Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Across the Smoky - Clarkson Valley, Cornwall, Crooked Creek, DeBolt, East Smoky, Edson Trail, Goodwin, Harper Creek, Moody Crossing, Mountain Springs, Ravenna, Ridgevalley, Rosedale, Simonette, Sturgeon Heights, Swan Lake - Greenview

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Norman
AIRTH, Jim
ALLIE, Brother A.
ALTENHOF, Karl
ANDERSON, Mrs.
ANDREW, Jack
ARGENT, Albert
ATKINSON, Walter
AUSTIN, Doris
AXELSON, Ruth
BAER, J.
BANDZUL, Joe
BARKER, Bill
BARTELL, Henry D.
BATU, Father
BAUCAGE, Rev. Father
BAUGHN, Ruth
BAYLEY, George
BECKER, Stella
BECKHAM Family
BEKKEHEIM, Trygve 'Ted'
BELFORD, Joe
BELL, Jim
BELSHAW, Eva
BENEDICT, Mrs.
BERGER, Borger
BERNIE-BROWNE, Jack
BERNSTEIN, Mrs.
BICKELL, John
BICKELL, R.N.
BLACK, Sam
BLEAUL, Paul
BLOCKRIDGE, Joe
BODEKER, Ben
BOE, Gust
BOHRN, Otto
BOSWICK, Bill
BOWER, Scott & Leota
BOWMAN, Harold
BRADLEY, Muriel
BRIGHTWELL, Gertrude
BRINKMAN, Joe
BROMAN, John
BROMLEY, Albert
BRONSON, Jasper T.
BROOKS, Len
BROOMFIELD, Len
BROWN, Bill
BROWN, John
BURGESS, Harry
BURROUGHS, Bert
CALBERRY, Clayton
CALLIOU, Joe
CALLIOU, John
CAMPBELL, William
CARLSON, Swede 'Sven'
CASSELMAN, C.C.
CAVETT, Frank
CHAMBERS, Arthur
CHAPMAN, Bert
CHAPMAN, Bill
CHAPMAN, Bob
CHAPMAN, Gord
CHAPMAN, Jasper
CHARNEY, Bill
CHARNEY, Jack
CHARNEY, Steve
CHRISTENSON, Carl
CLARK, Ernie
CLARK, Willis
CLARKE, Guy
CLARKSON, Douglas
CLARKSON, Martin
CLARKSON, Tom
CLEGG, Fred
CLOUGH, Robert
COE, Captain
COLLBY, Ida
COOK, Mr.
COULTER, Charlie
COX, Floyd
CROKEN, Eugene
CROKEN, Pat
CROKEN, Rudolph
CROSS, Barney
CROTTY, Mrs. John
CROWE, Albert George 'Bert'
CROWE, D. Doreen
CROWE, Reg
CROWE, Tom
CURRY, Neil
CUSHING, Reginald
DALEN, Alice
DALEN, Eric
DALEN, Jens
DANA, Dave
DANA, George
DARNTON, Freddy
DASCALO, John
DAUBE, Joe
DAVIS, Eric
DEDOLPH, Marta
DELSGAARD, John
DENNIS, Jack & Mazie
DERKSEN, Aaron
DESJARLAIS, Ambrose
deVEER, Gerry
DEWHURST, Eddy
DICKSON, Tommy
DIEMERT, Frank
DIERKER, Maria
DIXON, Jack
DOBSON, Cecil
DODD, Bill
DODD, Henry
DODD, Stan
DOERKSON, Peter
DOWLING, Orvil
DRISCOL, Joe
DUERKSEN, John T.
DUNCAN, Hill
DWYER, Luke
DWYER, Pat
ELASCHUCK, Konstantine
ELASCHUCK, Pete
ENMAN, Jim
ENNS, A.H.
ERICSTAD, George
ESAU, John
FAIR, Bill
FARBISH, Tony
FARRELL, Harvey
FARRELL, Smith
FEHR, J.C.
FERNETTE, Miss
FIELDS, L.
FINKELSON, Ferdinand
FISH, George H.
FISHER, Ewen
FITZALLEN, Mr.
FITZELL, Francis
FLATH, Philip
FLEETWOOD, Bert
FLEMMING, Jim
FRAKES, Bob & Lou
FRASER, George
FRIEL, James
FRIESEN, Gerhard
FRIESEN, Jcob
FRIESEN, John
FRIESEN, P.W.
GALLAGHER, John
GARDNER, Shorty
GERWATOSKI, Pete
GIESBRECHT, George
GIESBRECHT, Martin
GIESBRECHT, Pete
GITZEL, Otto
GIVEN, George
GLAUBITZ, Mrs. Annie
GLEGGHORN, Billy
GOLDRING, Charlie
GOODLAND, Alex
GOODWIN Brothers
GRANT, Jack
GRAY, Ben
GRAY, Joe
GRAY, Mrs.
Greasy Bill
GRIFFITHS, Fred
GROVES, Gerald 'Snooks'
GROVES, Isaac 'Ike'
GUNBY, Alva & Lila
GUY, Bishop
HAGA, Bert
HALE, Tommy
HALEN, Carl
HALL, Bill
HALWA, Sophie
HANKINS, Chuck
HANKINS, Earl
HANSON, Frank
HARRINGTON, Dave
HARRINGTON, Joe
HARRIS Brothers
HART, Bill
HART, Marie
HASELL, Eva
HAUFF, Christian
HAUFF, Raymond
HAYES, Joe
HAYES, Nels
HEIBLE, John
HENDERSON, Bert
HENRY, Howard
HERMAN, Henry
HIGH, George
HILL, Page
HOFF, Gladys
HOGG, Jim
HOLCOMBE, Grove John
HOLCOMBE, Leo
HOLT, Holver
HORRIGAN, Tommy & Daisy
HOUSEMAN, Virginia
HUBERT, Tom
HUGHES, Ed
HUGHES, Ella
HUGHES, Ivor
HUGHSON, James
HUMPHRIES, Mrs.
IRVINE, Bill
ISAAC, Anna
ISAAC, Henry
JAMES, Thomas
JANSKI, J.
JANTZ, Peter
JOHNSON, J.J.
JOHNSTON, Carl
JORDON, Violet
KADEY, Ab
KADEY, Wesley
KENNEWAY, Jim
KETCHESON, Edwin T.
KIMBERLY, Jim
KING, Al
KIRNER, August
KLASSEN, Tom
KNOBBE, Douwe
KNOX, Frank
KNOX, Gifford
KNOX, Pete
KOWALIK, Fred
KRAMPS, John
KRAMPS, Tony
KRAUSE, Otto
KRENZ, Evelyn
LANGTOT, Mr.
LaROQUE, Henry
LARSON, Helmer
LARSON, Nels 'Dad'
LATHWELL, C.
LATHWELL, G.
LATHWELL, H.
LATHWELL, Wm
LaVALLEY, Bill
LEBINSKI, Ed
LEMANSKI, Joe
LEMKY, Ed
LEMOINE, Zak
LENES, Bernard
LENES, Carl
LEONARD, Bill
LePAGE, George
LERL, Miss
LEWIS, Fred
LIND, Alfred
LINDSEY, Dick
LINTERN, Ron
LOEWEN, David
LOEWEN, P.G.
LOEWEN, Tom
LOGAN, Harry
LONSDALE, Mr.
LOWERY, Jim
MABBUTT, Fred I.
MacDONALD, Donald
MacDONALD, Duncan
MacDONALD, John & Jane
MacKACREN, Angus
MacKENZIE, Miss
MACKLIN, I.V.
MARTEL, Edeas
MARTINSON, John
MATLOCK, Albert
MATLOCK, Clyde
MATLOCK, J.P.
MATLOCK, Wade
MAY, Gordon & Ethel
McARTHUR, Daniel
McCAIG, Jean
McCALLUM, Jack
McCANN, Pat
McDONALD, Dan
McDONALD, Verla
McFALLS, Percy
McGILVERY, J.
McINTYRE, May
McKINLEY, Ernie
McLANE, Mose
McLARTY, A.J.
McLAUGHLIN, J.J.
McLENNAN, Chris
McNICHOL, Art
MEAD, Mrs.
MEHLUM, Ed
MEHLUM, John
MILLER, Joseph Peter
MITCHELL, John
MIX, Ann
MOLER, Jonas
MONGER, Fred
MOODY, Bill
MOON,  Charlie
MOON, Norman
MOORE, Allen
MOORE, Charlie
MOORE, George
MOORE, Tom
MORELAND, F.B.
MORRISON, George
MORRISON, Ivan
MORTZ, Al
MOULD, Tom
MUNRO, Fred
MUNRO, Jessey
MURPHY, Wilfred
NAVARRA, Jock
NEILSON, Doc
NELMS, George & Violet
NEWBERRY, Mr.
NEWMAN, Joe
NEWMAN, Paul
NICHOLSON, Bert
NICHOLSON, Bill
NICKEL, Jim
NIELSEN, Ove G.
NORDGREN, Al
NOTSEAUX, Hector
NOWRY, Lorn 'Bob'
NYSTRUM, Elmer
NYSTRUM, Olli
NYSTRUM, Oscar
O'KEEFE, Claude
ORDAWAY, John
OWEN, Jim & Ennie
OYLER, Harry
PAQUIN, Father
PARENT, Shorty
PARKER, Bill
PATTERSON, Roy
PATTERSON, Victor
PELLERIN, Harvey
PELLERIN, Joseph
PELLERIN, Raymond
PENSON, Jack
PERCIVAL, Mrs.
PERKINS, Ernie
PERKINS, William
PERRY, Mrs. Leah
PERRY, Tony
PETERSON, Carl T.
PETERSON, Otto
PETERSON, Walter
PETTERSSON, Carl W.
PETTICORD, Al
PHELPS, D.
PICKFORD, Dick
PLANTE, Alphonse
PLATT, James & Mary
POL, Verna
PORTER, Kenneth
POWELL, Barbara
PREACE, Bert
QUICKFALL, Jim
RATZLAFF, Abe
RATZLAFF, Andrew B.
RATZLAFF, Dave
RATZLAFF, Frank
RATZLAFF, Isaac
RATZLAFF, Jacob
REGNIER, Velma
REID, Charlie
REIMER, A.T.
REIMER, Aaron F.
REIMER, Aaron W.
REIMER, Henry
REIMER, Isaac
REIMER, Jake
RENSPIE, Ed
REYNOLDS, Reg
REYNOLDS, William
RICE, Miss
RIDDEL, Miss
RIDING, John
RIEGER, John
RIGLER, Alvin
RINGLE, George
ROBERTSON, Fred
ROBERTSON, Freddie
ROBERTSON, Len
ROBERTSON, Reg
ROE, Llyal
ROGERS, Bob
ROGERS, Ray
ROHLOFF, Gus
ROONEY, P.G.
ROSE, Mr.
ROUE, Rev Father N.
SANDERSON, Frank
SARGENT, Bill
SAUNDERS, Miss
SAYLE, Iris
SCAMMON, Mr. & Mrs.
SCHARTNER, John
SCHRAM, Albert S.
SCHRAM, Ora
SCOTT, George A.
SCOTT, Gordon
SCOTT, Harry
SEDERSTROM, Vern
SEDORE, Fred
SELSVOLD, Soren
SHEETS, Vida
SHEFFIELD, Bert
SHELTREAU, Edwin
SHERK, Urias
SHERRINGTON, Bob
SHOOK, Neil
SHUNE, Bob
SINGSTAD, Tony
SKILLING, Mr.
SMITH, A.B.
SMITH, Margaret
SMITH, Roly
SMITH, Ron
SOLOMON, Dick
STANTON, Frank
STARKEY, Tom
STEINER, Adolph
STEVENS, Esther E.
STEVENSON, Edna
STEVENSON, Frank
STONE, Henry
STORM, Mrs.
SUEK, Louis
SUMMERS, G.
SUNSTAD, Howard
SURTEES, Fred
SUTHERLAND, William
SUTLEY, Ben
TALLON, Mel
TANCHUK, Sadie
TASCHEREAU, P.A.
TATE, George
TAYLOR, Joe
TERRIL, Bill
THEW, Art
THEW, Walter
THIESSEN, Gerard 'Geo'
THIESSEN, Pete
THOMAS, Estelle
THOMAS, George
THOMPSON, Harry
THOMPSON, Martin
THORPE, Garfield
THORPE, Rev.
TILLEY, George
TINGSTAD, Elmer
TISDALE, James Henry
TOEWS, A.K.
TOEWS, Frank I.
TOEWS, Frank U.
TOEWS, Noah
TOEWS, Wilf
TOMANSKI, Bill
TOMLIN, Arthur
TROTTIER, Wilfred 'Bill'
TUFFIN, Percy
TURNER, Ellis
TURNER, Sam
VALLIERER, Rev.
VEITCH, Mrs. C.M.
VEITCH, William
VITES-JORDAN, Stein
VOGELBACKER, X.
VOSHALL, Louis
WADDEL, Erin
WALEGA, Stanley
WALGREN, Walter
WALLER, Mr.
WALLING, William P.
WALTERS, Theodore
WARNER, Highland
WARREN, F.
WARREN, Harry
WARREN, Hattie
WEATHERBY, Arthur
WEBER, Edgar
WEEGAR, Rupert
WEISS, Adolph
WELANDER, Sigfred
WENDT, Herman & Lottie
WERKLUND, Mary
WHITE, Mary
WHITE, Wallace
WHITFIELD, Edgar
WILBURN, Jack
WILLARD, Gordon H.
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLIAMSON, Alex
WILLIAMSON, Ann
WILLISCROFT, Mert
WILSON, Archie
WILSON, Fred
WILSON, Miss
WISHART, Mr.
WOLCHYN, Ludwig
WOODS, Billy
WOODS, Mrs. R.
WOODS, Whitey
WOODWARD Family
YOUNG, Campbell
YOUNG, Fred C.
YOUNG, Quincy Otis
ZERWICK, Carl

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb