Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: A Century of Memories, Okotoks and District Foothills

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darrell

***************************************************************************

ABBIS, George
ABBIS, Jack
ADAIR Family
AIKENS, Robert
ALCOCK, James C.
ALDRIDGE, Jesse & Lillian
AMEY, Harry & Mary
ANDERSON, Don
ANDERSON, Dr. Howard
ANDERSON, Wilbur
ANDREWS, George William
ANDREWS, Rev. Rodney
ANDREWS, William
ARDIEL, Dr. A.E.
ARDIEL, Maurice
BAILEY, Jack
BAILEY, Mary
BALDERSON Family
BALLARD, Clive
BALLARD, J.R. 'Bert'
BALLARD, Teresa (RIMMER)
BAND, Cpl. Thomas
BANISTER, Bertram
BANISTER, George (STRAW)
BANISTER, Harold
BANISTER, Jack
BANISTER, Ronald K.
BANISTER, Stanley 'Chick'
BARKER, Frank
BARKER, Willis
BARRETT, Dwight
BARRETT, Lynn
BARRETT, Ray
BASKIN, David
BASTAIN Family
BATEMAN, Wellington
BEATTIE, Douglas
BEATTIE, Harry
BEATTIE, Ralph
BELLIVEAU, Ernie
BERGER, Peder
BERNS, Ted
BEWS, James Garson
BEWS, Josephine
BEWS, Lawrence
BICE, Charles 'Ben'
BICE, Hocken
BICE, Philip
BIRD, Bruce
BIRD, Ernest 'Buster'
BIRD Family
BIRKETT, Lloyd
BIRNEY, Muriel (GOULD)
BISCHOFF, Flora (MORRISON)
BISWANGER, Harold
BODNAR, Chester
BOLIN, Audrey
BOND, William
BOWMAN, Walter
BRADSHAW, Edward
BRAY, Cliff
BREMNER, John
BRICKER, Edgar
BRICKER, Elias
BRICKER, Reed
BROWN, Harry
BROWN, John 'Jack'
BROWN, Norman Fleetwood
BROWN, Samuel
BROWN, Tom
BRUCE, Elvin
BRYCE, Joseph
BRYCE, William
BUCHER, Warren
BUCKLEY Family
BULLIVANT, Gordon
BULLIVANT, James
BULLIVANT, Orval
BYER, Amos
CAMERON, Albert
CAMERON, Clarence
CAMERON, Kenneth
CAMERON, Lionel
CAMERON, Thomas
CAMPBELL, Esther (OTTERBEIN)
CAMPBELL Family
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, J.E. 'Ted'
CAMPBELL, Neil
CAMPBELL, Ronald
CANNON, Albert Stuart
CANNON, Nevill
CARON, Ruby
CARR, Allen & Charlotte
CARR, Clare
CARR, D. Colby
CARR, Douglas
CARR, James Herbert
CARR, Katherine
CARR, Lorne
CHRISTENSEN, Andy
CHRISTENSEN, John
COLE, Ernie
COLE, Fred Jr.
COLE, Fred Sr.
COLE, Harold
COLE, James
COLE, Ted
CONNELL, Charlie
CORNISH, William
COULTRY, C.W.
COULTRY, Cecil
COULTRY, Harold
COYLE, Frank
CRAM, Ronald
CRAVEN, Richard
CRAW, Hannah
CREIGHTON, John
CRESSMAN, Earl & Nellie
CROMWELL, Elsie
CUMMINGS, Arthur
CURRIE, Alexander
CURRIE, Ed
CURRIE, Herbert
CURRIE, John
CURRIE, Robert
CURRIE, Wellington
CUTHBERTSON, Boyd
DAFOE, Gordon
DAGGETT, Ernest
DALZELL, Annie (CURRIE)
DAND, John
DAVIS, Fred
DAVIS, Martin
DAWSON, Ernie
DAY, Lillian (THOMSON)
DERRICK, James
DesBRISAY, Elma
DIXON, John
DOLEN, Jack
DORE, Reginald
DORSEY, Neil
DOWNEY, David
DUNCAN, Elizabeth
DUPONT, Lorne
DUTTON, Minnie
EASTCOTT Family
EDWARDS, Leroy
ELLIS, Frank
EMERY, Frank
EOFF, Walter
EVANS, Mary
FELSKE, Gordon
FENDALL, Arthur
FINDLAY, J.A.
FISHER, George
FISHER, William
FISHER, W.B.
FJELDE, Aksel
FLAURET, Louis
FLECK, Otto
FLEMING, Owen
FLETT, Mayer
FORAN, William & Sarah
FORCKEL, Agnes
FORCKEL, Etta
FORCKEL Family
FORD, Rev. Douglas
FORREST, Harry
FOWLER, Rita
FRASER, Lloyd
FRASER, Vernon Stanley 'Buster'
FREEMAN, Joe
FYFE, Henry
GALE, Rev. Canon Gervase
GANLEY, Pat
GAUNCE, Kenneth
GAVEL Family
GEESON, Rev. J.
GEHMAN, Gordon
GEHMAN, Samuel
GIBBARD, William C.
GIBSON, Dr. Morris & Dr. Janet
GIFFEN, Andrew
GIFFEN, Gordon
GILLARD, Hugh
GODFREY, George
GOETTLER, Ed
GOETTLER, Eugene
GOETTLER, George
GORDANIER, Harold
GORDON, Frank
GOUGH, Frank
GOUGH, Gerald
GOUHG, Hugh
GOULD, Billy
GOULD, John & Hattie
GOULD, Lloyd
GOULD, Norman
GRENEK, Charles
GRISDALE, Robert Edward
GRISDALE, R.E. 'Bob' & Tena
GRISDALE, Thomas B.
GUARD, Albert
GUARD, Melvin
HADDEN, A.J.
HADDEN, Manson
HALL, Donald
HALL Family
HALSTEAD, Charles
HAMILTON, Robert
HAMILTON, Ruth
HANSON, Reginald
HARDEN, Frank
HARDWICK, Douglas
HARDY, Pete
HART, Phillip
HASLEM, Samuel
HASLEM, Steven
HAYES, Edwin Albert
HAYNES, Albert
HAYNES Family
HEATER, Fred
HEATER, Joseph
HEBSON, Tom
HEGY, Cyril
HEIBERT, Ada
HEMUS, Cliff
HEMUS, Harold
HEMUS, Harry
HEMUS, Harry Charles
HEMUS, Jack
HEMUS, Will
HENDERSON, Richard
HENRY, James
HERR, Evelyn
HERR, Forest
HERRON, W.S.
HESSELL, Anna
HESSELL, V.E.
HICKS, A.Z. 'Archie'
HICKS, Murray
HISLOP, Alexander
HISLOP, Bill
HISLOP, Jessie
HOADLEY, George
HODGES, Harry
HODSON, Sam
HOGGE, Catharine
HOGGE, James
HOLLAND Family
HOLLAND, Franny
HOLLAND, Osborne
HOLMES, Fred
HOLTER, Rev. Ian
HOOD, Ben
HOUGHTON, Homer
HOWARD, Ted
HOWEY, Rev. J.V.
HUDSON Family
HUGHES, Peter
HUNT, John
HURST, Wally
HURT, Robert
HURT, Walter
HURT, Wilfred
HUTCHINSON, Eric
HUTCHINSON, John
HUTCHINSON, Ken
HUTCHINSON, Stanley
IMLER, Calvin
IMLER, Espy
IMLER, George
IMLER, J.S. 'Bud'
IRVING, Ernie
JACKSON, William
JACOBSEN, Helmer
JACOBSEN, Herb
JACOBSEN, Olaf
JENKINS, A.W.
JENKINS, James Herbert
JENKINS, J.H. 'Bert'
JENKINS, J.W.
JENKINS, W.H. 'Bill'
JENSEN, Helge
JOHNSON, C.W.
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Graham
JOHNSON, Henry
JOHNSON, Nils
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, Will
JOHNSTONE Family
JONES, Clarence
JONES, Idwal
JONES, Peris
JONES, Thomas
JORGENSEN, Hans
KADEY, Albert
KADEY, Archie
KADEY, Laverne
KADEY, Thomas
KARMAN Family
KAUFFMAN, Paul Russell
KAUL, Edwin
KERR, John
KIBBLEWHITE, Andrew Russell
KIDD, Rev. W.J.
KIENTZ, Al
KING, Allen
KING, A.B.
KING, Jim
KIRK, Don
KNOWLES, Ronald
KOPAS, Charles Henry
KOPAS, Sheldon
KROMM, Albert
LaCLAIR, Alfred
LAMBERT, Tony
LAMOTHE, Oscar
LANG, Wilfred
LANG, William
LAUDAN, William
LAWSON, Bruce
LAWSON, Frank
LAWSON, Kenneth
LEE, Violet
LEGGE, John
LEIGH, Kathleen
LEWIS, David
LEWIS, Joe
LINEHAM, George
LINEHAM, Glen W.
LINEHAM, Jim
LINEHAM, John
LINEHAM, John Arthur 'Jack'
LINEHAM, John D.
LINEHAM, John Melville
LINEHAM, Tom
LINEHAM, William Donald
LINEHAM, William Maitland
LOCK, George
LOCK, Harry
LOMENDA, Frank
LOREE, Rev. A.E.
LORENOWICZ, Ed & Betty Jean
LUDTKE, Mr & Mrs
LUSK, Harry
LUTERBACH, Henry
MacDONALD, Allan
MacDONALD, Jim
MacDONALD, Kenneth
MacGOUGAN, Malcolm
MacMILLAN, Kenneth
MacMILLAN, Thomas Jr.
MacMILLAN, Thomas Sr.
MacNEILL, Duncan
MacNEILL, Hector
MAGYAR, Steve
MARTENS, Hank
MARTIN, George
MARTIN, Melvin
MARTIN, Russell
MATHESON, Rev. J.A.
MATTLESS, Ernest
McCANDLESS
McCLAIN, Ed
McCLAIN, Russ
McCULLOUGH, Hugh
McCULLOUGH, James
McDONALD, John A.
McDONALD, J.J.
McDOWELL, Jennie (CURRIE)
McEATHRON, Herbert
McEATHRON, Lester
McEATHRON, Lincoln
McEATHRON, Prosper
McGAVIN, Margaret
McHARG, Donald
McHARG, Wilbur
McHUGH, Frank Bowes
McINTYRE, Duncan
McINTYRE, John
McINTYRE, Ronald
McINTYRE, Tom
McKAY, Helen
McKAY, John
McKEVITT Family
McKILLEN, William
McLAREN, Annie (McLEOD)
McLAREN, William
McLEAN, Patricia
McLELLAN, Jean
McLEOD, Alex
McLEOD, Edward Hugh
McLEOD, Edward S.
McLEOD, John C.
McMILLAN, Duncan
McMULLEN, William
McMURRAY, John
McNALLY, Stewart
McWILLIAMS, Albert
MELVIN, Don
MESTON, Gordon
MESTON, Jack
METCALFE, James
MILLER, Ervie
MILLER, Frank
MILLER, Jack
MILLER, James
MILLER, Joe
MILLER, Robert
MILLIGAN, Pat
MINUE, Charles
MINUE, James
MINUE, John
MINUE, Ray
MITCHELL, Lineham
MITCHELL, Robert
MITCHELL, William Alexander
MOGER, Lloyd
MONKMAN, Lloyd
MOORE, Ernest
MOORE, Russell
MORRISON, Absalom
MORRISON, David
MORRISON, Donald
MORRISON, Glen
MORTIMER, Roland 'Donald'
MOUNKES, Alfush
MOUNKES, Calvin
MOUNKES, Edwin
MOUNKES, William
MULLOY, Cecelia
MULVILL, Father Edward
MUNDELL, James LeRoy
MUNDELL, John
MUNDELL, John Sr.
MUNKHOLM, Milton
MUNKHOLM, Nels
MURRAY, Allan
MYERS, Lester
NELUBOWICH, Adam
NEWTON, Hilda
NEWTON, Katherine (DOWNEY)
NICHOL, Ed
NOBLE, Art
NOBLE, Jock
NOBLE, Robert
NOBLE, Stewart
NOBLE, Thomas Earl
NOBLE, W. Earl
NOONAN, Bob & Nel
NORRIS, Lawrence
O'NIEL, Neal
ORIEL, Rev. John
OSBERG, Laurence
OSBORNE, Frank
OSMOND, S.G.
OTTERBEIN, Clarence
OUTHET, Harvey
PALMER, Patricia
PATERSON, George C.S.
PATERSON, John & Elizabeth
PATERSON, Alexander
PATTERSON, Annie Isabella
PATTERSON, Gilbert
PATTERSON, Hugh
PATTERSON, Hugh Alexander
PATTERSON, Jack
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, John James
PATTERSON, Vera (HART)
PATTERSON, William Henry
PAUL, Jack
PEACOCK Family
PEACOCKE, Charles Church
PEACOCKE, Leon
PEACOCKE, Trivett
PEAKE, Marie
PEAT, Leslie
PEDERSEN, Kay
PEGLER, Percy
PERRAULT, Fred
PETTIBONES, 'Slivers'
PINCHBECK, Edith (CURRIE)
PIPER, Elmer
POCOCK, Rev. Charles E.A.
PODGER, Sidney
POW, Francis M. 'Frank'
PRATT, Harold
PRICE, Andrew
PRICE, George Sr.
PUZZI, Victor
QUINN, Bessie
QUINN, Edward C.
QUINN, Ted
QUINTON Family
QUORN
RARICK, Fred
REDFERN, Mary Alice
REDFERN, Robert
REHN, Bill
REHN, Ed
REHN, Ivar
REHN, Vic
RENARD, Vance 'Babe'
RENARD, Walter
RENARD, William
REYNOLDS, John
RHINE, Lewis
RHINE, Ronald
RICHES, Douglas
RICHES, George
RIMMER, Tom
RING, George
ROBERTS, Thomas
ROBERTSON, Fred
ROBINSON, Edmund 'Ted'
ROBINSON, Elda
ROBINSON, Harold
ROBINSON, Ken M.
ROBINSON, Larry
ROBINSON, Murray
RODGERS, James 'Dublin'
ROLFE, Owen
ROTHENBERGER, John & Edna (MILLER)
ROWLAND, Alvin
ROWLAND, Arthur
ROWLAND, Cecil
ROWLAND, Clifford
ROWLAND, Dennis
ROWLAND, Grandma
ROWLAND, Herbert 'Bert'
ROWLAND, Leonard
ROWLAND, Patrick Allan
ROWLES, Henry
ROWLES, John Kansas
ROWLES, Kansas
ROWLES, Thomas
RYE, Benjamin
SALI, Esther
SAMIS, Rev. F.W.
SANDEMAN, Thomas
SANDEMAN, Thomas L. Sr.
SAUNDERS, R.L.
SCHMEIDENDORF, John
SCOTT, George & Nellie
SHAH, Dixie (ROWLAND)
SHEETS, Joseph
SHIELDS, John
SIMPSON, Alvin Victor
SKOV, Stan
SKOW, Arthur
SLENO, Anthony
SMITH, G.P.
SMITH, Mary E.
SMITH, O.C.
SMITH, Ray
SNIDER, Albert
SNIDER, David
SNIDER, Earl
SNIDER, Harold
SNIDER, Howard
SNODGRASS, W.J.
SORKILMO, Peter
SPACKMAN, Rey
SPACKMAN, R.B.
SPRIGLEY, R.J.
ST. CLAIR, Jess
STAGG, Charles
STAGGS, Robert
STAUFFER, Alberta
STENSRUD, Olaf
STENSRUD, Ole
STEPHENSON, Herb
STEWART, Donald & Gerardine
STEWART, Howard
STITT, William Brownlee
STOKKE Family
STREET, Raymond
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, Robert
TESKEY, Benjamin Jr.
TESKEY, Benjamin Sr.
THAYER Family
THOMAS, Harold
THOMAS, John H.
THOMPSON, Andrew
THOMPSON, Walter
THOMPSON, W.J.
THOMPSON, Donald A.
THOMSON, Gordon
THOMSON, Harry Ingles
THOMSON, Hrold
THOMSON, Roy
THOMSON, Shirley
THORNE, Wilfred Beven
THORSON Fmaily
TILLOTSON Family
TILLOTSON, Frances (PEGLER)
TODD, John
TODD, William
TOOKER, Layton & Hazel
TOSH, George
TOSH, William Simpson
TOSH, William S. 'Scotty'
TUCKER, Charles
TUCKER, Cliff
TUCKER, Ethel
TUCKER, Frank
TUCKER, Harry
TUCKER, Jim
TUCKER, Robert
TURNER, Bob
TYNDALL Family
VAN BRUNSCHOT, John
VARTY Family
VARTY, Gerald
VAUGHAN, Frederick
VISSER, Antonie
VISSER, Charles
VISSER, Tom
WAKEFORD, Andy
WAKEFORD, Charles
WALDRON, M.H.
WALLACE, Glen
WALLACE, Leonard
WARD, Allan
WARD, Douglas
WARD, Gordon
WATHEN, Alfred Herbert
WATHEN, Harry
WATHEN, William
WATRIN, Joseph
WATRIN, Lawrence
WATT, Frank & Alice
WEDDERBURN, David
WEDDERBURN, John
WEDDERBURN, Lawrie
WEDDERBURN, Patricia
WELCH, George
WENGER, Harry
WENTWORTH, Cliff
WENTWORTH, Jack
WENTWORTH, Willis Jr.
WENTWORTH, Willis Sr.
WICKSTRAND, John
WIDNEY, Archie
WIDNEY, Roy Jesse
WIDNEY, Roy Jr.
WIIGS Family
WILD, Tom
WILDE, Willard
WILLIAMS, Frank
WILLIAMSON, Fred
WILLIAMSON, Victor
WILSON, Geoff
WILSON, John & Elizabeth
WILSON, John & Janet
WILSON, John & Jennie
WILSON, John H. & Isobel
WILSON, Pete & Mabel
WILSON, Robert 'Bob'
WINDLE Family
WRIGHT, Dallas (BANISTER)
WYNDHAM, Col. Alfred
WYNDHAM, Beatrice
YEE-WOO
ZIMMERMAN, George

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb