Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Forests to Grainfields - Alsike, Berrymoor, Breton, Buck Creek, 
Carnwood, Funnell, Lindale, New Moose Hill, North End, Onion Creek - Brazeau

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Donna Cropley-Langton

***************************************************************************

ANDERSON, Frank Osker
ANDERSON, Victor Epitaph
ARMSTRONG, Gerald & Florence
BADGEROW, Herb & Sarah
BARNETT Story
BARNETT, Tom & Mary
BARRETT, John
BARTLETT, Alfred
BATHGATE Story
BAXTER, Clyde
BECKWITH, Victor
BELANGER, Bert
BERGLUND, Charlie
BERGLUND, Pete
BERRY Story
BERRY, Norman & Ruth
BEVAN, Tom
BEZLUDNEY, Dan
BIJOU History
BOGART, William & Wilma
BRAY, Charlie
BRAY, Jim
BRUNS, Harold
BUFFALO Family
CAMERON, Duncan
CAMPBELL, Tom
CARRON, Selma (MacDONALD)
CARTMELL, Margaret (MacDONALD)
CAULFER, John
CHAPMAN, Boyde & Agnes
CLARKE, Jim & Mamie
COLBY Family
COLE, Jake
COOL, Benjamin & Alice
CRAIG, Lawrence
CROCOMBE, George
CROPLEY Family
CROPLEY, John & Ella
DAHLGREN, Edwin
DALE, Harold
DALKE, Emile & Lydia
DAVIDSON, Alf
DAVIDSON, Roy & Irene
DOCKEN, Henry & Hanna
DUCKWORTH, William
DURETTE Story
ELLIS History
ELLIS, George W.
ELLIS, Thomas Gilman
FENNEMAN Family
FERRIS, James
FEWSTER, Edgar & Cora
FINKE Story
FISHPOOL, Mr. & Mrs.
FITSPATRICK, Reuben
FITZGERALD, Bob
FLATHERS, Bert
FLESHER, Jim
FORREST, John
FULLER, Floyd
FULLERTON, Wyman
GATES, Joseph & Mabel
GATLY, Earnest
GENICK, William
GIBSON, William & Laura
GILBERT Family
GILLESPIE, Albert & Mary
GILLESPIE, Charles & Florence
GILLESPIE, Don & Selma
GILLESPIE, Gordon & Irene
GLADSTONE Family
GODDARD, Edgar & Lela
GODDARD, Walter
GOURLAY, Jack
GRAFTAAS, Sam
GUERRIER, Jack
HADDON, Victor
HAGGASON, Ole
HALLGREN, Henning
HALUSHKA, Mike & Angeline
HAMILTON, Mr. & Mrs
HANKINS Family
HANNEM, Julius & Helma
HANSEN, Lars
HAUG, Rev. Olaf
HAYES, Elizabeth
HAYES, Vant
HILL Story
HOIEM, Gilbert & Mary
HOLMGREN, Norman
HORSMEN Story
HOUGH, Melvin & Florence
HUTCHINSON, Mr.
INGLIS, Edith (HALFORD)
IRELAND, Mr.
JACKSON Family
JACKSON, Bertie & Anna
JACOBSEN, Mads
JOHNSON, Elmor George
JOHNSON, Tibbitts
JOHNSTON Story
JOHNSTON, Herb & Olga
JOHNSTON, Joseph Thomas
JONES, Ed
JORGENSON, Magnus Sibrant
KEMPTON, Pete
KING, Mr. & Mrs.
KLOUTIER, Joe
KUBANSKI Story
KUBEJKO, John & Margaret
LACHANCE Family
LACHANCE, Alex
LACHANCE, Dan
LACHANCE, Emile (GEORGE)
LACHANCE, Francis
LACHANCE, Joe
LACHANCE, Julian
LACHANCE, Maurice
LACHANCE, Roche
LAND, Charle Franklin
LARSEN, August
LASWELL, Dick
LAUGHLIN, Dave & Doris
LAVENTURE Story
LAWSON Story
LEECHMAN, James
LEWIS, Bill
LEWIS, Frank
LINDELL, Charles
LOADER, Jack
LOOMIS, George
LUNA, Laenz F.C.
LUNDE, Samuel Gusta
MacKINNON, Mr. & Mrs.
MAHONEY, Art
MANNING, Ted & Mabel
MANNING, William & Mary
MARTIN, Donald & Isobel
MARTIN, Tom
McCAULEY, James
McCRANK, James
McCRANK, John
McDOWELL, Billy
McLELLAN, Mac
McMILLAN, Daniel L.
McMILLAN, John
McQUARRIE, Tom
MEAKIN, Jack & Rose
MEZIERE, Bartel
MITTEN, Mr. & Mrs.
MORRIS, George
MURRY, Dan
MURRY, Walter
NEFF Story
NEFF, Edmund
NELSON, Andrew
NICHOLSON, Joe
NIXON, John & Annie
NORBLAD, Nels B.
O'CONNOR Family
OLSON, Gust
PACHOLKA, Andrew Sr.
PAYNE, Richard O'Dell
PENNYCOOK Story
PETERSEN, Hans & Hanna
POWERS, Bill
PRENTICE, Roy & Ella
RASMUSSON, Jim
REORDON, Jerry
REZNIK, Phillip
RICHARDSON, Charlie & Elsie
ROBB Family
ROBSON, James
ROWE, Tom
RUTHERFORD, Lyle & Mabel
SAUNDERS, James & Rose Ellen
SAUNDERS, Victor & Agnes
SCHAFER Story
SCHWARTZ, Earl
SHAW Family
SHEPHERD, James
SHIPTON, William
SIMPSON, Bert
SIMS, Frank
SLATER, Louie
SMITH Story
SMITH, Bob & Mary
SMITH, Ray
SNELGAR, Ernest
SNOW, Levi
SORGAAD, Simon
SPENCER Story
SPINDLER Story
STARR, John Aaron
STAUDT, Harry
STEFFENSON, Krist & Ellen
STENBERG, Hjalmar
STEVENS, Thomas
SUNDERLAND Story
SUTHERLAND, Foster David
SUTHERLAND, Mary (HAUCK)
SUTHERLAND, William Foster
THATCHER, Ralph L.
THOMPSON Family
TINDALL, James Harvey
TINGLEY, Cliff
TORBETT, Alexander
TORBETT, John
TURNQUIST, Stella
TWEEDLE Family
UDELL, W.
VAN EMBER, Edward & Olga
VAN EMBER, George
VAN EMBER, Robert
VELDHOUSE, Jack
VOGEL, Fred & Emma
WARD, Opal
WEITING Story
WHALEN, Hickey
WHITELOCK, Frank
WHITTAKER, Ora
WIDEMAN, Allan & Helene
WILCOX
WILLIAMS Story
WILLIAMS, Charles L.
WILSON, Buck
WOLLEN, Mert

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb