Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index:  Orkney - 1907-1982 - Carbon, Ghost Pine Creek,
Hesketh, Morrin, Munson, Orkney - Kneehill

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Ginnie Tromp

***************************************************************************

ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Merle
AYRES, Tim
BAIRD, Joe
BAIRD, William B
BELL, Gordon
BERGOS, Alexander
BERGOS, Jeanne (Barr)
BERGOS, Margaret (Clem)
BERGOS, Marie (Stroh
BERGOS, Peter Jr
BERGOS, Peter Sr
BIERMAN, Al
BIERMAN, Henry
BLANCHETT, Annie
BLANCHETT, Edna (Mill)
BLANCHETT, Eva (Coyle)
BLANCHETT, Frank
BLANCHETT, James W
BLANCHETT, Jessie (Johnson)
BLANCHETT, Mary (Blouin)
BLANCHETT, Thomas (Blanchard)
BLERIOT, A.A.J
BORWICK, Charley
BORWICK, Doug
BORWICK, James
BROWN, Dempster
BURROUGHS, The Family
BURT, Jim
CADWALLER, John
CARNEY, Des
CARNEY, Elizabeth
CARNEY, Helen (Alain)
CARNEY, Kathleen (Klug)
CARNEY, Pat
CARRAZ, Alfred
CLEGG, (Morrin Bridge House Story)
COLE, Bill
COLE, Frank
COLE, Kathleen
COLE, Len & Ina
COOPER, Alex
CURRIE, Charles Garfield
CURRIE, Clarence
CURRIE, Elmer
CURRIE, Evelyn (Tanner)
CURRIE, Florence (Dimos)
CURRIE, Herb
CURRIE, Lily
CURRIE, Norma (West)
CURRIE, Robert
CURRIE, Sarah
DAVIDSON, Frank
DAVIDSON, Harris
DAVIDSON, Jim
DAVIDSON, Marjorie
DAVIDSON, Stan
DOBSON, Mungo
DUNHAM, Elmer
DUNHAM, George
DUNHAM, Lyle
DUNHAM, Silas Elmer
ELLEFSON, Arnold
FALCONER, Bill
FERGUSON, Alonzo John
FERGUSON, Bill
FERGUSON, Bruce
FERGUSON, Kenneth R
FERGUSON, Muriel (Johnson)
FERGUSON, Robert W
FERGUSON, Ruth (Atherly)
FERGUSON, Theodore H
FERGUSON, Tom
FERGUSON, William
FLAWS, Jim
GALOT, Mike
GALOT, Tom
GARRETT, Dick
GARSON, Allan
GARSON, George Jr
GARSON, George Sr
GARSON, James Sr
GARSON, Jean (Huxley)
GARSON, Jim
GARSON, Victor
GARSON, Violet
GRENVILLE, Arthur
GRENVILLE, Palmer
GRENVILLE, William
HATTON, Charles
HERMAN, Andy
HERMAN, John
HILLER, Albert
HILLER, Elmer
HUGO, John Jr
JASMAN, Arthur
JOHNSTON, Charlotte (Buxton)
JOHNSTON, Hugh
JOHNSTON, Ina
JOHNSTON, Kathleen (Hillborn)
JOHNSTON, Lewis
JOHNSTON, Magnus
JOHNSTON, Norman
JOHNSTON, Peter
JOHNSTON, Richard
JOHNSTON, Ronald
JOHNSTON, Thomas Jr
JOHNSTON, Thomas Sr
JOHNSTON, Victor
JOHNSTON, Willy
JUNGLING, Ferdinand
JUNGLING, Raymond & Anna
LAMMLE, William
LEASK, Jim
LEGGETT, Andrew
LEIGH, Mr
LEWIN, Jack
MALLOCH, Robert
MARTIN, John
MARTIN, Mary (Sommerville)
MAYNE, Bill
McCutcheon, W.O
McDONALD, Charles
McDONALD, David Nellis
McDONALD, Jonas
McGHEE, Clarence
McGHEE, Elzaida (Cunningham)
McGHEE, Esa (Olsen)
McGHEE, Grace (Rowley)
McGHEE, Harvey H
McGHEE, Irma (Bjorklund)
McGHEE, Jim
McGHEE, Joan (Coad)
McGHEE, Laura (Milan)
McGHEE, Lois
McGHEE, Lucile
McGHEE, Melvin
McGHEE, Merton
McGHEE, Verna (Wisener)
McGHEE, Warner
McGHEE, Wyatt
McINALLY, Henry
McKENZIE, Bill
McPHERSON, Alex
MITCHELL, Roy
MOAR, George
MOAR, John
MOAR, Marcus
MOAR, Margaret (Williams)
MOAR, Robert
MOAR, Stewart
MUELLER, Harold
MUELLER, Otto
MUELLER, Robert
MURRAY, Mr and Mrs Bill
NEAR, Marjorie
NEAR, Richard
O'BRIMCHAK, Ann (Zbripki)
O'BRIMCHAK, John
O'BRIMCHAK, Mary (Clovechok)
O'BRIMCHAK, Rose (Waters)
PATERSON, William
PEACE, Basil
PERREAL, Germaine
PETERSON, Waldemar
PLANT, Fred
POLLITT, Thomas & Isabella
PORTER, Daniel
PREIL, Robert
QUANCE, James
ROBERTS, Bob
ROBERTSON, Archie
ROCK, George & June
ROCK, Jim & Wilma
ROCK, John
ROCK, Marjorie (Stoneman)
ROCK, P.J
ROCK, Philip
ROCK, Stanley
ROSS, Bill
SALISBURY, Chet
SEIP, Julius
SHEARER, James
SHELL, Guy
SKEVINGTON, Tom
SMITH, Jim
SOMMERVILLE, Mary (Martin)
STRANGER, Albert & Myrtle
STRANGER, Bill
STRANGER, Diane
STRANGER, Harry
STRANGER, Isabella
STRANGER, James
STRANGER, Jim
STRANGER, Jock
STRANGER, Mary (Mielke)
STRANGER, Robert & Phyllis
STRANGER, William Sr
SUTFORD, Clyde
SUTHERLAND, Andrew
SWAN, Bill
TAYLOR, James
TAYLOR, Sydney
THEW, George
TRENTHAM, Albert
TRENTHAM, Frank
TRENTHAM, Harold
TRENTHAM, Harry
TRENTHAM, Marjorie (Grenville)
TRENTHAM, Robert
WADDELL, Archie
WALLACE, Alex
WATT, Elizabeth (Granny)
WATT, John
WILSON, Roland
WOOD, Thomas

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb