Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Past to the Present - Cypress

Lemsford-Sceptre, 70 Years, 1909-1979

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ACOTT, Ernest George
ADAMS, Archie
ADAMS, Cliff
ANDERSON, 
ANDERSON, A.F.
ANDERSON, Jim
ANDERSON, Sam Jr
ANDERSON, Sam Sr
ANDREAS, George
ANDREAS, John
ARCHER, Arthur
ARCHER, Clarence
ARCHER, Eric
ARCHER, Keith
ARMSTRONG, Elmer
ARMSTRONG, John
BAINEY, Jes
BAIRD, George
BARRON, James
BAYNE, 
BECKER, Nick
BECKNER, Conrad
BEGLEY, James
BELL,
BELL, Chester
BERG, Albert
BERG, Billie
BERGER, Frank Sr. & Jacob Berger
BERGER, Martin
BERGER, Nick
BERGSTEN, Alex
BERGSTEN, Frank
BEST, William
BETTS, Harry
BETTS, Thomas
BISCHOFF, Joseph
BLEZARD, Arthur
BLEZARD, Leon Arthur
BLEZARD, William
BLOTT, Nona
BOSCH, Henry
BOSCHMAN, Jacob
BOTH, John
BOYCE, Clayton
BOYLAN, Orpha
BOYLAN, Roy
BRADY, Carl
BRAY, Fred
BRAY, Gene
BRAY, Walter
BROWN, Art
BRUNDAGE, T.O. & Wiley
BURTON, James
BURWASH, Wesley
BUSCHOLL, F.
CAMPBELL, Alexander
CAMPBELL, Cecil
CAMPBELL, William 
CARPENTER, Spears 
CASE, Trent
CHAMPION, Cecil
CHAMPION, Roy
CHARNETSKI, Myron
CHATWIN, Bob
CHRISTOPHER, Herman
CLARK, John
COOK, Ivan
COOK, Joseph
CORFIEID, Abe
COTA, Charles
COULTER, John
COUSINS, Dr. R.J
COWARD, Richard
COX, Harry
CRAMP, William
CROOK, Stanley
DALES, Perry
DARBY,
DAVICK, P.
DECOW, Daniel
DENNY, Sam
DICKIE, Adam
DICKIE, Albert
DICKIE, Jim
DICKIE, Lloyd
DICKIE, Robert Sr
DIENO, E.
DIENO, J.
DIETRICH, Henry
DIETZ, Arthur 
DIETZ, Jack 
DIETZ, Ralph
DONOVAN, Edward
DONOVAN, Michael
DONOVAN, Thomas
DOWNING, G.
DOWNING, L.
DUCHSHERER, Steve
DUCIE, Will
DUHN, Mike
DUSEVIC, Dr. Joseph
EAGLES, Stanley
EGGINTON, Bill
EIRICH, Lyle
ELLIS, Dick
ELLIS, Loren
ELSEY, Allan
ELSEY, Rev. Charles
ENGEL, M.M
EVANS, James
FARRER, A.B.
FEIGER, Nick
FIEWELL, Montell
FILSHIE, Archie
FILTERER, Emanuel
FILYK, Jacob
FILYK, John
FILYK, Joseph
FINKBEINER, Art
FISET, Paul
FITTERER, Peter
FLEWELL, P.H
FORRESTER, Ed
FOSEN, Aslyorn
FRALEY, Frank
FRASER, Scotty
FYKE, Allan
FYKE, Charles
FYKE, Dale
FYKE, Eli
FYKE, Glen
FYKE, Gordon
FYKE, John
FYKE, Norman
FYKE, Russell
FYKE, Warren
GAINER, Edward
GAINER, Neil
GATENBY, Bill Jr
GATENBY, W. Sr
GEIGER, H
GEORGE, Ed
GERVAN, Rev. George
GETZ, Frank
GILHAM,
GIZEN, Dennis
GLASSER, August
GLASSER, Bill
GLAUSER, Earl
GLAUSER, Glen
GLAUSER, Herbert
GLAUSER, Larry
GOETZ, Solomon
GOLDADE, Frank
GORDON, Alexander
GORDON, Mel
GRACIE, Harry
GRACIE, John
GRANT, Clarence
GRANT, Harry
GREENWALD, John Jr
GREENWALD, John Sr.
GROMMICK, Peter
GROPP, Donald
GROPP, Gerald
HAAG, Malt
HALE, Herbert
HALE, Joseph Watson
HALE, Robert
HAMMEL, Joseph & Andrew
HAMMEL, Ralph
HAMMILL, Charles
HANSON, Nels
HARRIS, Milton
HART, Stewart
HAUK, Ludwig
HECK, Joe
HECK, John
HEEG, Fred
HEGG, Andrew
HEGG, Martin
HEGG, Walter
HELFRICH, A
HELFRICH, William
HELMAN, Jack
HELMAN, John Jr
HELMAN, John Sr
HELMAN, Nick
HENSHAW, Robert Jr
HENSHAW, Robert Sr
HERBERT, George
HERLE, Ed
HILGER, Joseph
HODGE, Ernest
HOMME, Harry
HOREAK, Harold
HOWELL, Georqe
HOWELL, Sid
HOWES, August
HOWES, Brian
HOWES, Earl
HOWES, Ernest
HOWES, James
HUGER, Len
HYDE, Del
IVEY, Charles
JEWITT, Lewis
JOHNSON, Ab
JOHNSTONE, Bob
JONES, Prince Hubert
JORGENSON, Hans
JOYNER, Grace
JUDE, Arthur
KALES, Lawrence
KALLECHY, Lewis
KELSALL, Harold
KING, Fred
KING, Henry
KING, Ronald
KING, Stanley
KING, Walter
KOEHLER, Pius
KOSOLOFSKI, Anton
KOST, Anton
KRONBERG, Arthur
KUNTZ, Adam
LAING, Eric
LALONDE, Adolph
LAWTON, W.L
LECUYER, Art
LECUYER, Lynn
LEE, Clarence
LEWIS, I.B.
LEWIS, Laura
LIBBY, Bea
LILLESTRAND, Karl
LINDQUIST, Gus
LINDSAY, Gordon
LINN, Bill
LITTLE, Joe
LLOYD, Cyrus
LOUDON, Thomas
LOUDON, Wm
LUKCHIK, Harry
LUTCHER, Fred
LYNCH, John
MACKAY, Mac
MAHAFFY, Gibson
MAHAFFY, Lindsay
MALASKY, John
MALCOLM, Norman
MANN, Larry
MARION, Art
MARSH, James Curtis
MARTIN, Charles
MARTIN, Gregory
MARTIN, Joe
MARTIN, John Sr
MARTIN, Melvin
MARTIN, Melvin (Mellie)
MARTIN, Peter
MARTIN, Wendel
MATTICE, Stanley
MAXWELL, Ed
MAZUK, Fred
MCCAW, Harry
MCCLURE, Jack
MCCURDY, Thomas
MCDOUGALD, A. (Sandy)
MCDOUGALD, W.A
MCDOUGALL, John
MCINTOSH, James
MCKENZIE, Wm
MCLAGAN, Frank
MCLAGAN, Ross
MCLEOD, James
MCNEALLY, Patrick
MCVEAN, Nicholas
MCWHIRTER, Robert
MCWILLIAM, Lloyd
MIDDLETON, Wm
MILLER, Max
MILLER, Milton
MILLIE, Stewart
MISNER, Duff
MOLDENHAUER, W.
MORRIS, K.
MORRISON, George
MORRISON, Robert
MURRAY, Jack
MURRAY, James
MURRAY, James Smith
NAIMARK, Barry
NAIMARK, Max
NAZARENKO, Karpo
NELSON, Emerson
NELSON, Vic
NOBBS, Tom
NOBBS, Wm
NORGAARD, Chris
O'CONNOR, James
O'CONNOR, James Sr
OLMSTEAD, Bert
OLMSTEAD, Clen
OLSON, Elizabeth
O'SULLIVAN, W
OVERBYE, Harry
OVERBYE, I.P
PARKINSON, Allan
PATERSON, George
PAULSON, John
PEARCE, Roy
PECK, Harry
PECK, Wendel Oliver
PETERS, Gerald
PETERS, Roy
PETERSON, Avrid
PETERSON, John
PETERSON, Manfred
PHILLIPS, Ernie
PIERCE, James & William
POLLOCK, John Roy
POLLOCK, Loys
POLLOCK, Robert
POLLOCK, Thomas
POWERS, Wilfred
QUAN, Jimmy
RACHUL, August
REED, Clifford
REID, Bert
RESLING, Ed
RIDDLER, George
ROADHOUSE, Reid
ROCKABAR, Rocky
ROWBOTHAM, L.H.S
ROWBOTHAM, Ron
RUCKABER, Clem
RUSH, Frank
SAGE, Faye
SALVADOR, Pete
SCHAFFER, Tony
SCHMALTZ, Anthony
SCHMALTZ, Jim
SCHMIDT, George
SCHMIDT, Matt
SCHNEIDER, Anton
SCHNEIDER, Peter
SCHREIBER, Eugene
SEAMAN, W.H.
SEHN, John
SEJERSTED, J
SEVERS, Jack
SHIELDS, A.B
SHIELDS, E.F
SHIELDS, Fergus
SHIELDS, James
SHIELDS, James Jr
SHIER, Lewis A
SHIRCLIFF, Ernest
SHIRRIFF, James
SHORTREED, Frank
SLADE, George
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, Ellis
SMITH, Gordon
SMITH, Margaret
SMITH, William
SMITH, William C.
SOCKNESS, Ole
SOUTHALL, Jack
SPEERS, Christine
SPEERS, Lorena
SPEERS, Wes
SPURR, Jack
SQUIRE, Victor
SQUIRE, William
STAPLE, Herb
STAPLE, R.A
STAPLES, Lou & Harv
STEAD, Lyle
STEELE, James & William
STEELE, Mitchell
STEIER, Magnus
STEIER, Paul
STEIER, Wendel
STEIERT, A.C
STEINBACK, Adam
STENHOUSE, Charles
STEPHENS, Allen
STOKES, Jarvis
STRATH, Don & Martha
STRATH, Don (Dan) & Lita Mae
STRATH, James & Louella
STRONG, Thomas
STRUTHERS, Allan
STRUTHERS, Rev. G
SUTTON, 
SUTTON, Charles
SUTTON, Fred
SUTTON, Hilliard 
SUTTON, Lorne
SUTTON, Orwell
SUTTON, Ralph
SWEENEY, James
THOMPSON, Thomas
THORBURN, J.D
TOBIASSEN, Martin
TOEWS, Elvin
TORDIFF, L.
TOUGH, Charlie
TREW, Albert
TREW, Llewellyn
TUFTE, Albert
TUFTE, Olaf
TUMBACH, George
TUMBACH, Heinrick
TUMBACH, Joseph
TUMBACH, Martin
TUMBACH, Philip
TUMBACK, Alec
URQUHART, W.
VEINER, Harry
VESTERDAHL, Olav
WAGNER, Lucas
WAGNER, Pius
WAGNER, Tony
WALSH, Ford
WALSH, J. Thomas
WALTON, Doug
WARD, J.H.
WATSON, George
WAUGH, Archibald M.
WAUGH, Arthur Thomas
WAUGH, Charles Henry
WEISGERBER, J. & M.
WESTAWAY, Richard
WESTLAKE, Fred
WHITE, Samuel
WHITESIDE, Greta
WHITESIDE, Jim
WHITESIDE, Ross
WHITLAM, J.T
WIDDIS, George
WILKINS, Brian
WILLIAMSON, Harold
WILSON, John
WINGENBACK, Paul
WOLODOCHENKO, L.
WUITCHIK, I.
YATES, Fred
YATES, Mary
YATES, Phil
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb