Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Our Priceless Heritage - history of Alhambra, Arbutus, Beaver Flat, Bingley, Horseguard, Oras, Sleepy Valley and Taimi - Clearwater

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Arlene Halme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Emma Marie
ADAMS, John
ADAMS, Sherwood B
ADRAIN, Elizabeth
ADRAIN, Elizabeth
ADRAIN, Robert
ADRAIN, Robert
AHLSTROM, Coral
AHLSTROM, Garth
AHLSTROM, Hazel
AHLSTROM, Ida
AHLSTROM, Joyce
AHLSTROM, Lavern
AHLSTROM, Raymond
AHLSTROM, Victor
AHLSTROM, Vivian
AHLSTROM, Wayne
ALANEN, Sam
ALANEN, Sofia
ALBERT, Charles Wesley
ALBERT, Viole
ALLEN, Mavis
ALLEN, Ron
ANDERSON, Adolph
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Helen
ANDERSON, Walter
ANDERSON, Mike
ANDERSON, Winnie 
ANTRIM, Edna
ANTRIM, Grant
ARMSTRONG, Delores
ARMSTRONG, Donald
ARYCHUK, Dave
ARYCHUK, Shirley (Pulay)
AUNE, George
BALZER, Alfred
BALZER, Maxine
BALZER, Phyllis
BARNES, William
BEACH, Elaine
BEACH, Wayne
BECK, Edward
BECK, Rita
BENJAMENSEN, Emma
BERTAGNOILI, Donald
BERTAGNOLLI, Garry
BERTAGNOLLI, Jean
BERTAGNOLLI, Vicki
BERTAGNOLLIE, Louisa
BERTAGNOLLIE, Vernon
BICKFORD, Thomas Fredrick
BIGNOLD, Fred
BIGNOLD, Herbert
BIGNOLD, Hilda
BILLINGS, Leonard
BILLINGS, Magda (Sande)
BISWANGER, Nettle
BISWANGER, Steve
BLACKHURST, Annie
BLACKHURST, Robert
BLAIR, Blanch
BLAIR, William
BOULTON, Betty (Thompson)
BOULTON, Dave
BOWHAY, Charles L.
BOWHAY, Lorraine
BOWNESS, Elton
BOWNESS, Mildred
BRADEN, Berthe
BRADEN, Harry
BRADLEY, Arthur
BRADLEY, Minnie (Phillips)
BRADSHAW, Alice
BRADSHAW, Emilie
BRADSHAW, Franklin
BRADSHAW, Franklin Glenwood Sr
BRADSHAW, Franklin Jr
BRADSHAW, Glen
BRADSHAW, Harold
BRADSHAW, Ida
BRATTBERG, Audrey (Sunde)
BRATTBERG, Elmer
BRODERICK, Annie
BRODERICK, Thomas
BROWN, Grace
BUNCH, Vivian
BUNCH, Walter
BURROUGHS, Dilys
BURROUGHS, George
BUTTERWICK, Jim
CAMPBELL, Temple (Crawford)
CATLING, Jack
CATLING, Lily
CERMAK, George
CERMAK, Pearl
CHAPMAN, Isabel
CHAPMAN, James
CHATWOOD, Emily (Diggins)
CHATWOOD, Melvin
CHENERY, Alfred
CHENERY, Ben
CHEVALLIER, Fernand
CHEVALLIER, Francois
CHEVALLIER, Frank
CHEVALLIER, Joe
CHEVALLIER, Katie
CHEVALLIER, Virgine
CHEVALLIER, Vivian
CHEVALLIER, Winnie
CHRISTIAN, Emily
CHRISTIAN, John William
CLEMONT, Calvin
COCHRANE, Gloria
COCHRANE, Hattie
COCHRANE, John Angus
COOK, Charles
COOMBES, George
COOMBES, Pearl
CRITCHLEY, Agnes
CRITCHLEY, Ian
CUMMERFORD, Dr. P
DAVIES, Jack
DAVIES, Marie
DEMONTIER, Tony
DICKSON, Alma
DICKSON, Bobby
DICKSON, Brian
DICKSON, Bruce
DICKSON, David
DICKSON, Jim
DICKSON, Judy
DICKSON, Samuel
DICKSON, Susan
DOYLE, Donevon
DOYLE, Valerie
ELLIS, Hughena (MacDonald)
EMMERSON, Sam
ENGLAND, Daryld
ENGLAND, Kerrilee
ERICKSON, Margaret
ERICKSON, Rae
ERITSLAND, Emma
ERITSLAND, Lars
FARQUHARSON, Charles
FARQUHARSON, George
FARQUHARSON, William
FARRINGTON, Albert
FARRINGTON, Family
FESER, Brenda
FESER, Dick
FILLIP, Joe
FILLIP, Mary
FITCH, Clara
FITCH, Lewis John
FJALLMAN, Carl
FOREMAN, Alma
FOREMAN, Everett
FORRESTER, Janet
FORRESTER, John
FORSYTH, Edith
FORSYTH, Stewart
FRASIER, Alice
FRASIER, Charles
FREDINE, Harry
FREDINE, Harry Sr
FREDINE, Lettie
FRITH, Gwendoline
FRITH, James R S
FROST, Joseph
GEE, Margaret (Barrett)
GERVAIS, Mae (Pulay)
GERVAIS, Wilfred
GODKIN, Jeanette
GODKIN, Leonard
GOOD, Frances
GOOD, Harvey
GRANLUND, Bertha
GRANLUND, Eino
GREENWOOD, Dessie
GREENWOOD, Elmer
GREGORASH, Jerry
GREGORASH, Meryl
GUENTHER, Bertha
GUENTHER, George
GUENTHER, Marie
GUENTHER, Norman
HARRIS, Duane
HARRIS, Evelyn
HARRIS, Jay
HARRIS, Jessie
HARRIS, Larry
HARRIS, Ray
HARRY, Blanche
HAUGEN, GayLe (Murray)
HAUGEN, Steiner
HEIKKINEN, Henry
HEIKKINEN, Hilda
HELLA, Elms (Saarela)
HELLA, Laurie
HICKS, Hiram P
HICKS, Jenny
HILBERT , Bert
HILBERT, Mary
HILBERT, Mildred
HILL, Sylvester
HJORTASS, A. J. Pastor
HUBERT, Ronald
HYVONEN, John
HYVONEN, Miriam
JAHRAUS, Christine
JAHRAUS, William
JOBS, Art
JOBS, Carol (Sunde)
JOHNSON, Ernie
JOHNSON, Evelyn
JONES, Helen
JONES, John
KAUPPILA, Hilda
KAUTZ, Carl
KAUTZ, Irene
KAUTZ, Marty
KEEGSTRA, Anna
KEEGSTRA, Klaas
KENNEDY, Robert
KERBES, Alma Peral
KERR, John R
KIRBY, Eva
KIRBY, Huston
KIRBY, Mary
KIRBY, Tim
KIRBY, Tom
KIRBY, Willard M
KIRBY, William N
KIRKHAM, Edith
KIRKHAM, William
KITTLER, Alice
KITTLER, Walter
KOHTALA, Hilda
KOHTALA, John
KOHTALA, Nick
KOHTALA, Richard
KOHTALA, Verner
KOHTALA, Wenni
KROGH, Louis
KUBIK, Ken
KUBIK, Susan
LAITURI, Arvi
LAITURI, John
LAITURI, Leonard
LAITURI, Tekla
LANGLEY, Helen (Krogh)
LANGLEY, Noel
LANOI, Adam
LANOI, Noel
LARSGARD, Annie Muriel
LARSGARD, Francis Anthony
LARSGARD, Francis Samuel
LARSGARD, George Stanley
LARSGARD, John David
LARSGARD, Mary Agnes
LARSGARD, Ole Elias
LARSGARD, Samuel Andrew
LATHAM, Hannah
LATHAM, Jack
LATHAM, Johnny
LATHAM, Lettie
LATHAM, Lois
LEITCH, Glenda
LEITCH, Hugh
LESSING, Ferdinan Ernst
LESSING, Minnie
LEWIS, Robert Captain
LIEBIG, Edna
LIEBIG, Jake
LIGHTBOUWN, Katherine (Biswanger)
LIGHTBOWN, Kames E
LITCHFIELD, Ocscar
LITTLEFIELD, Gregory Bryce
LITTLEFIELD, Nayda Kay
LOOMER, Alena (Dutch)
LOOMER, C.A. (Ted)
LOOMER, George
LOOMER, Heather
LOWEN, Jack
LOWEN, Mary
LUDWIG, Henry
LUDWIG, Kate (Patterson)
LUND, Alice
LUND, Anna
LUND, Bertha
LUND, Edward
LUND, Iver
LUND, Lizzie
LUND, M
LUND, Martin
LUND, Martin
LUND, Tom
LYNN, George
LYNN, Roberta
MACDONALD, Donald
MACDONALD, Margart
MACONOCHIE, Annie
MACONOCHIE, Robert
MAIM, Lois (Latham)
MAKELA, Arthur
MAKELA, Henry
MAKELA, Ole
MAKELA, Tela (Tihonen)
MALCOLM, David
MALCOLM, Isabella (Leonard)
MALCOLM, William Fairweather
MARCINEK, Mary
MARCINEK, Stan
MARTIN, Angus I (Bud)
MARTIN, Irene
MARTIN, Ken
MARTIN, Svanhild
MASON, Andy
MASON, Lucy (Diggins)
MASON, Mary Amelia (Diggins)
MCCALLMN, George
MCCALLUM, Lorraine
MCDONELL, Charlotte
MCDONELL, Cliff
MCGOWAN, James
MCGOWAN, Maryann Cameron
MCLELLAN, Mary
MCLELLAN, Thomas
MCLELLAN, Thomas G
MCLELLAN, Tom
MCLEOD, Charlie
MCLEOD, Irene
MCMILLAN, Betty (deGraw)
MCMILLAN, Sam
MESTON, George
MESTON, Violet
METCALFE, Pearl
METCALFE, Stephen
MIKKILA, Elina
MIKKILA, Sam
MITCHELL, Jim
MORRISON, William J
MORTIMER, Alice
MORTIMER, John McBride
MORTIMER, Margaret Ann (Campbell)
MORTIMER, Marshall
MURRAY, Andy
MURRAY, Selma (Pykalainen)
MUSHKA, Fred
MUSHKA, Zena
NEWMAN, Albert John
NEWMAN, Mable Francis
NIELSEN, Emil
NIELSEN, Esther
NIELSEN, James P
NIELSEN, Karen
NIELSEN, Niels
NIELSEN, Niels Jakob
NIKKINEN, Aune
NIKKINEN, George
NIKOLA, Eli
NIKOLA, Frank
NYLANDER, Gus
ODENBACH, Gladys
ODENBACH, Ruben
ODLAND, Jake
ODLAND, Lena
OJA, John
OJA, Teckia
OLSEN, Emma
OLSEN, Menus
OLSON, Carl Olaf
OLSON, Ede B
OLSON, Edwin
OLSON, Hazel
OLSON, John Norman
OLSON, Mildred (Mickey)
OVERGAARD, Mads Peter Jensen
PARKER, Alvin
PARKER, Ellen
PARKER, Gerald
PARKER, Jessie (MacDonald)
PATTERSON, Elizabeth
PATTERSON, Frank
PATTON, Albert
PATTON, Alma
PATTON, Eleane
PATTON, Francis
PATTON, John
PATTON, Sophronia
PEACE, Basil
PEACE, Mabel
PELL, John H
PETERSON, Edythe
PETERSON, Norman
PETTEPHER, Frank P
PHILIPS, Arthur
PHILIPS, Dawn
PHILIPS, George
PHILIPS, Laura
PHILLIPS, Adele
PHILLIPS, Donald
PHILLIPS, Edgar
PHILLIPS, Emily
PHILLIPS, Lucille
PHILLIPS, Marion
PHILLIPS, Murray
PHILLIPS, William
POLLITT, Alex
POLLITT, Donald Samuel
POLLITT, Donna
POLLITT, Ella
POLLITT, Faye
POLLITT, Gary Kenneth
POLLITT, Jack
POLLITT, James Alexander
POLLITT, Jessie
POLLITT, Jessie Mcpherson
POLLITT, John McGowan
POLLITT, John William
POLLITT, Patricia
POLLITT, Rena
POLLITT, Robert John
POLLITT, Sharon
PRICE, Ada
PRICE, George
PULAY, Chris
PULAY, George
PULAY , Joan
PULAY, Rosie
PURNELL, George
PURNELL, Maude
PYHKALAINEN, John
PYHKALAINEN, Serifina
QUANTRILLE, Carolyn Angie (Schlien)
QUANTRILLE, Walter Allen
RANDALL, F. P
RANDALL, Grace
REDMOND, Catherine
REDMOND, Harry
REID, Edith
REID, John
REID, Mary
REID, Robert Cassie
SANDE, Ada
SANDE, Andrew Dennis
SANDE, Astrid
SANDE, Barbara
SANDE, Chris
SANDE, Clifford Martin
SANDE, Constance Maria
SANDE, Diana
SANDE, Donald Brian
SANDE, Harold
SANDE, Janet
SANDE, John D
SANDE, Mildred
SANDE, Samuel
SANDE, Sigurd
SANDE, Stephen
SANDE, Susan
SAVORY, August
SAVORY, Zeline
SAWYER, William
SCHIFFNER, Connie
SCHIFFNER, Steve
SCHLAHS, Albert
SCHLAHS, Mable
SCHLAHS, Marie
SCHLIEN, Angie
SCHLIEN, Chester Karl
SCHRODERUS, Alex
SCHRODERUS, Hilda
SCOTT, Beatrice
SCOTT, Bob
SCOTT, Bud
SCOTT, Eller
SCOTT, Elsie
SCOTT, Eugene
SCOTT, Flora
SCOTT, Mae
SCOTT, William Henry
SHAW, Bill
SHAW, Edith
SIMS, Anna
SIMS, Claude
SIMS, Emmauel
SIMS, Lewis Edward
SIMS, Mary
SIMS, Rose May
SININGER, Augustus
SLOAN, Havelock
SLOAN, Hazel (Krogh)
SMITH, Barbara
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, George
SMITH, Lillian
SMITH, Mabel
SMITH, Mary
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Robert Sr
SMITH, Sam
SOPITT, Becky
SOPPITT, Dale
SOROCHAN, Dorothy
SORVISTO, Andrew
SORVISTO, Lempi
SPEARS, Ellen
SPEARS, James Albert
SPEARS, Roanald
STEWART, Carol
STEWART, Edith
STEWART, Esther
STEWART, Gail
STEWART, George
STEWART, James
STEWART, Keith
STEWART, Ken
STEWART, Lester Steven
STEWART, Maggie
STEWART, Maggie (Begg)
STEWART, Myrtle
STEWART, Pearl
STEWART, Verona
STOLLINGS, Agnes
STOLLINGS, Victor
STOLTE, Aaltje
STOLTE, Herman
STOLTE, Leona
STOTLE, Albert
SUNDE, Alma
SUNDE, Knut
SUTHERLAND, Amanda
SUTHERLAND, Johanus
SWAILE, Ken
SWAILE, Sabina Josephine
TAYLOR, Wilma (Clark)
TERPSMA, Sharyn
TERPSMA, Wayne
THOMAS, Olive (Jones)
THOMAS, Richard
THOMPSON, Ellen
THOMPSON, Patricia
THOMPSON, Tommy
THORKMAN, Jacob Richard
THORKMAN, William Thomas
TINK, Gordon
TOEWS, Abe
TOEWS, Elisabeth
VON HOLLEN, Arelin
VON HOLLEN, Elizabeth
VON HOLLEN, Fay
VON HOLLEN, Fred
VON HOLLEN, Henry
VON HOLLEN, Herman
VON HOLLEN, Karl
VON HOLLEN, Lawrence
VON HOLLEN, Lily
WADDELL, Jeannie
WADMAN, Barbara
WADMAN, Egbert
WALLACE, Chester
WATERFIELD, Florence
WATERFIELD, William
WELLER, Mabel
WELTER, Harry
WHALEY, Ed
WHALEY, Ethel
WHEELER, Fred
WHEELER, Thelma
WICKENS, Frank
WICKENS, Harry Sr
WICKENS, Marjorie
WILLIAMS, Kirk Charles
WILLIAMS, Marlys Loree
WILSON, Alice
WILSON, Carrie
WILSON, Frank
WILSON, James
WILSTSHIRE, Jim
WILTSHIRE, June
WINCHESTER, Glen
WINCHESTER, Laurel Dean
WIRDA, Ate
WIRDA, Fiina
WIRDA, George
WIRDA, lsola
WJALLMAN, Evelyn
WOOLDRIDGE, Laura
WOOLDRIDGE, Lindsay
WRIGHT, Aubrey
WRIGHT, John
WRIGHT, Olga
WULFF, Barry Peter
WULFF, Betty
WULFF, Gina Denise
WULFF, John
WULFF, Rodney Veron
WULFF, Stanley Ralph
WULFF, Violet
WULFF, Vivien Delona
WYZYKOSKI, Anthony
WYZYKOSKI, Florence
YOUING, Alma
YOUNG, James
ZAETZ, Lupka
ZAETZ, Steve
ZIEGLER, Linda Anne
ZIELGLER, Royce Larry
ZIRK, Joyce
ZIRK, Milton
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb