Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Memories, Yours & Mine - Beveridge Lake, East View, Garrett, Hesketh, Humbolt, Kirby, Lenox, Marne, Webbs - Kneehill

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Gordon Berdahl.

***************************************************************************

ABRAM, L. O.
ADAMS, 
AGAR, Elmer
ANDERSON, A. G
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Clyde
ANDERSON, Dave
ANDERSON, Ed
ANDERSON, Jack 
ANDERSON, Lloyd (Buddy)
ANDERSON, Merle
ANDERSON, William
ANDREW, Charles
ANDREW, Peter
ANDREW, Ted
APPLEYARD, Audrey (Brown)
APPLEYARD, George Sr
APPLEYARD, Jack
ARMSTRONG, 
ARMSTRONG, Andy
ARMSTRONG, Lloyd
ARTRESS, Jack
ASHTON, Mel
ATKINSON, J. K
AUGER, Ovide
AVIS, 
BACON, George Robert
BACON, James
BAGLEY, E
BAGLEY, T
BAIKIE, Jack
BAIRD, Joe
BAIRD, William
BAKER, Gerald
BARBER, Jack
BARBER, Robert
BARBER, Thomas
BARKER, Frank
BARKO, Frank
BARNES, Robert
BARRY, Tom
BEAUCHANT, Kenneth
BECKER, Edwin
BENDER, Walter
BENDER, William
BERDAHL, Albin
BERDAHL, Gilbert
BERDAHL, John
BERT, R.R
BERTSCH, Adam
BERTSCH, Christian
BERTSCH, Emanuel
BERTSCH, Rudy
BESSANT, Fred
BETTCHER, Ernest
BETTCHER, Martin & Bill
BEVERIDGE & INGLES, 
BINGHAM, 
BIRCH, H.
BISHOP, Erma
BLERIOT, Andre
BOGNER, Mr
BOHNING, Herb
BOLDT, Pete
BORE, Percy
BOUCHER, Mrs
BRAGG, Mr
BRAUNBERGER, F.
BROST, Rudolph
BROWN, Jack
BROWN, Leo
BROWNJOHN, 
BROWNJOHN, M
BUCHMANN, Bill
BUFFAM, Alex
BURGESS, Tom & Irene (Nelson)
BURKE, John McAfee
BURNS, John
BURNS, John Alex
BURROUGHS, Bob
CADMAN, T.G.
CAMERON, William
CAMPKIN, 
CANNINGS, 
CASTELLA, Axel
CASTIGLIONE, Vincent
CATLOW, J
CAVE, Charles
CHAPMAN, Mrs
CHASE, Healy
CHITTICK, Jack
CHRISTIANSON, Frank
CHURCH, A. J
CHURCH, Allan
CHURCH, Ernest
CHURCH, Harold
CHURCH, Harry
CHURCH, T. H.
CHURCH, William
CLARK, Frank
CLARK, James (Nobby)
CLAYTON, James
CLAYTON, John
CLEAVER, Harold
COAD, Percy
COATES, Herman
COATES, Hubert
COATES, Lawrence
CODE, Finlay
CODE, Jack
COONFER, Claud
COOPER, Edward
COWPERSMITH, 
COX, Basil
CRADDOCK, 
CROWELL, H. H. (Jack)
CUNNINGHAM, Allan
DAHL, John
DARLING, Herb
DAWSON, Stephen
DAY, Happy
DE BLAQUIERE, Hugh & Jack
DECHENE, 
DECHONIE, 
DENSLER, Jack
DEWAR, Harry & Florence
DIPROSE, Bill
DIXON, W.
DOHLER, Fred
DOUGLAS, Thomas
DOUGLAS, William
DOWNY, 
DRESSER, Ray
DRESSER, Verne
DUHS, A.
EDMUNDSON, Dallas
EDMUNDSON, Dat
EDWARDS, Bill
ENGBAUM, Frank & Otto
EVANS, Harry 
EVERETT, All
FAIRWEATHER, 
FERGUSON, Bill
FITZSIMMONS, Bob
FLATER, Cliff
FLSHMAN, Mrs
FOG, W. W.
FORBES, George
FORSCH, Art
FORSCH, John
FORTIER, 
FOX, 
FRAMPTON, Frank
FRASER, Earl
FRASER, Ross
FREITAG, Edward
FULLER, Alfred
FULLER, Fred
FULLER, Harry
GALE, F.
GARRETT, John
GARRETT, Richard
GATINE, 
GIECK, John J
GIESBRECHT, 
GILMOUR, Wm
GOFF, Leslie
GOODING, Fenton
GOULDIE, Walter
GRENIER, Dennis
GRENIER, E.
GRENIER, Joe
GRENIER, Leo Bernard
GRENIER, Marace
GRIEVE, James
GROENEVELD, A.
GUYNN, Charles
GUYNN, Clarence
HAMBLEY, Everett (Casey)
HANSEN, John
HARMON, Charles
HARRISON, Ed
HARVEY, Mr.
HATCHER, Ed
HAWKINS, V.
HAY, James
HAY, James W. (Wattie)
HAY, Walter Cr.
HAYMOND, Guy
HAZLETT, Josiah K
HEATH, Tom
HEDSTROM, 
HEINRICH, Theodore & Ottilia
HEMM BROTHERS, 
HEMMING, Frank
HERBERT, Robert
HERRON, T. C
HERTER, Alex
HESLIP, Clarence
HILBRIEGHT, Charles
HOIVIK, 
HOMINUKE, Florence (Moss)
HOOLEY, John
HOOLEY, May
HOOVER, Gladys (Craddock)
HOUSTON, Wes
HOWELL, Bill
HOY, Len
HUDSON, Jim
HUNTER, Art
HUNTER, R.W.
INNIS, Bud
IRELAND, David
IRWINS, H.
ISAAC, Hugh M
JACKSON, Charles
JOHNSON, A. M.
JOHNSON, Ireland
JOHNSON, Ole
JOHNSON, Pete
JONES, Charles
JONES, Harry
KAPPES, 
KARAS, 
KARAS, George
KEINICK, Stark
KELLY, Bill
KELLY, Lois
KING, George
KING, James & Henry
KING, Thomas
KINNAKIN, 
KINNAKIN, Pete
KIRBY, Eugene
KIRKPATRICK, J A.
KNIGHT, Joe
KNOX, 
KNOX, Dave
KUHN, 
KUNTZ, 
LAING, Jim
LAROCHELLE, George
LARSON, Arnold
LAVERS, Ted
LEPPARD, C. R. (Reg)
LESSON, Red
LEVINS, Bob
LEVINS, W. H
LEWIS, Lewis T. (Sam)
LINNEN, George
LIVINGSTONE, William
LOBBAN, George
LOEPER, Wesley
LONGSTAFF, Harry R
LOWEN, E. T
LOWEN, Tom & Helen
LUFT, John
MACDONALD, Jack
MACMILLAN, Neil
MALLOCH
MARGACH, Don
MARTIN & SULLIVAN
MARTIN, Otto
MARTIN, Rtdy
MASTERS, Frank
MATCHETT, Bob
MAUER, John
MCCRACKEN, 
McCRACKEN, Gordon
MCDERMAND, Roy
MCDONALD, D.N.
MCDONELL, Ronald
MCEWAN, J. R.
MCINNES, J. R.
MCINTOSH, Bob
MCKELLAR, E. D.
MCKINNON, Archie
MCKINNON, John
MCLEOD, Archie
MCMANN, Charles
MCNAUGHTON, Alex & Doug
MCNAUGHTON, Hugh
MCPHAIL, 
MCVEIGH, Don
METZGER, W.
MICHTA, A
MILLAR, George
MILTMORE, Gus
MIRON, Israel
MOON, Frank
MOORE, Edward
MOORHOUSE, May
MORLEY, Charlie
MORTIMER, 
MORTIMER, Bob
MOSS, Thomas
MULLER, Ernst
NELSON, Christ
NESS, Ben
NEVINS, B.
NIELSEN, 
NIELSEN, Pete
NIVEN, Ben
O'BRIAN, Red
O'CONNOR, H. V
OFFER, 
OLSEN, H. L
O'ROURKE, James
ORR, Bert
PALLESEN, Doug
PALLESEN, Otto & Norma 
PARIS, Charlie
PARKIN, Sam
PARKINSON, Leslie
PATE, Mr
PATTISON, Bill
PATTISON, Charles
PATTISON, J. W
PATZER, Art
PEARSON, D.
PERMANN, Jake
PERMANN, John C.
PERMANN, Paul
PETERSON, Ernie
PETERSON, Jack
PETERSON, May
PETERSON, Mrs Jane
PETERSON, Muriel (Hope)
PETERSON, Norman
PETERSON, Robina
PETERSON, Waldemar
PETTER 
PHILIPS, James
PIPER, F. P
POILE, Alf
POPE, Sen. Rufus
PRATT, Charlie
PRATT, lack
PRATT, Louise (Ollivant)
PRICE, Oscar
PUGH, F
RAISER, Jakob
RAISER, John
REDGWELL, Fred
REDGWELL, J
REDGWELL, Wilson
REED, 
REED, Archer
REED, Phineas
REGEHR, Jake
REID, 
REILIA, Mr.
REIMER, F
RENN, Fred
RICH, James Appleton
RIDGWELL, Sidney C. (Shorty)
RIGGS, Clarence
ROBBINS, Mike
ROBERTSON, Bill
ROBINSON, 
ROBINSON, E. S. F
ROBISON, 
RODSETH, Arthur
ROSS, 
ROSS, A
ROTHWELL, Hester (Bell)
ROWAN, L. J
ROWBOTTOM, Joe
ROWBOTTOM, R.
ROWLINSON, Wm
SAILER, Albert
SAILER, Emanuel
SAILER, Jacob
SAILER, Teddy
SAMU, Elles
SANDERSON, Jimmy
SAUNDERS, Les
SAUNDERS, Murray
SAYLER, Richard
SCHLAG, Jake
SCHLESINGER, Delia
SCHMAUTZ, John
SCHNASE, William
SCHULTZ, Otto
SCHULTZ, Roy
SCOTT, Dave
SEMAKA, Alex
SEMBER, 
SEYMOUR, 
SEYMOUR, Frank
SHANDERA, Bill
SHARP, Jim
SHIELDS, Robert
SHILLING, Bill
SIEBERT, David
SIGMUND, Art
SMITH, Cliff
SMITH, Ed
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Jess
SMITH, Peter
SMITH, Tennessee
SPITZIG, Leo
STEEL, Bob
STEINHACH, Carl
STERLING, George
STEWARD, 
STEWARD, Philip
STEWARD, Reg
STEWART, Alf
STOOSHNOFF, P
STORY, Bob
STRINGER, H. E
STRONG, J.P.
STROUT, N. B. 
SUTFORD
TAILLON, Frank
TARBUCK, J. H. Sr.
TARBUCK, Jack Jr.
TELNIS, Pete
TESCHLER, John
THIBAULT, Celestine
THOMSON, Dr
THORHURN, Ross
TINLIN, Gideon
TINLIN, Jim
TORRANCE, Stan
TOUGH, Jack
TOWNSEND, 
TURCOTTE, Pete
VANSICKLE, F. D
VARCO, Tom
VICKERS, Howard
VICKERS, N. B
VOOYS, Arie
WALBAUER, Albert
WALKER, 
WALKER, 
WEBB, C. H. (Toby)
WEBBER, Frank
WEBBER, George
WEBBER, Obeline (Grenier)
WEIR, Jack
WHITE, Clyde
WILLIAMSON, Art
WOLFE, Jacob
WOODS, W.A.
WRIGHT, 
WURTH, 
YELLOWSHACK, 
ZERN, Reinhold
ZIEGLER, Alfred
ZIEGLER, Ben
ZIEGLER, Danny
ZIEGLER, Ed
ZIEGLER, Emil
ZIEGLER, Fred
ZIEGLER, George
ZIEGLER, Jacob
ZIEGLER, Reinhold
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Jr.
ZIEGLER, Wilhelm Sr.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb