Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.


Local History Book Index
Times to Remember - Acadia Valley - Acadia
Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

AAB, Alex 
ADAMS, Dave 
ADAMS, Jack 
ADAMS, Sam 
ANDERSEN, Anker 
ANDERSEN, Eric  
BALL, Esther 
BALL, Hazel & Jay 
BALL, Wilf, Jim, Eliza
BARROS, Leonard 
BENNETT, Keith 
BERGSTRESER, Walter 
BETTS, Bert 
BEZJAK, George 
BINGEMAN, Ed 
BIRD, N. A 
BISCHOFF, Leonard Sr 
BISHOP, Adelbert 
BOOKER, Ken 
BOULTER, Aaron 
BOULTER, A. C , 
BOZAK, Nick  
BRAUSSE, Herb 
BREDY, Jerry 
BRUNNER, Alf 
BRUNNER, Lome  
BURGESON, Truell 
BURKE, Harold 
BURKE, Jack 
BURKE, Pat 
BURKE, Tom 
CAMERON, Locklan 
CARRAN, William 
CARRY, Joe 
CHERNIAK, John 
CHRISTENSEN, Chris 
CHRUSCIEL, Vince 
CONWAY, Catherine 
CORNEYS , 
DALSHAUG, Art 
DEGENHARDT, Val 
DILLABOUGH, Ted 
DONALD, Ray 
DONOVAN, Austin 
DONOVAN, Harry 
DONOVAN, Thomas 
EGELADD, Mark 
ELLIOTT, Albert (Bert) 
ELSASSER, Chris (Doreen, Darlene, Ruby)
ELSASSER, Floyd 
FAUTH, Leo 
FEE, Sam  
FERGUSON, Doug & Edna  
FERGUSON, John W  
FISHER, William  
FOWNES, Leon  
FRANCIS, Edwin  
FRANCIS, Lester  
FRENZEL, Carl 
FREY, Ephraim  
FREY, Families 
GIBSON, Cecil 
GIBSON, Jack  
GIBSON, Norman 
GIBSONS, The 
GIERON, Jake 
GILMORE, Robert 
GOOD, Donald 
GOOD, Edgar  
GOOD, Glen 
GOOD, Lloyd 
GOOD, Milo  
GORE, Irving  
GRAHAM, Alice & Don 
GRAHAM, Dave  
GRUDECKI, Louis 
GRUDECKI, Lucy 
GRUDECKI, Wallace 
GRUDECKI, William 
HAAG, Gordon 
HAAHR, Viggo 
HALLMAN, Elmer 
HALLMAN, Herbert 
HANSEN, Marius 
HANSEN, Paul 
HARRISON, George 
HAUCK, Tony 
HEEG, Ed 
HEIDE, Ernie  
HEIDEN, Bill 
HENDRY, Wm 
HILL, Roland 
HITTEL, Gordon 
HOPKINS, Dave 
HUBELE, Ben 
HUBELE, Ben (Tillie) 
IBACH, John 
IBACH, Ron 
INNES, Betty 
JANGULA, Joe 
JANGULA, Pete 
JANZER, John 
JENSEN, Eric 
JOHNSON, Earl 
JONES, Leonard 
KARR, Ray & Faith 
KEEBAL, Karl 
KIEBEL, Joe 
KNAPIK, Brent 
KNAPIK, Jerry 
KNAPIK, Joe 
KNAPIK, Pete 
KNAPIK, Stan 
KOHUT, Ernie 
KOHUT, Frank 
KOLLON, Tony 
KREMPIEN, Ellen & Howard 
KREMPIEN, Norman 
KROGMAN, Ed (family) 
KUHN, Carl 
KUHN, Irwin 
KUHN, Pete 
KUSTONS, Jake & Joe 
LAY, Jake 
LEACH, Luther & Alice 
LEMARE FAMILY , 
LEMKE, Carl 
LEMKE, Otto 
LEWIS, Rebecca 
LORAN, Ervin 
LORENTSON, Emil 
MACTAVISH, Willie 
MAHURA, Agnes 
MAHURA, Jack 
MAHURA, Ted 
MAISURA, Lou 
MANTIE, Ed 
MARSHALL, F. A 
MARSHALL, Frank & Marg 
MARSHALL, Jake 
MARSHALL, John 
MARSHALL, Peter 
MARSHALL, Randy 
MARSHALL, Rody 
MARSHALLS, The 
MATCHETT, Doug 
MATZ, John 
MCARTHUR, Angus 
MCFADYEN FAMILY , 
MCFADYEN, Hugh 
MCFADYEN, Bert 
MCFADYEN, Roy 
MCGHEE, Mac 
MCGHEE, Melvine 
MCLENNAN, Willis 
MEERS, Gordon 
MORISSET, Bruce 
MOSER, Ray 
MUNTEAN, John 
MUSKEYNS, The 
NEILSON, Chester 
NEILSON, Jim 
NEUFELD, Jerry 
NICKEL FAMILY , 
NICKEL, R. J 
NICOLLS, R. A 
NIELSON, Rasmus & Peter 
NIWA, Bernard 
NIWA, Bert 
NIWA, Dennis 
NIWA, Jim 
NIWA, Joe J 
NIWA, John & Mary 
NIWA, Leo 
NIWA, Louis & Kay 
NIWA, Murray 
NIWA, Rosie & Joe 
NIWA, Vic 
ORUM, Egon 
PAWLAK, Anton 
PAWLAK, Frank & Stella 
PAWLAK, Jerome & Ruth 
PAWLAK, Steven 
PAWLAKS , 
PEDERSEN, Cevard 
PEERS SISTERS , 
PEERS, (Bob) R. W 
PEERS, Bill & Janet 
PEERS, F. C 
PEERS, Gary & Diane 
PEERS, Ken 
PEERS, Larry 
PEERS, Lester 
PEERS, Murray 
PEERS, Warren 
PEERS, Wayne 
PHILIPS, Betty (Gibson) 
POPE, Fred 
PORFOUN HISTORY , 
PORTER, Harvey 
PORTER, Herbert 
PURPER, Harry 
RADFORD, Irving 
RADFORD, Joe 
RAFA, Adam 
RAFA, Andrew 
RAFA, Frank 
RAFA, Stan 
RAFA, Steve 
RAFFA, John by Frank 
RAFFA, John by Tony 
ROBERTSON, Jim & Carol 
ROSS, Jack 
RUGSVEN, Carl 
SALMON, Herman 
SCHEUERMAN, Clayton 
SCHEUERMAN, Peter 
SCHIELKE, Henry 
SCOTT, Art 
SENGER, Gabe, Nick & Joe, 
SHAPKA, Jacob 
SHARP, Jack 
SHUBERT, John L 
SHUBERT, Joseph 
SHUBERT, Paul 
SHUBERT, Ronald 
SIMMONS, Harry 
SIMMONS, Howard 
SKAPPAK, Arthur, Marlene & Linda, 
SKAPPAK, Gene 
SKAPPAK, Jerry & Cheryl 
SKAPPAK, Joe 
SKAPPAK, Mike 
SKAPPAK, Nick 
SKAPPAK, Vasil 
SKAPPAK, Vasil (Locky & Eileen) 
SKAPPAK, Vic 
SKAPPAK, Wally 
SMALL, Albert 
SMARZYK, Paul 
SMITH, Mel 
SMITH, Tom 
SPATH, Frank 
SPATH, George 
SPATH, Leo 
SPECHT, Ewald 
STOLZ, Jack 
STOLZ, Ron 
SULZ, Stan 
SWANSTON, Bill & Ethel 
SWANSTON, Don 
SWANSTON, Vernon 
THURSTON, Pete 
TOBIAS, Ted 
TOBIAS, Thorby 
TURNER, Charlie 
VAN SICKLE, Mac 
WAHL, Family 
WATT, Fred 
WEIGUM, Bertha & Arthur 
WEIR, Bill 
WESTCOTT, Harry 
WESTENBERGER, Chet 
WHEATON, Guy & Pat 
WHEATON, Les 
WHITE, Craig 
WHITE, Esther 
WRAY, Charlie 
WUYCHUK, Martin (Mike) 
YOUNG, Clara & John 
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb