Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Timber Trails and Pipeline Tales - Brazeau

Lodgepole and Pembina Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ACHTEMICHUK, 
ADAMS, Alfred
ADAMS, G. D. (Jerry)
ALLEN, 
ALMAS, 
BAKER, R W. 
BALL, 
BARKLEY, Bert
BARTLETT, Cal & Jesse
BEATH, 
BECKETT, Vern & Ellen
BENJAMIN, Edna
BERG, 
BOLIANATZ, Duane & Hazel
BRENNAN, 
BRODERSEN, 
CARLSENS, Carl & Darlene
COMEAU, 
COTTON, George & Gloria
COX, 
DAHLSTEDT, 
DAVISON, Edith
DEBY, H. T. & Edith
DESJARDINS, John & Donna
DIXON, 
DOBE, 
DOWNEY, Albert J
DUSTERHOFT, Otto
ELLIOTT, Henry & Florence
ELLIOTT, Robert & Bertha
ERICKSON, Jim
ESHPETER, 
FORBES, 
GLEN, Dave & Lou
GOODHEART, Walter & Lillian
GRAHAM, 
GRANDE, Johan
GREEN, 
GRIFFITH, Archie & Evelyn
GRINDE, 
GROTTE, Ole
HAGEN, Ole
HAMILTON, 
HARRIS, Curtis & Janet
HARRIS, Walter Davis
HARRISON, Ben & Florence
HEITMAN, 
HENRY, Kevin & Linda
HENRY, William & Beulah
HILL, William
HOULE, Armand & Yvette
HOWATT, Ronald
JAAP, Gordon
JACKSON, 
JOESTING, 
JOHANSON, 
JOHNSON, Dale & Gloria (Erickson)
KALISCHUK, 
KARACH, 
KAYS, 
KERMODE, Ed
KISSER, 
KNAPP, 
KUPSCH, 
KYLE, Stuart & Edythe
LAINCHBURY, Walter & Doris (Joesting)
LANDSIEDEL, Henry
LATHE, Cliff & Margaret
LATHE, Don & Ella
LAWRENCE, Elmore
LEADLAY, Frank
LEE, 
LEMIRE, 
L'HIRONDELLE, Don & Anne
LIKNESS, 
LILLICO, 
LINDBERG, Stan & Kay
LINDSEY, 
MACDONALD, 
MACLEAN, Allen
MARTIN, 
MATHESON, Elton (Slim)
MATTSON, Louis
MAY, Claude & Ivy
MCCLELLAND, 
MCCRACKEN, 
MCDONALD, Danny
MCGAUGHEY, 
MCGREGORS, Rob & Alice
MCISAAC, 
MESTON, Walter & Olive
MILLER, Alf & Darleen
MOISEY, Ed
MULDOON, 
NELSON, Roger & Camille
NIELSEN, E. S. (Shorty)
NORSTROM, Allan
OSWALD, 
PEDERSEN, Glen & Dolores
PETER, Art & Marilyn
PETERSON, Don & Eileen
PETUH, Phil & Ruth
PRIMROSE, 
RAMSHAW, 
REHN, Harold & Vera
RIOPEL, Tom & Emma
RITCHIE, George & Jeanne
ROSENTRETER, Ed & Hazel
RYAN, Daddy
SCHMIDT, Gunter & Ann
SCHMIDT, Jack & Mabel
SCHULTZ, Ron & Clara
SCHUMAN, 
SMITH, Harry & Agnes
SMITHINSKY, 
STAIRS, William
STAROZIK, 
STEWART, Norman & Carol (Cykens)
STORDALSVOLL, Albert & Leif
STORDALSVOLL, Ole
STORING, Alexander
STORING, William
STRAUSS, Cyril & Louise
SUMMERS, Jim
SUMNER, Jay
THOMPSON, Gib & Doris
THOMPSON, Roy
TOMLINSON, Ray & 'Bobby'
VICKERY, 
WAAGE, Oscar
WALLACE, Arnold George
WALLSCHLAGER, 
WATERS, Art & Velma
WEITING, 
WENTLAND, Terry & Cheryl
WIECHERT, 
WILLIAMS, Ken
WILTSE, Gerald & Tiny
WOYTOVICZ, John & Nina
WOYTOVICZ, Tony & Marie
ZANDER, Herb & Jane
ZUKOWSKI, John & Ann


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb