Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.


Local History Book Index
Diamond Hitch - Banff/Jasper
Early Outfitters and Guides

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

ABBOT, Philip S.
ABRAMS, Ted
ADAMS, Mollie
ALLAN, Art
ALLEN, Samuel E.S.
AMERY, Leopole
ARNOLD, Arthur
ASTLEY, Willoughby
BAKER, George P.
BAKER, Sydney
BALLARD, Fred
BALLARD, jack
BAPTIE, Bob
BARKER, Joe
BARNES, Elliott
BARRETT, Robert L.
BASSETT, Charlie
BEACH, William N.
BEATTIE, Frank
BEAVER, Sampson
BENHAM, Gertrude
BERRY, Charles
BERRY, Pres
BEVAN, Jack
BLACK, Charlie
BLAGDEN, Harry
BONE, Mr.
BOYCE, James
BOYCE, Joseph
BREARLEY, Arthur
BREARLEY, Ernest
BREWSTER, Forrest O. "Pat"
BREWSTER, Frederick A.
BREWSTER, George Sr.
BREWSTER, George O.
BREWSTER, Jack W.
BREWSTER, James I. Sr.
BREWSTER, James I. "Jim"
BREWSTER, John
BREWSTER, Pearl
BREWSTER, William A. "Bill"
BREWSTER, W. & J.
BRIDGLAND, M.P.
BRITTON, Ed
BROOKS, Dr. Harlow
BROOKS, Ike
BROOKS, Max
BROWN, Stewardson
BRYANT, Henry
BRYDON, Roy
BURGENER, Heinrich
BYERS, Bill
CALVERLEY, H.W.
CAMPBELL, Dan
CAMPBELL, Robert E. "Bob"
CARR, Stan J. "Windy"
CARRYER, Yule
CASTELLA, Verne
CLARK, Stan
CLOW, H.B.
COLEMAN, Arthur P.
COLEMAN, L.Q.
COLLIE, Dr. J. Norman
COLLINS, Sid
DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan
COOK, Ted
COOLEY, Jack
CROSBY, Louis S.
CROSS, C.R. "Bob"
CURTIS, Rest F.
CURWOOD, James Oliver
DAWSON, George M.
DEEGAN, Howard
DICKERSON, Mr.
DIXON, Prof. Harold B.
DOUCETTE, Frank
DOUGLAS, David
DOUGLAS, Howard
DOUGLAS, Roy
DOWLING, D.B.
DREWRY, W.S.
EATON, J.E.C.
EDWARDS, Ralph
EVANS, Harry
FARRELL, Jack
FAY, Prof. Charles E.
FAY, Samuel Prescott
FEAR, George
FEAR, William
FEUZ, Edward
FEUZ, Gottfried
FLEMING, Sandford
FOSTER, W.W.
FRANCKLYN, W.G.
FRAYNE, Tommy
FREEMAN, Lewis
FROTHINGHAM, Robert
FUERTES, Lous Agassiz
GATES, J. Beaumong
GIBBON, John Murray
GIDDIE, Jack
GRANT, George
GREAVES, Jack
GREEN, William
GREGG, Jack
GROAT, Tommy
HABEL, Jean
HAMILTON, L.A.
HANKINS, George
HARGREAVES, Jack
HARKIN, J.B.
HARMON, Byron
HARRISON, George
HASLER, Christian
HASTINGS, Geoffrey
HAWSE, Jasper
HECTOR, Dr. James
HINMAN, Caroline
HOLLISTER, Ned
HOLMES, Reggie
HORNADAY, W.T.
HOWARD, Geoffrey
HOWARD, James E. "Lord Jim"
HUNTER, Edwin
HUSSEY, Frederick B.
INDERBINEN, Moritz
JAMES, Ralph
JOACHIM, Adam
JOBE, Mary
JOCK, N.H.
JONES, Bob
JONES, Casey
JORDAN, Art
KAIN, Conrad
KANE, Howard "Fat"
KANE, Paul
KAUFMANN, Christian
KAYWOOD, George
KENNETH, Mr.
KINNEY, Rev. George B.
LA CASSE, Ulysse
LADD, William S.
LANG, Harry
LATHAM, Wes
LAUT, Agnes
LEGACE, Ray
LITTLE, George T.
LOGAN, Bob
LUSK, Tom
LUXTON, Norman
McALEENAN, Joseph
McALPINE, Alistair
McARTHUR, J.J.
McBRIDE, Mr.
MacCARTHY, A.H.
McCONNOCHIE, Allan
McDOUGALL, Dave
McDOUGALL, Rev. John
McDOUGALL, Minnie
McDOUGALL, Mose
McLAGGAN, J.W.
McLEOD, Henry
McLEOD, James I.
MAROCCO, Capt.
MARTIN, Tom
MATHEWS, W.L.
MICHAEL, A.
MITCHELL, B.W.
MOBERLY, Adolphus
MOBERLY, Dave
MOBERLY, Ed
MOBERLY, Ewan
MOBERLY, Frank
MOBERLY, Henry
MOBERLY, John
MOBERLY, Walter
MOBERLY
MOORE, Philip A.
MOORE, Pearl
MORDEN, H.G.
MUMM, A.L.
MURRAY, Clarence
MUSKO, Johnny
NICHOLS, Rev. Harry P.
NIXON, Walter
NORDEGG, Martin
NOYES, Rev. Charles L.
O'HARA, Col. Robert
OTTO, Bruce
OTTO, Closson
OTTO, Jack
OTTO
OUTRAM, Rev. James
PALENSKE, R.H.
PARKER, Elizabeth
PARKER, Herschel
PEARCE, William
PEARSON, Fred
PEECOCK, Ross
PEYTO, E. William "Bill"
PEYTO, Robin
PHILLIPS, Danile
PHILLIPS, Donald "Curly"
PHILLIPS, Harry
PLANTE, Felix
PORTER, J.F.
POTTS, Bill
POTTS, Wattie
POTTS, William J.
POWELL, Jack "Rosey"
PRATT, G.D.
PROCTOR, Phimister
RICHARDSON, L.
RICKS, Frank
RILEY, J.H.
RINDFOOS, William
RINK, Ralph
ROBSON, Jack
ROGERS, Maj. A.B.
ROGERS, Albert
RUNGIUS, Carl
SADDINGTON, George
SALADANA, Joseph
SARBACH, Peter
SCHAFFER, Dr. Charles
SCHAFFER, Mary T.S.
SCHULYER, W.H.
SCOTT, Fred
SHAND-HARVEY, James
SHARPLES, H.H.
SHARPLES, Paul
SIBBALD, Bert
SIMPSON, Justin James McCartney "Jim"
SIMPSON, Jim Jr.
SINCLAIR, Jack
SMITH, Herbert A. "Soapy"
SMITH, Dr. Howard
SPENCER, Sydney
STEARNS, Dr.
STEELE, Louis J.
STEELE, Maj. Sam
STEPHENS, Fred
STEPHENS, Nick
STEWART, George
STEWART, Maj. John
STEWART, Louis B.
STUTFIELD, Hugh E.M.
SWAIN, George
SWIFT, Lewis
SYMES, Jack
TABUTEAU, Fred "Tabby"
TABUTEAU, James
TAYLOR, George
TEARE, Bill
TEARE, Mort
TEMPLE, Sir Richard
TEWSKBURY, Dave
THOMAS, Jack
THOMPSON, Charles S.
THORBURN, Archibald
THORINGTON, Dr. J. Monroe
TOWNSEND, Reginald
TUTTLE, Henry Emerson
TWIN, William
UNWIN, Art
UNWIN, Ethel
UNWIN, Sidney
VANDERLIP, J.R.
VAN HORNE, William C.
VAUX, George
VAUX, William
VAUX, mary
VAVASOUR, Nigel
VERNON-WOOD, Nello "Tex"
WALCOTT, Charles D.
WALCOTT, Charles Jr.
WALCOTT, Mary Vaux
WALKER, Col. James
WALLING, Willoughby
WALLING, English
WARREN, Jack
WARREN, Mary Schaffer
WARREN, William "Billy"
WASHBURN, Stanley
WEED, George M.
WELLMAN, Frank
WHEELER, Arthur O.
WHELEN, Maj. Townsend
WHITE, Dave
WHYMPER, Edward
WHYTE, William
WILCOX, Walter D.
WILDMAN, Enoch
WILKINS, Bert
WILLIAMS, Halsey
WILSON, John
WILSON, Thomas Edmonds "Tom"
WOOD, Jim
WOOD, Tex
WOODWORTH, Ben
WOODWORTH, Ben Jr.
WOODWORTH, Joe
WOODWORTH, Percy "Beef"
WOOLLEY, Hermann
WRIGHT, Jim
WYLIE, Alex
YATES, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb