Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Gleanings After Pioneers and Progress  - Alix, Clive, Sargent, 
Satinwood, North Star, St. Patrick, Haynes, Mirror, Stanton, Stone -
Lacombe

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ANDERSON, A. James
ANDERSON, William
ANDREWS, Ernest
ANDREWS, Silas Colin
ARBUTHNOTT, Jack
BAGLEY, Nina
BAKER, Ray & Stella
BARTKO, Andy
BASCOMBE, Jean
BEARCHELL, Alice
BELL, Fred & Nola
BELL, George & Lulu
BENSEN, Leo
BENSON, Smoky
BERG, Charlie
BIETTE, Maurice A.
BIGELOW, Jean (PARLBY)
BISSETT, Alec
BLAIR Family
BLAIR, George & Lois
BOE, Mel
BOGUS, Frosty
BONHAM Family
BOURKE, Ole
BOWLES, Ted & Rose
BOYSTON
BRETHOUR, Jack
BREWER, Misses
BROOKER, Frank
BROOKER, Joe
BROOKHART, Cliff
BROOKS, Henry
BROWN, Charles Thomas
BROWN, Geneva
BROWN, Maurice 'Dad'
BULLOCK, Bob
BUTCHARD, 'Butch' & Marie
CALVERT
CAMERON, Ernie
CAMPBELL, Jim & Gladys
CAMPBELL, Mary
CARL, Clarence & Maude
CARLSON, Albert & Dot
CARROLL, Lee
CARTER, Riley
CHANNON, Henry
CHARTIER Family
CHINN & FISHER
CLARK, Alex
CLARK, Charles A. & Ellen S.
CLARKE, Lewis
CLARKE, Mac
CLARKE, W.D.
COCKRALL, Floyd
COLE, C.H.
COLLINGE, Ross
COLLINS, John
COOK, William
CORMACK, Barbara
CORMACK, Doug
CORMACK, Eric W.
COWAN, Joseph Alexander
COX, Willard
COXSON, Jasper
CROOK, Fred
CROOK, Hilda
CROWN, Myron
CRUICKSHANK, Stewart
CRUICKSHANK, Tom
CUNNINGHAM, Tom
CURR, David
CURR, Robert
CURR, Thomas John
CURRY, Albert
DANIELS, Morgan
DAVIES
DAVIES, Millwin
DEAN
DEAN, Bob
DEEN, Gene
DEEN, Mary
DEEN, Olive
DeZUTTER, Jules
DICK, Tom & Stella
DINNADGE, George
DITTO, Ella (TOEPFER)
DOBLE, W.R. 'Shorty' & Maisie
DOLLING, Robert
DUFFY, Vincent
DUNHAM, Sam
DWEAK Family
DYE, Roger
EATON, Frank
EDGAR, Miss
EDMONSON, Bob
EKLAND, Lawrence
EKVALL, Eslie
ELANDER, Con & Agnes
ELLER, Henry Jasper
ELLIOTT, John
FAULKNER, Bill
FAWCETT, Ed
FERGUSON, Carmen
FERGUSON, Willie
FINCH, Al H.
FINCH, Horace
FINDLATER, Dan
FISHER, Lee
FLEMMING
FLEWWELLING, J.F.
FOSTER, Art
FOSTER, Barbara
FOSTER, Garnet
FOSTER, Stephen
FRANCHUK, Harry
FRANCIS
FRISCH Family
GALE, Victor John & Irene
GARRETT, 'Maw'
GATHERCOLE, Charlie
GESSLEMAN, Bill
GESSLEMAN, Muriel
GILTNER, Sam & Evelyn
GLENESKY
GOODMAN, Dave & June
GOULD, Madeleine
GRAHAM, Dr.
GRAHAM, Frank & Nellie
GRAY, Les & Ellen
GREEN, Miss
GREENWOOD, Jane
GREENWOOD, Kendall
GREY, Kay
GREY, Maisie
GROVES, Marvin & Donna
HACK, Nick
HAMER, John
HAMILTON, Jim
HANGS, Ben
HANSEN, Harold & Mildred
HARROW, George
HART, Dr.
HASKINS, Robert
HAZLETT, Isabel
HAZLETT, Jim & Milly
HEALD, Harry
HEATH, W.C.
HENRY Family
HERBERT, Sidney E.
HERNIMAN
HOLCOMBE
HOLLAND & PANRUCKER
HOPKINS, Roy
HOPPUS, Roy
HORNSETH, Ethel
HORTON, Gertrude
HOSEGOOD, Dorothy (SISSONS)
HOUSEN, Dora
HOUSEN, Hugh
HOWITT, Bill
HUDKINS, Daniel
HUDKINS, Hugh
HUDKINS, Laura
HUME, Jack W.
HUNT, Iva
HUNT, Philip & Ann
HUNTER, Trenna
HURLEY, Nora
HUTCHINSON, Eddy
HVIID, Flora Harriet (STONE)
HVIID, Niels C.
HYNDSLEY, Jack
JAMIESON, Dorothy
JAMIESON, Eric
JAMIESON, Peter Jr. 'Terry'
JARVIS, Gwen
JENKINS, Dr. R.B.
JENNINGS, Ed
JEWELL, Ella Jane
JOHNSON, Clarence
JOHNSON, Herb
JOHNSTON, A.C.
JOHNSTON, Clifford & Claire
JONES, Eric
KEAST Family
KEETON, Eva
KING
KIRBY, Kate
KIRSCHNER, Fred
KNIGHT, Jean
KNUTSON, Bill
KOCH, Helmut
KOSTENUK, Bill
KULLMAN Family
KURP, Carl & Gladys
LANDELS, Andy & Lillian
LANE, Jim
LARSEN, Anthony
LARSEN, N.A.
LAWTON, 'Granddad'
LEE, 'Dad'
LISSACK, Walter
LOFSTRAND Family
LONEY Family
LONEY, Lucille
LONGMORE, Don
LOUGHRIDGE, Stan
LUNDBERG, Okey O.
LYLE, Mary
MABBOTT, Elmer & Marjory
MacDONALD, Brent & Lorraine
MacGREGOR, Agatha
MacGREGOR, Savilla Matilda
MACKIE, Jack
MADSEN Family
MAGLE, Annie Luvinnia
MALM, Miss
MANN, Allyn
MANSBRIDGE
MARKS
MARRYAT, Dennis
MARRYAT, E.L.
MARRYAT, Kitty
MARRYAT, Peter & Vera
MARRYAT, Sheila
MARRYAT, Ulric
MARSHALL, Douglas
MARTIN, Cliff & Shirley
MARTIN, Jim
MATHESON, George
MAY, J.W.
McCONNELL, J.G.
McCORMACK, Carl
McCORMACK, Mickey & Hilda
McCORMACK, Wm.
McDERMAND, Bill & Evelyn
McDERMAND, C.C.
McDONALD, Ewen
McDONALD, Fred
McDONELL, Dunc
McKENZIE, William Hugh A.
McKINNON, Randy
McMAHON, John
McMILLAN
McNAB, Dr.
MEHLE, Art
MERRIFIELD Family
MICHAEL, Harley & Mary
MICHAEL, Wilfrid J. & Hazel
MICIAK Family
MILLER, Alfred
MITCHELL, Francis Robert
MONSON, Richard
MONTS Brothers
MOONEY, Dr.
MOONIE, Dr.
MORGAN, George
MORRICAL, Lucille
MORTIMER, George
MOTT, Louis
MUELLER, Ellen
MURDOCH, J.D.
MURDOCH, William
NEAL, George
NELSON, Godfrey J.
NELSON, Milton G.
NELSON, Walter
NIELSEN, Alice
NIELSEN, B.D. 'Jack' & Molly
NIGHTINGALE, Florence
NIX, A.E.
NIXON, Jack
NOLTE, John
NORRIS, G.G.
ODETTE, Harry
OLDRING, Robbie
OLSEN, A.M.B. & Anna Marie
OLSON, Hans
OLSON, Harold
OLSON, L.S.
ORO, Bob
ORO, Martin
OWENS, Mac
PAGE, Floyd & Irene
PANRUCKER & HOLLAND
PARLBY, Edward
PARLBY, Geroge Alexander Hall
PARLBY, Humphrey
PARLBY, Irene
PARLBY, Jack
PARLBY, Walter
PASUTTO, Joe & Eva
PATRICK, Harold
PEACOCK & PICKARD
PEACOCK, R.W. 'Wally'
PEARS, Ernie
PEARS, Fred
PEARS, Jack
PEARS, Roy
PEMBERTON, Claude
PENKALA, John
PETERMAN, Percy & Evelyn
PETTIT, Dan
PETTIT, Lawrence
PETTIT, W.L. 'Bill'
PICKARD & PEACOCK
PIHLAJA, Eino & Reino
PRICE, Harry
PRIMUS, 'Grandma' Alma
PRIMUS, Lorenz 'Lou'
PROCTOR, Walter
PROKOPUK, Joe & Annie
PROUSE, Bill
RAHN, Noah
RALSTON, Tom & Fern
RAMSAY, Alger
RAMSAY, Ray & Marion
RASMUSSEN, Mary
RAY, Hilma (MOLLER)
RAY, Ida Florence
RAYMER
REBER, Bill
RHODES, Hulda
RICE, Hester
RICHARDS, Vera
RITCHIE, Charles & Henrietta
RODGERS, Winnie
ROUSE, Ethel
ROUSE, Glenn & Edith
RUE, Earl H.
RUSSELL, Velma
SABASCH, Oscar & Marjorie
SAILER, Ted
SANDERSON, Mary
SANDERSON, R.W.
SCHAFER Family
SCHNEPF, Angela
SCHNEPF, Karl & Frances
SCHULER, Bill
SCHULTZ, Sam & Alice
SCORGIE, Miss
SCOTT, J.W.
SEELYE, Bill
SEMMONS, Graham
SENECAL, A.L. 'Ossie'
SETTER, James
SETTERS, Fred
SHARPE
SHARPE, Lawrence E.
SHELDON, Frank & Annie
SHELLY Family
SHEPHERD, Lee
SHEPHERD, William
SHERET, Alex
SHORE, Dr. A.E.
SHORT, Bill
SIBERT, Bonnie
SIDDONS, Oliver
SIMS, Joseph
SISSONS, Eric & Roberta
SLOAN, Mrs. & Alice
SMART, Frieda (BECKER)
SMITH, Bert
SMITH, George E.
SMITH, J. Mansell
SNELL, David & Jean Ann
SOLI, Arthur Henry
SOLVEY, Mike
SORENSEN, Chris & Lottie
SPEELMAN, Harvey
STONE, Charles E.
STONE, Fred Victor
STONE, Mary Belle
STONE, Robert F.
STROHSCHEIN Family
STURGESS, William John
SWEET, Ike
TALLENTS, John 'Jack'
TARZWELL, Althea
TARZWELL, Mel & Mabel
TARZWELL, Robert Sr.
TATE
TATE & TULLOCH
TAYLOR, Mel
THOMAS, Andrew
THOMAS, George
THOMAS, Howard & Iona
TIMPE, Irene
TODD, Beltram 'Bud'
TOEPFER, Cleo & Mary
TOEPFER, Paul & Elsie
TOPLUS, Charlie
TOPPENBERG, Chris
TRICKEY, E.L.
TROUT, Grace (CURR)
TUCKER, Jake & Eva
TULLOCH & TATE
TULLOCH, Bert
TULLOCH, Percy
TYESS, John
VAN NEST, Andrew James
VANDERZYL, George
WADE, Sheila
WAGNER, E.P.
WAGNER, Lawrence
WALKER, Emma
WALPER, Hoddy
WALPER, Jean
WALPER, John 'Pop'
WALPER, Katie
WALT, Rose
WALTER, J.L.
WARREN, Dr. W.
WATERMAN, Bob
WATERMAN, Miss
WATSON, Beth
WATSON, Harriett
WATT, Linda
WATT, Nancy
WATT, Roy James
WEBB, Ron C.
WEEKS, Winfred
WESTHEAD, Alex (BYNG-HALL)
WHITE, Stella
WHITEFIELD, Alice
WHITEFIELD, Stan
WHITFIELD, Robert Sr.
WIESE, Vern & Kathleen
WILLIAMS, Mike
WILSON, Dr.
WILTON, Duncan
WILTON, Gordon
WILTON, Gordon & Flora
WILTON, Pearl
WILTON, Ray
WILTON, Rex
WOLFERSTAN, Cuthbert
WONG, Jimmy
WOODS, Wally & Irene
WOOLGAR, Charles
YANDEAU, Jean
YARWOOD, C.M.
YOUNG, Nora
ZIEGLER, Jack & Betty
ZIMMERMAN Family
ZIMMERMAN, Fritz

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb