Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Lanterns on the Prairie - Flagstaff

History of Strome

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ABBOTT
ALBRECHT
ALEXANDER, Jack
ALEXANDER, Samuel
ALLEN, Jesse
ALLEN, Vern & Vina
ALLERS
ANDERSON, Alexander
ANDERSON, Mike
ANSLEY, Samuel
ARMSTRONG, Joseph
ARMSTRONG, Robert & Lily
ASSLETINE
AUBURN
BADRY, Colin
BADRY, Joe
BADRY, John
BAKER, Len
BALLARD
BALSINGER
BARRIGAN
BARTUSEK
BEATTY
BEAVER
BECHTEL, John
BEDNARZ, John
BEHNKE, Louis
BENDFELD
BERGER
BERRY, Chester
BING, Mah
BLAESER, Leonard
BLAESER, Francis
BLOCK, Ed
BLUMHAGEN
BOB
BOGUE
BOHME
BORGEL, George
BOWEN
BOWLBY, Ray
BOWLBY, Ross
BOYES, John
BRICKER
BRIDGER
BRISTOL, Ole
BRUDER, Peter
BURGINGER, John
BUTLER
CAIRNS, K.C.
CALLAGHAN, Neil
CANAVAN
CARMICHAEL, Dr.
CARRUTHERS, Bill
CARRUTHERS, Thomas
CASS, George
CAUDWELL
CHAISSON
CHRBET, John
CLANAHAN, Henry
CLARK, Dave
CLARK, George & Kay
CLARK, George & Bella
CLARK, George
CLARK, Grace Irons
CLARK, Robert
CLEVELAND
COBB
COOK, George
COOK, William
COX, Wiltsey
CRAMTON, Dave
CRAMTON, G.R.
CRAMTON, N.S.
CULLUM Bert & Elizabeth
CURTIS, George
CURTIS, Guy (Snoose)
CURTIS, Howard
CURTIS, Roy
DALUEG, Fred
DANIEL
DAVIDSON, David
DEMPSEY, Ambrose
DEMSKIE, Frank
DENNIS, E.
DE PASS, Captain
DETTMAN, Charles
DEVEY, Claude
DEVREAUX, Alice
DEVREAUS, Evelyn (Miller, Geddes)
DEWSBURY, W.
DIETRICH, Leo
DOBLE
DORNBUSCH
DOUGLAS, Big Jack
DOUGLAS, Jim
DOUGLAS
DOWNEY
DRAKES
DUMONT, Elizabeth
ENGEL
ENGLISH, Mrs.
ERIKSON, Erik
ESHPETER, Anton
ESHPETER, Frank
ESHPETER, Henry
ESHPETER, Irwin
EVENSON, Anton
FAWCETT, Ed
FEDDEMA
FIGUEIREDO
FILLINGER
FINDLAY, Frank
FITZMAURICE, Oscar
FLEMING, Jack
FLORE
FORSTER, Medford
FRAEDRICH, Albert John
FRAEDRICH, Edward
FRAEDRICH, Henry
FRAEDRICH
FRASER, Mary
FRAZER, Frank
FREELOVE, Pop
FREEMAN, J.
FROEHLER, Henry
FUECHTMANN, George
FUECHTMANN, Norman
FULTS, Daniel Wesley (Tom)
GAIR, David
GAIR, Grace
GAIR, Mary Louise
GAIR, Russel Fraederick
GARDENIER, Ray
GARLAND
GILLESPIE
GILLESPIE, Charles & Florence
GILLIS
GODIN, Gus
GOLD, Jimmy
GOLD, Stewart
GOLDEN, Robert Henry
GORDON, A.
GORDON, James
GRAHAM
GRAHAM, Jack
GRIMES, Axel
GROSS, George
GUDAITIS, Pranas
GUILD
HAHN, Albert
HAHN, Edward
HALL, Charlie
HAMBLIN, Harold
HAMEL
HAMILTON & WATSON
HANCOCK, C.F.
HAUSER, Joe
HAUSER, John
HAWKINS Bros.
HAWKINS, James Edward
HAWKINS, W.J.
HAYES
HAYES, Frank
HEISLER, John & Ann
HERGOTT, Leonard
HILL, Maynard
HILL, W.S.A.
HOCHHAUSEN
HODAM
HOPFE
HORST, John
HUDDLESTON
HUYCK, Cornelius
HUYCK, Jack
HUYGHE, Frank
ISHERWOOD
JENKINS, Reuben
JOHNSON, Axel
JOHNSON, Sig
JOHNSTONE, Frank
JORGENSON, Clarence
KACHMAN
KACTSCH, Peter
KAPLER, Joseph
KAPLER, Karl
KEICHINGER, Peter
KEITH, Ora P.
KEYES
KIRKPATRICK, John
KLEIN, Alex
KNOLL, Max
KOEHLI
KRICKL
KROETCH, John
KROETCH, Martin
KROETCH, Philip
KRUG
KRUTHERS
KYLE, Scott
KYLE
LACKEY, Mac
LAMBELL, Jack Douglas
LAMBERT, Lacount
LANGMAN, Sir Archibald
LARSON, John
LATORNELL
LAUGHLIN, Joseph Edward
LAYTON
LEE, Reverend Joseph
LEEB, Art
LINDSAY, Donald & Pearl
LINDSAY
LINDSETH, Einar & Olina
LINDSETH, John
LINDSETH, Ludwig
LITTLE, olivger
LOCKHART, William
LOCKYER, Fred
LORENZ, Leo
LOWE, David
LOWE, Will
LYALL, Charlie
LYNCH, Norman
LYSTER, Kenneth
LYSTER, Richard
MacDONELL, Angus
MACHTMAS, Peter
MACKENZIE, Edward
MacKENZIE, Mac
MACOHONIC
MANSELL
MASCHKE, Henry
MAY, Ernest
McCULLOCH
McCUNE, Oscar
McDEVITT, Fred
McDOUGALL, Charles
McDOUGALL, Ken
McDOUGALL, Neil
McGUINNIS
McGUIRE, Charles
McHUGH
McKINNEY, Bernard
McKINNON, Rod
McLARTY
McMILLIAN, Don
McMILLIAN, J.P.
McMILLIAN, Murray
McNAUGHTON
McQUAIG
MEADE, J.
MIKKELSON
MILLER
MILLER, Butch
MILLER, L.J.
MILLER, Leo
MILLER, Vernon
MODRY, Casper
MOERKE, Fred & Amelia
MOFFATT, James
MOFFATT, Jim
MOHLER
MOLLER (ELGAAEN)
MOORE
MORFITT
MORGAN
MORROW, Dad
MUCKLESTON, Art
MUNRO, Charles
MUNRO, James & Ethel
MUNRO, James
MUNRO, John
MURPHY
MURRAY, Peter
NEAL, Joe
NELSON, Henry
NETT, Andrew
NICKERSON, Herb & Lulu
NIEHAUS, Ben
NIEHAUS, John
NIEHAUS, Leonard
NIEHAUS, Stephen
NIERENGARTEN
NUGENT, Jim Hawkins (Mr. & Mrs)
ORTON, J.J.
PALMER
PARK, Percy
PAXTON, Cyrus & Effie
PEARS, Jack
PEARSON, Oscar
PETERS
PETERSON, Gustaf & Anna
PFEFFER, Darrel
PFEFFER, Don
PFEFFER, John
PHIPPS, H.V.
PHIPPS, Rodney Thirsk
PHIPPS, W.T.
PITCHER
PIXLER
POEPPING
POINTER, Harry
POINTER, J.R.
POINTER, Mel
POLLOM, Lawrence
POLLOM, Mike
PORTER, Jim
POWELL, Bob
POWELL, Duncan
PRICHARD, Ruth
PRINTUP, Mrs.
PRYOR, Ernest & Mae
PRYOR, Sidney
PYRCH
RAINES, Joseph
RAWE, Henry B.
RAWE, John
REEDER, Alfred
REGAN, Mike
REEVES, Arthur
RHYASON, George
RHYASON, William
RIHCARDSON, Charles
RILEY, Tom
ROBBINS
ROBBINS, Russell
ROBERTSON, George
ROBERTSON, Joe & Beth
ROBERTSON, Leo
ROBERTSON, Mr.
ROBINSON, Harry
ROBINSON, Johnny
ROBSON
ROGERS, Mary (Clark)
ROKOS, Joseph Sr.
ROKOS, Joseph Theodore
ROSS, Alec T.
ROY
RUSSELL, James W.
RUSSEL, Mary May (Nugent)
SANDERLIN, Charles
SATHER, John
SATTERLEE
SAUNDERS
SCHEELAR, Joseph
SCHEELAR, L.A.
SCHEPERS, Emanuel
SCHMIDT, Rudolf
SCHNEIDER, Grandma
SCHNYDER, William
SCHULTE
SCRIMMONGEUR
SEIFERMAN, Joseph
SEIFERMAN, Peter
SELMOSKY, John
SEWARD, L.P.
SHANK, Henry
SLAVIK, James
SMITH, Graeme
SMITH, Hayward
SMITH, John
SMITH-GANDER, Mary
SMITH-GANDER, Gordon
SNELL, David
SOMERS, Harry
SPOHN, John
SPOHN, Louis
SPOHN, Peter
SPOHN, Jacob
SPRAGUE, Silas
SPRUHAN, William
STASZKO, Peter
STEDDICK, George
STEIL, Casper & Annie
STEIL, Clarence
STEIL, Herbert
STEIL, Matt & Lena
STEVENS, C.O.
STEVENSON
STONEY Bros.
STOREY
STORHOFF, Andrew
SWANSON, Archie
SWANSON, Shorty
SWAP, Byron
SWAP, George
TAYLOR, J.H.
THEBO, Charles
THOMAS, Frank
THOMAS, Henry
THORBURN, James
THORP
TODD
TOURANGEAU
TRISKO, Henry
TROTTIER, Dave
TURNER, Jake
TYNE
UNDERWOOD
VANIDOUR, Wilson
VOS, Anton
VOS, Leonard
WAIDE
WALDORF, Nick
WANLESS, Samuel
WARDEN, William
WATKINS, Edgar Hugh
WATKINS, William James
WEBER, Marguerite
WEEKES
WEISCHORSTER, Ludwig
WEISE, Joe
WENDT, Herman
WENSTOB, Claus
WESLEY, Wensel
WETTHUHN, Gustav & Emma
WHELLER, Jack & Peggy
WHITE, John
WILLET
WILLIAMS, Joseph & Rose
WILLIAMS, Thomas Owen
WILTSE, Franklin
WINTERS, John
WISENER, Dennis
ZACKOWSKI, Andy
ZACKOWSKI, Ben
ZIESEL, William
ZIMMEL, John
ZIMMEL, Mel
ZIMMEL, Nick

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb