Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Along Victoria Trail - Lamont

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAMS Family
ADAMS, Lionel
AINSWORTH, John
ALLAN, Violet
ALTON, Dr. John
ALTON, Joseph
ALTON, William
ALVIN, Henry
ANDERSON, Alexander & Isabelle
ANDERSON, Betty Yates
ANDERSON, Dr. Roy
ANDERSON, Gerry & Anita
ANDERSON, Russell
ANDERSON, Sam & Annie
ANDERSON, Sam Sr. & Mary
ANDERSON, William
ANDRUCHOW
ANDRUCHOW, Harry
ARCHER, Ashley
ARCHER, Dr. A.E.
BAYER, Paul P.
BELL, Dr. R.
BIRCH, Ted
BORSTAD, Ernest
BORSTAD, Olaf
BOSS, Fred
BOULTON, Vera
BOYD, Vera
BROWN, Harvey
BROWN, Wilbert J.
BRYKS, Michael
BUCHANAN, Allen
BUCHANAN, Allison
CALVERT, Joseph
CAMMACK, William
CAMPBELL, Archie
CAMPBELL, James
CAMPBELL, John D. Jr.
CAMPBELL, John D. Sr.
CAMPBELL, Matthew & Mary
CAMPBELL, Samuel
CANNING Family
CANNING, Leverton & Anne
CARMICHAEL, Norman
CARSON, George
CARSON, John
CARTER, Hayward
CHALLENGER, Eleanor
CHAMBERS, Ralph
CHAUTAUQUA
CHERNYK Family
CONNELLY, Dr.
CONNELLY, Edward Carey
COONE, Asa
COURSE Family
COXFORD Family
CRILLEY, Alice
CROW, George
CRUMP, E.D.
CUNNINGHAM, Stanley & Iva
CURRIE, William
CZOWSKI, Stefan
DAHLE Family
DALLAS, Thomas
DANCHUK, Lladyk
DANCHUK, William
DARICHUK, Annie
DAVEY, Dr. Lloyd
DICKIE, Robert
DOIGE, Howard
DREWICKI, Irene
DUKE, Misses
ELSON, Dr. D.J.C.
FARNHAM, Rev. William
FEDUN, William
FERREL Family
FERREL, John T.
FERRIER, Elva
FETTERLY, B.
FIGOL, John & Mary
FONG, Mah
FOWLIE, George
GABINET, Martin
GEERNAERT, J.
GEMMELL, J.A.
GRAY, John
GREEN, Elaine
GUDZAN, Paul
HACKETT, Alexander
HACKETT, Eleanor Jane
HACKETT, Emery
HACKETT, James
HACKETT, John Thomas
HACKETT, Joseph M.
HACKETT, Maxwell
HACKETT, Walter Francis
HACKETT, William
HACKETT, William & Margaret
HALVORSON, Vera
HANNOCHKO, Fred
HARKINS, James
HARRIS, Arthur
HARRIS, E.S.
HARRIS, Harry
HARRIS, Harvey & Laura
HARRISON, Arthur
HARRISON, Joseph
HARRISON, R.E.
HARROLD, Benjamin D.
HARROLD, Evan
HARROLD, Gordon
HARROLD, Jessie
HARROLD, Kent
HARROLD, Terry
HENDERSON, William & Eva
HESS, Frank
HISEY, Franklin
HODGINS, Rev. A.E.
HOLMES
HOLMES, E.A.
HOPP, Olive
HOVDEN, William
HULL, James
JOHNSTON, Archie
JOHNSTON, Duncan
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, Kenneth
JOHNSTON, Norman
JOHNSTON, William Everett
KAMINISKI, Adam
KASOWSKY Family
KEIR, Norma
KEIWABARA, Y.
KELLOGG, Charles
KERN, Joseph
KETTLESON, Charles
KETTLESON, Harold
KIRK, Rev. J.E.
KMECH, John
KOZAK, Michael
KOZDROWSKI, Peter
KOZMINUK, Nick
KREBBS, Margaret
KROENING, Mike
KRULL, Bert
KUTNEY, William
KYFORUK, Sofie
LENNIE, Alex
LENTZ, Gus & Audrey
LENZ, Audrey (CAMMACK)
LERAAND, Vellettia
LERAND, Emery
LETAWSKY, Joseph
LETWIN, William
LILGE Family
LOGHRIN, James
LOVE Family
LUCAS, Nora
MacRAE, Rev. P.K.
MALLETT, Dr. M.
MALLETT, Elsie Gerlitz
MALLETT, Eva Parslow
MANN, William
MANZ, Alois
MARTIN, Irene
McCALLUM, Duncan
McCARTNEY, James
McCARTNEY, William
McCULLOCH, Alexander
McELIHINNEY, Gladys
McGALL, David
McGEE, Thomas
McGILLVRAY, Allie
McKEE, Alex
McLACHLAN, Joseph
McLEOD, Rev. Norman
McMANUS, David & Margaret
McPHERSON, Hugh
McPHERSON, Jack
McQUEEN, Alec
McQUEEN, William
MELNYK, Myhailo & Nykola
MELNYK, Peter
MENZIE, Vince
MILSAP, Francis
MILSAP, Robert
MOHR, Jack
MOHR, Valentine
MORAN, Ellen
MORRISON, Kenneth
MORSE, Mary
MYROM, Benjamin
NAROLSKY, George
NEMIRSKY, Michael
NEMIRSKY, Theodore
NORDSTROM, Mary Lou
ONGARTH, George
PACHOLEK
PAEGE, Otto
PALAMARCHUK Family
PALEY, Julia
PARUK Family
PARUK, Joseph
PAWLUK, Philip
PEARCE, Charles
PENDLETON, Joseph
PETRIE, J.A.
PEWARCHUK, Andrew
PIERCE, Alfred
PROCINSKY, Jessie
PURSCHKE, Carl
RADKE, Gus
RATTAL, Edward & Irene
ROSE, Hugh
ROSS, Anna Mae
ROSS, C.W.W.
ROSS, George
ROSS, McKim
RUDKO Family
RUSH, Dr. Raymond
RUSTAND Family
RUSTAND, Ludvig
RYE Family
SADOWAY, Steve
SAGERT, Lawrence & Lorena
SANDELL, Ada
SCHULTZ, Gus & Louise
SCHWEITZBERG, Dorothy
SCRABA, George
SCRABA, Harry & Dorris
SHEREMETA, John & Maria
SHEREMETA, John Jr.
SHIRES, John & Victoria
SIEMENS, Dr. Herman
SIPE Family
SKARO, Knut
SMITH, Fred
SNYDER, Bill
SOUTHERN, William & Louella
SPROUL, Nancy
STAFFORD, Frank
STAINTON, Irene
STELMACH, Mykyfor
STELMACK Family
STELTER, Fred
STRAND, Boyd & Jessie
SUNLEY, Dr. John
SWAN, Nick
TAYLOR, Harry
THOMAS, William
TICHKOWSKY Family
TICHKOWSKY, William & Bessie
TORRIE, Robert
TOWNSEND, Leon
TRUDGEON Family
TRUDGEON, Frank Jr.
TYCHKOWSKI, Nykola & Anna
WACHOWICZ, Thomas
WADE, Jack
WALKER, Albert
WARNE, Fred
WATT, Ethel
WEATHERILT, Dr. Lloyd
WHALE, James
WHITEHEAD, Alex
WHITEHEAD, Mary
WHITESIDE, Rev. Arthur
WHITTAKER, Charles
WILLIAMS, W.P.
WILSON, Allen
WILSON, Clara Pearl
WILSON, Daniel
WILSON, Elizabeth L.
WILSON, J.A.H.
WOODRUFF, Hyram
WOODRUFF, William
WRIGHT, Ira
WYNNE, Archie & Annie
YEREX, Alvin
YEREX, Henery & Carolyn
YEREX, Henry & Carolyn
YOUNG, Dr. M.A.R.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb