Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Pioneers of the Peace Part 1 - Beaverlodge, Bezanson, Clairmont, 
Calais, Dimsdale, Glen Leslie, Grande Prairie, Halcourt, Hartley's, Hermit Lake, Kleskun Hill, 
LaGlace, Lake Saskatoon, Leslie's, Redlow, Rio Grande, Sexsmith, Valhalla - Grande Prairie

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by John K. Marfleet

***************************************************************************

ABBOTT, F.W. Rev. 
ABBOTT, Robert 
ABEL, Bill 
ABERNETHY, Bryce 
ABERNETHY, Maria Ann 
ABERNETHY, William 
ADAIR, Gertrude 
ADAIR, Harry L. 
ADAIR, Harry L. 
ADAMS, Charles 
ADAMS, Frank 
ADAMS, Ike 
ADAMS, Nina 
ADAMS, R.E. 
ADAMS, Sgt. RNWMP 
ADAMS, Simond 
ADAMS, Viola 
AGAR, Jennie 
AGAR, Rebeeca 
AGAR, Stanley 
ALAC, Fr.
ALBRIGHT, Eileen 
ALBRIGHT, W.D. 
ALBRIGHT, W.D. 
ALDER, Hershel 
ALEXANDER, A. Miss 
ALEXANDER, Arthur 
ALEXANDER, Ed 
ALEXANDER, H.W. 
ALEXANDER, Jean 
ALEXANDER, Margaret 
ALEXANDER, Robert (Bob) 
ALEXANDER, William 
ALEXANDER, William 
ALEXANDER, William Jr.
ALLEN, H.W. 
ALLEN, Hugh W. 
ALLISON, C.B. 
ALM, Carl Olson 
ALSTAD, Cory 
ALSTAD, Grace 
ALSTAD, Johan 
ALSTAD, John (Jack) 
ALSTAD, Kaare 
ALSTAD, Marlene 
ALSTAD, Maxene 
ALSTAD, Miller 
ALWARD, Lee 
ANDERSON, Arthur 
ANDERSON, Axel 
ANDERSON, Carl 
ANDERSON, Charlie 
ANDERSON, Cliff 
ANDERSON, Ed 
ANDERSON, Elmer 
ANDERSON, Eric J. 
ANDERSON, Ferryman 
ANDERSON, Fred 
ANDERSON, Inga 
ANDERSON, Insp. RNWMP 
ANDERSON, K.F. S/Sgt RNWMP 
ANDERSON, Kenneth 
ANDERSON, Kenneth Jr. 
ANDERSON, Larry 
ANDERSON, Lida 
ANDERSON, Lucille 
ANDERSON, M.H. 
ANDERSON, Manila 
ANDERSON, Martin H. 
ANDERSON, Nels 
ANDERSON, Nels 
ANDERSON, Norman "Shorty" 
ANDERSON, Norris H. 
ANDERSON, Oscar J. 
ANDERSON, Pauline 
ANDERSON, S.G. 
ANDERSON, Swan G. 
ANDRESS, Charles 
ANDRESS, Ellen 
ANDRESS, Ellis 
ANDRESS, Elmer 
ANDRESS, Jessie 
ANDRESS, Martha 
ANDRESS, Nicholas 
ANDRESS, Nicholas 
ANDRESS, William J. 
ANGUS, J. 
APPLETON, Edwin E. 
ARCHER, J.C. 
ARCHER, Joseph C. 
ARTES, Rev. Fr.
ATKINSON, Walter 
AXON, Dave H. 
AXON, Jack 
AYRES, Harry 
BACKHAM , 
BADGER, Dick 
BAGNALL, 
BAGNALL, H.S. 
BAGNALL, Herbert S. Rev. 
BAILEY, Stanley 
BAIRD, Agnes RN
BAKER, Amy 
BAKER, B. S/Sgt RCMP
BAKER, Dorothy 
BAKER, Elsie 
BAKER, Kathleen 
BAKER, N.H.DLS 
BAKER, R.H. 
BAKER, Richard H. 
BAKSTAD, Matt 
BAKSTAD, Matt 
BALDERSTON, Bert 
BALDY RED , 
BALISKY, Alexander 
BALISKY, Fred 
BALISKY, George 
BALISKY, George 
BALISKY, John 
BALISKY, Larry 
BALISKY, Mary 
BALISKY, Nick 
BALLANTYNE, Elizabeth 
BALMER, Fred 
BALMER, George W.T. 
BANGEN, Truman 
BANNISTER , 
BARBER, Capt. 
BARBER-SMITH, F. 
BARBER-SMITH, Frederick 
BARBER-SMITH, Jessamy 
BARBER-SMITH, Mavis 
BARON, Margaret 
BARR, Dave 
BARRETT, Joe 
BASE, Beulah 
BASE, John 
BASTIN, Ethel RN
BATEMAN, 
BAUMAN, Jim 
BAXTER, "Buster" 
BAXTER, Felix 
BAYNE, Billy 
BAYNTON, Marie 
BEAM, August 
BEAN, Lols 
BEARD, Leonard 
BEATTIE, Joe 
BEATTY, Jack 
BEATTY, Jean 
BEATTY, Kay 
BEATTY, Mack 
BEATTY, Mary 
BEATTY, Nell 
BEATTY, Reginald 
BEATTY, Ross 
BEATTY, Ross 
BECK, George
BEDSON, Fred 
BEGG, Frances 
BELCHER, Percy Magistrate 
BELFRY, Bill 
BELL, Cecil R. 
BELL, Jim 
BELL, Oliver 
BELLOCK, Kurt 
BENSON, Campbell
BENSON, Lila 
BENSON, Melvin 
BENTLEY, Wes 
BENTUM, Rev. 
BENVILLE, Alberta 
BERG, Eric P. 
BERGE, Bennie 
BERGIN, E.V. 
BERNARD, William 
BERWYN, Alberta 
BEZANSON, A.M. 
BEZANSON, A.M. 
BEZANSON, Frank M. 
BEZANSON, James 
BEZANSON, Ralph 
BEZANSON, Ralph 
BIELECKI, Walter 
BIENDARRA, Albert 
BIENDARRA, Augusta 
BIENDARRA, Bertha 
BIENDARRA, Charlotte 
BIENDARRA, Fred
BIENDARRA, Gottlieb
BIENDARRA, Mary
BIENDARRA, Orton Frederick
BIENDARRA, Otto
BINKS, Alfred
BINKS, Charles Henry
BINKS, Elsie
BINKS, Gladys
BINKS, Jack
BISHOF, A.
BISSETT, Joe
BJERGE, Helmer
BLACKBURN, Miss
BLAIR, William Henry "Billy"
BLAKE, 
BLAKE, Sgt. RNWMP
BLANCHARD, Ada
BLANCHARD, Doris
BLANCHARD, Fred
BLANCHARD, Fred
BLANCHARD, Gladys
BLANCHARD, Jack
BLANCHARD, Mable
BLANCHARD, Viola
BLAREY, Cpl. RNWMP
BLEDSOE, Louis
BLIEU, 
BLOODSAW, 
BOCQUENE, Fr.
BOHEMIAN FRANK, 
BONDARENKO, Nick
BOORMAN, A. Rev.
BOOTH, James
BORDEN, Blanche
BORDEN, Ellis
BORDEN, Fred
BORDEN, Lee
BORDEN, Madge
BORDEN, W.L.
BORDEN, William L.
BORDEN, Zella
BOULANGER, Mae
BOULTON, Alice B.
BOUSFIELD, 
BOUSFIELD, Alice
BOUSFIELD, Fannie
BOUSFIELD, George
BOUSFIELD, Jack
BOUSFIELD, Mary
BOUSFIELD, Thomas
BOUSFIELD, William
BOWLES, Elsie
BOWMAN, Jim
BOYD, Benny
BOYD, Charles A.
BOYD, Don
BOYD, Elsie
BOYD, Emma
BOYD, Hugh
BOYD, Joseph
BOYD, Marguerite (Greta)
BOYD, Matthew "Scotty"
BOYD, Thomas F.
BOYD, W.J.
BOYD, William
BRADFORD, A. Dr.
BRAINARD, W.L.
BRAYBROOK, 
BRECKENRIDGE, 
BREDIN, W. Fletcher
BREDIN, W.F.
BREEDIN, George L.
BREKKE, Pauline
BREKKEN, Oswald
BREKKEN, Otto
BREKKEN, Rolf
BREMNER, George
BRETON, 
BREWER, F.T.
BRICK, Allie MPP
BRIDGER, Gertrude
BRIERLY, Phil
BRIMS, James A.
BRINKMAN, R.
BRITISHCOLUMBIA, 
BROOKBANK, 
BROOKS, Andy
BROOKS, Dust
BROOKS, JimJ.
BROUGH, Herb
BROWN, Cecil Robt. Douglas "Buster" 
BROWN, Donald
BROWN, Grace
BROWN, H.
BROWN, P.G.
BROWN, Paul R.
BROWN, William A.
BRUELS, Harry
BRYANTON, Ted
BRYENTON, Gladys
BRYSON, W.
BULFORD, 
BULFORD, Stanley
BULYEA, Joe
BURDICK, Beatrice Irene
BURKE, 
BURT, Betty
BURT, Victor
BUTCHART, C.G.
BUTLER, Cpl. NWMP
BYRNES, Telegrapher
CADENHEAD, 
CADENHEAD, Douglas
CAGE, Alma
CAGE, Annie
CALDWELL, Jack
CALDWELL, Nora
CALDWELL, W.L.
CALDWELL, William L.
CALKINS, H.C. "Doc"
CALLIOU, Adam
CALLIOU, Archie
CALLIOU, Dave
CALLIOU, Eddie
CALLIOU, Esau
CALLIOU, Joe
CALLIOU, Louie
CALLIOU, William
CALLISTER, J.
CALLISTER, J.W.
CAMERON, 
CAMERON, Alex A.
CAMERON, Alexander
CAMERON, Barbara
CAMERON, Donald
CAMERON, Dorothy
CAMERON, Edward "Ted"
CAMERON, Elizabeth
CAMERON, Ellen
CAMERON, Flora
CAMERON, Gordon
CAMERON, Mabel
CAMERON, Malcolm "Mac" 
CAMERON, Margaret 
CAMERON, Mary 
CAMERON, Peter 
CAMERON, Robert 
CAMPBELL, 
CAMPBELL, "Bear Lake" 
CAMPBELL, Alexis 
CAMPBELL, Angus "Scotty" 
CAMPBELL, Cal 
CAMPBELL, Carman 
CAMPBELL, Clarisse 
CAMPBELL, George W. "Automatic" 
CAMPBELL, Grace 
CAMPBELL, Harry 
CAMPBELL, John Malcolm "SilverTip"
CAMPBELL, Lexie 
CAMPBELL, Malcolm 
CAMPBELL, Neil 
CAMPBELL, Ray 
CAMPBELL, Walter 
CANN, A.W. Rev. 
CARD, Earl 
CARD, Frances 
CARD, Harry 
CARD, Hilda 
CARD, Lydia 
CARD, Minerva 
CARD, Nelson 
CARD, W.N. 
CARD, William 
CARD, William Nelson 
CARLIN, H.C. 
CARLIN, Harry C. 
CARLIN, M.F. 
CARLISLE, A.M. 
CARLISLE, A.M. Dr. 
CARLL, Fire Chief 
CARLSON, Ed 
CARR, A.L. Rev. 
CARRELL, Donald 
CARRELL, Elisha S. 
CARRELL, Gwen 
CARRELL, Harry 
CARRELL, Harry 
CARRELL, Iva 
CARRELL, Patrick 
CARRELL, R.F. 
CARRELL, Ralph F. 
CARSON, 
CARTER, Jack 
CARTER, W. 
CARVETH, A.W. 
CARVETH, Arthur W. 
CARVETH, Betty 
CARVETH, Cecil R. 
CARVETH, Edna 
CARVETH, G.V. 
CARVETH, Gerald V. 
CARVETH, James 
CARVETH, R.H. 
CARVETH, Rita 
CARVETH, Rupert H. 
CASSIDY, Edith
CASSON, George E. 
CHALMERS, Andy 
CHALMERS, T.W. Ex-Insp. NWMP 
CHALUS, Steve 
CHAPMAN, Art 
CHAPMAN, B.N. 
CHAPMAN, Walter 
CHAPPEL, Nelson Rev.
CHARLES, William
CHARTERS, Gertrude
CHARTERS, J.H.
CHILDS, A.
CHOQUET, Joe
CHRISTIAN, W.P.
CHRISTIE, Arnold
CHRISTIE, Frank
CHUBB, Roy C. Rev.
CHURCH, Mr.
CLARK, Colin
CLARK, Dora
CLARK, Dorothy
CLARK, Edith
CLARK, Graham
CLARK, Harry
CLARK, Harvey
CLARK, Helen
CLARK, James D.
CLARK, Jean
CLARK, Marjorie
CLARK, Phyllis
CLARK, W.H.
CLARK, William
CLARK, Winnifred
CLARKE, Cecil B.C.P.P.Ret.
CLARKE, Harold
CLARKE, J.D.
CLARKE, J.J.E.
CLARKE, J.J.E.
CLARKSON, Gladys
CLARKSON, Jennie
CLARKSON, Martin
CLARKSON, W.A.
CLAY, Sidney G. Sgt. RNWMP
CLELAND, Ben
CLELAND, Pearl
CLELAND, Reta
CLELAND, Roy
CLELAND, Theodore
CLELAND, Theodore
CLEMENS, Harry "Clem"
CLENDANAN, T.M.
CLIFFORD, Eleanor
CLIFFORD, H.B.
CLIFFORD, Harry B.
CLIFFORD, Hilda
CLINE, Elmer H.
CLUBINE, P.U.
CLUBINE, Percy U.
CLUSTON, Jimmy
COATES, Harry
COCHRANE, James
COCHRANE, Jean
COCHRANE, Robert
COCHRANE, Ruth
COLEMAN, 
COLEMAN, George
COLLETTE, Fred
COLLINS, 
COLLINS, Const. RNWMP
CONLEY, L.
CONNORS, Lawrence P.
CONNORS, Thomas
CONRAD, Harley H.
CONROY, Ind. Comm.
CONSTANTINE, C. Supt. RNWMP
COOK, C.
COOKE, Boyd
COOKE, Donald R.
COOKE, Eunice
COOKE, Lois
COOKE, Ramona
COOKE, T.E.
COOKE, Thomas Edmund
COOPER, Arthur
CORBETT, Ken
CORLETT, Thomas
CORNELIUS, Const. RNWMP
CORNWALL, J.K.
CORREGAN, Emma
CORY, Jim
COWAN, William
COX, 
CRABBE, Evelyn
CRABBE, Henry
CRABBE, Nellie
CRABBE, William
CRABBE, William
CRAIG, Alex
CRAIG, Jack
CRAIG, Steve
CRAIGER, Frank
CRANE-WILLIAMS, George H.
CRANSTON, 
CRANSTON, Allan
CRANSTON, Bruce
CRANSTON, Charles
CRANSTON, Donald C.
CRANSTON, Elizabeth
CRANSTON, Frederick
CRANSTON, G.T.
CRANSTON, George T.
CRANSTON, Harry
CRANSTON, Peter
CRANSTON, Velma
CRANSTON, William A.
CRAWFORD, Const. RCMP
CREASE, 
CRERAR, Alexander "Sandy"
CRERAR, Beth
CRERAR, Dorothy
CRERAR, Doug
CRERAR, Edna
CRERAR, Edward
CRERAR, Harold
CRERAR, J.A.
CRERAR, James
CRERAR, John A.
CRERAR, Merle
CRERAR, Percy
CRERAR, Roy
CRERAR, Sadie
CROKEN, Jennie
CROKEN, P.V.
CROKEN, P.V.
CROTEAU, Zeb
CROWE, Chester W.
CRUMMY BROS., 
CRUMMY, Frank
CRUMMY, George
CRUMMY, Joe
CULP, Norrnan
CUNNINGHAM, Alfred
CUNNINGHAM, Dorothy
CURRY, Stewart E.
CURTIS, Lee
CUTHBERT, Harvey
CUTHBERTSON, Contractor
CUTSHALL, Ken
CZUPRYK, George
DAHL, Andy
DAHL, Ben
DAHL, Elmer
DALGLEISH, Carson
DAUGHTERY, 
DAVIDSON, 
DAVIDSON, A.J.
DAVIDSON, Violet
DAVIS, Ada
DAVIS, Adolphus C.
DAVIS, Eileen
DAVIS, G.
DAVIS, GeorgeCourtney
DAVIS, Laura
DAVIS, Louisa M.
DAVIS, Mabel
DAVIS, Naomi
DAVIS, Roy
DAY, William
DEBOLT, H.E.
DECOUTA, S/Const. RNWMP
DEERING, Dick
DEMAN, Fr.
DEMCHUK, Nellie
DENNY, Cecil Ex-Insp. NWMP
DEPENCIER, Jack
DEROALDES, James
DEVLIN, Rose
DEWAR, Agnes
DEWAR, Ed
DEWAR, Isabel
DEWAR, John
DEWAR, John
DEWAR, Mhairi
DEWAR, Robert
DEWING, James
DEXTER, F.A.
DEXTER, F.S.
DEXTER, W.G.
DILLER, George
DILLON, Jack "Slim"
DILLON, Pearl
DILLON, Ray
DILLON, W.C.
DIROM, J.P.
DIROM, Jack
DIXON, Ernest W.
DIXON, F.B.
DIXON, Fred B. 
DIXON, James W.
DIXON, Marian Blanche
DODGE, Jim
DONALD, Frank
DONNISKY, Abadul
DONOHUE, P.A.
DONOHUE, Peter A.
DOOL, Alice
DOOL, Barbara
DOOL, Hugh
DOOL, Jean
DOOL, Richard
DOWLING, A.
DRAKE, C.A.
DRAKE, Chester A.
DRUARY, 
DRYDEN, C.W.
DRYSDALE, Allan
DUBRY, Peter
DUFRESNE, Rev. Fr.
DUNCAN, George
DUNCAN, James
DUNIAP, Elizabeth
DUNIBEEK, George
DUNLAP, James C.
DUNLOP, Charles
DUNLOP, Sam
DUNN, James
DUNNING, Pete
DURDA, Frank
DYED, Miss
EAGAR, Martin W.
EASTMAN, H. John
EATON, 
EATON, 
EATON, Waiter
ECKSTROM, Stanley
EDDY, 
EDGAR, Elva
EDGAR, James Lloyd
EDGAR, Kenneth
EDGAR, Mary A.
EDGAR, N.B.
EDGAR, Norman B.
EDGAR, Roger
EDGAR, Tom
EDGAR, Wallace
EDGERTON, C.F.
EDGERTON, Charles F.
EDGERTON, Dorothy
EDGERTON, Kenneth
EDGERTON, Reta
EDGERTON, Viola
EGGEN, Doris
EISENMAN, Bessle
EISENMAN, Edith
EISENMAN, John
EISENMAN, Leonard
ELLIOTT, 
ELLIOTT, Alan B.
ELLIOTT, Ethel
ELLIOTT, Jessle Wishart
ELLIS, Carmel
ELLIS, E.A.
ELLIS, Edgar A.
ELLIS, Ewart A.
ELLIS, Helen
ELLIS, Jean
EMERSON, Morton
ENGLISH, William S.
ERICKSON, Carrie
ESPLEN BROS., 
ESPLEN, Dave
ESPLEN, Jack
EVANS, Ceell
EVANS, Geraid
EVANS, Miss
EVJEN, Ingebrigt
FAHEY, 
FAIRBAIRN, Tom
FALK, Forrest C.
FALK, John
FALK, Sr.
FARNSWORTH, Joe
FARR, School Lnsp.
FARROW, Eleanor
FERGUSON, David
FERGUSON, John
FERGUSON, Leon
FERGUSON, St.P.
FERGUSON, St.Pierre
FERNIE, W.L. Const. B.C.P.P.
FERRIS, W.K.
FIELD, Alex
FIELD, Alfred
FIELD, Frank
FIELD, Jim
FIELD, R. Insp. RNWMP
FIELD, William Ewart
FILDES, Jack
FINCH, James B.
FINCH, Lloyd
FISHBOURNE, Lawrence N.
FITZALLEN, J.H.E.
FITZPATRICK, Alice
FITZPATRICK, Bill
FITZPATRICK, Helen
FITZPATRICK, Jack
FITZPATRICK, Pat
FITZPATRICK, Phil
FITZPATRICK, Thomas W.
FLAGSTAD, John
FLETCHER, "Happy"
FLETCHER, Frank C.
FLETCHER, Joshua
FLINT, Beth
FLINT, Clarence
FLINT, Effle
FLINT, George
FLINT, Madelon
FLINT, Paul
FLINT, Paultne
FLINT, V.C.
FLINT, Victor C.
FLOEN, 
FLOEN, Harold
FLOEN, John
FLOEN, Marvin
FLOEN, Norman
FLOENER, Jean
FLOOD, Joe
FOORE, William
FOOTE, Thomas
FORBERG, Ole Christenson
FORBERG, .Olive
FORBES, Alexander
FORBES, Alexander Rev. Dr.
FORBES, Gordon
FORSETH, 
FORSETH, Bert
FORSETH, Heiga
FORSETH, Ingebrigt
FORSETH, Ole
FORSETH, Peter
FORSETH, .
FORTS -DOOL, Hugh
FOSHAUG, Johannes
FOSTER, Bernice
FOSTER, C.D.
FOSTER, Doris
FOSTER, Earl
FOSTER, Eleanor
FOSTER, J.B.
FOSTER, John Bernard "Benny"
FOSTER, Mava
FOSTER, Mervin
FOSTER, Norman
FOSTER, Oscar
FOSTER, Oscar Henry
FOSTER, Rayrnond
FOSTER, Stanley
FOWLER, H.
FOWLER, L.L.
FOWLER, Lewis Lee
FOY, Elsworth
FOY, Helen
FOY, Kenner
FOY, Mona
FRASER, G.E.
FRASER, George
FREDERICKSON, Fred
FREDERICKSON, Olaf
FREDIAND, John
FREWER, Fred
FRIBBRG, J.P.
FRIBERG, Ernest
FRIBERG, Fred
FRIBERG, Johan P.
FRIBERG, Tuire
FRIOCK, W.
FUNNELL, Arthur H.
FUNNELL, Bert
FUNNELL, Bessle
FUNNELL, Dorothy M.
FUNNELL, Gwendolyn R.
FUNNELL, Kathleen M.
FUNNELL, Marguerite E.
FUNNELL, Thomas E.
FUNNELL, Thornas H.
FUNNELL, Waiter
FYNN, Bill
GAARDEN, Halvor
GAIRDNER, A.G. Const. RNWMP
GALLETLY, J.
GALT, J.
GAMMEL, William
GANZEVELT, Hilje A.
GARIEPY, Cleo
GARNET, George
GARRETT, James
GARRETT, Stephen
GARRETT, W.
GASS, Josephine
GAUDIN, I.E.
GAULT, Denny
GERMAIN, Joseph Eudore
GILKYSON, Floyd
GILL, 
GILLARD, Bert
GILMORE, Ernie
GLADU, Alfred
GLADU, John
GLESBRECHT, Doris
GLESSNER, Jake "Dutchoven Jake"
GLOWIGEN, Arthur
GOEBEL, James
GOERTZ, A.J.
GOODWIN BROS., 
GOODWIN, Dave
GOODWIN, Joe
GORDON, George
GOUCHEY, H.A.
GOUCHIER, Louis
GOUCHIER, St. Pierre
GOULD, Mavis
GOWAN, Anthony
GRAHAM, 
GRAHAM, Alexander Rev.
GRAHAM, Edna
GRAHAM, Ella
GRAHAM, Flossie
GRAHAM, Harry
GRAHAM, Lura
GRAHAM, Mat
GRAHAM, Merle D.
GRAHAM, Nureddon
GRAHAM, Solomon
GRAHAM, Tuttle
GRAHAM, William
GRANT, Donald
GRANT, George
GRANT, John
GRANT, William
GRAV, Maria
GREARSON, W.E.
GRECKO, Bill
GREEN, "Shady"
GREEN, C.R.A. S/Sgt RCMP
GRESS, H.
GRIFFEN, "Dad" 
GRIFFITH, Bob
GRIFFITHS, Bill
GRIFFITHS, William
GRIFFITHS, Wm.
GROUARD, Alberta
GUDLAUGSON, Clarence
GUDLAUGSON, Elma
GUDLAUGSON, Ethel
GUDLAUGSON, Leonard
GUDLAUGSON, M.G.
GUDLAUGSON, Magnus G.
GUDLAUGSON, Martha
GUDLAUGSON, Oscar A.
GUDLAUGSON, Woodrow
GUERTIN, Felix
GULLION, James
GUNN, Arthur E.
GUNNELL, Frank
GUNNELL, Margaret
GUSTAFSON, J.
GUTHRIE, F.A.
GUTHRIE, Frank Alexander
HADWIN, Dr.
HAGAR, Rev.
HAGEN, George
HAGEN, Martin
HAGEN, Olaf
HAIRE, J.E.
HAISTE, Sidney James
HALL, Ben
HAMILTON, 
HAMILTON, Arthur
HAMILTON, Gordon
HAMILTON, Job
HANNA, James
HANSEN, Hans
HANSON, D. Olaf
HANSON, M.
HANSON, Oscar
HANSON, Simon
HARDIN, Jack
HARDIN, Odie
HARDY, Frank Ernest
HARLAND, M.
HARLAND, Mike
HARMER, Ben
HARPER, S/Sgt RNWMP
HARRINGTON, Gladey
HARRIS, B.
HARRIS, Charles
HARRIS, Edna
HARRIS, Evelyn
HARRIS, Harold
HARRIS, Irene
HARRIS, J.H.
HARRIS, Jess
HARRIS, L.H.
HARRIS, Lila
HARRIS, Loren
HARRIS, Mable
HARRIS, Margaret
HARRIS, Percy
HARRIS, Warren
HARRIS, William
HARRIS, Wm.
HARRISON, D.C.
HARRISON, Eleanor
HART, Lucy Thoreson
HART, W.G.
HARTLEY, Harry
HARTRICK, S.
HARVEY, Ernest
HARVEY, Frank
HASSELL, Lan
HAUGE, Sivert
HAUGE, Sven
HAUGEN, Amanda
HAUGEN, Peter
HAUGLAND, Sigurd
HAUGSETH, Ingward
HAUGSETH, Simon
HAUTBERG, Hank
HAUTIN, Rev. Fr.
HAWKES, Lewis
HAWKEY, 
HAWKINSON, Ernest
HAWKINSON, Myrtle
HAWTHORNE, Evelyn
HAYES, Bert E.
HAYS, A.L.
HAYWARD, Edward
HAZARD, Jessle
HEAD, Sherman
HEDMAN, 
HEFFLEY, F.G.
HEGLER, Ray
HEIMDAL, Hanna
HELGUSON, Hannah
HELLER, Charles
HELLER, E.J.
HELLER, Edward Joseph
HENDERS, Hazel
HENDERSON, C.C.
HENDERSON, Carman Clifford
HENDERSON, Ernest Earl
HENDERSON, H.H.
HENDERSON, Henry Capt.
HENDERSON, Isabel
HENDERSON, James
HENDERSON, R.
HENDERSON, Robert "Bob"
HENDERSON, Robert Percy
HENDERSON, Shirley
HENDRY, David
HENN, Anna
HENN, Billy
HENN, Edith
HENN, Ernest Jr.
HENN, Ernest Sr.
HENN, Louise
HENN, Mike
HENN, Milly
HENN, Wilhelm
HENRY, Howard
HERMISTON, Jim
HERTZOG, E.
HETHERINGTON, S. S/Sgt. NWMP
HIGBEE, Annie Carveth Dr.
HIGBEE, Charles E. Prof.
HIGBEE, John C.
HIGGINSON, Molly RN
HILBERG, Ole
HILBORNE, Pearl RN
HILL, Albert
HILL, Finley
HILL, James
HILL, Oliver
HIRONDELLE, John
HOCKEY, Dorothy
HOCKEY, Edward
HOCKEY, Jack
HODGIN, Dean
HODGIN, Lee
HODGINS, Cecil
HOFLIN, Albin
HOGG, Charles
HOLDEN, William "Bill"
HOLMES, Bishop
HOLMES, Robert
HOLMES, Robert Rev.
HOLTER, Otto
HOLTOM, E.J.
HOLTOM, Ernest John "Cracker Jack" 
HOLTOM, John
HOLTOM, Margaret
HOOKS, Andrew
HOOKS, Edith
HOOKS, Edwin
HOOKS, Jack
HOOKS, Neva
HOOKS, William Henry
HOPKINS, "Mac"
HOPKINS, Al
HOPKINS, Cecil
HOPKINS, Charles F. Rev.
HOPKINS, Ernest H.
HORAN, J.W.
HORNE, Rev.
HORNELAND, Emma
HORNELAND, Maurice
HORNELAND, Merlin
HORNELAND, Mikel
HORNELAND, Olan Lawrence
HORNER, George
HORNICK, Jean
HORROCKS, 
HORTE, Ann
HORTE, Anthon
HORTE, Chris
HORTE, Gunhild
HORTE, Harry
HORTE, Inga
HORTE, K.A.
HORTE, Olaf
HORTE, Roderick
HORTE, Thor
HOSKER, Arthur
HOSKER, Harold
HOSKER, Hilda
HOSKER, Ralph
HOSKER, William "Wapiti Bill"
HOSKER, Wm.
HOTTEN, Donald
HOTTEN, Edwin Jebb Harry
HOTTEN, Jean
HOTTEN, Maureen
HOTTEN, Phillip
HOTTEN, Reginald
HOTTEN, Valerie
HOUSEWORTH, 
HOVDEBO, Jacob
HOVDEBO, Mable
HOVDEBO, Marie
HOVDEBO, Martin
HOVDEBO, Ole
HUDSON, 
HUDSON, Orrin
HUGHES, "Banty"
HUGHSON, James
HUNKINS, P.
HUNKINS, Percy
HUNSKOR, Anton
HUNT, S.E. Rev.
HUNTING, Asa
HURLEY, Donald
HURLEY, Gordon Ross
HURLEY, Guy
HURLEY, Walter
HURLEY, William
HURLEY, WilliamD.
HURLEY, Winnie
HUSSY, F.S. Supt. B.C.P.P.
HUTCHINSON, 
IMMERSLUND, Chris
INNES, Alexander
INNES, Bessie
INNES, Betty-Jean
INNES, Donald M.
INNES, Eloise
INNES, Lila
INNES, Margaret
INNES, Mary
INNES, William "Bill"
INNES, Wm.
IRELAND, C.
IRELAND, Clive
IRELAND, Faye
IRELAND, G.
IRELAND, Guy
IRELAND, Hazel
IRELAND, Ina
IRELAND, J.B.
IRELAND, John Benjamin
IRELAND, John Francis
IRELAND, Lloyd
IRELAND, Reg
IRELAND, Reginald C. "Rex"
IRELAND, Robert
IRELAND, Roger
IRELAND, Ruby
ISMOND, Eric 
JACKSON, Eric W. Rev.
JACOBS, 
JACOBSON, Nels
JAMES, G.A.
JAQUE, Donald
JAQUE, Harold
JAQUE, Norman
JAQUE, Pauline E.
JARDINE, Bill
JARVIS, A.M. Insp. RNWMP
JEBB, Colin
JEBB, Edgar
JEBB, George
JEBB, Violet
JEFFOWAY, Charles
JEFFRIES, Evelyne
JENSEN, Clara
JEREMIASON, Ivor
JOBSON, Lloyd
JOHNSON, A.
JOHNSON, Adeline
JOHNSON, Alma
JOHNSON, Amanda
JOHNSON, Anna
JOHNSON, Arnold H.
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, Billy
JOHNSON, Billy
JOHNSON, Elmer
JOHNSON, G. Rudolph
JOHNSON, H.
JOHNSON, Harold M.
JOHNSON, Hedley
JOHNSON, Hilda
JOHNSON, Hilmar A.
JOHNSON, I.A.
JOHNSON, Irene
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, John A.
JOHNSON, John Oliver
JOHNSON, Larry
JOHNSON, Lars
JOHNSON, Laura
JOHNSON, Lyman
JOHNSON, Marvin
JOHNSON, MinaR.
JOHNSON, Murdoch
JOHNSON, Murdoch Rev.
JOHNSON, Muriel
JOHNSON, Olaf
JOHNSON, Olina
JOHNSON, Olive
JOHNSON, Oliver H. "Rutabaga"
JOHNSON, Pauline
JOHNSON, Perey C.
JOHNSON, R.
JOHNSON, Ralph
JOHNSON, Richard
JOHNSON, Ruth
JOHNSON, Selmar M.
JOHNSON, Soren
JOHNSON, Wilfred
JOHNSON.H., 
JOHNSTON, "DeepCreek"
JOHNSTON, C.W.
JOHNSTON, Cecil W.
JOHNSTON, Clarence
JOHNSTON, Frank A. "Lacombe"
JOHNSTON, George
JOHNSTON, H. Hugh
JOHNSTON, Harold
JOHNSTON, Jim
JOHNSTON, Ken
JOHNSTON, Lulu Goida
JOHNSTON, Marvin
JOHNSTON, Nina
JOHNSTON, R.
JOHNSTON, R.J.
JOHNSTON, Ralph
JOHNSTON, Ralph Otis
JOHNSTON, Ray
JOHNSTON, Rena
JOHNSTONE, Bob
JOHNSTONE, R.J.
JOLLY, Richard
JOSSE, A.J.M. Rev. Fr.
JUDSON, A.R.
KALLAR, Petrine
KANE, 
KAPALKA, Johan
KAZAKOFF, Jean 
KEBALO, John
KEELO, Paddy
KEHOE, Paddy
KEITH, E.H.
KEITH, E.H.
KELLETT, W.J.
KELLY, Pat
KENNEDY, Bill
KENNEDY, D.M.
KENNEDY, Duncan
KENNEDY, Gladys
KENNY, A.A.
KENNY, Arthur
KENNY, Avery A.
KENNY, Edward
KENNY, Irene
KENNY, Marion
KENNY, Robert
KENT, Nell
KERR, J.C.
KERR, Jack
KERR, John Chipman "Chip"
KERR, Leslie
KERR, Rodney
KERR, Roland
KERR, Shirley
KERR, Tom
KETTYLS, G.A. Rev.
KEYES, Robert
KILGOUR, Jack
KIMMERLY, James
KINCH, Earl
KINCH, Elizabeth D.
KINDERWATER, Frank
KINDERWATER, William
KING, Charles
KING, Len
KINSMAN, Tom
KIRKHAM, Dan
KIRKHAM, Margaret
KIRSTEIN, Ernest
KITCHEN, Charles
KITNEY, C.G. Rev.
KJARENG, Conrad
KJARENG, John
KLINE, Ed
KLINE, Elmer
KLUKAS, Herman
KNECHTEL, Dick
KNECHTEL, Rose
KNEZEVICH, J.D.
KNIGHT, Dick
KNIGHT, Louis
KNIGHT, Nellie
KNOTT, John
KNOX, E.S.
KNUTSON, Matt
KOBEL, Mary
KOBERT, Dora
KOCHALYK, Anna
KOCHALYK, Nicholas
KOCHENDORFER, Roy
KOLBO, C.M.
KONSCHAK, Bryan
KONSCHAK, Leonard
KONSCHAK, M.
KONSCHAK, Marvin
KONSCHAK, Michael
KOSLOWKI, Mike
KOZINA, Andrew
KOZINA, Annie
KOZINA, Joseph
KOZINA, Mary
KOZINA, Nellie
KOZINA, Peter
KOZINA, Tillie
KOZLOWSKI, Joseph
KRANTZ, Harry
KRANTZ, Robert "Bob"
KUECHLE, Vtctor
KUGENER, Pierre
KUNZ, J.
KYNASTON, Annie
KYNASTON, Arthur
KYNASTON, Mildred
KYNASTON, Nell
KYNASTON, T.
KYNASTON, Thomas
KYNASTON, William
LABOUCAN, S/Const. NWMP
LACEY, Arthur
LACEY, Harry
LACOMBE, Albert Fr.
LADWIG, Arnold
LADWIG, Doris
LADWIG, Keith
LADWIG, Keith
LADWIG, Rinehart August
LAGLACE, Alberta
LAGLACECO-OP, 
LAING, Andy
LAING, Jim
LAMBERT, J.B.
LAMPERT, Clarence John
LAMPMAN, 
LANAUZE, C.D. Insp. RNWMP
LANDRY, Frank
LANE, Timothy
LANE, W.
LANG, "Scotty"
LARSON, 
LATRESTE, Rev. Fr.
LATTIMER, George
LAVALLEY, Emilia 
LAVALLEY, Roger
LAVERICK, Annie
LAWLER, T.W.
LAWRENCE, Arthur
LAWRENCE, T.M.
LAYE, Bert
LAZORUK, Metro (Mike)
LAZORUK, Nick
LEATHEM, Tom
LEBLOND, Achille (Archie)
LEBLOND, Archie "Buddy"
LEBLOND, Joseph
LEBLOND, Roy
LEBLONDBROS., 
LEDDY, W.T.
LEE, Bill
LEE, Knut
LEE, Martin
LEE, Thomas
LEFFERSON, Harry
LERBEKMO, Pete
LERIGER, 
LESLIE, Bruce
LESLIE, Dorothy
LESLIE, Edward
LESLIE, Jean
LESLIE, Keith
LESLIE, Thomas
LESLIE, W.J. Norman
LESTER, Harry
LETANG, Barbara
LETANG, Steve
LILAC, Tom
LILLEOS, Kris
LILLEOS, Peter
LINDEN, G.A. "Tony"
LISTER, 
LITTLE, A.G.
LITTLE, L.G.
LITTLE, R.
LIVELTON, 
LOBERG, Ingvald
LOBERG, Paul
LOCK, Lawrence H.
LOGAN, Elmer
LOKSETH, Theima
LONGAIR, Frank
LONGSON, Lester
LORD, A. Capt. Rev.
LOSSING, Clarence
LOSSING, Robert C.
LOUDFOOT, Elizabeth Boyd
LOUDFOOT, James
LOUDFOOT, William
LOUGH, Dan
LOUIS, Pete
LOVE, E.R.
LOVE, John
LOVELL, "Curly"
LOVELL, Leslie
LOVERING, George
LOWE, Alex
LOWE, Anna
LOWE, Charles
LOWE, Jim
LOWE, Margaret
LOWE, W.H.
LOWE, William
LOZERON, Andre
LOZERON, Homer
LOZERON, Jean
LOZERON, Jean
LOZERON, Paul
LOZERON, Pierre
LOZERON, Pierre
LUDINGTON, Edward R.
LUKEY, Frank
LUKEY, John
LUKOSKY, Fred
LUKOSKY, George
LUTIT, P. Jr.
LYLE, Col.
LYNN, Bert
LYNN, Hazel
MACDIARMID, Christine
MACDIARMID, Mary
MACDONALD, Alex
MACDONALD, J.A.
MACDONALD, Jim
MACDONALD, Lachlan
MACDONALD, M.L. Dr.
MACDONALD.L., 
MACDONELL, Bruce
MACDONELL, Charles
MACDONELL, E.F.
MACDONELL, Ewen Fuller "Mac"
MACDONELL, May
MACEWAN, Neva
MACEWAN, Nora
MACEWAN, W.H. "Mac"
MACINTOSH, A.
MACINTOSH, Alex
MACINTOSH, Daniel
MACINTOSH, Dave R.
MACINTOSH, Ian
MACINTOSH, Isabella R.
MACK, Emerson
MACKAY, Mordy
MACKENZIE, Alex
MACKIE, Jean
MACKINNON, Josephine
MACKLIN, I.V.
MACKLIN, Irwin Victor
MACLEAN, A.S.
MACREA, Indian Comm
MAJEAU, 
MANNING, Hubert
MANNING, M.D.
MANNING, Truman
MANYSIAK, J.
MARCY, 
MARCY, Lyall
MARCY, Miles
MAREK, Bette
MAREK, Emily
MAREK, J.
MAREK, John
MAREK, John Jr.
MAREK, Marjorie
MAREK, Olga
MAREK, Robert
MAREK, Rudolph
MAREK'STAXI, 
MARFLEET, Alf
MARSH, Anna B.
MASHBURN, John
MASON, Fred
MATHESON, Charles W.
MATHESON, Frank
MATHESON, Herbert
MATHIAS, M. Bro.
MATHIESON, Charlie
MATTINSON, Herbert
MAY, Wilfred "Wop" Capt.
MCAULEY, John
MCAUSLAND, S.
MCAUSLAND, Selsby
MCAUSLAND, Warren
MCAUSLAND, William
MCCLELLAN, George B.Comm RCMP 
MCCLELLAND, Const. NWMP
MCCOLEMAN, Lora
MCCONACHIE, W. Grant
MCCORDICK, Mabel
MCCREAT, Jim
MCCURDY, Willliam
MCDERMID, Malcolm
MCDERMID, Niell
MCDONALD, 
MCDONALD, "Black Jim"
MCDONALD, Alex
MCDONALD, Bella
MCDONALD, Bruce
MCDONALD, Chris
MCDONALD, Donald
MCDONALD, J.A.
MCDONALD, J.W. Rev.
MCDONALD, John A. "Jock"
MCDONALD, Lena
MCDONALD, Margaret
MCDONALD, P.J.
MCDONALD, William
MCDONELL, S.M. S/Maj NWMP
MCDONNELL, A.E.C. Supt. RNWMP
MCEACHERN, Bert
MCELHENEY, 
MCELHENEY, Bert
MCELHENEY, Harry
MCELHENEY, John
MCEWAN, "Sandy"
MCFARLANE, David
MCFARLANE, Doris
MCFARLANE, Graham
MCFARLANE, James
MCFARLANE, Jean
MCFARLANE, John B.
MCFARLANE, Lillian
MCFARLANE, Lorna
MCFARLANE, N. Douglas
MCFARLANE, W.G.
MCFARLANE, Wallace
MCFARLANE, Walter G. DLS
MCGEE, Mike
MCGUIRE, Hugh
MCINTYRE, Herbert
MCKEEMAN, Dan
MCKEEMAN, Miran
MCKENZIE, Jack
MCKENZIE, Robert
MCKINLEY, 
MCLANE, Jack
MCLAUGHLIN, Joe
MCLAUGHLIN, Nell
MCLAURIN, Colin C. Rev. Dr.
MCLEAN, Robert G.
MCLEVIN, William
MCNALLY, Marie
MCNAUGHT, C. 
MCNAUGHT, Charles
MCNAUGHT, Crosbie
MCNAUGHT, Euphemia (Betty)
MCNAUGHT, Isabel
MCNAUGHT, John
MCNAUGHT, Margaret
MCNAUGHT, Marion
MCNAUGHT, Mary
MCNAUGHT, Miss
MCNAUGHT, S.C.
MCNAUGHT, Samuel C.
MCNAUGHTON, Fred
MCNAUGHTON, H.T.
MCNEIL, Billy
MCNEIL, Henry
MCNEIL, J.E.Rev. 
MCPHEE, Jeannette
MCPHERSON, Cpl. RNWMP
MCPHERSON, Donald
MCQUARRIE, A.H.
MCQUARRIE, R.
MCQUEEN, Andy
MCQUEEN, D.G. Dr.
MCQUITTY, George
MCRAE, Edgar
MCRAE, Elma
MCRAE, Ethel
MCRAE, Frances
MCRAE, Malcolm
MCRAE, R.P.
MCRAE, Ritchie Jr.
MCRAE, Ritchie P.
MCRAE, Tom
MEAD, C.G.
MEAD, Clement Gawler "Jim"
MEAD, S.Maj. RNWMP
MEDLOCK, Walter H.
MEEN, E.J.
MEIKLE, Bert
MEIKLEBROS., 
MELHUS, Peter
MELLOR, Cpl. RNWMP
MELSNESS, Agnes
MELSNESS, Anton
MELSNESS, Berthold
MELSNESS, C.
MELSNESS, Dolores
MELSNESS, Elenor
MELSNESS, Harold
MELSNESS, Harriet
MELSNESS, Ole M.
MELSNESS, Olga
MERCER, Allan
MERCER, Eli
MERCER, F.E.
MERCER, Francis Edmund "Ted"
MERCER, Mary
MERCERHILL, 
METCALFE, Thomas
MILKE, Butler W. "Old Buttermilk"
MILLER, Albert
MILLER, Barbara
MILLER, Chester
MILLER, Cliff
MILLER, Fred
MILLER, H.J.
MILLER, H.Rev.
MILLER, J.M.
MILLER, John Macklin "Mac"
MILLER, Mary
MILLER, Matilda
MILLER, S/Sgt RNWMP
MILLER, Sam
MILLER, Ted
MILLER, Winnifred
MILLIGAN, George
MILLS, I.W.
MILLS, James Wesley
MILLS, Margaret
MILLS, S.W.
MILLS, Stephen Wesley
MILNE, Alex
MINCHIN, Dan
MINCHIN, Sally
MITCHELL, J.
MOE, Andrew
MOE, Arvid E.
MOE, Stanley
MOEN, Iver
MONKMAN, Alex
MONKMAN, Alexander
MONKMAN, Christina
MONKMAN, ElsieJane
MONKMAN, Fletcher
MONKMAN, George Stanley "Buster"
MONKMAN, Henry 
MONTGOMERY, A.
MOODLE, J.D. NWMP
MOODLE, Seneth
MOON, 
MOON, "Grandma"
MOON, Ann
MOON, Fred
MOON, Hugh
MOON, Jack
MOON, N.H.
MOON, Norman H.
MOON, Peter
MOONEY, E.
MOORE, Alex
MOORE, David
MOORE, J.Stanley
MOORE, James
MOORE, James
MOORE, James Alexander
MOORE, Joseph E.
MOORE, Lenabelle
MOORE, Mamie
MOORE, Margaret
MOORE, R.F.
MOORE, Robert
MOORE, Robert Findlay 
MOREHOUSE, D.
MORGAN, Doris
MORGAN, Edward
MORGAN, Gordon
MORGAN, Gwen
MORGAN, Helen
MORGAN, Irene
MORGAN, Myfanwy
MORKEN, Jennie
MORRICE, A.M.
MORRIS, Barney
MOSIENKO, Charles
MOSIENKO, Elsie
MOSIENKO, Ivan
MOSIENKO, Matt
MOSIENKO, Nifon
MOSIENKO, Rosie
MOSIENKO, Victor
MOXHAY, F.W.
MOXHAY, F.W. Rev.
MOYER, Alice
MOYER, Gordon Jr.
MOYER, Gordon S.
MUIR, Bill
MUND, William "Rusty"'
MURCHIE, Alex
MURCHIE, Andrew
MURCHIE, Doris
MURCHIE, Jean
MURPHY, Pat
MURRAY, D.
MURRAY, Miss
MURRAY, W.J.
MUSQUA, 
MYERS, Nels
MYRONYK, Alexander
MYRONYK, Steve
MYRONYK, William
NABSETH, Magna
NALDLEIGH, F.
NASEDKIN, James
NEASE, R.S.
NELSON BROS., 
NELSON, Isaac
NELSON, Marshall
NERGAARD, John
NESBITT, Ralph
NESTMAN, Doris M.
NEWGARD, Harry
NEWTON, Annie
NEWTON, S.
NICHOLSON, J.D. Chief Prov. Detective 
NIXON, Gladys
NOEL, Judge
NORLEY, 
NORMAN, B.
NOVLESKY, Alex
NOVLESKY, Elsie
NOVLESKY, Rose
NOYES, Donald McQueen
NOYES, John
OAKFORD, Florence
OATWAY, Donald
OATWAY, Edwin
OATWAY, Glenna
OATWAY, Gordon
OATWAY, J.
OATWAY, Jack
OATWAY, James
OATWAY, Lorne
OATWAY, Murray
OBLINGER BROS., 
OBNIAWKA, D.M.
O'BRIEN, Alice
O'BRIEN, Erin
O'BRIEN, Herbert
O'BRIEN, Jean
O'BRIEN, L.J. Dr.
O'BRIEN, Margaret
O'CALLAGHAN, T.
O'CONNELL, Dennis
O'KEEFE, Hank
OLDHAM, Ina
OLIVER, Florence
OLIVER, Frances
OLIVER, J.B.
OLIVER, Jarnes Bowes "Jimmy"
OLIVER, Jean
OLIVER, Marjorie
ONDIK, Mary
ORR, Frank
ORTON, Fred
OSZUST, Alex
OTTO, Ernest
OTTO, Lee
OUCHAREK, Lorraine
OWEN, 
OWEN, J.B. Canon
OXLEY, Bert
PACK, James
PAGE, Frank
PARFREY, Thomas
PARKER, Allan
PARKER, Fred
PARKER, Steve
PARKS, Matthew Henry
PARKS, Steve
PARTLOW, Ann
PARTLOW, Florence
PARZYCHOWSKI, F.P.
PARZYCHOWSKI, Frank P.
PATRICK, Arthur
PATRICK, Donald
PATRICK, Frank
PATRICK, Lillian
PATTEN, Ignace
PATTERSON, A. Bentley
PATTERSON, Alphaeus
PATTERSON, Anna
PATTERSON, Arthur
PATTERSON, Baxter
PATTERSON, Baxter D.
PATTERSON, Bill
PATTERSON, Charles
PATTERSON, D.W.
PATTERSON, Ernest
PATTERSON, Eva
PATTERSON, Florence
PATTERSON, Guy
PATTERSON, Harry
PATTERSON, Hazel
PATTERSON, Henry
PATTERSON, J.
PATTERSON, J.A.
PATTERSON, James Otto
PATTERSON, John (Jack)
PATTERSON, John A.
PATTERSON, Johnny
PATTERSON, Kenneth
PATTERSON, Louisa Flood
PATTERSON, Luella
PATTERSON, Mary
PATTERSON, Ollio Ray
PATTERSON, Ray
PATTERSON, Rex
PATTERSON, Vernon
PATTERSON, Victor
PATTERSON, Wauneita
PATTERSON, Wilfred
PAUL, Thomas W.H.
PAVANO, Ernest
PAVERLY, Fred
PEARCY, Bill
PEDERSON, Lorentz
PEEBLES, A.H.
PEEBLES, Alexander H. "Sandy"
PEEBLES, Arthur
PEEBLES, Delbert
PEEBLES, Frank
PEEBLES, G.P.
PEEBLES, George Perry
PEEBLES, Harold
PEEBLES, Orville
PEEBLES, William Dr.
PELLERIN, Ernest
PELLERIN, Harvey
PELLERIN, James
PELLERIN, Napoleon
PELLERIN, Raymond Edward
PENSON, J.C.
PENSON, Jack
PEPPER, Betty-Jean
PERRY, Harcourt
PERRY, Jim
PESCHONG, Anthony Valentine "Tony" 
PESCHONG, Ferdinand "Fritz"
PESCHONG, John Herman Dr.
PETERS, Harold
PETERS, Henry
PETERSON, Carl
PETTERSSON, Carl
PHILLIPS, H.
PHILLIPS, H.
PICKERING, Charles
PICKERING, Dave
PICKERING, R.
PICKERING, Raymond Jr.
PICKERING, Raymond Sr.
PICKLES, Ann
PIERCE, R.J. Bishop
PIERCE, William "Bill"
PIPER, George
PLAIN, J.E.
PLANTE, George
PLUM, Surveyor
PODULSKY, Alex
PODULSKY, Barbara
PODULSKY, Caroline
PODULSKY, George
PODULSKY, Julia
PODULSKY, MaryAnn
PODULSKY, Myron
PODULSKY, Nickolus
PODULSKY, Paul
PODULSKY, Paul Jr.
PODULSKY, Stanley
PODULSKY, Tony
PODULSKY, Velma
POOL, C.
POOL, Clarence
POOL, Harold
POOL, Lee
POOL, Mina
POOL, Ralph
POOL, Yukola
POPPEN, C.E.
POPPEN, Charles Edward
POPPEN, Marie
POPPEN, Ramona
PORTEOUS, Ethel
PORTEOUS, Lawrence
PORTEOUS, Sidney
PORTEOUSHARDWARE, 
POSTMAN, Albert
POSTMAN, Henry
POSTMAN, John
POWELL, Hugh
POWELL, Jack
POWELL, Maurice
POWELL, Rees
POWELL, Una
POWELL, Uri
PRATT, Delmer W.
PRATT, Garnet R.
PRATT, George
PRATT, Marion
PRATT, W.C.
PRATT, William C.
PRINGLE, Joseph
PUCHNIAK, Fr.
PYRE, J.B.
QUINN, Helen
RADCLIFFE, E. Insp. RCMP
RAE, William A.
RAMSAY, Viola
RAMSEY, Evelyn
RATH, Gladys
RATHWELL, Walter E.
RAULT, Fr.
RAWSON, Mary
RAY, Alex
RAY, Edith
RAY, Elva
RAY, G.A.
RAY, George Alexander
RAY, Jack
RAY, James "Bob"
RAY, Jean
RAY, Mary
RAY, Melvin
RAY, Merlin
RAY, RobertT.
RAY, Thelma
RAY, William "Scotty"
RAY, William Sr.
REBSTOCK, Walter
REDMOND, J.J.
REDMOND, James
REDMOND, John J.
REDWOOD, Edith
REDWOOD, Ivan
REHEAUME, Henry
REICH, Henry W.
REID, Jean
REID, R.
REINITZ, Marlene
REMPIS, Anne
REMPLE, Peter
RICHARDS, Ella
RIDEOUT, Ferne
RINGLAND, Arthur
ROBB, "Baldy"
ROBB, Ed
ROBB, Morris
ROBERTS, 
ROBERTS, A.E.W.
ROBERTS, Charles
ROBERTS, Elsie
ROBERTS, Fred
ROBERTS, George
ROBERTS, Henry
ROBERTS, Henry
ROBERTS, Walter
ROBERTS, Walter
ROBERTS, William
ROBERTSON, Charles
ROBERTSON, Col.
ROBERTSON, Edith
ROBERTSON, Gill
ROBILLARD, Dorothy
ROBILLARD, Dr.
ROBILLARD, Lois
ROBINS, Bishop
ROBINSON, George
ROBINSON, Roy
ROBINSON, Steve
ROBINSON, Wilma
ROGERS, Percy Howard (Harry)
ROLLISON, 
RONNING, Chester A.
RONNING, H.N.
RONNING, H.N. Rev.
RONNING, Hazel
RONNING, Lilly
RONNING, Nellus
ROONEY, Ellwood
ROPER, Henry
ROSCOE, Dora
ROSE, Frank
ROSS, Olive RN
ROSSER, Barbara
ROSSER, Beth
ROSSER, Levi D.
ROSVOLD, Olaf
ROSVOLD, T.
ROUTLEDGE, W.H. Insp. RNWMP
ROWLAND, Marvel
ROY, Peter
RUSSELL, Mary
RYCROFT, Alberta
RYCROFT, Bruce
RYCROFT, Dan
RYCROFT, Eric
RYCROFT, Gordon
RYCROFT, Helen
RYCROFT, James
RYCROFT, Lawrence
RYCROFT, Mark
RYCROFT, Patricia
RYCROFT, R.H. Sr.
RYCROFT, Robert H. Jr. 
RYCROFT, Sam
RYCROFT, Ted
SALMOND, Ed
SALMOND, William (Billy)
SANDBOE, Carl
SANDBOE, Helga
SANDERS, G.E. DSO Supt. RNWMP
SANDERSON, Dave
SANDERSON, George Earl
SANDERSON, Violet
SANDUL, Fred
SARGENT, Sam
SAUL, Fred
SAUL, Isaac
SAUL, Joan
SAUL, Mabel
SAUL, Mary
SAUL, Ruth
SAUL, Tess
SAUL, Vera
SAWYER, Ena
SAWYER, J.W.
SAWYER, James Wylie
SCHENK, Anna
SCHENK, Doris
SCHENK, Erwin Frederick
SCHENK, Erwin L.
SCHENK, Helen
SCHENK, Lorraine
SCHENK, Thelma
SCHENK, Verna
SCHENZVOLD, Paul
SCHEULLER, Albert
SCHILL, Mary
SCHLIDGE, Carl
SCHROEDER, Leo
SCOTT, "Calamity"
SCOTT, Archdeacon
SCOTT, G.S.
SCOTT, James
SCOTT, Stewart
SCULLY, Bartholomew
SECOMBE, William
SECORD, 
SEELEY, Noble
SELDON, Patricia
SELJEHAUG, Olaf
SEMAK, Bill
SEMAK, Ely
SEMAK, Ivan
SEMAK, Jennie
SEMAK, Rose
SEMAK, Tony
SERRAND, Rev. Fr.
SEVERSON, Ferryman
SEXSMITH, Alberta
SEXSMITH, Dave
SEXSMITH, Dave
SEXSMITH, George
SEXSMITH, Ruth
SEXSMITH, Walter
SHARPE, Josephine
SHARPE, Muriel
SHARPE, Stephen
SHARPE, William
SHARPE, William MLA
SHAW, "Peg-leg"
SHAW, Bob
SHAW, Bob
SHAW, Dr.
SHAW, Fern
SHAW, Mildred
SHAW, W.
SHEEHAN, Bernard
SHEEHAN, Cletus
SHEEHAN, Everett
SHEEHAN, Jack
SHEEHAN, Jean
SHEEHAN, John
SHEEHAN, Lavern
SHEEHAN, Leo
SHEEHAN, Marjorie
SHEEHAN, Norine
SHEEHAN, T.
SHEEHAN, Thomas
SHERK, Amos
SHERK, Donald
SHERK, Gordon G.
SHERK, Harry
SHERK, Lulu
SHERK, Marley
SHERK, Maud
SHERK, Nora
SHERK, Norman
SHERK, Shirley
SHERMAN, Art
SHISLER, Glen
SHISLER, L.
SHISLER, LeRoy (Roy)
SHODENE, John
SHORTREED, Jack W.
SHUTTLEWORTH, Sidney J.
SICILY, Rev.
SIDORE, James
SIEMEN, Frank
SIFTON, Grace
SILLS, Frances
SILLS, Mabel
SIMMONS, W.C. Judge
SIMONSON, George
SIMPSON, A. Rev.
SIMPSON, Annie
SIMPSON, W.
SINCLAIR, Nellie
SINCLAIR, Tom
SISLEY, 
SKISELEY, David
SLATER, Harry
SLOAT, James Henry (Harry)
SMALE, 
SMART, 
SMART, Jack
SMEE, Leonard
SMITH, "Windy"
SMITH, A.M.
SMITH, Albert
SMITH, Arthur M.
SMITH, Clyde
SMITH, Const. NWMP
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, E.A.
SMITH, Elias
SMITH, Ely
SMITH, F.R.
SMITH, Frederick Charles Rev. Canon 
SMITH, Frederick Robert
SMITH, G.M.
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Helen
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, Hugh
SMITH, James
SMITH, Jean
SMITH, John
SMITH, John "Scottie"
SMITH, John "Scotty"
SMITH, LouiseEthel
SMITH, Mary
SMITH, Rosemary
SMITH, Roy
SMITH, S.R.
SMITH, Sidney John (Jack)
SMITH, Tom
SMITH, W.H.
SNELLING, Nora 
SNIDER, Beatrice
SNYDER, A.E. Insp. NWMP
SNYDER, Joe
SNYDER, Stanley
SOARS, Jack
SODERQUIST, Harold E.
SOMERVILLE, Daniel
SOMERVILLE, James
SOMERVILLE, Rosemary
SORENSON, Vern
SORGAARD, Lars
SOUTH, "Buster"
SOUTH, Blanche
SOUTH, Carlin
SOUTH, Floyd
SOUTH, John
SOUTH, Minerva
SOUTH, Rena
SOUTHWARD, Ike
SPACIL, A.
SPACIL, Anton
SPACIL, Carl
SPACIL, Edward
SPACIL, Emily
SPACIL, Henry
SPACIL, Jennie
SPACIL, John
SPACIL, Joseph
SPACIL, William
SPANER, J.
SPEIRS, Margaret
SPEKE, Hugh Rev.
SPENCER, Charles
SPENCER, Melvin
SPICER, Frank "Sweet Crust"
SPRAGUE, Raymond "Boody"
SPROULE, A.
SPROULE, Albert Orr Dr.
SPROULE, Donald
SPROULE, Dorothy
SPROULE, John Campbell "Cam"
SPRY, Waiter
SPURGEON, Sgt. RNWMP
SQUIRES, Lloyd
ST.CYR, Arthur
ST.CYR, J.B. DLS
STANDISH, G.N. Canon
STANFIELD, George
STEARNS, Nellie
STEELE, Bob
STEELE, R.J.
STEEVES, Guy
STEFANSSON, Vilhjalmur
STEIN, Peter
STEPHENS, Const. RNWMP
STEPHENS, Wesley
STEPHENSON, Winnifred
STEVENSON, Const. PNWMP
STEVES FAMILY, 
STEVES, Clifford
STEWART, C.H.
STEWART, Charles H. Jr.
STEWART, Charles Henry
STEWART, Clara
STEWART, Doris
STEWART, George
STEWART, George Alexander
STEWART, Grace W.
STEWART, Roy
STIRLING, Archie
STITZ, 
STOEHR, Adolf
STOLL, Eleda
STOLL, Frank
STOLL, George
STOLL, George M. 
STOLL, John
STOLL, Marjory
STONE, Ernest
STONE, George
STONE, Percy
STONE, Rede
STONE, Rede Jr. 
STONE, Robert
STONE, Ted
STONE.ARCHIE, 
STORM, J.
STORM, James
STRAND, Bernhard
STRANDBERG, C.
STREDULINSKY, C.
STREDULINSKY, Charles
STROMSENG, Hans
STUDENT, Arson
SUEK, L.A.
SULLIVAN, Const. APP
SULLIVAN, James
SULLIVAN, Meta
SULLY, C.
SULLY, Cecil
SULLY, Thomas Arthur Bernard
SUTHERLAND, Alice
SUTHERLAND, J.
SUTHERLAND, John (Jack)
SUTHERLAND'S, 
SWANSON, 
SWANSON, Emil
SWERODKSI, Frank
SWIDDLE, Carl
SWITZER, Harvey
TAFT, J.B.
TALBOT, Donald
TALBOT, Eileen
TALBOT, N.
TALBOT, Norma
TALBOT, Norman
TALBOT, Oliver
TALBOT, Pearl
TATE, Annie Louisa
TATE, George
TATE, Phillip
TAYLOR, Bert
TAYLOR, Harold
TAYLOR, W.P. S/Const. NWMP
TEEPLE, Jim
TELFER, Douglas
TELFER, Jessie
TELFER, William
TEMPEST, G.L.
TEMPEST, George L.
TEMPEST, Julian
TESAR, 
TESAR, Frank
THEILS, Ade
THIRD, Jack
THOMPKINS, F.
THOMPSON, Annie May
THOMPSON, Ashley
THOMPSON, Dewar
THOMPSON, Don
THOMPSON, Frank Henry
THOMPSON, Fred
THOMPSON, Hugh
THOMPSON, Isla
THOMPSON, J.E.
THOMPSON, John B.
THOMPSON, Julia
THOMPSON, Kate
THOMPSON, Lila
THOMPSON, Mary
THOMPSON, Mary
THOMPSON, Rowe
THOMPSON, William
THOMSON, Dewar
THOMSON, Gladys
THOMSON, Jack
THOMSON, John E.
THOMSON, W.J. Dist Agri.
THRONESS, Bjarne
THRONESS, Chester
THRONESS, Dean
THRONESS, Harold
THRONESS, Hazel
THRONESS, Lloyd
THRONESS, Mary
THRONESS, Myrtle
THRONESS, Olive
THRONESS, Oswald
TILT, Bob
TISSINGTON, Bernard
TISSINGTON, Billy
TISSINGTON, Edith
TISSINGTON, Gerard
TISSINGTON, J.J.
TISSINGTON, James
TISSINGTON, James Job
TISSINGTON, Joseph
TISSINGTON, Ken
TISSINGTON, Lois
TISSINGTON, Sidney
TISSINGTON, Wallace
TISSINGTON, Winnifred
TOEWS, Pete Jr.
TOEWS, Pete Sr.
TOEWS, Vera
TOFER, Frank
TOLLEY, Delva
TOMPKINS, Peter
TOMSHAK, Albert
TOMSHAK, Edward
TOMSHAK, Frank
TOMSHAK, Helen
TOMSHAK, J.
TOMSHAK, Jennie
TOMSHAK, Joe Jr.
TOMSHAK, Joseph Sr.
TOMSHAK, Mary
TOMSHAK, Tony
TOOLEY, Percy J.
TORIE, Irma
TOTTEN, Floyd
TRELLE, A.G.
TRELLE, H.W.
TRELLE, Herman W.
TRELLE, Marie
TRELLE, Ronald H.
TRELLE, Roy K.
TREMBLAY, Hector
TRIMMING, Wilfred
TROUT, R.A.
TRUAX, Albert Rev.
TRUAX, Bernice
TRUAX, Garnet
TRUAX, Glen
TRUAX, Margaret
TRUMPER, Frederick F.
TUFFILL, H.
TUFFILL, Harry
TUFFLEY, S.R.
TULK, "Shorty"
TUPPER, Insp. RNWMP
TUPPER, Surveyor
TURNER, Frank
TURNER, Helen
TVETON, Ingrid
TWOMBLY, Calvin Ferdinand
TWOMBLY, Calvin Roy
TWOMBLY, Cecil A.
TWOMBLY, Evelyn
TWOMBLY, Jennie
TWOMBLY, Mary
UMBACH, N.A.
UNGER, Pete
VAGT, George
VALIN, Edith
VANCE, Neil
VANHORN, J. Ed.
VANSCHAICK, 
VANSCHAICK, Chester
VANSCHAICK, Clifton
VANSCHAICK, Floyd R.
VANSCHAICK, Foster
VANSCHAICK, Glen
VANSCHAICK, Herbert Ellsworth
VEKVED, See Wekved 
VELVE, Bennie
VELVE, Inger
VELVE, Julian
VENTRESS, 
VOZ, Joe
WAGAR, Anson
WAGAR, Gartin
WAGNER, Rev. Fr.
WALES, Alfred
WALES, Ross
WALES, Ross
WALKER, Harry H.
WALKER, Russell
WALSH, Const. RCMP
WALSH, Minnie
WALTON, Irene
WARD, A.H.
WARD, Alfred H.
WARD, Edith
WARD, Harold
WARD, Marion
WARD, Steve
WARD, Walter F.
WARD, William (Bill)
WARDEN, Elmer
WARDEN, Thomas A.
WARREN, Lee
WATCHER, R. Harry
WATCHER, R.H.
WATSON, "Honest John"
WATSON, Agnes
WATSON, Bert
WATSON, Emily
WATSON, Finlay
WATSON, Jean
WATSON, John "Granny"
WATSON, Margaret
WATSON, R.J.
WATSON, Sidney
WATSON, Violet
WATSON, William
WATTS, Harry Major 
WEATHERLY, Tom
WEBB, Sidney J.
WEBBER, Fred George
WEBBER, Harvey
WEBBER, Jack
WEBBER, John
WEBBER, Jonas
WEBBER, Otto
WEBBER, Walter
WEBER, Jake
WEDIN, Gloria
WEEGAR, Marguerite
WEEKS, Ronald
WEKVED, George
WEKVED, Ingebrigt
WEKVED, Ingmar
WEKVED, Mildred
WEKVED, Millard
WEKVED, Olaf
WEKVEDINGEBRIGT, 
WELCH, 
WELLWOOD, Edward Lambert
WERNER, Henry
WEST, C.H. Insp. NWMP
WESTERGAARD, Helen
WESTLING, Marie
WESTON, Arthur
WESTON, J.
WHEELER, James
WHITE, Frank
WHITE, George
WHITE, M.P.
WHITE, Milton Cameron
WHITFIELD, William
WHITLAM, Herb
WHITLOCK, Verna
WHITTACKER, E.J.
WHITTLE, Bert
WHITTLE, Ellen
WICKSTROM, Cpl RCMP
WILLIAMS, Robert "Bob"
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLIAMS, Tracy
WILLIAMS, Tracy
WILLIAMSON, Charles Gordon
WILLIAMSON, Charles Jr.
WILLIAMSON, Dorothy
WILLIAMSON, E.
WILLIAMSON, Ethel
WILLIAMSON, Gordon
WILLIAMSON, Harriet
WILLIAMSON, Mary
WILLIAMSON, Truman
WILLIAMSON, W.
WILLIAMSON, Walter John
WILLIAMSON, Walter Jr.
WILLIMS, 
WILLIS, Austin
WILLOCK, J.
WILSON, 
WILSON, Andy
WILSON, Charles
WILSON, Fred
WILSON, G.A.
WILSON, George A.
WILSON, Gordon
WILSON, John
WILSON, McCartney Dr. Rev.
WILSON, Roy
WISHART, A.D.
WISHART, Alexander D.
WISHART, Dan
WISHART, Douglas
WISHART, Grace
WISHART, Jessie
WISHART, Margaret Ann
WISHART, Robert
WITHERLY, Tom
WOLD, Ivor
WOLD, John
WOLD, Olaf
WOLD, Pete
WOLOVER, "Slim"
WOLSHINCROFT, Dick
WOOD, Muriel
WOODS, Jim
WORONUK, Nick
WRIGHT, Andy
WRIGHT, Guy
WUWAND, John
WYNN, 
WYNNICHUK, John
YOUNG, George
YOUNG, Harrison
YULE, J.B.
YULE, L.B. Sch. Insp.
YUZAK, Mary
ZAREK, Nellie
ZEMENIR, Charles
ZIMMERMAN, Elizabeth
ZIMMERS, Charles

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb