Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Grooming the Grizzly - Birch Hills

A History of Wanham and Area

***************************************************************************

INDEX OF FAMILY HISTORIES

ALEY, Herbert
AMUNDSON, Alfred
ARCHIBALD, Ross
BANKHEAD, Chris
BANKHEAD, Pres
BARANEC, Florian
BEAMER, Harry
BEARD, Lenard
BENNETT, Harold
BENNETT, Stewart
BERG, Jacob
BERNER, Norman
BERNER, Don
BEST, Clifford
BIHUN, Harry
BILINSKI, Joe
BIRDSALL, Fred
BLOIS, Allan
BLOIS, Leonard
BLONSKI, Carl
BOBIER, Ed
BODE, Emil
BODE, Martin
BODE, Alex
BOETTCHER, Rudolph
BOETTCHER, Ernest
BOHNKE, Fredrich
BOISVERT, Noel
BOLDUC, Emil
BORSETH, Erling
BORSETH, Sverre
BOTHAM, Charles Kenneth
BOUCHARD, Gaspard
BRAMLET, Nathan
BROWN, William
BRUCKS, Jake
BRYNDZAK
BUCHANAN, Wib
BUSH, Charles
BUTTERWICK, Sam
CAMERON, Roy
CAMPBELL, Art
CAMPBELL, Jack
CHAPIN, Horace
CHRISTENSEN, Lusco
CIESLAR, Rudolph
COMM, August
COX, Albert
DAVIS, Albert
DAVIS, Harry
DAVIS, William
DENNIS, Budd
DICK, Harold
DICK, Harvey
DICK, John
DOFHER, Gus
EDEY, Alex
EDEY, Charlie
EDEY, Gordon
ELHORN, Al
EPP, Jake
ERSTAD, Carl
EVENSON, Albert
EVENSON, Lloyd
FERGUSON, James
FERGUSON, Fergie
FIMRITE, Al
FORTIER, Alfred
FORTIER, A.L.
FORTIER, Eddie
FOWLER, Leal
FRANCIS, Walter
FUNK, Albert
FUNK, Dave
GANZ, Carl
GELLER, Charlie
GILMOUR, Ira
GLIEGE, Emil
GRAUMAN, Frank
GRAUMAN, Bernard
GREEN, Dick
GREENFIELD, Frank
GRIFFITH, Maurice
GROVE, Reverend Harold
GULICK, Dan
HALLOCK, Bill
HARRINGTON, Ed
HAUSER, Ben
HAUSER, Joe
HEGNA, Halvor
HENDRIX, Jack
HENRY, Ted
HERTZLER, Jim
HILL, Muriel (Grant)
HOEGHT, Louis
HOWARD, Steve
JACOBSEN, Nels
JAKUBOWSKI, Frank
JANZEN, Henry
JENNINGS, Jack
JENSEN, Peter
JOHNSON, Richard
JOHNSTON, Arthur Noble
JONES, Stuart
KANDT, John
KANDT, Leo
KENT, Henry
KITNEY, Reverend Charles
KLESS, Ralph
KOSTASH, Nick
KRISHKA, William (Madsen)
KROGH, Roy
LAMPERT, John
LANCASTER, Max
LANE, Timothy
LANG, Earl
LAUGHLAND, Jack
LAUGHY, Lawrence
LAUGHY, Russell
LEE, Nels
LEE, Samuel
LEE, William
LE MARQUAND, William
LE MARQUAND, George
LERIGER, Laurent
LEWIS, Fred
LIND, Fred
LITTMAN, Emmanuel Sr.
LITTMAN, Elvin
LUNN, William
MacDONALD, George
MacDONALD, Norman
MARING, Ole
McFAYDEN, Hector
McLEAN, Phyllis
McLEAN, William
McNEE, Peter
McSWEENEY, James
McVITTIE, Louis
McWHIRTER, William (Scotty)
MEADUS, Howard
MELNYK, Aventy
METHENY, Ray
METZ, Leonard
MILLER, Henrietta
MITCHELL, Frank
MITCHELL, William
MORGAN, Robert
MORRIS, Charlie
MORTENSON, Hans
MOSS, Henry
MUMBY, Ernest
MUNRO, James
MUNRO, Kenneth
MURPHY, Fred
MURRAY, Jack
MURRAY, John
MURRAY, Wilma
MYRLAND, Peter
NAGEL, Carl
NAGEL, Paul
NIELSON, Frode
NOGA, John
NOGA, Peter
NOLDE, Otto
NORDVIE, Clarence
NOREN, John
NORTON, Guy
OLSEN, George
ORMISTON, Norman
ORTON, Leonard
PALMER, Dennis
PARLEE, Buck
PARLEE, Dave
PARLEE, Wilfred
PEARSON, Fred
PEEBLES, Art
PEEBLES, Harold
PHILLIPS, Lee
PIEROG, John
PLAYDON, Wilfred
PODRUZNY, Frank
PODRUZNY, John
PRANSKAT, William
PREVOST, Camellia
PREVOST, Cecile (Reilly)
PREVOST, Edward
PREVOST, Eugenie
PREVOST, Octave
PREVOST, Yvonne
PROSSER, Dorse
PROSSER, Ivan
PUTIO, William
RAMBO, Leita
RAMSFIELD, Andrew
RAMSFIELD, Art
REDLON, Albert
REICHENBACH, John
REISWIG, Dan
REISWIG, Fred
REISWIG, Harold
REUM, Herman
RIEGER, Henry
ROGERS, A.J.
ROTTACKER, W.J.
RUDE, Clarence
RUSSELL, Ben
RUTLEDGE, James
RUTHERFORD, James
SALLIS, William
SALUGA, Tony
SANDERCOCK, Alex
SATHER, Edwin
SATHER, Elmer
SATHER, Emil
SAWERS, Robert
SAYLE, George
SCHMIDT, Hans
SCOTT, Harry
SCRIBA, Julius
SEIBEL, Phillip
SEIBEL, Ruben
SEMENIUK, John
SEVRE, Erik
SHEARER, Lillian
SHMYR, Joseph
SINKEVICH, John
SINKEVICH, Justin
SKIRZYK, Stan
SORENSON, Hans
SORGEN, Hubert
STEVENS, Kathleen
SVEINUNGGAARD, Halvor
TANSEM, Art
TANSEM, Clifford
TANSEM, Hjalmar
TANSEM, Louis
TANSEM, Olaf
TANSEM, Peter
TEED, Bamford
TOFTNER, O.L.
TRACEY, Alf
TRACEY, George
TRIEBWASSER, William
TURNBULL, William
URNESS, Andrew
WADE, Robert
WATERS, Ken
WEBBER, Clarence
WEBSTER, John
WEGH, Richard
WEIS, Chris
WELLMAN, Fred
WELLS, Delbert
WENDLAND, George
WENDLAND, John
WENDLAND, Lloyd
WIEGEL, Barry
WILDE, Robert
WILSON, Lawrence
WISHART, Grace
WOIENSKI, William
WOZNIAK, Anton
WROLSON, Ole
ZMEAN, Howard

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb