Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Peacemakers of the North Peace - Northwest Province

Both sides of the Alberta/BC border - Taylor Flat, Bear Flat, Farrell
Creek, Sikanni & Nelson Trail, Upper Halfway, Grandhaven, Fort St. John,
Sunrise, Two Rivers, Baldonnel, Peace View, Murdale, Montney, Fish Creek, Rose
Prairie, North Pine, Pineview, Clayhurst, Cherry Point, Cecil Lake, Goodlow,
Golata Creek, Upper Cache Creek, Hudson's Hope

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

AALHUS, 
AALHUS, Berta
AALHUS, Olaf
AALHUS, Stan
AALHUS, Victor
AASE, Bjorne
ABBOTT, Jack W.
ABEL, Don
ACHLA, Bob
ADAMS, Elsie
ADSETT, Frank
AGATHA, Sr.
AGER, Norman
AKISTER, Beatrice 
AKISTER, Charlie
ALBRIGHT, W. D. 
ALDRICH, Slim 
ALEXANDER , 
ALEXANDER, Art
ALEXANDER, Ed
ALEXANDER, Frank
ALEXANDER, Joseph
ALEXANDER, Lant & Margaret
ALEXANDER, Rancher 
ALFRED, Sister 
ALLAN, Bill
ALLEN, Bart & Winnifred
ALLEN, Floyd
ALLEN, Ruth
ALMOND, Bill 
ALVINBOCKIN, John 
AMBROSE, Bert
AMBROSE, Harry
AMBROSE, Percy
AMONSON, Percy
AMONSON, Theo
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Ed 
ANDERSON, Gunner
ANDERSON, Jim
ANDERSON, Larry
ANDERSON, Ole
ANDERSON, Slim
ANDREWS, Jerry
ANKENAM, Charlotte
APSASSIN, Nancy
ARDILL, 
ARMSON , 
ARNOTT, George 
ARTEMENKO, 
ARTEMENKO, Anne
ARTEMENKO, Billy
ASHMORE, Ted
ASKISWOOKY, Joe
ATKINSON, Howard 
ATTACHIE, Chief
ATTACHIE, Peter 
AUBERSHAWN, Dave
AUBUCHON, B.
AUBUCHON, D.
AVERY, Mrs.
AVERY, Slim 
AYLESWORTH, Bill
AYLING, Nurse
BABCHUCK, 
BABCOCK, 
BABCOCK, Charley
BABCOCK, Ray (Mrs)
BABICH, George
BACKUS, George
BACKUS, Leonard
BACKUS, Madeline
BACKUS, Marion
BAILEY , 
BAILEY, Walter
BAILIE, C
BAILIE, Charles 
BAILIE, Russell
BAKSTAD, Ron
BAKSTAD, Simon
BAKSTROM, John 
BALDRY, Milt 
BALL, Georgianna 
BANGHART, Henry
BANKER , 
BARBER, 
BARBER, Inspector C. G.
BARBOUR , 
BARKER, Bob
BARRETT, George 
BARTLETTE, Clancy
BARTON, 
BASSLER, Alfred
BASSLER, 
BATCHELOR, Marvin
BATCHELOR, Terry
BATES, Billy 
BAZELEY, 
BAZELEY, Pat
BEARSKIN, Abe
BEATON, 
BEATON, Emma (Shaw)
BEATON, Factor
BEATON, Frank
BEATON, Fred
BEATON, George
BEATON, John 
BEATON, Mabel
BEATON, Margaret
BEATTIE, Bob
BEATTIE, Clarice 
BEATTIE, Jim
BEATTIE, Mary (Girlie)
BEATTIE, Olive
BECKER, 
BECKER, Elsie
BECKER, Herman
BECKMAN, Bill 
BECKWITH , 
BEDAUX, Charles
BEDIER, Bill
BEDIER, 
BEGGS, Alex 
BEGGS, Earl
BEHNON, Bill 
BELL, Alex 
BELL, Buddy
BELL, Candace J.
BELL, Doris
BELL, Jack 
BELL, Mrs
BELL, Pat
BELL, Ralph
BELL, Walter
BELL, Walton
BENNETT, 
BENNETT, Elmer & Frances 
BENNETT, Henry
BENNETT, Irene
BENNETT, Jackie
BENNETT, Mrs.
BENNETT, Tom
BENNINGER, Louis 
BENSON, Edgar
BENTLEY, Lloyd 
BERGE, Allen
BERGE, Chauncey
BERGE, Isobel
BERGE, Joe
BERGEN, Ed 
BERGSTEIN, Gus 
BERNARD, Barbara 
BERRY, Hon. Mr. 
BESSEY, Frank 
BEUGLET, Father 
BICCUM, 
BIDULKA, 
BIDULKA, Olga
BIDULKA, Pete
BIDULKA, Sophia
BIRLEY, Derek
BIRLEY, Doug
BIRLEY, Frank 
BIRLEY, Ken & Mary
BIRLEY, May
BIRLEY, Nina
BISSETT, George 
BJERKE, Ole 
BJORNSON, Paul 
BLACK, Jim
BLACK, Robert
BLACK, Wally 
BLACKFOOT INDIAN JEAN , 
BLACKMAN, Harry 
BLAIR, trapper 
BLAKE, Leonard 
BLAKESTON, Gordon 
BODMER, Ernie 
BODNAR, Audrey 
BOICHUK, 
BOICHUK, Josephine
BOICHUK, Tom
BOLOGNE, Sister Catherine de 
BONNELL, 
BONNELL, Alan
BOOTH, Les 
BORING, Christ 
BORTHWICK, Dave 
BOUFFIOUX, Billy
BOUFFIOUX, George
BOUGIE, Marie 
BOUGIE, Omer
BOURDON, 
BOURDON, Art
BOURDON, Frank
BOURDON, Jean
BOURDON, Jeanne
BOURDON, Rene 
BOURDON, Yvonne
BOWER, Francis 
BOWER, Mrs.
BOWES & HERRON, 
BOWES, Bert
BOYD, Charlie 
BOYD, Frank
BOYKO, 
BOYKO, Nick 
BRAATHEN, H.
BRADY, 
BRADY, Bassiter (Baxter)
BRAINARD, 
BRAINARD, "Ma" 
BRANDON, 'Kid' 
BRANDON, George
BRANDT, Charles
BRANDT, Sophie
BRATLAND, Ole 
BREKKAAS , 
BREMNER, Baldy
BREMNER, Belle
BREMNER, Bessie 
BREMNER, Charles
BREMNER, Don
BREMNER, John
BRENOT, D.L.S.
BRENOT, L.
BREZINA, Ella
BREZINA, 
BRICKER, 
BRIDGELAND, Surveyor 
BRIDGES, 
BRIDGES, Bill
BRIGHT, hunter
BRILTZ, 
BRIMS, Hughie 
BRISBANE, Mrs.
BRISKIE, John
BROOKS, 'Pete' 
BROOKS, Clement C.
BROOKS, Daisy
BROOKS, Eileen
BROOKS, Ernie 
BROOKS, surveyor 
BROUHAM , 
BROWN , 
BROWN, Alex
BROWN, Bunty 
BROWN, Caroline
BROWN, Dave 
BROWN, Dick
BROWN, Dr.
BROWN, George
BROWN, hunter
BROWN, John
BROWN, Rev.
BROWN, Rose
BROWN, trapper 
BROWN, Wes
BRUCE, Charles 
BRUHEIM, Chris
BRUHEIM, Hans
BRYSON, Johnny 
BUDD, 
BUDD, Stanley
BUGGINS, dentist 
BURBANK, Beaver Indian 
BURDEN, B.C.L.S.
BURDEN, Ernie
BURK, Olaf
BURR, 
BURR, Harry
BURTON, Garney
BURTON, Russell 
BUSCHE, Don 
BUSCHE, Frank
BUSCHE, Mildred
BUSCHE, Russell
BUSCHE, Zylpha
BUTLER, Indian Dan 
BYRNES, 
BYRNES, Alice
BYRNES, Gladys
BYRNES, Slim
CADENHEAD, 
CADENHEAD, Carrie
CADENHEAD, Doug
CADENHEAD, Harriet
CADENHEAD, Hassard 
CAGE, 
CAGE, Jim 
CAGE, Wes
CALDWELL, Don 
CALDWELL, Mary 
CALLIOU, Ben 
CALLISON, 
CALLISON, 
CALLISON, Betty
CALLISON, Delores
CALLISON, Doris
CALLISON, Frank
CALLISON, Fred
CALLISON, Gay
CALLISON, Henry
CALLISON, Jean
CALLISON, John
CALLISON, Lash 
CALLISON, Lloyd 
CALLISON, Lynch 
CALLISON, Ruth
CALLUM, Wm
CALVERT, Jack 
CAMELON, Jack 
CAMERON, G
CAMERON, Jean
CAMERON, Jim
CAMERON, Peter 
CAMPBELL, Colin
CAMPBELL, George
CAMPBELL, Hilda 
CAMPBELL, Johnny
CANN, 
CAREY, 
CARLSEN, Marien (Starnes)
CARLSON, Cliff 
CARLSON, Eric
CARLSON, Ernie
CARMICHAEL, 
CARMICHAEL, Herbert
CARNEY, 'Greasy' 
CARRIERE, Ernie 
CARROLL, Father
CARROLL, Paddy 
CARROLL, Richter 
CARSON, 
CARSON, Simon
CARTER, Art 
CASSIDY, Helen
CASSIDY, Jimmy
CASSIDY, Josie 
CASSIDY, Michael
CAVE, Grandpa 
CAVERS, Lloyd 
CEMBROWSKY, 
CEMBROWSKY, Anna
CEMBROWSKY, Millie
CEMBROWSKY, Mrs
CEMBROWSKY, Pearl 
CEMBROWSKY, Sidor
CHALLIS, Bill 
CHAMBERLAIN, Harry 
CHAMBERS, 
CHAMBERS, Owen
CHAPMAN, Fred 
CHAPPLE, 
CHAPPLE, Allison
CHAPPLE, Cyril
CHAPPLE, Henry
CHAPPLE, Leonard
CHAPPLE, Maurice 
CHAPPLE, Virginia
CHAPPLE, Woodrow
CHARLESWOOD, H. 
CHARUK, A.
CHARUK, Anna 
CHATTER, J. 
CHERUK, Alex
CHERUK, 
CHEVERTON, Harvey
CHIEF CHARLIE , 
CHIESA, Madame 
CHIULLI, 
CHIULLI, Dave
CHIULLI, Dave
CHIULLI, Dominic
CHIULLI, Donella
CHIULLI, Eva
CHIULLI, Lawrence
CHMELYK, 
CHRISTIANSON, Dick & Ella
CLARK, Bert
CLARK, David
CLARK, Ed & Myra
CLARK, Floyd
CLARK, George 
CLARK, Maurice
CLARKE, Alf
CLARKE, Audrey
CLARKE, Bob 
CLARKE, Charles J. & Catherine 
CLARKE, Dorothy
CLARKE, Dr. Robert
CLARKE, Edith
CLARKE, Evelyn
CLARKE, Hazel G.
CLARKE, Jim
CLARKE, Joe
CLARKE, Kaye
CLARKE, Ken Lawson
CLARKE, Lois 
CLARKE, Mel
CLARKE, Miss C. (nurse)
CLARKE, Norma
CLARKE, Ruby P. 
CLARKE, Russell
CLARKE, Tommy (H.B. Factor)
CLARKE, Viola
CLARKE, Yvonne
CLAXTON, Nurse
CLAY, D.
CLAY, Gladys
CLAY, Thelma
CLAY, W.
CLELLAND, George
CLELLAND, J.
CLEMENTS, Lottie
CLIFFORD, George
CLOVIS, 
CLOVIS, Edith
CLOVIS, Hoyt
CLOVIS, Marvin
CLOVIS, Mildred
CLOVIS, Roy
CLOVIS, Violet
COBB, Archie
COBB, Mary 
CODY, Buffalo Bill 
COLPITTS, Ken
COLPITTS, Louise
COLPITTS, Marjorie
COLPITTS, William
COLT, Sammy
COLTER, Mrs.
COMFORT, Frank 
CONRAD , 
COOKE, Alf 
COONS, Frank 
COOPER, 
COOPER, Billy
COOPER, Doreen 
COPELAND, Paul
COPES, Cesare 
CORMACK, Dr. George
CORSBIE, Joe 
COSTELLO, 
COUTU, Victor
COUVOUSIER, Anne
COUVOUSIER, Henry
COUVOUSIER, Lorne
COWGER, Francis
COWGER, Joe
COWGER, Nancy
COWGER, Peary
COX, Bert
COX, Charles 
COX, Gordon
COX, J. F.
COX, Jim
COX, John
COX, Lorrie (Larry)
COX, Norma
CRAIG, Cliff
CRAIG, Ercil
CRAIG, Ercil & Pauline
CRAIG, H. E.
CRAIG, Joy
CRAM, Mary
CRAMER, Frank
CRAMER, John 
CRAMER, Leah Fay
CRAMER, Russell
CRAN, Duncan
CRAWFORD, Emily 
CRAWFORD , 
CROOK, Clarence 
CROOK, Dorothy
CROOK, George
CROOK, George
CROOK, Mrs
CRUM, 
CULL, Dr. 
CULLEM, Slim 
CURISTON, 
CURISTON, Bob
CURISTON, Evelyn
CURISTON, Fred
CURISTON, Fred Sr.
CURISTON, Mary
CURRIE, Bill
CURRIE, Willis
CUSHWAY, 
CUSHWAY, Dorothy
CUSHWAY, George
CUSHWAY, George
CUSHWAY, John
CUSHWAY, John
CUSHWAY, Percy
CUSHWAY, Samuel 
CUSHWAY, Winnie
CUSHWAY, Yvonne
CUTHBERT, 
CUTHBERT, Alfred
CUTHBERT, Betty
CUTHBERT, Bob
CUTHBERT, Connie 
CUTHBERT, Mrs.
CUTHBERT, Raymond
CUTHBERT, Rollie
CUTHBERT, Roy
CUTHILL, Della
CUTHILL, Ed
DALY, Bernice
DALY, Dan
DALY, Dean
DALY, Gladys
DALY, Joyce
DALZELL, Findlay
DALZELL, Jim
DANE, Robert 
DANIELS, George
DANIELS, George 
DARNALL, 
DARNALL, Bob 
DARNALL, Margaret 
DARNALL, Ross
DART, 
DART, Guy
DART, Rose 
DAUGULIS, Peter 
DAULSTROM, Adolph 
DAVIDSON, Tom 
DAVIES, Frank 
DAVIES, Marguerite
DAVIES, Sam
DAVIES, Tom
DAVIS, Harry 
DAVIS, J. 
DAVIS, Rebecca
DAVIS, Stan
DAVIS, Wendell
DEBOLOGNE, Sister Catherine 
DELAHAY, 
DELISLE , 
DELVE, Rev
DEMPSEY, Jack 
DEMPSTER, Jack 
DENNY, George
DESCOTE, 
DEWAR, Robert 
DEWIT, 
DEWIT, Martin
DEWIT, Mary
DEWIT, Noella
DEWIT, Peter
DHENIN, Dick
DHENIN, Rene
DHENIN, Rene
DICK, 
DICK, Dan 
DICKOUT, 
DINGMAN, Cliff
DINGMAN, Harvey
DINGMAN, Kenneth
DINGMAN, Lillian 
DIXON, Dr. 
DODD, George 
DODDS, Ken 
DOETZEL, Lawrence
DOETZEL, Phyllis
DOLAN, Gene
DOLAN, Leona (Brown)
DOMAN, 
DOMINIQUE, 
DONIS, 
DONIS STORE, 
DONIS, Agnes
DONIS, Carl 
DONIS, Earl
DONIS, John
DOPP, 
DOPP, Barney
DOPP, David
DOPP, Edgar
DOUCOME, Dr.
DOUGLAS, Wilford
DOWD, 
DOWD, Stan
DOWNEY, 
DOWNEY, Harry
DRAPER, Ben
DRUYTS, 
DRUYTS, Frank
DUCE, Bill
DUNCAN, Constable
DUNHAM, Harry
DYCK, Henry
DYCK, Mary
DYCK, Peter
DZIEWIT, Stan
EADIE, Daniel 
EASTON, 
ECKERT, Adolph 
EDBAUER, Herman 
EDDINGTON , 
EDEN, Harold 
EDGAR, Red 
EDWARD, Miss 
EDWARDS, 
EGGERS, Norman 
EICHORN, 
EKLAND, Arthur 
EKLOOKIE, early Indian 
ELLINGSON, Pastor 
ENGELKINSMERE, Fred 
ERICKSTAD, Jean 
ERICKSTAD, Matt
ERTZ, Nick
ESPE, Hans
ESPE, Olaf
ESQUATIE, early Indian 
ESTES, Slim
EVANS, Frances 
EVANS, Herb 
EVANS, Larry
EVANS, Lowe 
EWANCHUK, Annabel
EWANCHUK, Bill & Jennie
EWANCHUK, Lillian
EWANCHUK, Marie
EWANCHUK, Pete
EWANCHUK, Rose
EWONIAK, Bill
EWONIAK, John
FANEL, Bob 
FARRALL, George
FARRALL, Henry
FARRALL, Jack
FARRANT, Vernice
FEDORAK, Helene
FEDORAK, John
FEDORAK, Pete
FEDORAK, Victoria 
FEENIE, 
FEENIE, Howard
FELL, 
FELL, Fletcher 
FELL, Ray
FERGUSON, Archie 
FIELD, Chris
FIELD, Ted 
FIGLEY, E.
FINCH, C. M.
FINCH, Clark
FINCH, Clarke
FINCH, Mary Kelly
FINES, Harold
FINLAY, 
FLATT, Mike
FLATT MRS., 
FLATT, Tommy
FLAVELLE, Bill
FLAVELLE, Florence 
FLEET, Deb 
FLITT, Martin 
FLUGE, Ole
FLUGE, 
FOLLEY, settler 
FOOTE, Tommy 
FORD, Bernice
FORD, Bob
FORFAR, Aubrey
FORFAR, Constable
FORFAR, Erring 
FORFAR, Kay
FORFAR, 
FORFAR, Walter
FORREST, Ed
FORTAIN, Miss
FOSTER, Ed 
FOX, O. L. 
FRAMST, 
FRAMST, Audrey
FRAMST, Doreen
FRAMST, Elli
FRAMST, Gordon
FRANKIEN, Armen Sgt.
FRASER, Dolly
FRASER, George
FRASER, Ira
FRASER, Pete
FRASER, Simon
FREER, 
FROST, 
FUTTER, Harry
FYNN, Larry
FYNN, Shirley
GADDY, Jim
GALBRAITH, Shorty 
GALBREATH, Al
GALBREATH, Vern
GALEN, Ed
GALEN, Lena
GALIBOIS, (Joe)
GAMBLE, Lotan 
GAMMONS, 
GANIER, Louis 
GARBETT, Henry 
GARDNER, Archie
GARDNER, Celie
GARDNER, Miss
GARLOCK, Bill 
GARLOCK, Ed
GARRETT, Lillian
GARRETT, Miss
GARRIOCH, Father Alfred 
GARRISH, Vi
GARSIDE, Anne 
GASSER BOB, 
GAYLOR, Fred
GAYNEY, Frank 
GEAKE, Cmdr. Nick
GEIZLER, Frank 
GERMAIN, Albert
GERMAIN, Alvin
GERMAIN, Floyd
GERMAIN, Mary
GERMAIN, Mary 
GERMAIN, Sophie
GETHING, Beryl
GETHING, Jean
GETHING, King 
GETHING, Lillian
GETHING, West
GHORDLEY, Bill 
GILBERT, Sister Marie 
GILCHRIST, Alex
GILL, Beth 
GILLETT, Mary 
GILMORE, 
GLADYSZ, 
GLADYSZ, Paul
GLADYSZ, Stan
GODBERSON, Bob
GODBERSON, Leona 
GODMAN, John 
GODSELL, Philip 
GODSMAN, John 
GOLATA, Frank
GOOD, Jim 
GOODENOUGH, Miss 
GOODING, F. A.
GOODING, Slim
GOODVIN, 
GOODVIN, Joe 
GORDON, 
GORDON, Tommy
GOUGH, Rev. Brebendary
GRACEY, 
GRACEY, Bill
GRACEY, Evelyn
GRAHAM, Bill
GRAHAM, William
GRAY, 
GRAY, Hazel
GRAY, Mary
GRAY, Steven 
GREEN, Jim
GREEN, Teddy
GREEN, Walter
GREENWOOD, Lewis 
GREER , 
GREGOIRE, Carol 
GREGORY, Bert 
GREWATSCH, Adolf 
GRIEG, Russell 
GRIMARD, Ben 
GRIX, George
GROGER, Bruce
GROGER, Margaret
GROGER, Mrs.
GRONSETH, Halvor
GRONSETH, Mrs.
GRONSETH, Togger
GROSS, Frank
GROSS, Jean 
GROSSMAN, John 
GROVE, Miss 
GROVER, Ralph 
GROVES, Jimmy
GULLICKSON, Henry 
GUNDY, 
GUNN, Bessie
GUNN, Peter
GUNNELL , 
GUNNLAUGHSON, R. 
GUY, Monsignor J. 
GWYN, Roy
HADLAND, 
HADLAND, Edith
HADLAND, A.
HAGEN, Martin 
HAIGHT, Captain 
HAINING, Robert 
HALL, Barbara
HALL, Bill
HALL, Bob
HALL, Carol
HALL, Denny
HALL, Frank
HALL, Mary
HALLIDAY, Bob
HALLIDAY, Doug
HALLIDAY, Jim
HALVERSON, Gus 
HAMILTON, 
HAMILTON, Carol
HAMILTON, Frank
HAMILTON, Paddy
HANCOCK , 
HANNA, Bill 
HANNAH, Miss 
HANSEN, Chris
HANSEN, Herman
HANSEN, Mary
HANSEN, Victor
HARDY, Dave
HARE, Bill
HARGREAVES, Tommy
HARPER, 
HARRISON, Irene
HARRISON, Mrs.
HART, Fred
HART, 
HARTMAN, Peter 
HASELL, Miss 
HASKINS , 
HASLAM, Pearl 
HASLIEM, Miss 
HAUGEN, Kelly 
HAZLETT, 
HAZZARD, Bill
HAZZARD, Chance
HEDIN, Gus
HELSEMARE, Jack 
HEMINGSTON, Paul 
HENDERSON, 
HENRY, Dr.
HERALD, 
HERMAN, Jim 
HERRON, 
HERRON, Braden 
HERRON, W.
HETMAN, Joe
HETMAN, Mike 
HETRICK, Mrs.
HICKETHIER, 
HICKETHIER, Bill
HICKETHIER, Dick
HICKETHIER, Viola
HICKS, Mrs.
HILL, 
HILL, Bert
HILL, Eve
HILL, Freda
HILL, J. T.
HILL, Jack
HILL, Jim
HILL, John
HILLIARD, 
HINCHBURGER, Fred
HIPKISS, Blanche
HISLOP, 
HISLOP, Frank
HISLOP, Freddie
HISLOP, Keith
HISLOP, Winnie
HITCHCOCK, rancher 
HIWORN, John
HJELM, Eric
HOCK, Dan
HOCKNEY, Barbara (Gladysz)
HODGSON, 
HODGSON, Edna
HODGSON MRS., 
HOFFSTROM, 
HOFFSTROM, Otto
HOFSTRAND, Carlyle
HOFSTRAND, Ervin
HOFSTRAND, L
HOFSTRAND, Marjorie
HOGAN, Paul
HOLDEN, 
HOLDEN, Al
HOLDEN, Bert
HOLDEN, Ida
HOLEN, Thorval 
HOLLAND, Alwin 
HOLLINGSHEAD, 
HOLLINGSHEAD, Cecil
HOLMBERG , 
HOLMBERG, Ole
HOLMES, George
HOLMES, Rev
HOLT, Joe 
HOLTO, Holver 
HOLWAY, 
HOLWAY, Betty
HOLWAY, Jimmy
HOLWAY, Mrs.
HOLWAY, Ronnie
HOLWAY, Walter
HORNICK, Helen
HORNICK, Peter
HOULE, Winnie 
HOWE, 
HOWE, 'Young John'
HOWE, Gilbert
HRANIAK, Marie 
HRYNIUK, W.
HUBBARD, 
HUBBARD, Helen (Bell) 
HUBBARD, Roy
HUDSON, 
HUDSON, Charlie
HUDSON, Frank
HUEBSCHWERLEN, 
HUEBSCHWERLEN, Nina
HUFFARNE, 
HUHN, Jack 
HUNT, Miss 
HUNTER, 
HUNTER, J.
HUNTER, Alice
HUNTER, Annie
HUNTER, Antoine
HUNTER, Bob
HUNTER, Carol
HUNTER, Chief Thomas (Indian Chief) 
HUNTER, Don
HUNTER, E. J.
HUNTER, George
HUNTER, J.
HUNTER, J. H.
HUNTER, Jimmy
HUNTER, Lea
HUNTER, Les
HUNTER, Les Sr.
HUNTER, Lisa
HUNTER, Mrs.
HURLIMAN, Tony
HYNDMAN, Marjorie
IDT, Bill
IKE, rancher
IKERT, May (Taylor)
IRWIN, Al
JACKSON, Louise
JACOBS, Geneva
JACOBSEN, Peter
JACOBSON, Morris
JAMES, 
JAMIESON, 
JAMIESON, Albert
JAMIESON, Bob
JAMIESON, Dave
JAMIESON, Jim
JAMIESON, Mrs.
JAMIESON, Tom
JANZEN, Shorty
JARRATT, Kathy
JARRATT, Muriel
JARRATT, Tom
JARVIS, 
JARVIS, Belle
JARVIS, Ernis
JARVIS, H. G. 'Pete'
JEAN, Blackfoot Indian
JEANNOTTE, A.
JEDNEY, Bill
JEFFREY, Bert
JEFFREY, George
JEFFREY, Ross
JENSEN, 
JENSEN, Art
JENSEN, Carl
JENSEN, Jim
JENSMA, Bill
JEROME, P.
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Helen
JOHNSON, Mrs.
JOHNSON, Tootsie
JOHNSTON, 
JOHNSTON, Albert '8-Mile Johnston'
JOHNSTON, Jeanne
JOHNSTON, Phyllis
JONES, 
JONES, Charles
JONSON, Hans
JUNGBLUTH, Father
KAASA, 
KAASA, Clarence
KAASA, John
KAKOSKI, Reinhart
KANE, Bernard
KANE, Jack
KANSAS, Pete (FRANK REID)
KAPLAND, Frank
KAPLOON, Wm.
KEARNEY, Dr. Garnet
KEARNS, Bill 
KEARNS, Dave 
KEARNS, Hazel 
KEARNS, 
KEARNS, W. W.
KEASER, Harry
KEDDELL, Georgina
KEHLER, 
KEILEY, Bill
KEITH, 
KELLY, 
KELLY, Jack
KELLY, 
KELLY, Pat 
KEMP, 
KEMP, George
KEMP, Stanley
KENDRICK, Bill
KENNEDY, Lawrence
KENNELLY, 
KENNELLY, Brandon 
KENNY, 
KENT, Anne 
KENT, Bill 
KENT, Clarence
KETTLEY, Bill
KEYSER, V.
KILTY, 'Kayo'
KILTY, Bill
KILTY, Ed
KILTY, Gordon
KILTY, Ed
KIMRAD, Lars
KINCAID, Charles
KINCAID, 
KINDERMANN, 
KING, 
KING, Carl 
KING, Walter
KINGSLEY, 
KINGSLEY, Alfred
KINGSLEY, Fred
KIRKPATRICK, 
KIRKPATRICK, George
KIRKPATRICK, Jack
KIRKWOOD, Ken
KISLING, 
KISSELBACH, Julius
KITELEY, 
KLUMBY, Albert
KNIPPLE, John
KNIPPLE, Lloyd
KNIPPLE, (Lucy)
KNIPPLE, Pat
KNOWLES, Charles
KNOWLES, Merrillia
KNOWLES, 
KNUDSGAARD, H.
KOBE, Helen
KOLINSKI, Frank
KOMAR, Dr.
KOSTICK, 
KOSTICK, Lloyd
KOSTICK, Vic
KROFFT, Charles
KRUSE, 
KRUSE, Al
KRUSE, Vera
KUBISKET, early flyer
KUCHER, J.
KUCHER, 
KUENZI, Gilgian
KUENZI, Lise
KUNTZ, Dick
LABOUCAN, John
LABOUCANE, 
LABOUCANE, Joe
LABOUCANE, Lucy
LACINA, E.
LAIRD, 
LAMBERT, 
LAMBLY, Wilf
LANDER, Tony
LANDSTROM, Alvin
LANDSTROM, Clarence 
LANDSTROM, Harry
LANDSTROM, Oscar
LANE, Andy
LANGERUD, B.
LANGERUD, G.
LANSING, Edgar
LANSING, Field
LANSING, Lyle
LANSING, Vern
LARGE, 
LARGE, 
LARSEN, Harold
LASKIN, Harry 
LATIMER, 
LAURIER, Prime Minister
LAWLESS, Jack
LAWRENCE, 
LAWRENCE, Bud
LAWRENCE, Chum
LAWRENCE, Jim
LAWRENCE, Joe
LAWRENCE, Lilly
LE BLANC, 
LEA, Jim
LEA, 
LEA, Muriel
LEA, Wm
LEAHY, Marion
LEAHY, 
LECLERC, 
LECLERC, Alice
LECLERC, Art
LECLERC, Pierre
LEE, 
LEELAND, Lucille
LEELAND, 
LEEPER, Bert
LEFEAVRE, Dominique
LEFLER, Ron
LEITINGER, Mary
LEMARQUE, William
LESLIE, 
LESLIE, Betty
LESLIE, Jim
LESTER, Rev.
LETT, F. N.
LEVIN, Karl
LEVIN, Olaf
LEXAU, Herman
LIDDELL, Ken
LIGHT, John Sr.
LILLY, Halfway Indian
LINSON, Tom
LINSON, Walter
LITTLE, Bernard
LOCK, Alex
LOCK, Elsie
LOCK, Tommy
LOCKE, 
LOCKE, G.
LOHMAN, 
LOHMAN, John & Christine
LONG, George
LONG, 
LONIGAN, surveyor
LOUCKS, 
LOWE, Allan
LOWE, Dave
LOWE, 
LUCAS, Gertie
LUCAS, 
LUCK, Sheldon
LUNDEEN, 
LUNDEEN, Swan
LUNDQUIST, 
LUNDQUIST, Invald
LUNDQUIST, Bernard
LUSK, 
LUTZKO, Matt
LYNN, 
LYNN, F.
LYONS, Alex
MACALISTER, Margaret
MACCAULEY, Mac
MACDONALD, Beverly
MACDONALD, Dorothy
MACDONALD, Gayle
MACDONALD, Ray
MACDOUGALL, Dorothy
MACDOUGALL, Jack
MACDOUGALL, Jean
MACEWAN, Earl
MACINTYRE, Miss
MACKENZIE, Alexander
MACKENZIE, James
MACKENZIE, Margaret
MACKENZIE, Warne
MACKINNON, Ian
MACLACHLAN, George
MACLACHLAN, Paris
MACLEAN, 
MACLEAN, Art
MACLEAN, Jessie
MACLEAN, Ross (Irene)
MACLEAN, Vern (Roberta)
MACLEAN, Verna
MACSWEEN, Alex
MACSWEEN, Rev.
MAGER, 
MAGINNES, 
MAGINNES, Dorothy
MAGINNES, George
MAGINNES, Lyla
MAHAFFEY, W.
MAIR, Herman
MAJELLA, Sister Gerard
MAJOR, Don
MALLARD, 
MALLARD, Bill
MALLARD, Robert
MALLARD, Wilma
MALLORY, Jack
MANN, Bill
MANTZAM, Ed
MARCELLINA, Sister
MARKHAM, Ed
MARKHAM, Les
MARSH, 
MARSH, John
MARSHALL, 
MARSHALL, Hawthorne
MARSHALL, Mike
MARTELL, Jimmy
MARTELL, Miss
MARTIN, Clay
MARTIN, Henry
MARTIN, Syd
MARTINSON, Bert
MASON, Claude
MASON, 
MASON, Earl
MASSEY, Miss
MASSEY, Slim
MAST, Ed
MATTSON, Bob
MATTSON, Lorne
MATTSON, Theo
MATTSON, Wallace
MATTSON, Wilfred
MAXWELL, 
MAXWELL, Betty
MAXWELL, George
MAXWELL, Howard
MAXWELL, May
MAY, Maggi
MCALLISTER, Glen
MCARTHUR, Miss
MCAULEY, H.
MCBETH, Bill
MCBURNIE, Ed
MCCLINTOCK, 
MCCLINTOCK, Alex
MCCLUNG, Nellie
MCCONACHIE, Grant
MCCOY, Mac
MCCULLOUGH, 
MCCULLOUGH, Bob
MCCULLOUGH, Peter
MCCUSKER, Knox 
MCCUSKER, Lois
MCCUSKER, Samuel
MCDOLE, Emerson
MCDONALD, Carrie 
MCDOUGAL, Miss
MCEWAN, 
MCFADDEN, Joe
MCGARVEY, Mac
MCGARVEY, Morris
MCGARVEY, 
MCGINNES, 
MCGUIRE, 
MCINTYRE, Ernie
MCINTYRE, Miss
MCKAY, Jim
MCKEEN, Bessie
MCKEEN, Douglas
MCKEEN, 
MCKENZIE, Ken
MCKIBBON, Fred
MCKIBBON, Herb
MCKIBBON, 
MCKIBBON, Tom
MCKINLEY, President
MCKINNON, Hugh
MCKITCHIE, Joyce
MCKNIGHT, 
MCKNIGHT, Ernest
MCKNIGHT, Jim
MCLARNON, Jennie
MCLARNON, 
MCLAUGHLIN, Cliff
MCLAUGHLIN, Kathleen
MCLAUGHLIN, Mary
MCLEAN, Roy
MCLEAN, Shortt
MCLELLAN, Irene
MCLEOD, 
MCLEOD, 'Grandpa'
MCLEOD, banker
MCLEOD, Don
MCLEOD, Florence
MCLEOD, Harriet
MCLEOD, Henry
MCLEOD, Jerry
MCLEOD, John
MCLEOD, Lester
MCLEOD, Rene
MCLEOD, Rod
MCLEOD, Rod
MCLOUGHLIN, 
MCLOUGHLIN, Peter
MCLVOR, Vernice
MCMARTIN, Blanche
MCMARTIN, Oliver
MCMARTIN, Tommy
MCNAMARA, Miss
MCQUILLIAM, 
MEEHAN, Ella 
MELQUIST, Ted
MERTENS, 
MERTLER, Johnny
METECHEAH, Alex
MEYERS, Shorty
MICHALOWSKI, Father
MICHAUD, 
MICHAUD, Eli
MICKEY, 
MICKEY, Tom
MIDDLETON, Bill
MIDDLETON, George
MIDDLETON, Gordon
MIDDLETON, John
MIDDLETON, Lucy
MIDDLETON, Margaret
MIKKLESON, Carl
MIKKLESON, Marion
MILLAR, 
MILLAR, Billy
MILLER, 
MILLER, Bernadette
MILLER, Clarence
MILLER, George
MILLER, Hattie 
MILLER, Jake
MILLER, Lucy
MILLER, Marshall
MILLER, Sam
MILLER, Tom
MILLIGAN, George
MILLIGAN, Bill
MILLS, Henry
MILNE, Bus
MINAKER, Glen
MITCHELL, Betty
MITCHELL, Clifford
MITCHELL, Doris
MITCHELL, Loren
MITCHELL, 
MITCHELL, Walter
MONROE, George
MONROE, James
MONTAGNAIS, 
MONTAGNAIS, Chief
MONTGOMERY, 
MOODIE, Clifford
MOODIE, Grace
MOON, Phyllis
MOONEY, 
MOONEY, George
MOONEY, Ivy
MOONEY, Jack
MOONEY, Mary Ann
MOONEY, Maude
MOONEY, Tom
MOORE, Gordon
MORELL, 
MORGAN, Annie
MORGAN, Ed
MORGAN, Joe
MORGAN, 
MORRIS, Eloise
MORRIS, Grace
MORRIS, Vic
MORRISON, Clarence
MORRISON, 
MORRISON, Scotty
MORROW, 
MORROW, Maude
MORSE, Alice
MORTIMER, Hugh
MORTIMER, Rev.
MORTIMER, 
MORTON, Miss
MORTON, Teddy
MOULD, Rose
MOULD, Tom
MOVICK, Mike
MOYER, Charles
MUCKITHAY, Chief
MUNCH, Arnold
MUNRO, Hilda
MUNROE, Don
MURDOCK, Robert
MURPHY, Miss Laura (Sr. Marcellina)
MURPHY, 
MURRAY, 'Ma'
MURRAY, C.
MURRAY, H. B. Co. Factor
MURRAY, Margaret
MURRAY, Miss E.
MURRAY, Murray
MUTTER, Catherine
MUTTER, George
MUTTER, Henry
MUTTER, Pearl
MYATT, May
MYATT, 
MYERS, 
MYHRE, Axel
MYHRE, Oda
MYHRE, Wally
MYLES, Archie
MYLES, Cora
MYLES, Leroy
MYLES, Roy
MYTRON, H.
MYTRON, Sebert
NAPOLEON, Christine
NARLIE, Indian girl
NASSER, F.
NEAL, 
NEILSON, Chris
NEILSON, Homer
NEILSON, 
NEILSON, R. H.
NELSON, 
NELSON, Louie
NESS, 
NESS, Erling
NESS, Mary
NICELY, 
NICELY, Maxine
NICELY, Phil
NICHOLSON, 
NICHOLSON, Tommy
NIELSON, 
NIELSON, George
NIELSON, Joyce
NIELSON, Violet
NISSEN, Fred
NORMAND, Duff
NORMAND, Jusin
NORMAND, Marie
NORMAND, Napoleon
NORMAND, Rebecca
NORRIS, Scotty
NOSEWORTHY, 
NOSEWORTHY, Rev. & Mrs.
NURNBERGER, Caroline
NURNBERGER, Henry
NURNBERGER, Johnny
NURNBERGER, 
NURNBERGER, Henry
NYBERG, Bert
NYBERG, 
OAKES, 
OAKLEY, Bob
O'BRIEN, Dr.
O'BRIEN, Manson
ODERKIRK, A.
OGILVIE, 
OGILVIE, Bob
OGILVIE, Margaret
OGILVIE, Robert
O'GRADY, Simon
OHLAND, Bob
OHLAND, Charles
OHLAND, Harvey
OHLAND, Roy Harvey
OLD MOCASSIN, early Indian
OLSON, Gust
O'NEIL, Joan
ONSLOW, Major 
OPDAHL, 
ORAM, Lillian (Shewchuk)
ORDELL, Bessie
OREGON JACK, 
ORR, Hubert
ORR, Mary
ORR, Sam
OSBORNE, Jessie
OSBORNE, Ralph
OTTERBACK, Father
OULLETTE, 
OULLETTE, George
OULLETTE, Jean
OULLETTE, Paul
OULLETTE, Rita
OWENS, Joe
OXFORD, Red
PALING, 
PALMER, Lorne
PARCHOMCHUK , 
PARIS, 
PARIS, Ernie
PARKER, Bob
PARKER, Doreen
PARKER, Douglas
PARKER, Ed & Frances
PARKER, Faith
PARKER, Hale & Alvina
PARKER, Harvey & Elizabeth
PARKER, Jack & Dolly
PARKER, Karen
PARKER, Tommy
PARSONS, Alice
PARSONS, Clinton
PARSONS, Constable Tom (RCMP)
PARSONS, Guy
PARSONS, Lee
PARSONS, Mrs
PARSONS, Norma (Clarke)
PARSONS, Ray
PATRICK, Bill
PATRY, Don
PATTERSON, Archie
PATTERSON, blacksmith
PATTERSON, Hazel
PATTERSON, Jean
PATTERSON, Jimmy
PATTERSON, Jock
PATTERSON, Marion
PATTERSON, Marion
PATTERSON, Russell
PATULLA, Albert
PATZER, Henry
PAULSEN, Ben
PAULSEN, Einer
PAYNTER, Thelma
PEACE, 
PEACE, John
PEACE, Liberty
PEACOCK, Ray
PEARSON, Ed
PECK, A.
PECK, Alene
PECK, Don
PECK, Gay
PECK, John
PECK, Thelma
PEDDLE, Rev. Gordon
PEDERSON, Pete
PEEBLES, John
PEEVER, 
PEIRCE, 
PENDERGAST, Ralph
PEPPER, Norman
PEPPER & PARSONS, 
PERCELL, Miss
PETER, Indian
PETERSEN, Ed & Gladys
PETERSEN, Ernie
PETERSEN, Margaret
PETERSEN, 
PETERSEN, Peter
PETERSEN, Walter
PETERSON, Eric
PETTER, Leatita
PFEFFER, Jake
PFIERFFER, Ray
PHILIP, Henry
PHILLIPS, 
PHILLIPS, Art
PHILLIPS, George
PHILOMENA, Mary Sister 
PHILPOT, 
PHILPOT, Elwin
PHILPOT, Florence
PHILPOT, Henry
PHILPOT, Jennie
PICK, Slim
PICKARD, Ralph
PICKELL, Bill
PICKELL, 
PICKELL, Jessie
PICKELL, Leo
PIHAN, Harry
PIMM, C.
PITMAN, Ernest
PLENDERLEITHE, 
PLETAN, Stan
POLAND, Art
POLENENKO, 
POMEROY, 
POMEROY, Irwin
PORTER, Art
POSTERMENT, Antoine
POWELL, 
POWELL, Barbara
POWELL, Evalyn
POWELL, John
POWELL, Red
POWELL, Red
POWERS, E.
POWERS, Mark
PRATT, Ed
PRATT, Jim
PRATT, 
PRATT, Phyllis
PRATT, Wilfred
PROCTOR, Myrtle
PROSSER, Dorse
PROSSER, Percy
PRUDEN, Walter
PURDY, C. E.
PUSTANYK, Jean
PYLE, 
PYLE, Amos
PYLE, Walter
QUINLIVEN, settler
RAINY, Wesley
RALSTON, Clarence
RAMSKILL, Bill
RANKIN, Alex
RASMUSSEN, Herluf
RASMUSSEN, Olaf
RASMUSSEN, Vic
RAY, Tom
REID, 
REID, Frank
REID, George
REID, Kansas Pete
REYNOLDS, Patrick
RICH, Mary (Gunn)
RICHARDS, Harold
RICHARDS, 
RICHARDS, Myrtle
RICHTER, 
RICHTER, Al
RICHTER, George
RICHTER, Joe
RIDER, W.
RIGDEN, 
RILEY, Alice
RILEY, Art
RILEY, Bob
RIX, Bishop
ROBBINS, 
ROBBINS, Hazel
ROBBINS, Joe
ROBBINS, Len
ROBBINS, Lenore
ROBBINS, Lesley (Bazeley)
ROBBINS, Minnie
ROBERTS, Anne
ROBINSON, "Robbie"
ROBINSON, Alex
ROBINSON, Allan
ROBINSON, Eden & Helen (Duff)
ROBINSON, Helen (Hornick)
ROBINSON, Jane
ROBINSON, John & Emily
ROBINSON, Peter
RODGERS, Rev.
ROGERS, 
ROGGENBUCK, 
ROGGENBUCK, Alex
ROGGENBUCK, Lucy
ROLFSON, O.
ROMAINE, Merle
ROMAINE, 
ROMINE, 
ROMINE, Annie
ROMINE, Jessie
RONEY, Mae
RONEY, 
ROONEY, Norman
ROSE, Jim
ROSS, Bob
ROSS, George
ROSS, Jean
ROSS, Jim
ROSS, 
ROSS, Roberta
ROSS, W. W.
ROYAL, Alice
ROYNON, William
RUDHYK, 
RUDHYK, Alvina
RUDHYK, Mike
RUDRUD, Ole
RUDRUD, Oscar 
RUNKA, 
RUSK, George
RUSSELL, 
RUTHERFORD, Jessie
RUTLEDGE, 
RUTLEDGE, George
RUTLEDGE, Ila
RUTLEDGE, Leo
RUTLEDGE, Margaret
RUTLEDGE, Valerie
RYDER, Rose
SALBERG, 
SALBERG, Chris
SALL, Bill
SALL, G.A.
SALL, Mabel
SALL, Albin
SALL, Nora
SALL, Paul
SALMON, Reuben
SANDRY, Ivy
SANDRY, Ione
SANDY, Diana
SANDY, 
SANSOME, Evalyn
SARAUER, Mary
SARAUER, 
SATZ, Joe
SAUNDERS, 
SAVAGE, Hugh
SAVOYARD, Belle
SAYLE, Miss
SCANTLAND, 
SCARROW, 
SCARROW, David & Gladys
SCARROW, Margaret
SCHAEFFER, 
SCHAUWECKER, 
SCHAUWECKER, Ted
SCHECK, 
SCHECK, Justine
SCHMITBAUER, George
SCHUBERT, Carl
SCHUBERT, Delores
SCHUBERT, 
SCHUBERT, Rudy
SCHULTE, Bill
SCHULTE, Elouise
SCHULTE, Jack
SCHWABEIUS, Father
SCHWEIGER, George
SCULTHORPE, Gordon
SCULTHORPE, Henry
SCULTHORPE, Ralph
SEGUIN, Beatrice 
SEGUIN, Dale
SEGUIN, Fern
SEGUIN, Gertrude
SEGUIN, Joe
SEGUIN, Joseph
SEGUIN, 
SERVANT, Patsy (Cushway)
SHAULLEY, Prospector
SHAW, 
SHAW, Aileen 
SHAW, Dudley
SHAW, Emma
SHAWL, Carl
SHEFFIELD, Kelly
SHELKIE, Ila 
SHEWCHUK, 
SHEWCHUK, Lucy
SHEWCHUK, Nick
SHIELD, Danish count
SHORTT, Everett
SHORTT, Lena
SHORTY THE DUTCHMAN, 
SICONEY, Chief
SIMMONS, 
SIMMONS, Dewey
SIMMONS, J. B.
SIMMONS, Ma
SIMMS, Ike
SIMPSON, Bill
SIMPSON, John
SIMPSON, 
SIMPSON, W.
SINCLAIR, Rev.
SIZERMAN, trapper
SKINNER, Gladys
SKINNER, Lee
SKOOKUM, Indian Medicine Man
SLACK, Jack
SLOWINSKI, Mike
SLUMPSKI, Harry
SLYMAN, Frank
SLYMAN, 
SMASHNUK, Dorothy
SMIRL, 
SMIRL, Bill
SMIRL, Billie
SMITH, 
SMITH, Adam
SMITH, Al
SMITH, Alice
SMITH, Amy
SMITH, Bill
SMITH, Charlie
SMITH, Emmett
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Jim
SMITH, Lee
SMITH, Louie 
SMITH, Maude & Adam
SMITH, Nellie
SMITH, Peter
SMITH, Ross
SMITH, Sandy
SMITH, Scotty
SNIDER, Clay
SNIPPA, Dorothy
SOLORENKO, 
SOMAN, 
SOUTHWICK, 
SOWDEN, 
SPANNER, 
SPENCE, 
SPENCE, Jean
SPENCE, Lorna
SPENCE, Lucy
SPERLING, 
SPERLING, Kathleen
SPERLING, Mary
SPERLING, 
SPORLAND, Ed
SPRINKLING, 
STACY, farmer
STACY, Milt
STAIN, Jack
STALEY, 
STALEY, David
STALEY, Loyal
STALEY, Margaret
STALEY, Norman
STALEY, Tom
STANTON, 
STARK, Molly
STARNES, 
STARNES, Marien
STARNES, Tom
STEACY, Les
STEFANIK, 
STEFANIK, Dr. George
STEGE, Henry
STEIN, C.
STEPPLER, Eddy
STERNS, Charlie
STEVENSON, Jasper
STEVENSON, Joe
STEVENSON, Neil
STEWART, 
STEWART, Amy
STEWART, Charles
STEWART, Jim
STEWART, Joe
STEWART, military man
STEWART, Peggy
STEWART, Scotty & Edith
STINSON, 
STINSON, Jim
STIPE, Gladys
STODDARD, trapper
STOKKE, Claire
STOKKE, Julius
STOKKE, Ken
STOKKE, 
STONE, Miss
STORRS, Monica
STRAND, Carl
STREEPER, 
STREEPER, Helen
STREEPER, Woods
STRINGER, Lee
STUBY, Dick
STUBY, Elsie
STUBY, 
SUTHERLAND, Jean
SWANNELL, Frank
SWANSON, Shorty
SWEARINGEN, 
SWENSON, 
SWENSON, Oliver
SYMONS, Bob 
SZILAGYI, Dr.
TAIT, Jim
TANGWAY, Father
TAYLOR, 
TAYLOR, Abbie
TAYLOR, Charlotte
TAYLOR, Dane
TAYLOR, Frank
TAYLOR, Herbert
TAYLOR, Lillian
TAYLOR, May
TAYLOR, Ron
TAYLOR, Roy
TEATHER, George
TEED, Al
TEMPLE, John
TETERS, Arnold
THERRIEN, Pat
THOMAS, Charlie
THOMAS, Ed 
THOMAS, Gwenythe
THOMAS, Jack
THOMAS, Marion
THOMAS, 
THOMAS, Ted
THOMAS, Tom
THOMPSON, 
THOMPSON, Con
THOMPSON, Dan
THOMPSON, Don W.
THOMPSON, Newton
THORSEN, John
THORSEN, Thor
TIEGS, Bill
TIEGS, Eleanor
TIEGS, Jack & Olive
TIEGS, Peggy
TIEGS, Ted & Laura
TILEY, John
TILTON, 
TITUS, 
TITUS, Warren
TOD, 
TOD, Bob
TOD, Douglas
TOD, John
TOE, Vic
TOLL, Rev.
TOMLINSON, 
TOMLINSON, Cyril
TOMLOFF, Nick
TOMPKINS, Brian
TOMPKINS, Brian
TOMPKINS, Eric
TOMPKINS, H.
TOMPKINS, 
TOMPKINS, P. F.
TOMPKINS, Phil
TORRIE, Isaac
TORRIE, Jim
TOWERS, 
TOWNSEND, Archie
TOZER, Herman
TREMBLAY, Hector
TUCKER, 
TUCKER, Berwyn
TUCKER, E. A.
TURNER, Alex
TWEED, Charlie
ULRICH , 
ULRICH, Elly
ULRICH, Sven
UNDERHILL, Pat
UNDERWOOD, Jim
UNRUH, 
UNRUH, Bill
UNWIN, Lorretta
UNWIN, Miss
URBANSKI, Joe
URBANSKI, Mary
URBANSKI, Mike
VAILLE, 
VAILLE, Myrtle (deValiant)
VAILLE, Stan
VANCE, Mike
VANCE, Pat
VANDERWATER, 
VARTY, Billy
VARTY, Mollie
VAUSE, George
VAUSE, Jim
VIGDAL, Anna
VIGDAL, Chris
VIGDAL, Inga
VIGEN, Arnold
VINCENT, Neil
VINNING, 
VOGEL, Henry
VOGEL, Mabel
VOGEL, Victoria
VOIGHT, John
VOPICKA, J.
WADE, 
WADLOW, Roscoe
WAGNER, Frank
WAGNER, Joe
WAGNER, Tony
WAGNER, Tony
WAH, Mark
WAIDE, 
WAIDE, Bill
WAITE, 
WAITE, Harry
WALKER, J.
WALKER, Jimmy
WALLACE, Alma
WALLACE, Fred
WALPER, Bill
WALPER, Bob
WALPER, Velma
WALPER, W.
WALTHEW, Fred
WANDELL, prospector
WARDE, baby Joan
WARDE, 
WARDE, Frank
WARE, Inspector
WARREN, Audrey
WARREN, Cecil
WARREN, M.
WARREN, Mamie
WARREN, Mickey
WARREN, 
WASKOOLIE, Indian
WASTRODOWSKI, Frank
WASTRODOWSKI, John
WATSON, 
WATSON, Dr.
WATSON, Ella 
WATSON, Elroy
WATSON, Emery
WATSON, Gordon
WATSON, Jimmy
WEAVER, Harry
WEBBER, Ernie
WEBER, Dan
WEBER, Herman
WEBSTER, Chris
WEBSTER, 
WEEKE, 
WEIBERG, Rudy
WEIDINGER, Alois
WELCH, P. J.
WELDEN, Dorothy
WELDEN, Garry
WELDEN, Walter
WELDON, settler
WEST, Ed
WESTERGAARD, 
WESTERGAARD, Einer
WESTERGAARD, Nels
WESTERGAARD, Rose
WESTOVER, Dr. 
WETMORE, 
WETMORE, Ruth
WHATLY, 
WHITCOMBE, 
WHITE, Bob
WHITFORD, 
WHITFORD, Joe
WHITNEY, Morris
WHITNEY, Stanley
WICK, Pete
WILDE, 
WILDE, Thomas
WILES, 'Granny'
WILES, Brad
WILES, Hart
WILES, Harvey
WILES, Irene
WILES, 
WILLIAMS, 'Nigger Dan'
WILLIAMS, Shorty
WILLIAMSON, 
WILLIAMSON, Fred
WILLIAMSON, Freda
WILLIAMSON, Janet
WILLIAMSON, Thelma
WILLIS, Rev.
WILMOT, Leslie
WILMOT, Margaret
WILMOT, 
WILMOT, Shirley
WILSON, 
WILSON, Earl
WILSON, Jim
WILSON, T. B.
WIND, rancher
WINIANDY, Bob
WOLFE, Chief
WOLFE, Frank Marion
WOLFENDALE, Rev. 
WONGSTADT, Vera
WOOD, 
WOODS, Ivan
WOODWARD, 
WOODWARD, Dick
WOODWARD, Vi
WOOLEY, J. E. D.
WOOLIVER, 'Dad'
WORTH, (Pratt & Worth)
WRIGHT, 
WRIGHT, Howard
YAEGER, Al
YAEGER, Danny
YAEGER, Harriet
YAEGER, Wes
YAHEY, Bells
YATES, 
YATES, Ted
YOUNG, 
YOUNG, Annie
YOUNG, Jim
YOUNGBLUTH, Father
ZADODANYK, Steve
ZAMBO, Ilona
ZAMBO, Joe
ZLOT, Audrey

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb