Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Trails We Blazed Together - Big Lakes

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Martha Blanchard

***************************************************************************

ABEL, Rev. Stewart 
ALBERTINE, Kristen Edward
AMARD, Frank
ANDERS, Ron
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, Tom
ANDREWS, William Wilkes
ANNETT, Willmot
ARONSON, Albin
ATKINS, Franklin
ATKINS, William
AUSTAD, Henry 
BABCOCK, Bill 
BABCOCK, Nathaniel 
BABCOCK, William Robert 
BABKIRK, James Sr.
BABKIRK, Wilbert
BADIUK, William
BARNES, Donald
BARNES, Herman V.
BARNES, John
BARNES, Robert Alan
BASARAB, George
BASARAB, Kenneth
BASARAB, rest
BASARAB, Sylvester 
BASARAB, Ted
BASARAB, Theodore
BATES, Clayton
BEAMISH, Sam
BEAUDRY, Alfred
BEAUDRY, August
BEAUDRY, Joseph Daniel
BEAULAC, Ed
BECKER, Edward
BECKER, Henrv B.
BELL, Aaron
BELLEROSE, Charlie 
BELLEROSE, liver
BELYAN, John
BELYAN, Mike Jr.
BELYAN, Mike Sr.
BENOIT, Raymond
BERG, George
BERG, Helmer
BERG, Martin J 
BERG, William
BERRY, Merlin
BERRY, rlin R.
BERRY, scar Jr.
BERRY, scar Sr.
BILYK, Nickolas
BINNIE, James
BISHOP, George F.
BISHOP, Spencer
BISHOP, Walter
BISSELL, John
BISSELL, Joseph W.
BISSELL, Kenneth
BITTLE, Charlie
BLAIKIE, Harris
BLISS, Charles Sr.
BLISS, Herbert
BLISS, Roland
BLONSKI, Steve
BLOOM, John
BLOOM, Swen
BOEHLER, tto
BOEHNI, Albert
BONE, Levi
BORKSY, Alex
BORODY, Alex or Walter
BOULANGER, Dr. Joseph
BOYCHUK, Roy
BROUGHTON, Laurence Arthur
BROWN, Frank
BROWN, Leo
BROWN, Sid
BRULOTTE, Ernest
BRUNER, Bob
BUBIAK, Frank
BURBACK, Herman
BURGER, Mike
BURLEY, Jack
CALHOON, Zoda 
CAMP, Denton
CAMPBELL, Donald
CAPP, Teodozia
CARLSON, Arne 
CARSON, Howard
CARSON, Mac
CARTWRIGHT, Malcolm
CAUCHIE, Scar 
CERENZIE, Albert Joseph 
CHEMERINSKI, Carson
CHEMERINSKI, Fred
CHEMERINSKI, Herman
CLARK, William G.
COLAZIO, Lucy 
COLTON, Clarence
CORNWALL, James Kennedy 
COUTTS, Gordon
COWELL, Arnold Ernest
COWELL, Ernest
COWELL, Lawrence
COX, Dennis
COX, Garfield 
COX, Maryon
COX, Robert Hays
COX, Roy 
COX, Vernon
CRAWFORD, Charles Bates 
CRAWLEY, Canon George Anthony
CUNNINGHAM, Gavin
CUNNINGHAM, Harold V.
CUTHBERT, Mark
CUTHBERT, Tom 
DALY, Pete
DANYLAK, AnnaSee Ferleyko
DAVYDUKE, Nickolas 
DECORBY, Maurice
DEWINTER, Albert
DEWINTER, Frank
DEWINTER, Jim 
DEWINTER, Ted
DEYNAKA, (Wennerstrom) Mary
DEYNAKA, Joe
DEYNAKA, John 
DEYNAKA, Stan
DIAKOW, Mike
DION, Henri
DUBAN, Iwan
EGAN, Frank
ELDER, Henry
ELDER, Peter
ELKO, Ron
ELLS, Roy
ENG, Einar E.
ENGEBRETSON, Andy
ENGEBRETSON, Elven
ERIKSSON, Isak
ERSSON, Jacob
EVANS, Jack Owen
EWART, Clarence
EXNER, Anton John
FEDYNA, Nick
FEDYNA, Roman
FERGUSON, Ernest
FERGUSON, Harold
FERGUSON, Joseph Francis
FERLEYKO, (Danyluk) Anna
FERLEYKO, Harry
FERLEYKO, Paul
FERRIS, Wesley
FEVANG, Bernard
FEVANG, Soren J.
FISHER, Frederick
FITZPATRICK, John
FJELD, Albert
FLORENCE, Alexander Sr.
FORS, John
FRANKLIN, Bruce
FREEMAN, James
FREEMAN, Kenneth
FROESE, Abram
FUDALI, Joe
GAIRDNER, William Alexander
GARDNER, Thomas Edward
GIROUX, John
GLOGOWSKI, Nick
GLOVER, James Arthur
GODBERSON, Charles C
GODBERSON, George
GODBERSON, Harry
GOFF, rin Thomas
GORDON, George
GRAMS, Lloyd Jr.
GRAMS, Lloyd Sr 
GRAVES, Frank
GRAY, Alma (May)
GREENWOOD, Keith Wesley 
GREER, William J.
GREGORCHUK, George 
GRIFFITH, Les
GROVER, Archie R.
GUDMUNSON (GOODMAN), Hale
GUILD, Frank William
GUNN, Charles T.
GUSTAFSON, Axel
HACKETT, Jack 
HAGUE, George
HALABURDA, Nick Jr. 
HALABURDA, Nick Sr. 
HALBERT, Benjamin
HALLDORSON, Eric Trausti
HALLDORSON, Jonathon
HALLDORSON, Sigurgeir
HAMSON, Leo
HARDING, George
HARRIS, Sam
HART, Harry
HAYDEN, Daniel Stephen
HEATH, Ernest 
HEBERT, Claude Rosaire
HEDMAN, Gustaf and John 
HEISZ, Edward 
HEISZ, John
HEISZ, Leo
HEISZ, Roy
HENDRY, John
HENDRY, Robert Thompson
HESLIP, Lewis
HILL, Albert
HILL, liver Duncan
HILL, Melvin
HOUSSIAN, Edward
HOWARD, Dr. Raymond
HRCKA, Andrew Jacob
HUBAR, Mike
HUBAR, Sam
HUDSON, Ivan
IRELAND, DeCourcy
IRELAND, James
IRELAND, Pat
JANELLE, Jean Marie
JOBIN, Ambrose
JOBIN, Louis
JOHNS, Kim
JOHNSON, Charlie Victor
JOHNSON, Rowland
JOHNSTON, Charlie
JOHNSTON, Murray
JONES, Charles
JONES, Charles E.
JONES, Ivan
JONES, Sam
JURYN, Mike
JURYN, Peter
KABAT, Frank
KALITA, Theodore
KASHUBA, Andreij
KEAY, 
KEAY, Sadie
KELLIE, John
KELLIE, Roy
KEMP, Albin
KEMP, Denise
KENNINGS (TURNER), Irene
KENNINGS, Arthur
KENNINGS, Bill
KENNINGS, George
KENNINGS, John and Ross
KERNS, Jack
KESHEN, Archibald Emil
KEY, Siddons
KICENIUK, Ilko
KIRKPATRICK, William
KNECHT, Gottlieb (George)
KOCON (TOKARZ), Mona
KOMISAR, Alex
KOMISAR, John
KONELSKY, Alec
KONELSKY, Jack
KONELSKY, John
KOSAR, Nickolas
KOZICJ, Stan
KOZIE, Stan
KRAKIWSKY, Peter
KRUEGER, Fritz
KRUGER, Rudolph
KRYSA, Demtro
KRYVENCHUK, John
KUCHUK, Nick
KUEFLER, Merton A.
KULYNYCH, Theodore (Fred)
KUNCE, Irwin
KUSHNER, Pete
LANDRY, nesime (Zim)
LANGER, Emil
LARIVIERE, Daniel Bernard
LAUCK, Gustav (Sam)
LAWRENCE, Sheridan
LAZARCHUK, John
LEBANS, Nathaniel James
LEDIG, Heinrich
LEFSRUD, Johan
LEMAY, Henry
LEMAY, Robert
LENCZYK, Paul
L'HIRONDELLE, Peter
L'HIRONDELLE, Richard
LIDSTONE, Frank
LINDBERG (HELLAND), Edith Sylvia
LINDBERG, John Edwin
LINDBERG, Nils Solomon
LINDBERG, Thorsten Eric
LIZEE, Lucien
LOCHHEAD, Lawrence
LORENCZ, Don John
LUBESEDER, Werner
LYS, John
LYS, Peter
LYSIAK, John
LYTWYN, Fred
MACFADYEN, Neil Anthony
MACKINNON, David
MACLNTYRE, Dr. Edward L.
MAKARA, John
MANTLE, Herbert
MARIEN, Jules
MARQUARDT, Bill
MARQUARDT, Herbert Paul
MARQUARDT, Paul
MARR, AndrewI
MARTIN, George
MARX, Fred
MARX, Hubert
MARX, William
MATULA, Emil
MATULA, John
MAURICE, Verner
MAY (GRAY) ALMA, 
MAZARCHUK, Joseph
MCCUE, Mac
MCCUE, William
MCDERMOTT, George
MCDERMOTT, Henry G.
MCDERMOTT, Joe
MCLEAN, Walter
MCLEOD, 
MCLEOD, John A.
MEARON, Frank
MEARON, Joseph Jr.
MEARON, Joseph Sr.
MELBY, Saul G.
MESHEN, William
METCALFE (PRATT), MarieSee
MEYERS, James William
MILNE, David Stephen
MOEN, Alfred
MONTEITH, Henry
MOORE, Jasper Angelo
MOORE, Robert Clayton
MORIN, James
MORROW, James Otway
NADKRYNECHNY, Alex
NADKRYNECHNY, Eva
NAPIER, Fred
NAPIER, John (Jack) 
NAPIER, Lorne
NAYDA, Peter
NIELSEN, Harold Peter
NIELSON, Niels Peter
NORDIN, Adolph
NORDIN, Bill
NORDIN, Erling
NORDIN, Howard 
NORMAN, Robert O
NYBERG, Sten
O' GRADY, Michael Sr.
O'BRIEN, Frank J.
OCHRAN, Mike
OLEXAK, Jacob
OLSON, Leonard
ORANIUK, Miron (Mike)
OSBERG, M. Gottfrid (Fred)
OSTERMEIER, George
PARKE, Bruce
PARKER, Bob
PASICKA, Nick
PAYNE, George
PEACOCK, George
PEEVER, G. Alvin
PEEVER, John A.
PERRY, George
PERRY, Glen
PERRY, Raleigh
PETERSON, Hartley
PETERSON, Rev. William
PEYRE, Edmund
PEYRE, Jean Baptiste
POLLACK, William
POLOZ, Fred
POLOZ, Mike
POPEL, Iwan
POPEL, Russell
PORISKY, Mike
PORTER, Cyril C.
POTTAGE, Alan
POTTAGE, Frank
PRATT, Edward William 
PRATT, Frank
PRATT, Lorne
QUINE, Louis
RAGAN, Daniel Thomas
RAGAN, George
RAGAN, Leonard
RANDALL, Guy E. Jr.
RANDALL, Guy Willis Sr.
REDLAK, Joseph
REDMOND, Harry
REID, John Rodman
REYKDAL, li
REYNOLDS, Henry Hamilton
REYNOLDS, Hilby
REYNOLDS, John
RICH, George
RICH, Gerald
RINGETTE, 
ROBERTS, George
ROBSON, Sandy
RODOCKER, William James
ROGERS, 
ROHLOFF, Lloyd
ROSE, Adolph
ROSE, Charles Lee
ROSE, Douglas Melvin
ROSE, Fred
ROWAN, Cleophas
SAMEC, Mike
SANDMAN, Ross
SANDQUIST, August
SANDQUIST, Edwin
SANDQUIST, Kenneth
SAVILL, Sidney
SAVILL, Wayne
SAWCHYN, Alexander
SAWCHYN, Mike 
SEKULICH, Steve
SENKO, Fred
SENKO, John
SENKO, Mike
SENKO, Stephan
SEVERSON, Lloyd 
SEVERSON, sbourne 
SHANTZ, Alex
SHANTZ, John
SHAWAGA, William
SHELTON, William Adelbert
SHERINGTON (BRYZGORNI), Florence
SHERINGTON, Alfred
SHERINGTON, Alfred Edward
SHERINGTON, Angus
SHERINGTON, William
SIDNEY, 
SIGURDSON, Gudmunder
SLANINA, Joe 
SMITH (CAVE), Dorothy E.
SMITH (SCHMIDT), Sophia
SMITH, Dale E.
SMITH, Floyd
SMITH, Leslie A.
SMITH, Norma Jean
SMITH, Percy
SMITH, Robert Martin
SMITH, Silas
SMITH, Warren L.
SMYTH, Fredrick Charles
SMYTH, William R.
SMYTHE (SMYTH), Frank
SPARKS, Frank
SPAULDING, Charlie Solon
SPENCER, Lloyd (Bud)
SPENDIFF, Charles
SPENDIFF, Fred
SPENDIFF, Joe
SPENDIFF, John
SPROSTON, John
STAFFORD, John
STARKO, Peter
STARKO, Steve
STASOW, Martin
STECIK, William
STEEVES, Gurney
STEVENS, Clarence
STEWART, James McKenzie
STEWART, Keith
STEWART, William Wallace
STOCKMAN, Everett B.
STOKES, Jack
STOKES, James
STOKES, Joseph
STOUT, Isaac D. Jr.
STOUT, Isaac Monroe Sr.
STOUT, Isaac Monroe Sr.
STREBCHUK, Alex
STREBCHUK, Alex
STREBCHUK, Lukijan 
STREBCHUK, Lukijan
STREBCHUK, William
STREBCHUK, William
STRILCHUK, Nick
SUPOLIK, Joe
SUPOLIK, John
SUTHERLAND, Anderson Jerome
SUTHERLAND, Jim
SUTHERLAND, John
SWARE, John
SWARE, Stan
TAJE, Alex
TAYLOR (BORZEL), Pearl
TAYLOR, Ernest Melvin
TAYLOR, Gordon
TAYLOR, Melvin
THOMSON, Fred
THWAITES, Robert
TINDALL, Leslie
TKACHUK, Dorofei (Dan)
TORRENS, Ronald
TRAVERS (KIRCHHOFER), Elizabeth
TRAVERS, Frank
TRAVERS, John Oliver (Jack)
TRAVERS, Oliver and Charles B.
TRAVERS, Sidney
TRAVERS, Sidney John Sr.
TRAVIS, Charles Willard (Spencer)
TRELEAVEN, Richard F.
TRUCKEY, Clifford
TRUMP, Ernest
TURIONS, Joseph P.
TURIONS, Mitchell
VAN DER MARK, Herman
VANDERAEGEN, Emile
VANDERAEGEN, Max
VANDERMEULEN, Lewis
VANDERMUELEN, Daniel
WALKER, Charles
WALKER, Harry
WALTERS, Andrew Sr.
WALTERS, Andy
WASHINGTON, Benjamin
WATSON, George
WEBBER, Wesley
WERNEY, Steve
WHELEN, Bruce
WHITE, Canon William Graves
WILLIER, Edward
WILLIER, Tom
WILLISCROFT, Jack Richard
WILLISCROFT, Merton
WILLISCROFT, Richard (Dick)
WILLSEY, Lloyd
WILSON, Robert
WILSON, William White
WINTHER, Harold
WIWCHAR, Peter
WOLFE, Elmer
WOLFE, Lyman
WOLFE, Nick
WOLOSHYN, Dymetro
WOOD, Dr. J.B.T.
WOOD, Luella Jean
WYNNE, George
YANYSHYN, Mike
YARMEY, Yaroslaw
YEOMAN, George
ZABOLOTNIUK, Stanley
ZAHACY, Dymetro
ZAHACY, Fred
ZAHACY, Joe
ZASIEDKO, Mike
ZASIETKA, 
ZASIETKO, Paul

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb