Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.


Local History Book Index
Echoes Along the Athabasca River – History of Chisholm, Fawcett Lake, Forest View, Hondo, Lawrence Lake, Moose Portage, Moose River, Otter Creek, Ranch, Smith, Smokey Creek
Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley M. Smith.


ADAMS, Harry
ADAMS, Lawrence
ALEXANDER, Cameron
ALLEN, Ken
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Ole
ANDRUK, John
ANTONSON, Emil
ATTFIEKD, Reuben
ATTFIELD, Kenis
ATTFIELD, Robert
AUCH, Dave
AUGER, James
BARNETT, Edward (Ted)
BARON, Mike
BARRETT and LEBLANC
BARTHEL, George
BEAGINT, Mr.
BEAUCHAMP, Armand
BEAUCHAMP, Harvey
BEAVER, John
BEECROFT, Joe
BERG, Julius
BERLIN, Clarence
BILSKY, Mike
BINTZ, Nick
BISSON, George
BOLEN, Lester
BOYER, Ted
BRAZEAU, Jim
BRAZEAU, Ned
BRIAND, Albert
BRONEY, Lena
BROWN, Archie
BROWN, Bill
BROWN, Frank
BROWN, Melvin
BROWN, Pat
BURFIELD FAMILY, 
BURNS, Jim
BURNS, Widel and Jess
BURNS, Wm.
CALHOUN, Gilbert
CARDINAL, Pat
CERE, Edgar
CHAMBERS, William (Bill)
CHANDLER, Stephen
CHAPMAN, Jay
CHISHOLM, Thomas
CHRISTENSEN, Henry
CLARK, John
COBURN, Earl
COBURN, Fred
COBURN, Jack
COLE, Melvin
COLWELL, Nettie
CONRAD, Denzil
CONRAD, Gordon
CONRAD, Maurice
CONRAD, Ted
COY, Charles
CRADDOCK, Archie
CRICK, Charlie
CROSWELL, Ernest
CROSWELL, Lloyd
CUNNINGHAM, Bill
DAHLBECK, John
DAVIS, Ted
DELORME. NOEL, 
DEWINETZ, John
DIXON, Arthur
DONALD, George
DONALDSON, David
DONALDSON, George
DRADER, Earl
DRADER, Elmer
DRAKE, Eva
DREANY, Mike
DRINKWATER, Jim
DUNCAN, Harold
DUOPONT, Victor
DUPONT, Herve
DUPONT, Paul
DUTCHAK, David
DYCK (PETERSON), Lori
EARL, Clarence
EARL, Gene
EARL, Jim
EARL, Lorne
EARL, Neil
EARL, Ronald
EARL, Wes
EGGLESTON, Edith
ELGERT, Albert
ELGERT, Darius
ELGERT, Eric
ELGERT, Ewald
ELLEFSON, Andrew
ELLEFSON, Roland
ELLIOT, Allan
ELLIOT, Alvie
ELLISON, George
EMPSON, Bob
FEDYNA, Pete
FINSTAD, Ole
FLEMING, Paul
FLOREN, John
FLORENCE, D.S.
FOLEY, Dan, Florence, D.S.
FRANCHUK, Mike
FRASER, Annie
FRASER, Art
FREEMAN, William
FRIESEN, Jake
GAYWOOD, Mary
GERHART, Jacob
GILLIES, Roy
GOODWIN, Archie
GORDON, Harry
GOUDY, Miles
GRALING, John
GRAYLING, Butch
GRAYLING, John Claude
GUENETTE, (John) Laurier
GUENETTE, Donald
GUENETTE, Edward
GUENETTE, Lawrence
GUENETTE, Rene
GUSTAFSON, Gus
GUYNUP, Bob
HAASE, Bob
HAGEN, John
HAGERUD, Gerhard
HAJEK, Fred
HARRIS, Ed
HARRISON, Bill
HART, Loy
HATHAWAY, Dan
HAUCK, Frank
HAWRYLUK, Paul
HAYES, Jack
HAYES, Orval and Rose
HAYES, Orval Sr.
HEAVENER, Evert
HEINZ, Ernie
HOLDEN, Jack
HOLDEN, Joseph
HOLTSLANDER, Dale
HUGO, Jack
HUGO, Joe
HULA, William
HUTCHINSON and TATE
HUTTON, Charles
IRVINE, Billy
IWASKOW, Steve
JACKSON, Dick
JAHNERT, Bert
JAMES, John
JOHNSTON, Bob
JOHNSTON, Dennis
JOHNSTON, Gary
JOLLIFFE, Cecil
JONES, Leon family
JONES, Leonard
JORDON, Lewis
KARPUZOFF, Chris
KEISOW, Peter
KEMP, Harry
KING, Howard
KING, John
KISILEWICH, P.
KNAHS, Frank
KNAPP, (children)
KNAPP, Grant
KNOTT, Frank
KNUDSEN, Alfred
KORENIOWSKI, Family
KOSTUK, Charles
LABELLE, Wilfred
LAFRANCE, Bill
LAFRANCE, Leonard
LAFRANCE, Lloyd
LANDON, Les
LANG, Ray
LAUDER, Henry
LAUDER, Irene
LEE, Billy
LEE, David
LEE, John Edward
LENNIE, Charles
LENNIE, Charles (Doug)
LETOURNEAU, Annette
LETOURNEAU, Cecilia
LIEVERS, Edward
LIGHT, Harlan
LINDQUIST, Berger
LINDQUIST, Olga
LITKE, Clarence
LOGAN, Vince
LOWE, Jean (Lobb)
LUND, Robert
LUNDQUIST, Alfred
LUNDQUIST, Anton
MACDONALD, Ron
MACLEOD, Fred
MAINS, Dick
MALONE, Art
MALONE, C.A.
MALONE, Ernest
MALONE, Jack
MALONE, Robert
MARCHAND, Arthur
MATTY, Tom
MCCLANAGHAN, George
MCCONAGHY, Douglas
MCCONNELL, Edith
MCCUMSEY. GUY, 
MCDOWELL, Percy
MCDOWELL, Robert
MCIVER, John
MCKINNON (GOODWIN), Ruby
MCLAUGHLIN, C.W.
MCLEAN, Archie
MCPHERSON, Dan
MELZER, Joe
MERRICK and MCCONNELL, F.
MERRITT, George
MEWES, Erwin and Paula
MEYERS, Harry
MEYERS, John
MEYN, Herbert
MICHETTI, O.
MILLER, Bertha
MILLER, Doug
MILLINS, Charlie
MILNE, Lauchlin
MOSKALYK, N.
MUELLER, Herman
MUNRO, Hilda
MUNRO, John
MURLAND, Bill
MUTCH, Howard
NADEAU, Alex
NELSON, Martin
NELSON, Melvin
NELSON, Peter
NESS, Doreen
NEUMAN, Emil
NEWELL, Louis Foster
NIPSHANK, Gordon
NIPSHANK, Pat
NOCK, Oscar
NORSTROM, Evert
O’NEIL, Bernard
O’NEIL, Lester
O’NEIL, Lorraine
O’NEIL, Stanley
O’NEIL, Walter
O’NEIL, William
OLSON, Bert
OLSON, Clarence
OLSON, Floyd
OLSON, Merl
OLSON, Oliver
OSCARVITCH, Oscar
OTTOSEN, Bud
OVERACKER, Harrison
OWENS, Bill
OWENS, Syd
PACHES, Steve
PAISH, Alfred
PARSONS, Charlie
PARTTERSON, Robert
PASSMORE, Charles
PATTERSON, Bill
PATTERSON, David
PATTERSON, Hugh
PAUL, George
PAULSON, Halvor
PEARN, Rob
PEARSON, Carl (Slim)
PENDRAK, John
PETERSON, Glen
PIPER, Forrest
PIPER, Frank
PIZZEY, Arthur
PIZZEY, Cecil
PIZZEY, William
PIZZEY, William and Margaret
PRICE, George
PUKANICH, Steve
PURDY, Bill
QUEBEC, Maurice
RACHER, Roy
RACINE, Joe
RADKE, Edward
RAESSLER, Guy
RASMUSSEN, Harley
RASMUSSEN, Leona
REAMER, Harry
REAMER, Olive Goodwin (Frederickson)
REASON, John H.
REAY, Daniel
REAY, John
REAY, Sydney
REINBIRD, William
REMPEL, Bill
REMPEL, Rodney
REMPEL, Rodney Wayne
REMPLE, Leonard
REYKDAL, Jack
RICHARDS, Roy
RICHARDSON, Fred (Inez)
RICHTER, Lee
RIGGINS, Dick
RIGGINS, John
RIGGINS, Nick
RIGGINS, Phil
ROBERTS, Duncan
ROBINSON, Fred
ROCHON, Arthur
ROE, Bill
ROE, George
ROMANIUK, Mike
ROSYCHUK, Peter
ROTH, Lyle
ROTH, Sterling
ROTTO, Clarence
ROY, Joe
SAND, Marlo
SAWAN, Alfred
SAWAN, Mabel
SCHEFFLER, Art
SCHMIDT, Gustive
SCHMODE, Sam
SCHWARZ, Gerhard
SCHWARZ, Karl
SCOTT, Gerry
SCRATCH, Erie Forest
SEMENCHUK-MIWSHUK, Pete
SHOLTZ, Victor
SIEFERT, Horst
SIEMENS, C.J.
SIMPSON, Mert
SLEUTER, Hartwig
SLOAN, Glen
SLOAN, Leo
SOKALSKI, Pete
SPITLER, Wm.
SPRAGUE, Lester
STARK, Paul
STELTER, Reinhart
STILES, Len
STRACH, Bill
STRACH, Frank
STRACH, Fred
SUDAYKO-SWISTUN, Mike
SVEEN, Family
SWABEY, Bob
SWAN, Clarence
SWAN, Sam
TATE, John
TERRIFF, Alex
TREDREE, Fred
TREVERTON, Ruth
TWIN, Charlie
ULM, Arthur
URCHYSHYN, Fred
VALLIE, Joe
VAN BUSKIRK, William
VAN ROMPAEY, 
VAN VERDEGEM, J.
VANDERVAATE, John
VILLENEUVE, Lawrence
VINCENT, Alfred
WAKAL, Jim and Hank
WALKER, Con
WALKER, Mel
WALL, Tom
WALTERHOUSE, Irvine
WALTERHOUSE, Tom
WALTERS, Sam
WARD, Frank
WARD, Wiley
WATSON, Naida (nee Rochan)
WHITESIDE, Ralph
WILKINSON, Davy
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLIS, Bill
WILLIS, Cecil
WILLIS, Gordon
WILLIS, Henry
WILLIS, Sylvester
WILSON, “Doc”
WILSON, Luella (Chisholm)
WINTERINGHAM, Charles
WOLSTENHOLME, Wilson
WORTHING and NYHUS
YODER, Ed
YODER, Willis
YOUNG, Alex
YOUNG, Francis
ZADWORNY, Micheal
ZELAZO, J.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb