Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Prairie and People - Forty Mile

Etzikom

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAM, John
ALBLOM, Lars
ALDOUS, John
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Charlie
ARMSTRONG, Raymond
ASHLEY, Tom
AYEARST, Roy
BAILEY, John
BALDWIN, Maurice
BARNES, Ivor
BARRY, John J
BARTH, Alex
BAUGH, Claude
BAUTCH, Albert J
BENNETT, Ron
BEST, Silas
BISHOP, Russel
BITTORF, George
BITTORF, Nicholas A
BLACK, Berry
BLACK, Sid
BODIN, Gilbert
BODIN, Keith
BOISNER, Harry
BOISNER, Steve
BOSCH, George
BOSCH, Simon
BRANTNER, Chris
BROLSMA, George
BROLSMA, Herman
BROWER, L.R
BUCHANAN, Robert J
BURGER, Benton
BURGESS, Sharon
CAIN, 
CARGILL, David
CARTE, 
CASLEY, Jack
CASTELLARIN, Louis
CHAMBERS, John
CHESNEY, Boyd
CHESNEY, Carol (Piea)
CHESNEY, Gladys (Stryker)
CHESNEY, Matthew
COATES, Lester
COFFIN, Walter
COLE, Gordon
COLLIER, Percy
COLLINS, Merle
CONLON, Edward
COOPER, Allan
COOPER, Alva (Langbein)
COOPER, Cecil Raymond
COOPER, Harry
COOPER, James Jr
COOPER, Robert
COOPER, Thomas
COURTNEY, Ralph
CRAWFORD, Henery
DAVIS, Gordon
DAVIS, Sandy
DAVIS, Sidney
DEGENSTEIN, Valentin
DEMPSTER, William
DERRICK, Nellie
DICK, Ed
DORNER, Joe
DORSEY, John Vincent
DORSEY, Michael
DUNK, Forest
DUNLOP, Zebe
ECKSTRAND, Evelyn (Landry)
ECKSTRAND, Manne
ECKSTRAND, Marjorie (Stiff)
ECKSTRAND, Milton
ECKSTRAND, Stan
EGGER, Larry
EHNES, Bernard
EHNES, Brian
EHNES, Deborah
EHNES, Edward
EHNES, Gabriel
EHNES, George
EHNES, George Sr
EHNES, John
EHNES, John Sr.
EHNES, Pius
EHNES, Richard
ERDMANN, Arthur
ERDMANN, Lucille
ERDMANN, Maurice
ERDMANN, Milton
ERDMANN, Pauline (Monroe)
ERDMANN, William
ERICKSON, A.P
ESPESETH, Alfred
FAUTH, George
FAUTH, Michael
FAUTH, Mike
FEIST, Nicholas
FETTER, Alfred
FETTER, Paul
FIITTERER, Alex
FIITTERER, Anton Jr
FIITTERER, Anton Sr
FIITTERER, Frank
FLEXHAUG, Alvin
FODER, John
FOSTER, George
FRIEDENBERG, Arnold
FULTS, 
GAEHRING, Henry
GAETZ, Bernadette (Mastel)
GAETZ, George
GAETZ, Ignatz
GAETZ, John
GAETZ, Joseph
GAETZ, Katharene (Thielen)
GAETZ, Lawrence
GAETZ, Magdelena (Lyczewski)
GAETZ, Pius
GAETZ, Ralph
GAETZ, Rose (Anderson)
GENNO, Elmer
GOUNDREY, John Irving
GOUNDREY, William John
GRAHAM, John
GRAHAM, Stanley
GREEN, Bert
HAGEN, Marvin
HAHN, George
HALVORSON, Harold
HALVORSON, Hilmer
HANDFORD, Sylvester
HARTY, Anton
HARTY, Ben
HARTY, Brendan
HARTY, Bruce
HARTY, Clara (Garber)
HARTY, Conrad
HARTY, Felix, Fred
HARTY, Ferdinand
HARTY, Frank Sr
HARTY, George
HARTY, George
HARTY, Jacob
HARTY, Jerome
HARTY, Joe
HARTY, John J
HARTY, John M.
HARTY, John, Jake, Roy
HARTY, Leslie
HARTY, Loretta (Roth)
HARTY, Magdalena (Lehr)
HARTY, Marcus
HARTY, Marion
HARTY, Marjorie (Wehlage)
HARTY, Martin
HARTY, Martin
HARTY, Mary (Carrier)
HARTY, Michael
HARTY, Peter
HARTY, Ralph
HARTY, Richard
HARTY, Rochus
HARTY, Ron
HARTY, Vincent
HARTY, William
HAUSERMAN, Fred
HEARN, Bradley Roy
HEARN, Bryan
HEARN, Jim
HEARN, Roy
HEITRICH, Annie
HEITRICH, Dan
HEITRICH, Florence
HEITRICH, Gerald
HEITRICH, Helen
HEITRICH, James Simon
HEITRICH, Kasimar
HEITRICH, Leonard
HEITRICH, Max
HEITRICH, Peter
HEITRICH, Ralph
HEITRICH, Richard
HEITRICH, Simon
HENDERSON, Bob
HENDRICKSON, Matt
HERBST, Aubrey
HERBST, Charles
HERBST, Eward
HERBST, Frank
HERBST, John
HERBST, Magdalene (Plishka)
HERBST, Martha (Wedgwood)
HERBST, Mary (Harty)
HERBST, Mathias
HERBST, Mathias
HERBST, Nickodemus
HERBST, Robert
HERBST, Rose (Henry)
HERBST, Tony
HETHERINGTON, James
HINES, Abraham
HOBBS, Charles Eric
HOFFORTH, John
HOILAND, Clarence
HOLLINGSWORTH, Bob
HOLLINGSWORTH, Linley
HOLMES, Clarence
HOLMES, Guy
HOLWEGNER, Henry
HONNER, Alfred
HUFF, Clarence Wilbur
HUFF, Ray
HURLBURT, Tom
HUTCHINSON, J.S
IRWIN, 
IVANICS, Frank
JACKSON, Fay
JOHNSON, Andrew Peter
JOHNSON, Arnold E
JOHNSON, Derek
JOHNSON, Evelyn (Bewley)
JOHNSON, Leonard
JOHNSON, Sidney
JURKAT, Julius
KANIG, Alex
KANIG, Lawrence Joseph
KANIG, Tony
KEEHN, Louis
KELLY, Leonal
KERNER, Anton
KERSCHBAUM, John
KERSCHBAUM, Rudolph
KING, Donna (Conway)
KING, Dorothy (Harty)
KING, Gary
KING, Kenneth
KING, Linda (Lien)
KING, Robert
KING, Wendy (Ott)
KOENIG, Anton
KOMOSY, William
KONIG, John
KOSEK, Joseph
KRAFT, Delbert
KRAFT, Frank
KUBELA, Albert
KUHL, 
LANGBEIN, Roy
LANZ, Adam
LANZ, Christian
LANZ, Jacob
LANZ, John
LANZ, Nicodemus
LANZ, Peter
LANZ, Robert
LANZ, Vernon
LEE, Arthur
LEE, David
LEE, Debbie (Cowie)
LEE, Eddie
LEE, Edwin
LEE, George
LEE, Glen
LEE, Lora (McKnight)
LEE, Ralph
LEE, Sandra (Barrows)
LEE, Tom
LEMIER, Marcel
LINK, Lawrence
LUST, Jack
LYNN, Al
MACFARLAIN, 
MACFARLAND, John
MACKENZIE, Sam
MADDAUGH, 
MATHALLER, Liborius
MAY, Ephraim
MCDOUGALL, Don
MCFALL, Earl
MCFALL, George
MCFALL, James Adam
MCFALL, James B
MCFALL, James R
MCFALL, W. Russel
MCFALL, Waldo
MCLEAN, Flora
MCNEIL, Frank
MILLER, Albert
MILLER, Beatric (Weeks)
MILLER, Bertha (Stuber)
MILLER, Dave
MILLER, Frederick
MILLER, George
MILLER, Lea (Longmuir)
MILLER, Martha (Mattson)
MITZEL, Leonard
MOCK, Joseph
MORAES, Stanley
MORRIS, Dolf
MOWAT, Robert
MUELLER, Thomas
MUNROE, Alex
MURRAY, Johnny
NAVRATIL, Anton
NERESEN, Tom
NEWMAN, Pat
NIELSON, Alfred
NOBLE, Arthur
NOLAN, Irene (Miller)
NOLAN, John James
NOLAN, Wesley
NORKOSKI, Tony
NORLING, Andrew
OBRITSCH, Albert
OLSON, Adolph
ONDRIK, John
ONDRIK, Michael
ONDRIK, Steve
O'NEILL, Frank
O'NEILL, John
OTIS, Walter
OXTOBY, Tom
PATCHING, Charles
PATERSON, Daniel
PAUL, James
PENNEY, Fred
PETER, William
PHILIPS, William G
PHILPOT, Gordon
POTRETZKI, Carl
POWELL, William
QUECKBOERNER, Cecilia (Jernigan)
QUECKBOERNER, Charles Asa
QUECKBOERNER, Dale
QUECKBOERNER, Mildred (Nattress)
QUECKBOERNER, Peter
RABBITT, William
REID, Kay
REID, Ken
RIGGINS, Glen
ROBINSON, Andrew
ROBINSON, Clarence
ROBINSON, Clayton
ROBINSON, David
ROBINSON, Evyon (Korth)
ROBINSON, Harry
ROBINSON, James
ROBINSON, Joseph "Pat"
ROBINSON, Kathleen
ROBINSON, Martha (Hewett)
ROBINSON, Robert
ROBINSON, Sam
ROBINSON, William
ROCKWELL, Laurie
ROCKWELL, Miner
ROTH, Johann
RUMPEL, George
RUMPEL, Peter
RUTT, Stewart
SALMON, Michael M.
SCHAFF, Leonard
SCHAGEL, 
SCHERER, 
SCHLAGEL, George
SCHMAIL, William
SCHREIBER, Stewart
SCHWANDT, William A
SEEFRIED, Harold
SELLS, Robert
SERGEANT, James
SEWALL, Bud
SEWALL, Clifford
SHAUF, David
SHAW, George
SHELTGEN, Colvis
SHIELDS, W.R
SIMESTER-EVANS, Sarah Jane
SIMPSON, David B
SLIMMON, Neil
SMITH, Floyd
SMITH, Harry
SPENCE, Thomas
SPENCER, Theodore
STAPPLER, Joseph
STONE, John D
STRAIN, 
STRAIN, Maryllyn (Miller)
STREET, Benjamin
STRINGAM, A.W. "Lon"
STROMAN, William
STROMSMOE, Allan
STROMSMOE, Arnold
STROMSMOE, Edwin
STROMSMOE, Jerome
STROMSMOE, Nyle
STROMSMOE, Olaf
STROMSMOE, Waldo
STROMSMOE, Wendell
SYVERSON, Lorne
TAYLOR, Fred
TERRIFF, Alex
THIEL, Fred
THORPE, George W.
TRAXLER, Bill
TRAXLER, Claud
TRAXLER, Claudia
TRAXLER, Cliff
TRAXLER, Ed
TRAXLER, Elaine (Mueller)
TRAXLER, Grace (Tucker)
TRAXLER, Grant
TRAXLER, Lee
TRAXLER, Marie
TRAXLER, Ruth (Webster)
TRAXLER, Tilly (Fetter)
TRAXLER, William
TSCHIDA, Victor
VAYRO, Ab
VILLERMORE, Julius
VONWALD, Katherine
WALSH, Henry
WALSH, Robert
WATSON, Herbert
WATSON, Leo
WEBB, George
WEBSTER, Robert
WEGNER, J.J
WEGNER, Les
WERNICK, Emil
WESLEY, Cecil
WESLEY, Paul
WIDDOP, Herbert J
WIDDOP, William
WIGGILL, Nick
WIHNAN, Kathleen
WILKINSON, William
WILLISON, Ernest
WILSON, Bill
WISNER, Harry
WRIGHT, 
WRIGHT, Walter
YOUNG, Joe
Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb