Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Remember When - Kneehill

Trochu and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAM, Gottlieb
ADAMS, George
ALBRECHT, John
ALSPAUGH, Henry
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Nels
AUTIO, Victor
BAMPFIELD, 
BASKETT, May
BECKER, 
BECKER, William Fay
BENEDICT, Roy
BENSON, Sam
BERCOVICH, Max
BERNARD, Frank
BIEBRICK, August
BIGELOW, A. M. (Mitch)
BLERIOT, Mike
BOCK, M
BOGNER, William
BOHNING, William
BOISJOLI, Damase
BOLTON, John Dew
BOURQUE, Anthony
BRAESE, Fred
BRAHAM, Arthur
BRERETON, Alex
BROWN, Charles T
BROWN, E. A
BRUNESKI, John
BUCHART, Caroline
BURGOYNE, Norman
BURGSTAHLER, Christian
BURNS, John C
BUTRUILLE, Jean
BYE, 
CALDWELL, John Leander
CAMIRE, Joseph Albert
CAMPBELL, Carl
CAMPBELL, Gladys
CAMPBELL, Jack
CAMPBELL, Kelly
CARLSON, Erik
CARLSON, Oskar
CARPENTER, Frank
CARPENTER, George
CARTER, Charles
CHOATE, 
CHRISTIE, Charles
CHUDLELGH, 
CIRANKEWICZ, Stanley
CIRANKEWITSCH, Bert
CIRANKEWITSCH, Julian
CLAXTON, James
CLOAKEY
COCHRANE, William
COLLINS, J. S
CONGDON, Ruth (McArthur)
CORMACK, Robert
CORMIER, J. D
COWIE, Nels
CUNNINGHAM, W. A
DANFORTH, S. H
DANN, Joseph
DARCY, Tom
DAVID, Gazen
DE BEAUDRAP, Xavier
DE CATHALINEAU, Marc
DE CHAUNY, Mrs
DE REINACH-WERTHE, Herve
DE TORQUAT, Francois
DEAN, Dr. Joseph
DELMAGE, William
DEMERS, Louis
DEVILDER, Joseph Jules
DIACK, James
DICK, John
DICKINSON, John
DIMMER, Matt
DODD, 
DORLAND, Frank
DOWELL, John
DOWNING, Manley
DREW, James
DRUMMOND, 
DURANT, Harry
ECKENFELDER, Leon
EKSTRON, Paul                
ELLEHILL, Ole
ELLIOTT, Wilson
ELVIN, 
ENZIE, John Sr
EVANS, Richard
FALKENBERG, David Robert
FALKENBERG, Ferdinand
FALKENBERG, Sam
FARMER, D. D
FARNDALE, Martin
FARROW, Glen
FELINE, Colonel
FERGUSON, J.L.
FERGUSON, J.P.
FERRABOSCHI, George
FERSCHWEILER, J. P
FIALA, Emil
FINDLAY, J. A
FORTIER, Eugene
FOWLER, Claude
FOX, Joe
FRERE-LOURDEL
FROHLICH, Dan
GABB, Vincent William
GANZ, Karl
GARE, Ernest
GARRICK, William H. S
GEHRING, 
GEORGE, James T
GILLILAND, Hazel (McArthur)
GOETT, John
GOETZ, Jacob
GOODSELL, Fred
GORDON, Daniel
GOSS, John
GOULET, Alex
GREEN, Howard (Shady)
GREGOIRE, Napoleon
GREIG, Henry
GREIG, J. Stuart
GREIG, James S
GREIG, Robert
GRIBLIN, Charles John
GRIBLIN, Frank & Anna
GRIBLIN, Fred
GRIST, Percy
GUILBERT, Carl
GUTMAN, Louie
HAGGARTY, Frank Willard
HALBERT, David
HALBERT, Robert
HALBERT, William
HALLER, John Sr
HANISCH, Josef
HANNA, Edith
HANNA, John Jr
HANNA, John Sr
HANSON, Martin
HARMER, Otis
HARVEY, Elton
HASTIE, Norman
HASTIE, William
HAUFF, 
HAY, Dr. A. J. S
HEDRICH, William
HEER, 
HEIKKILA, Alex
HEIN, Gottlieb
HEIN, William
HENKEL, Ludwig
HESS, Arthur
HEUER, Rev. E
HOLMES, Howard
HOPE, Emma (McArthur)
HOWELL, Charles
HOWELL, David
HUNT, Maurice
INMAN, George
ISSLER, Joe
JAKOB, Erik
JAKOB, Franz
JAMESON, Shellagh S
JAMIESON, Robert Boyd
JENSEN, Carl
JOHNSON, Ben
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, John Magnus
JONES, Tom
JOSE, John & Benjamin
JURGEN, Fred David
KAATIALA, Henry
KANE, C. M
KATZIN, Max
KEILA, John
KEIR, A. A
KELLETT, Arthur
KELLY, Thomas
KENNY, William
KERR, Barron J. J
KERR, E. G
KESTERKE, Julius
KING, Joe
KING, Pat
KING, Phil
KINSEY, George Fred
KINSEY, William Henry
KLATCHCOE, Fred
KNIEVEL, Art
KNIEVEL, Otto
KNIEVEL, Tony
KNODEL, Henry
KOBER, Emil
KOCH, Maggie
KOCH, Phillip
KOCH, Reinhold
KRAMER, Hymie
KRAMER, Jake
KRUGER, E. (Shorty)
KUJATH, Albert Rev
LAMBERT, William E
LAUDER, Tom
LEMAY, Frank
LEMAY, Telesphore
LEVASSEUR, Bernadette
LIGHT, Dick
LIMBERT, Mabel
LLOYD, H. B
LOISELLE, Alfred
LOURDEL, Theresa
LUOMA, John
LYNCH, Patrick Henry
MACE, Dr. R. D
MACLACHLAN, C. F. (Curly)
MACLACHLAN, C. S
MACLAREN, William
MAMMEL, Emil
MARKLE, Harvey
MASHFORD, 
MASTERSON, C.C.
MATHERS, Dan
MATHIEU, Bernard
MATHIEU, Dominique
MATHIEU, Gedeon
MATHIEW, Edmond
MATUS, 
MAUND, A. W
MCARTHUR, Bill
MCARTHUR, D. K
MCARTHUR, Gilbert
MCARTHUR, Gordon
MCARTHUR, Pete
MCARTHUR, W
MCCLEARY, George
MCGOWAN, Dr. Thomas Patrick
MCGREGOR, James C
MCINENLY, 
MCKINLAY, A. W
MCKINLAY, Robert
MCKINLAY, Thomas
MCLEAN, Ira
MCLEOD, Millage
MCNEIL, Pius
MCRAE, A. L
MEARNS, Frank
MEDING, August
MEEHAN, Joseph
MEERS, E. W
MESSERSCHMIDT, Emil
MEYERS, Sig
MILNE, Dr. J. D
MILZ, Edward
MITTON, Myrtle
MOLNAR, Gus
MUCHKA, Pete
MUELLER, Rev. F. A
MUENCH, Emil 
MURRAY, A. J
NEHER, Emanuel
NEUMANN, Gus
NICHOL, G. Donald
NIEMI, Axel
NOVALANSKY, Ben
OHLHAUSEN, Michael
OLEYNIK, Joe
OLSEN, Hans Christian
PAPILLARD, Edgar
PAPP, John Sr
PETERS, Duncan
PETERS, William
PETERSON, Gust
PHILLIPS, 
POOLE, W. H
PORTER 
POSTILL, Wm. Sr
PRICE, 
PURVIS, Clint
RADOMSKE, Jacob
RADOMSKE, John
RANTA, David
RANTA, Otto
RANTA, Sakri & Maria
REAR, Charles
REAUME, James
REED, Annie (McArthur) (Paul)
RENN, Jacob
RESCHKE, Dan
RICHTER, 
RIEP, Ernst
RILLING, Dan
RISKE, Rudolf
RITZ, Mike
ROACH, 
ROBERTS, Gordon
ROSS, 
ROSS, John Walter Bert
ROSS, William
SAILER, Henry
SAILER, John
SAMSON, 
SANDBERG, Einar
SAUER, Christian
SAVAGE, 
SCHEIBLER, Rudy
SCHEUNERT, 
SCHEUNERT, Louis
SCHIMKE, John
SCHLAG, 
SCHLAUCH, 
SCHLAUCH, Caroline (Beirele)
SCHLENDER, Otto
SCHMALTZ, Mike 
SCHMIERER, Peter
SCHRAMM, John
SCHROTH, 
SCHUTZ, 
SCULIER, Dr. Louis
SHERIDAN, Basil
SIDDALL, Wm
SILTALA, Jack
SILTALA, Malt
SLIPP, Ralph
SMITH, George E
SMITH, J. C
SMITH, William
SMYTH, T. J
SNEIDER, Jacob
SNYDER, Dr. J. B
SOLLBERGER, Arnold
SPEELMAN, Roy & Cosy
STANTON, William
STEINBACH, Otto C
STEWART, Wesley
STROHMAIER, Fred
STROHMAIER, John
STROMSTAD, Mikkal & Clara
SWANSON, John & Sara
SWEDER, Fred
TABARY
TAYLOR, Jerry
TEPPER, Julius
TETZ, Andrew
TETZ, Fred
THEODOLI, Theodolo
THOMAS, Wilbert
THYNNE, Frank
TOY, Moy
TROCHU, Armand
TULLIKOPF, Samuel & Lydia
TURUNEN, Ollie
WAGNER, 
WALKER, Evan
WALKER, Frederick Samuel
WALKER, George
WALKER, Harvey
WALKER, J. W
WALKER, L. G
WALKER, William James
WALLATOR, 
WATERMAN, Max
WEAN, Dr. Aylmer J
WEICKER, Wilmer "Bill"
WEIGUM, Henry
WEIGUM, John
WEISENBURGÉR, Christian
WEISENBURGER, John
WEISS, August
WESCHKE, 
WESTWOOD, Wm
WILLIAMS, Dan
WILSON, Bert
WOLOCHOW, 
WOODHOUSE, Charles
YARD, 
YEE SUN, Tony
YOST, John
YOST, Louis
YOST, Peter
ZARBOCK, Daniel
ZEH, David

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb