Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: As the Years Go By - Creekside, Fertile Valley, Gamble, Gumbo, Mount Olive, Mount Vernon, New Hope, Rose View, Swalwell,
Three Hills, Turtle - Kneehill

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Doug Beagrie

***************************************************************************

ABRAMENKO, Sam
AINSWORTH, Frank
AITKEN, Harry
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Axel
ANDERSON, Clyde
ANDERSON, Dave
ANDERSON, Toivo
ANDREWS, George
ARVIDSON Story
AUTIO Story
BAKER Story
BALLARD, George
BARKER, John
BARNES, George
BARONETS, John
BEAGRIE, George
BEATTIE, George
BECKER, George
BELL, Alexander
BELL, Ray
BELOT, T.W.
BENNER Story
BENYON, William
BISHOP, George
BLACK, James
BOLES, Foster
BONDER Story
BONDURANT, Ernest E.
BOWHAY Story
BOWHAY, Lorraine (Mrs)
BRADEN, W.
BRANDLEY, Fred
BRODNER, Daniel
BROOK, Ernest
BROSSEAU, Ed
BROWN, J.E.
BROWN, John
BROWN, R.E.
BUCKERFIELD, Frank
BUCTON, H.
BURDICK, Dick
BURGER, Gus
BURKE, Ed
BURNS, William
BURROUGHS, John
BUXTON, Bert
CADDENHEAD Family
CAEL, Eugene B.
CALLAGHAN, Patrick & Elizabeth
CASSIN, Alfred
CLARK, Herbert
CLAYPOOL, A.B.
CLAYTON, John & Margret
COATES, H.
COLE, Geo.
CONGO Story
CORNISH, Jack
COWAN, Oliver
COWIE, Nels
CRAWFORD, Chester
CRIST, L.F.
CUNCANNON, Jerry
CUNNINGHAM, A.B.A.
CYR, Paul
DAHN, B.C.
DAU, George
DAU, Max
DAVIDSON, John 'Jack'
DAVIDSON, Len
DAVIDSON, William
DAVIDSON, Williard
DAVIES, Griffith
DAVIS, C.A.
DAVIS, Charles E.
DAVIS, Henry E.
DAVIS, John Thomas
DEANS, John
deWAELE, Remi
DeWEESE, Ulysses
DICK, John
DICKINSON, Jack E.
DONELY Bros.
DORMER, S.J.
DOUGHTY Family
DRAKE, Chas.
DUNBAR Story
DUNN, Mrs.
DWYER, George
EDWARDS, Conner W.
ELLIOTT, Dr.
ELLIOTT, John 'Jack'
ENDICOTT, H.W.
ENOS, William
EVANS, Arthur
EVANS, Dick
EVANS, Henry
EVANS, John Wilfred
EVANS, William Thomas
EVERETT, Charles
EVERETT, James
FARROW, Glen
FENTIMAN, Charles
FERGUSON, J.F.
FERGUSON, John MacIntosh
FISHER, Herb
FLEMMING, Robert
FLETT, Chester
FORSYTHE, Andrew C.
FRAYNE, Harry
FUHRER, Mike
FULLER Family
FYTEN, John
GAGER, Henry
GAMBLE, John J.
GARDENER, Fred
GARDENER, Harrison
GEHRING, Albert
GIBBS, William T.
GIBSON Story
GIBSON, Alf
GIBSON, Bob
GIBSON, Frank
GIBSON, George
GIBSON, George Jr.
GIBSON, Jack
GIBSON, Milt
GIBSON, William
GIGUERE, Ed
GILBERTSON, Charlie
GORDON, Fred
GORE, Cassin
GORE, E.W.
GORE, Jacques
GORE, John
GORE, Oliver
GORE, William R.
GRAF, Edward
GRANT, Gordon
GRANT, James
GRIEG, James
GUSTAFSON, John William
GUSTAFSON, Victor
GUTTRIDGE, John
GUYNN, Charles
HALEY, Lester B.
HAMBLING, J.
HAMILTON, A.W.
HANGER, Arthur
HANGER, James
HANNA, Alex
HANNA, Thomas
HANNU, John
HANSEN, Fred
HANSES, George
HANSES, Louis & Lena
HARTE, L.B.
HAY, Alexander
HEATON, Townsand
HEIKKILA, Alex
HELFER, Lewis
HELTON, Albert
HENDERSON, William
HIGDON, Tom
HILL, John
HODGSON, William R.
HOLM, Albert
HOLM, Henry
HONGEL, Ben
HOURIHAN, Walter
HOWE, Charles
HOWE, Frank
HOWE, James
HOWE, Sydney
HOWE, W.E.
HOWE, William
INMAN, George
JACQUES Story
JASMAN, Ben
JENNINGS, Carl
JESSE, George
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Hall
JOHNSON, Hjalmer
JOHNSON, Morley
JOHNSTON, A.C.
JOHNSTON, Albert
JOHNSTON, George
JONES, John
JORDAN, J.
JORDAN, J.A.
KAATIALIA, Henry
KALIN, John
KARNAGLE, Reinhold
KEILA, John
KILGOUR, Andrew
KING, Henry
KING, James A.
KING, Thomas
KINVIG, William
KIRK, J.F.
KIRK, Roger
KOCH, Rudolf
KOPOPOS, James
KRUGER, Otto
LABONNE, Frank
LAMMLE, Alex
LAMMLE, Ed
LARDER, James
LaROY, C.S.
LEA, James
LEE Family
LEUF, Bert
LINGRELL Brothers
LITZ, E.
LONDON, Jimmy
LONG, James
LONGSTAFF, Harry
LOOSMORE, Herbert
LUCKE, Henry
LUOMA, John
MacDONALD, R.H.
MacKENZIE, Alexander
MacKENZIE, William
MacKENZIE, William 'Billy'
MacLENNAN, Cole
MacLENNAN, I.U.
MacLENNAN, Longstaff
MADDOX, Henry
MADOCHE, Al
MALCOM, Charles
MANNING, J.A.
MARTIN, L.L.
MATHISON, J.
MATTSON, Andrew
MAURICE, H.A.
MAYER, Albert
McADAM, A.H.
McCRACKEN, Johnson
McCURRACH Story
McCURRACH, Alexander
McCURRACH, Charles
McDONOUGH, Charles
McGILLVERAY, Angus
McINTOSH, Richard Lee
McKIBBIN, Austin
McKILLEN, Horace B.
McKINNON, Charles O.
MEIKLEJOHN, George
MESTON, Archie
MESTON, Hugh
MILLS, George
MOODIE, Seneth
MOORE, John
MOORE, W.K.
MORGAN, J.C.
MORGAN, Jim
MORGAN, Oat
MOSS, Thomas
MULLINGER Story
MURPHY, Albert
NELSON Brothers
NELSON, F.O.
NESBITT, Wilson
NEWLAND, F.C.
NICHOLS, Sam
NICKOLSON, Billie
NIEMI, Axel
OLIVE, W.H.T. & T.R.
OLSON, John
OPER, Dan
ORR, Allan
ORR, Will & Miriam
PARGE, L.
PARKEN Family
PARKER, Chess
PARKER, Fred
PARKER, M.J.
PARKER, Wallace 'Wally'
PARRY, Hugh
PEASANT, Cutler
PEASANT, Frederick
PEASANT, William E.
PENNER, Abe & E.
PENNINGTON, Ed W.
PERRY, N.S.
PETERSON, Frank
PETERSON, Martin
PRIME Brothers
QUEGLEY, Sam
RAE, Melvin & Cora
RAETHKE, Charles
RAFFAN, Pete
RAMSAY Family
RANDALL, T.H.
RANTA, Otto
RANTANEN, Sakari
RASMUSSEN, Fred
RASMUSSEN, John
RATH, Thomas
RED MAN, the trapper
REDDY, Frank
REMPEL, Nick
REYNOLDS, William Dwight
RICHARDSON, Francis K.
RITCHIE, Alex
RITCHIE, James
RITCHIE, John
ROBERTSON, Fred
ROBINSON, Abe
ROBINSON, John
ROSGEN, Wilf
SAARI-MAKI, Johann Vale
SANDERMAN, Bill
SAUNDERS, Bruce
SCHMIDT, Ed & Lydia
SCHMIDT, Fred
SCHMIDT, Gus
SCHMIDT, Herman
SCHOE, Mr.
SCHOEPPE, Ernest Paul
SCHOEPPE, Paul
SCHROYER Family
SCOTT, Hugh
SCOTT, Peter
SCRAGG, Harry
SEIBERT, Lucy
SHEA, Charlie
SMITH, J.C.
SMYTH, T.J.
SNELL, James Maxwell
SNYDER, Joseph
SPARLING, Willard
SPRY, Eli
SQUIRE, Alfred
STANKIEVECH Family
STENBURG, C.M.
STEWART, Clayton & Doris
STEWART, Tom
STILLINGS, Sam
STIPE, Mr.
SUMPTER, Joe
SWAN, E.A.
TAGTMEYER, Fred
TAYLOR, Harry
TETZ, Carl
THOMPSON, T.W.
THOMSON, Ed
TICKNOR, Walter & Bessie
TOEWS, C.W.
TOOTHACHRE, Jasper
TRENTHAM, Albert
TRICKER, Bert
TRICKER, Elgie & Eva
TRICKER, Franklin
TRICKER, James
TRICKER, William Henry
TUNIN, Bert
TUNKE Story
TURNCLIFF, Ralph
TURUNEN, Ollie
UNDERHAY, George
UNRUH, Walter
VAN LOON, W.R.
VICKERY, J.J.
VOIGHT, Dick
VOLENTINE, Frank
WACKER, Grover W.
WACKER, John Daniel
WACKER, Roy
WACKER, William John
WALDRON, W.
WALLACE, James
WALLATOR, Teddy (Mrs)
WATSON, Walter
WEAVER Story
WEBB, Arthur
WEBB, Harris
WEBSTER, Jr.
WEBSTER, Sr.
WEIKER, William 'Bill'
WEITZELL, Oscar
WEST, C.K.
WHITE, William
WHYTE, Craig
WHYTE, D.
WILLIAMS, Anthony
WILLS, Albert
WILLS, Henry
WILSON Boys
WILSON, Roland
WITT, Ernest
WOLFE, H.A.
WRIGHT, Harvey
WRIGHT, S.N.
WULFF, Herman
WULFF, John Henry
YOUNG, Earn

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb