Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Sodbusters, A History of Kinuso and Swan River Settlement - Big Lakes

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

ABEL, Ernest
ADAMS, Frederick James
ADAMS, John (Jack)
ADAMS, W.J.
ANDERSON, Edward
ANTONSON, Earle and Joyce
ARMITAGE, George
ARNOLD, Fred S 
ASHLEY, William (Bill) & Violet
BAJER, John
BARBEAU, Horace Anthony 'Shorty"
BEAUPRE, George
BEAUPRE, Rosaire
BEREZOWSKY, Fred
BEREZOWSKY, William (Billy)
BOISVERT, Arthur (Art) and Doris
BOISVERT, Benjamin Emile
BOISVERT, Leo and Stella
BOISVERT, RAY
BOOTH, Tom and Cora
BORNOWSKI, Wilfred and Lynn
BOSSY, Albert
BOWEN, Mr. & Mrs. Nat
BRANDSON, Family
BREMMER, Frances Swanson
BRIAN, Milo (Slim)
BROWN, Grace and Cager
BURKARD, Hilda
BURQUE, Mary (Gordy)
CAMERON, Donald (Scotty), Phyllis
CARD, Mary
CARD, Wm. (Bill)
CHALIFOUX, August (Eustache)
CHASSE' Family
CHURCHILL, Bert (Buster) and Hester
CHURCHILL, Children
CHURCHILL, Jean and Elmer
CHURCHILL, Marie (Labby)
CHURCHILL, Mr. & Mrs. Clyde 
CLARK, Frank
CLARK, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph James
CLINE, Charlie
CLINE, Harvie Joshua
CLOW, Les and Dorothy
CORMIER, Bob
CORNELL, Children of George and Dollie
CORNELL, George
CORNELL, George Edward
COURTORIELLE, Pat & Racheal
COURTORIELLE, St. Germaine (Zerma)
CUNNINGHAM, Bob
CUPPS, Family History
CUPPS, George
CURTIS, David
CUTHBERT, Melvin (Red)
CUTHBERT, Philip (Ted)
CYRE, Joe and Jennie
CZELENSKI, Bernard
CZELENSKI, Coreen Myron
CZELENSKI, Peter
DAVIGNON, Mr. & Mrs. Roy
DAVIS, Dolphus (Giroux)
DAVIS, Gene (Giroux)
DENISON, Cecilia Elizabeth ( Sloan)
DEWAR, John
DEWIS, Mr. & Mrs. Frank
DOVE, Arther
DOW, Francis and Natalie
DOW, Gavin and Margaret
DOW, Mr. & Mrs. Edward
DUMONT, Fred
DUMONT, Leanne
DUMONT, Linda Catherine (McDonald)
DUMONT, Pierre (Pete)
DUMONT, Ricky
DYKEMANS, The
ECKARDT, Cliff
ECKARDT, Irene (Hunt)
EKANGER, Mons
ERRICSON, Jack and Maimie
ERRICSON, Mr. & Mrs. James
FARRIS, Lee
FIELD, Family
FIELD, Mrs. & Mrs. Clarence
FILLION, Roy
FLYNN, William
FOLEY, Mr. And Mrs. Albert
FOLEY, Patrick H.
FRANCIS, Mr. & Mrs. William George
FROST, May and Bill
FURNALD, Family
FURNALD, Mr. & Mrs. W. H.
GALLAGHER, George
GALLAGHER, John M.
GALLAGHER, Margaret
GALLAGHER, Mr. & Mrs. Martin
GARDNER, David
GILLETT, Russell and Helen
GIROUX, John and Bertha
GIROUX, Patrick (Mitchell)
GLADUE, Philomine
GRIFFIN, David and Josephine
GRONO, Agnes S.
GRONO, Clara and Jim
GRONO, Emanuel
GRONO, James
GRONO, Lemuel George
GRONO, Mrs. Cecil (Mabel Stevenson)
GRONO, Wilfred
HAGEN, George Hagen Family
HALL, Orville and Lucy
HANKIN, Leona (Blades)
HARRISON, Mrs. James (Dori)
HARVEY, Fred and Annie
HAUGHIAN, Don and Marge
HEAL, Arthur and Ivy
HELMER, Charlie and Edie (Edith)
HILL, Family
HOLCOMB, Newell
HOLGATE, Bert
HOLLISTON, James
HRYNYSHYN, Harry
HUCULAK, Brian
HUCULAK, Family
HUNT, Doreen (Kusch)
HUNT, Glennie Hunt
HUNT, J.C.
HUNT, Jean Marie
HUNT, John and Alice
HUNT, Marvin & Family
HUNT, Norman and Julia
HUNT, Wilfred Family
ISENOR, Annie and Bob
JACKNIFE, Daniel
JACKSON, Harold and Etta
JORDONS, The
KARPA, Steve
KEARNS, Mary (Churchill)
KILLEEN, Jack C.
KIRTIO, Anton Jr.
KIRTIO, Anton Sr.
KIRTIO, John
KLYINE, Don and Eva
KOOL, Arend and Margaret
KOOL, Sam
KRINBILL, George (Bud) and Phyllis
KRINBILL, Ron and Margaret
KUSCH, Doris
LABBY, Dave
LABBY, Fred Family
LABBY, Joe Family
LANDAKER, Arlie Clifford
LEALAND, Mrs. Mabel
LEAVITT, Jay and Helen
LEITNER, Glen and Susan
LILLO, Leo and Mary
LILLO, Oscar Family
LOCOSSE, Mae and Joe
LOVELACE, Leonard and Rhoda
LUM, Look
LYNESS, Richard and Vena
LYSKO, John
MALLARD, Arthur
MAYNE, Tom
MCDONALD, "Shorty"
MCDONALD, James
MCKILLOP, Mr. & Mrs. Wilfred Laurier
MCKILLOP, Rev. P. S.
MCKINLEY, Andrew
MCKINLEY, Curt
MCLAUGHLIN, Craig and Carol
MCLAUGHLIN, Dale and Karen
MCLAUGHLIN, Douglas Stirling
MCLAUGHLIN, Ethel
MCLAUGHLIN, Myrtle (Whitecotton)
MCLAUGLIN, Casey and Vera
MCNIEL, James (Scotty)
MCREE, Frank
MCREE, Harry Family
MCREE, Joe and Anna
MERRIER, Ignace Ernest Lebrun
MEYN, Adolph and Lillie
MISCOW, Jack and Mary
MISCOW, Mr. & Mrs. Mike
MOGER, Family
MOODY, Bertha Sloan
MOORE, Mr. & Mrs. George W.
MORLAND, Bella
MOYAN, Joe and Suzie
MYRON, David and Catherine
O'SHEA, Pat
OLSEN, Family
ONSTINE, Esther and Jimmie
PATTERSON, Russel
PHILLIPS, Irene (Furnald)
PIERCE, Don & Julia
PLANTE, Archie
POOLES, The
POSEGATE, Ernest and Vinnie
POSEGATE, Family
POSEY, Howard and Agnes
POTSKIN, Bernard
PRICHUK, Fred Sr.
PRICHUK, Freddy and Rose
PRICHUK, Mike
PRICHUK, Peter
PRICHUK, Steve
PRICHUK, Usta
QUINN, Charlie
QUINN, Martin Edward and Jean (Moore)
RAMAKER, Mrs.
RAND, Amos
REEVES, Grandma
RICE, Ruby
RICE, The Family "Vin, Sally, Bill & Darla"
RICE, Windsor V.
ROBINSON, Bob and Wendy
ROBINSON, Edward and Ione
ROBINSON, George and Evelyn
ROE'S, The
ROE, Leo
ROE, Oren
ROFFEY, Don and Grace
ROFFEY, The Story
ROGNE, Margaret (Peggy)
RUMLEY, Leo and Mary (King)
SAMUELSON, Mary and Edward
SANGSTER, Mr. & Mrs.
SCHMODE, Daniel
SCHORNACK, Family
SCHORNACK, Harvey
SCHURTER, C.J.
SENKO, Katharine (Kirtio)
SHANTZ, John and Doris
SHARRATT, Family
SHELDON, George
SHELDON, James
SHELDON, Mr. And Mrs. Fred
SHELDON, Stan
SHOOP, Clarence
SKRYNYK, The Family
SLOAN, Bonnie and Earl
SLOAN, Clara and Thomas J.
SLOAN, Delta and Hercel
SLOAN, Dennis Raymond
SLOAN, Dorothy and Clifford
SLOAN, Ernest
SLOAN, Ervin Claire
SLOAN, Frank
SLOAN, Glen and Rema
SLOAN, Jesse and Nell
SLOAN, Lawrence
SLOAN, Leo Marvin
SLOAN, Marie
SLOAN, Norman Gene
SLOAN, Raymond George
SLOAN, Richard Grant
SLOAN, Stanley
SLOAN, Virgle Peter
SLOAN, Vivian
SLOAN, Wayne
SMITH, Eunice
SMITH, Mr. & Mrs. Jim
SOUND, August
SOWAN, Duffel
SOWAN, Frank
SOWAN, Paul and Millie
SPECHT, Frances Carol (Adams)
STANLEY, The Story
STASOW, Don and Kaye
STEFANIAK, The Family
STEVENSON, Bill
STEVENSON, Dave
STEVENSON, Edgar and Annette (Nettie)
STEVENSON, Edgar Family
STEVENSON, Edith and Walter
STEVENSON, William Renwick
STONE, Joseph (Joe)
SWANSON, Mr. And Mrs. John
TANASIUK, Mike and Dora
TANASIUK, Nick and Arlene
TANASIUK, Willie and Cecile
TANGHE, Emile
TANGHE, Fred and Irene
TANGHE, Joe and Betty
TANGHE, Reg
THORBURN, The Family
TURNER, Jack
TWIN, Edward and Julienne
TWIN, Victor
UHRIG, Alan and Carolyn
VAN DER HORST, Jack
VAN DER MARK, Family
VANDERAEGEN, Family
VANDERAEGENS, The
WALKER, Ernest and Dorothy
WALKER, Harry and Olive
WARD, Ken and June and Carol
WASYLYK, Annie and Alex
WATSON, Bert and Neva
WETTER, Albert B.
WHITECOTTON, Matt and Nellie
WHITFORD, Mr. & Mrs. Johny
WIGHTMAN, Albia G.
WILSON, Mildred Sloan
WILTON, Don and Dorothy
WILTON, Harry Family
WINTERS, Steve
WOOD, Ella and Charles

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb