Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index:  Footprints on Mi-Chig-Wun - Memoirs of 
Sunnyslope Pioneers - Kneehill

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Michael Kaehn

***************************************************************************

ABBEY, P.H.
ALBRECHT, J.
ALLINGHAM, 
ANDERSON, A.
ANELDSON, A.
ANHORN, P. &  E.
ANHORN, T.O.
ARCHIBALD, 
ARCHIBALD, J.H.
ARCHIBALD, Alex
BAERG, 
BAERG,  Jake
BAERG,  John
BAGOT, G.S.
BAPTIST, 
BARKMAN, 
BARKMAN, J.
BATES, A.
BATES, F.H.
BAUER, G.
BAUER, J. & B.
BAUER, Philip
BEER, E.
BERRY, W.F.
BISCHKE, 
BOESE, D.
BOESE, S
BRANDS, 
BRAUN, J.
BRIETZKE, 
BRINSON, 
BRINSON, 
BROWN, C.G.
BROWN, P.W.
BROWN, R.E.
BROWN, Isaac
BRUBAKER, A.
CAGE, W. & A.
CAMPBELL, H.B.
CARR, Mrs. F.
CATHO, J.
CHRISTENSEN, A. &  L.
CLARK, Roy
CLINE, H.V.
CURTIS, A.  &  Roy
DALGETTY, 
DAVIS, 
DAVIS, H.
DE VEER, 
DICK, B.
DIRCKSON, A.
DOUGLAS, J.
DUNCAN, 
DUNDAS, 
EARLE, J.S.
EHRET, J.
EHRMAN, 
EITZEN, Jacob
EMPREY, C.J.
ENGEN, A.A.
ENZIE, E. Sr.
ERDMAN, A.
ESAU, D.K.
FALK, 
FAUX, 
FEHR, J.C.
FERGUSON, I.
FISHER, H.
FLETCHER, W.
FRICKEY, F.
FRIESEN, D.
FRIESEN, G.S.
FRIESEN, G.W.
FRIESEN, H.W.J.F.
GAETZ, B.
GALE, Fred
GEDDES, Dr.
GIESBRECHT, 
GIESBRECHT, N.
GOBERT, P.A.
GODDIN, E.
GOERTZEN, J.
GORR, A.
GRAHAM, John
GRANELLE, A.
GRATZ, H.G.
GREIN, 
GRIFFITHS, 
GROSS, 
GRUSIE, 
GUY, Alex
HAGER, 
HALLER, J.
HANSLIP, E.
HAZEL, J. &  H.
HAZELTON, L.
HELM, 
HELTON, A.
HERRING, A. &  E.
HIEBERT, 
HIEBERT, F.
HILDRETH, 
HOLLINGER, 
HOPE, 
HOPE, Sr.
HORSE, 
HOWE, S.
HUBBARD, 
ISAAC, C.
ISAAC, Jacob. W.
ISAAC, Mr.  &  Mrs. A.
ISAAC, Peter
ISAAC, Peter W.
ISAAC, Sol
ITTERMAND, 
JANTZ, P.H.
JOHNSTON, Peter
JOHNSTON, Wm.
JONES, Jim
KAEHN, Andrew
KAEHN, Daniel
KEIVER, 
KIMMEL, S.W.
KING, 
KLASSEN, A.W.
KLASSEN, C.  &  F.
KLASSEN, J.W.
KLASSEN, David
KLASSEN, Isaac
KLASSEN, Norman
KLIZKI, 
LAMB, Alex
LARSON, Sam
LAWRENCE, 
LEE, 
LEHMANN, 
LEISCHNER, 
LINDEN, 
LOCHTIE, J.
LOEWEN, D.R.
LOEWEN, H.
LOEWEN, J.D.R.
LOEWEN, J.M.
LOEWEN, J.R.
LOEWEN, Ab
LOEWEN, Ab. I.
LOEWEN, Isaac
LOEWEN, John
MACFARLANE, 
MACKAY, W.J.
MACKINNON, 
MADSEN, M.
MAERZ, 
MAERZ, E.
MAERZ, John
MAERZ'S, 
MARES, A.
MARTIN, Mr. & Mrs. A.
MASHFORDS, 
MAUCH, Dan
MCALPHINE, 
MCBRATNEY, 
MCILMOYLE, 
MCKAY, 
MCSPADDEN, 
MEGLI, 
MEGLI, A.
MELLENDORF, 
MIDDLETON, 
MILLER, 
MILLIGEN, 
MILNE, D.
MILNE, R.
MOONSHINE, 
MORLEY, 
MORLEY, 
MURRAY, H.
NELSON, 
NELSON, W.T.
NETTOREREUR, W.
NEUFELD, Jake
NEUMILLER, A.
NIEBUHR, 
NIELSEN, 
NIKOLAUS, Fred
ODDFELLOWS, 
OSTER, 
PAGE, 
PANKRATZ, J.
PARIS, P. &  T.
PASCAL, H.
PAULS, 
PENNER, 
PENNER, C. &  H.
PENNER, J. &  I.
PERRY, J.
PETERSON, 
POFFENROTH, 
PORTER, 
POWELL, A.
PRYOR, F.H.
RASMUS, H.
RATZLAFF, 
RATZLAFF, D.
RATZLAFF, G. &  A.
RATZLAFF, M.
RAUNER, 
RAUSCH, 
RECREATION, 
REDDEKOPP, D.W.
REDDEKOPP, J.W.
REGEHER, 
REGEHR, 
REID, 
REIMER, 
REIMER, 
REMPFER, 
RICE, 
RIST, C.
RITZ, A.
ROLLIS, 
RUEB, Alex
RYAN, E.
SANDERSON, T.
SARASIN, H.
SAWATZKY, 
SCHAFER, 
SCHAFER, E.
SCHAFER, G.
SCHARTNER, D.
SCHARTNER, I.
SCHARTNER, J.
SCHECK, Geo
SCHEMMELPHENNING, 
SCHEUCHNER, J.
SCHIMKE, 
SCHLAUCH, J.
SCHNEIDER, 
SCHNEIDER, E.
SCOTT, B.D.
SHAW, H.S.
SHORT, John
SHUMATE, 
SIEWERT, 
SILVERSIDES, 
SINCLAIR, D.
SMITH, A.
SMITH, A.E.
SMITH, F.
SMITH, O.De.
SMITH, W.
SMITH, George
SMITHERS, 
SODERBERG, 
SQUIRE, H. &  A.
STAINES, C.
STANG, H.
STICKEL, 
STUART, C.H.
SUNNYSLOPE, 
SUTHERLAND, 
SUTHERLAND, B.
TAINSH, P.
TAYLOR, W.
TETZ, 
THAIN, 
THIESSEN, D.
THIESSEN, J.B.
THOMAS, 
THOMASON, 
TODD, 
TOEWS, C.
TOEWS, C.
TOEWS, C.
TOEWS, C.
TOEWS, D.D.
TOEWS, D.L.
TOEWS, H.L.
TOEWS, J. &  E.
TOEWS, Isaac
TOEWS, Jacob
TOEWS, Jacob
TOEWS, Peter
TORRINGTON, 
TRAUB, 
TRIPP, Hills
UNGER, J.
UNRUH, 
VETTER, H.
VINEY, 
WAGE, 
WALESKY, 
WARKENTINE, P.
WATERMAN, 
WEBB, 
WEIGUM, 
WHITE, E.C.
WIEBE, I.
WILKINSON, 
WILLS, Bruce
WITMER, 
WITWER, J.E.
WOOD, B.
WOOLLEY, 
WYMANS, 
ZOOK, Miss S.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb