Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local Book Index: Golden Memoirs - Warburg and district - Leduc

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ABEL Family
AKINS Family
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Olaf
ARMOUR, Charlie
ARMOUR, Les & Gladys
ARP, Walter & Betty
ARTINDALE, Willis
ARTINDALE & MCCREADY, 
AVERY, Ivan & Nora & Mrs. Brown
BACKO, Theresa (Fritz)
BADKE, Henry
BANNERMAN, William
BARAGER, Bert
BARKLEY, Kenneth
BEDFORD, Ed
BEIERBACH, John
BELL, Philip
BENHAM, Ira
BENSON, Albin & Oscar
BERRY, Fred
BITTNER, Mike
BLACKWOODS, 
BLIZE, Myrtle
BLOOD, James
BONIFACE, Joseph & Mac Newson
BOWEN, 
BRADFORD, Harold & Lucille
BRANTON, Leonard
BREDIN, Cecil
BREDIN, John
BRETON, 
BREWSTER, Walter
BROADBENT, George & Wanda
BROADBENT, Hilton & Ada
BROADBENT, Percy
BROOKS, Paul & Pearl
BUCHER, Oscar & Edith
BUKTA, Kalman
BURNETT, 
BURTON, Charlie
BURTON, Raymond
CAMPBELL, 
CARLSON, Signe
CARTMELL, Robert
CASE, Frank
CAVANAGH, Pete & Eva
CHIZMADIA, Andrew
CIRRON, Alphonse
COLLETON, Tyrone
CONIBEAR, Walter
CONNELLY, Terrence
COOPER, Delbert
CROPLEY, Charlie
CUNNINGHAM, Clyde Sr
CYGAN, John & Mary
DAHLGREN, Andrew
DAHLGREN, Gustav & Sarah
DARUDA, Bill & Anne
DAVID, Charles
DICKSON, Bob C
DOLLING, William & Ada
DOLLING, 
DONOUGH, Tim
DOWLER, Hobe
ELMORE, George
ENGERT, Joe & Anne
ETTINGER, Louis
EYRE, Charles
FELDMAN, Valentine
FLESHER, B. F
FIFE, Dr. Brenda
FLATER, Otto & Augusta
FLODEN, Fred
FODOR, Frank
FRANGER, John
FRIEND, Asi & Sadie
FRIEND, Ralph
FRITZ, Frank Sr
FRITZ, John
FULLER, Roy
FULLOP, Ellis & Julia
GAYDAR, Bill & Elizabeth
GAYDAR, Joe
GEE, Tom
GELLERT, Mike
GIBSON, Joseph & Emily
GIDOSH, 
GINUNAS, Joe & Linnea
GOLDTHORPE, Jonas
GOODMAN, Ernest
GOODMAN, Tom ind
GRANT, Edwin Lind Dawn
GRANT, Malcolm Lind Roy
GRANT, U. E. L
GREENHOUGH, Hargreaves & Marjorie
GREENHOUGH, James
GRANT, Edwin, Martin & Elmyra
GRINWICH, William & Natalie
GRUNINGER, Mike
GULDE, Hugo & Hedweg
GWOZDZ, Edward & Francis
GWOZDZ, John & Francis
HAKSTOL, John & Anna
HANKIN, Dr. Myers
HANKIN, Jim
HANNEM, Ed
HANSEN, August & Ekmand
HANSEN, George
HANSEN, Hokon & Kathleen
HARAKAL, Steve & Anne
HASTING, Wilfred
HAUSER, Mike ind Theresa
HEARN, Walter & Jennie
HEILING, Alois
HEPBURN, Alfred
HERREGODTS, Joe & Gertrude
HILL, Lawrence
HANS, Joe & Vera
HARTFELDER, Adam & Katie
HARTFELDER, Herb & Martha
HOBBS, 
HOFFMAN, Julius
HOLZINGER, George
HORVATH, Steve Sr. & Anna
HOTCHKISS & NELSON, 
HUBER, Albert
HUDSON, Henry
HUGGETT, James & Elizabeth
HUMPHREY, Thomas Jefferson
HUNT, George L
HUNTER, Charles
HUTCHINSON, Rev. Gerald & Mariam
HUTTON, Earl & Mildred
HYLAND, Lars & Bella
HYLAND, Marvin & Isabel
HALVARSON, Halvar
ILLYES, Ambrus
INNES, James Hay
JACEK, Emil
JAKULAK, John & Chester
JEHN, Rudolph & Viola
JESSE, Reynold & Yvetta
JOHNSON, Axel
JOHNSON, Helmer ("Swede")
JOHNSON, Oscar
JORGENSON, May
KARSAY, Louis
KELTO, Isaac & Ida
KISON Family 
KLEVEN, Gus and Naima
KNOPP Family
KNULL, Ted and Herman
KOBELUCK, George & Annie
KOBLOS, Joseph
KORBELV, Donat & Johanna
KOVACH, Frank
KOVALCUK, Joe
KOWAL, Sebastian
KRAWIEC, Stanley & Gertrude
KURLEY, Jacob
KUROPATWA, Adam & Sofia
KUROPATWA, Walter & Marianne
KVURNBERG, Roy & Mary
KWAST, Otto & Audrey
KWIATKOWSKI, Lawrence & Hilda
LADD, Charles Sr
LAFRENIERE, Philip & Josephine
LaROSE, Joe
LEEDER, Purvis
LEHAY, William
LEMERMEYER, Max & Anne
LEMERMEYER, Wendelin
LENEHAM, Joe & Kate
LIBA, Laszlo
LICHON, Teofil
LIND, Harry
LIND, Orvas
LITTLEPROUD, William
LOBERG, Albert
LORINCZ, George Sr. & Barbara
LORINCZ, Steve & Joan
LOTTRIDGE, Art & Ethel
LUNDE, Erling & Mary
LUNDE, Sam
MacDONALD, John Fabian & Selma
MacDONALD, John Hugh
MacDOUGAL, Angus
MacLEAN, Allan A
MacLEAN, Archie
MADAY, Mike & Bessie
MASSNER, Ernest
MAV, Joe
MAYO, Romeo
MAYR, Karl
McALLISTER, John Sr
McAMMOND, Bert & Doris
McAMMOND, Fred
McDONALD, Bernie
McDONALD, Dougai
McFURQUHAR, George & June
McGAREY, Tony
McINTYRE, John & Olive
McKAY, Harry
McKEE, Bob & Avis
McKINNEY, Ike & Maud
McLARTY, Norman
MEARS, Joe
MEINCZINGER, John
MEINCZINGER, Theresa
MERKEL, William
MERRIAM, Herbert & Zora
MERTZ, Chris
MIRTIN, Joe
MITCHELL, John Allan
MORAN, Charles
MORDEN, 
MORDEN, George Bruce
MORDEN, Walter (George)
MOSICKI, William
MOTHERSOLE, Alfred & Alice
MALLOY, Walter
MULLER, Max
MUNDEN, 
MUNRO, George
MUNRO, J. Hart
MYGEN, Nels
NEFF, Ed & Mae
NEITSCH, Otto
NESJAN, John
NESJAN, Tom
OELKERS, Joachim & Maria
OHRN, Eric & Josephine
OHRN, Richard
OHRN, Theodore
OLSON, Arnt & Violet
OMLID, Thomas
ORR, Charlie & Mary
OSBAK, Carl & Osta
OSBAK, Severt & Anna
OULTON, Les
PEAK Family 
PEAK, Joe
PEARSON, Alfred
PENKALA, Frank
PETERSON, Fred & Anna
PETRIE, Alex
PETRUCH, Frank
PICKERL, Claud & Ruby
PINTER, Steve
PRENIOSLO, Joseph
PRINCE, Edward
PROSKURNIAK, John & Nancy
RAE, William
RAINES, Zail & Helen
RATZ, Steve
RAUGUST, 
REMFERT, Edward & Mildred
RIMER, Albert & Maria
RISSER, Carl
RISSER, Ralph
ROBINSON, Lloyd
ROBSON, Jim & Jean
ROBSON, John & Ruby
ROSE, Basil
ROSE, Jack & Anne
ROTH, Edward & Jeannette
RUDNICKY, Mike & Matrona
RUDNICKY, Nick
RUFF, Sam & Bertie
RYBY, William
RYLANDER, Carl & Signe
SARVAS, Bob & Lorraine
SASS, Ernest
SATHER, Lars John
SAUBAK, George & Kate
SAUNDERS, J. T. & Breton
SAWITSKY, Alex & Mary
SCHEIDEMAN, Loyd & Evelyn
SCHNICK, Bill & Bertha
SCHUBERT, Ted & Eileen
SCHULZ, Stephen & Anna
SCOBIE, Allan & Georgina
SCOBIE, William & Jessie
SCOTT, A. Winfield
SCOTT, Adam
SCOTT, Joe & Anne
SEICH, John Sr. & Ulona
SEIDEL, Charles & Louise
SEMB, Allan & Mildred
SEN, Fred
SKOYE, Emil & Donna Belle
SLUSARCZYK, Joe & Jenny
SMITH, Dallas
SMITH, Ernest & Eleanor
SNELL, David & Louise
SOLOMAN, Richard
SOMMERS, Frank
SPITZ, Emil
SQUANCE, William & Jane
STACHNICK, John & Mildred
STALLKNECHT, Henry
STEBNER, 
STENGER, George & Katherina
STENHOUSE, Robert
STONE, Alfred Isaac & Pauline
STONE, Charles & Mary
SZEPESI, John & Leslie
TASCHUK, Joseph & Luella
THERIAULT, Paul & Kitty
THOMAS, Karl
THOMPSON, Arthur
THOMPSON, Julius
TRIPP, Steve
TROLLOPE, Edward & Emma
TULLETT, Fred
TUPLING, William & Susannah
TUTTLE, Adrian & Fern
VanALSTYNE, Albert Sr. & Ivy
VanALSTYNE, Fred & Bertha
VanALSTYNE, Jim & Mary
VATH, Herbert
WAGAR, Cyrenus & Myrel
WALKER, Clara & son Winston
WASLOW, Matt & Amy
WEBBER, William & Margaret
WELLS, Cap
WHITMAN, Phillip
WILLIAMS, Archie & Maude
WILLIAMS, Jake & Marion
WINSLOW, John & Margaret
WOROBETZ, Alexander
WRIGHT, Hugh
WYBERT, Ernest & Anna
WYLLIE, William
YERMAN, Ed & Peggy
ZAJES, Karl & Joyce
ZAJES, Karp & Wacelena
ZEINER, Aubrey & Sarah
ZELMER, John & Fayre
ZOTZMAN, Rudolph
ZUREK, John & Michalina

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb