        cpl     K       3rd CAV
Young           George         Pvt.    F       9th CAV
Young           Joannes        Pvt.    K       3rd CAV
Zapp            August         Pvt.    K       13th INF
Zemoroth        ns             Sgt     G       8th CAV
Zoster          ns             Pvt.    I       8th CAV
Zufrison        Thomas         Pvt.    G       8th CAV

Source: NM ALHN Duplicated with permission. 

Please submit any photos, data or story you may have.

Return to main page