Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Wheat Heart of the West - Lethbridge

Barons and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABOTT, Grant
ADY, George
ALEXANDER, W.
ALLEN
ALTERMATT, G.
ANDERSON, Harry J.
ANDERSON, Henry
ANDERSON, O. & H.L.
ANDREKSON, G.
ANDREW, A.
ANDRISHAK
ANNABLE
ANTIJUNTTI, J.
ARNEGARD, M.
ARNETT, W.
ARNOLD, Jack
ASHBY
ASPLUND, P.
ATKINSON, Elmer
ATKINSON, G.
ATKINSON, Linus
AVERILL
BAKKILA, Jacob
BARBER, J.
BARBER, Pen
BARLOW, E.N.
BAYCROFT, A.E.
BEAIRSTO, Rev. R.
BELL, J.J.
BENNINGFIELD, S.
BENSON
BERGER, A.M.
BERRY, Hugh
BERRY, M. (Shorty)
BINNING
BLACKLOCK
BLAINE
BLIXT, A.P.
BOE, Ole
BRADLEY, P.
BREWSTER
BROOKES, N.
BROWN, Joe
BROWN, M.
BRUCHET
BUDD
BULFORD, S.
BULL, A.R.
BUNNING, J.
BURGESS Rev. W.
BURNAP, L.
BURNS, Earl
BURWASH, D.
BUXTON, W.
CAMERON, hazel
CAMPBELL, A.
CAREY, E.
CARLSON, A.
CHAPMAN, E.
CHARLTON
CHESTER, J.
CHISHOLM, J.
CHRISTIANSON
CLARK, Bruce
CLARK, J.
CLOW, Harold
COFFLAND, J.M.
CONNOLLY, T.
CONNOR, Kathleen
COOK, Bob
COOLE, P.
COOPER, W.C.
COPELAND Brothers
COPELAND, J.
COWIE, Melvin
CRAIG
CRAWFORD, J.
CROSS, Alfred
CROW, Ralph
CROWE, Frank & Charley
CUMMINS, H.
CURLE
CUTFORTH
DANCE, J.
DANCE, W.
DART
DAVEY, L.
DAVIS, W.C.
DAYMAN, R.
DEAK, Daisy (Hanna)
DeBOER
DeVALOIS, Arie
DeVALOIS, P.
DIAL, Lane
DIMOCK, Dr.
DOOLITTLE, E.
DORAN, J.W.
DOWDELL
DUDLEY, Gordon
DUNNING
EADIE, Charlotte (Flesher)
EGGER, Jack
EGLAND, R.
EKREN, Sievert
ELIASEN
ERDMAN, Jacob
ERDMAN, Gust
ERDMAN, G.J.
ERKKILA, M.
EVENS, G.
FITCH, I.F.
FLETCHER, C.
FLINK, J.
FOLDEN, E.S.
FOLLESTAD, O.
FORD, A.W. (Tim)
FORD, Nick
FORSMAN
FORSMAN, P.
FOWLIE, W.
FOY, J.
FRASER, L.
FREDRICKSON, P.
FREEMAN
FREY, Henry
FUSEE
GAMSBY
GAREAU, G.
GARVIN, W.
GASCHNITZ, C.
GASCHNITZ, J.
GIBB, Glen
GILCHRIST, J.
GLOER
GLOER, Herbert
GLOER, Wilbur
GOCAL, Frank
GOLIAS, S.
GORZITZA, A.
GOSTICK, J.T.
GOW, J.A.
GRACE, L.E.
GRAHAM, W.
GRANT, E.A.
GRANT, Miller
GULLICKSON, A.
GUNNING
GUSTAFSON, S.
GYGIE, L.
HANSEN
HANSON, Norah
HARKER, Andy
HARRIS
HARROLD, H.
HARTMAN, C.
HARTWICK, G.
HATFIELD, W.
HAYES, R.
HEVENIK, Alex
HEBENIK, August
HEEG, F.
HEMMAWAY, R.
HENDERSON, R.
HENKER, Paul
HENKER, Willard
HERMANSON
HERRESVELE, E.
HOBBS, Rex
HODGES, R.A.
HODGES, R.E.
HODGSON
HOFMAN, M.
HOLLENBECK, C.
HOLMES, W.
HOOD, R.
HOUSE, D.
HUGHES, A.P. & Glenn
HUNT, Evartt
HUNTER, C.
HUNTER, J.
HUNTER, T.
HUNTER, T.D. & Wesley
HURSCHMAN
HUTCHINGS, F.
ISAACSON, C.J.
ISBISTER, J.
IRVINE, J.
IRVINE, W.
IRWIN
JACOBSON
JOHANSON, O.E.
JOHNSON, Jacob
JOHNSON, Victor
JUSSILA, O.
KANANEN, T.H.
KANE, Jack
KEALY, W.
KELDRAUK, J.
KELLER
KELLY, N.
KEMPPAINEN
KENNEDY, D.
KEWE, J. & A.
KITTLESON
KNOWLES, T.
KORPI, H.
KOTKAS
KRASMAN, M.
KRIIK, L.
KRIKENTAL, G.
KROSHINSKY
KULPAS, Anton
KULPAS, Gus
KURTIN, J.
LaFOUNTAIN, L.
LAIHO, V.
LAINE, John (Johnson)
LAKE, Alex & Selma
LAKE, Andrew
LARKINS, I.
LARSEN, A.
LAURIE, F.
LeBARRE, A.
LEBOW, W.
LEDBETTER
LEEPER, B.
LEHMAN, A.
LEHMAN, J.N.
LEHTO, H.
LEHTO, J.
LENTSMAN, P.
LETAL, J.
LIPSETT, H.J.
LIPTAK, M.
LIPTAK, Paul
LUCHIA
LUCHIA, W.C.
LUCO, J.
LUNDE
LUND
LUSTWERK, Anna
LYON
MACHACEK, F.
MacKENZIE, Dr. D.
MacLEAN, Murdo
MacMILLEN, J.P.K.
MacNEILL, J.H.
MacQUARRIE, A.
MADILL, R.
MALBERG, J.
MARTIN, Earl
MASTOWY, Alex
MAYNE, Rev. J.
McCARROLL, H.
McCARROLL, J.
McCLAIN, Gail
McCLAIN, Jack
McCORD, T.
McDERMOTT
McFARLAND, E.
McINTYRE
McKAY
McKECHNIE
McKINLEY, J.
McKINNON, C.
McKINNON
McLEOD, Murdock
McMASTER
McRAE
McVINNIE, J.
MELVIN, W.
MENDENHALL, A.C.
MEWHINNEY, W.
MIFFLIN, A.
MIFFLIN, C.
MILLER, James
MILLER, Jarvis
MILNER, L.
MOIR, D.
MOORE, W.
MORGAN, Hollis (Hal)
MOSALEWSKI, J.
MULHOLLAND
MUMBY, H.
MUNDY, R.
MUNSON
MURRAY, Hugh
MUSTARD, W.
MUSTEN, K.
MYSON, H.
NEIGEL, J.
NELSON, Bert
NEVE, C.
NEWSHAM
NICHOLLS, Anna (Beck)
NOCK, E.
NOKES, Ray
NORTHMORE, J.
NOWLIN, L.
NOWOTNY, E.
NUGIS, Jack & Phil
ODDEN, G.
OLIVER, W.
OLSEN, A.
OLSEN, Helen (Lang)
OLSON, Oscar
O'REILLY, E.
OSTERO, O.
OWSLEY
PAKKILA, S.
PALKMAN, M.
PARRY, Harper
PATTERSON, W.
PAULSON
PEACOCK, John
PEACOCKE, T.
PELL
PELLETIER, R.
PERCEVAULT, J.
PERTEL, H.
PETERS, G.
PETTMAN, Jessie (McKenzie)
PHILLIPS, L.
PICKUP, C.
PIGGOT, J.
PLANTING, Heimi
PLOURD, Felix
PLOURD, Henry
POPHAM, E.
PRIEST, F.W.
RAASCHOU, C.
RABER, N.
RACE, Rev. W.
RAMSDELL, A.
RASMUSSEN, P.
RAUHALA, J.
RAWLINS, Mildred (Davenport)
REED, W.
REID, Alvin
REINSON
REINSTEIN, J.
RENKENBERGER, H.
RIDLEY, J.
ROBERTS, A.S.
ROBERTS, H.
ROBERTS, L.
ROBINSON, A.
ROSENBAUM, G.
ROSS, W.
ROSS, A.
ROVA, E.
ROW
RUDOLPH, C.
RUSSELL, A.
RUTZ, H.
RYDEN, S.
SAFFEL
SAHLEN
SANSON, H.
SCHAFER, Myron
SCHAEFER
SCHIEBOUT, E.
SCHMITZ, J.
SCHNEIDER, V.
SCHRAM
SCOTT, A.R.
SCOTT, S.J.
SCOTT, W.
SECRETAN, A.
SEPP
SEVCOV, J.
SHAGER, O.
SHAW, W.T.
SHEARER
SHEARER, Eugene
SHERRING muriel
SHERWOOD
SHIDLER
SHUMACHER
SIKORA, J.
SILBERMANN, Helmy
SILBERMANN, J.
SILVERTON, Ernie
SILVERTON, Walter
SIMMONS, G.
SIMMONS, J.
SIMPSON, E.
SIMPSON & SLATER
SIPLE
SIPPOLA, H.
SILSBE, J.
SLAYMAKER
SLOAN, A.
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, Jack
SMITH, Jim
SMITH, R.
SMITH, Wallace
SNELL, Harry
SONMOR, Lily
SPEAGER, M.
STAFFORD, M.
STANISLAV, Rev. A.
STEBNITZ, Myrtle (Thompson)
STEINHAUER, R.
STEPHEN
STITT, M.
STUENKEL, J.
STURGEON, D.
SWANCESKY, Dr.
SWANSON, V.
SWARTZ, H.
SWERDFERGER, A.
SZARKO, J.
TAYLOR, R.S.
TEDESCO, R.
THEISSING, W.
THOMAS, C.
THOMPSON, Inez
THOMSPON, O.
THOMSON, J.R. (Bob)
THURLOW, G.
TIGHE, J.
TODD, Joseph
TOMBS, C.
TOTH, J.
TRAPP
TURNER
UNA Brothers
VANDERLINDEN, A.
VENABLES, W.
VERSLUYS, A.
VERSLUYS, G.
VICKERMAN, C.
WAGNER, T.
WAGNESS, E.
WALLACE, M.
WALLWIN, Dr. W.E.
WARNOCK, J.K.
WEILER, A.
WEILER, C.
WELLWOOD, Dr. J.
WELSH, T.
WELSH, McKenzie
WENDELBOE
WIGGILL
WIGGINS, R.
WILCOX, W.
WILKINS, A.
WILKINS, E.
WILLAN, F.
WILLAN, J.
WILLIAMS, L.
WILLIAMS, S.C. (Bud)
WILSON, H.L.
WITHROW, Spence
WOBICK
WONG, Leonard (Lem)
WOOD, M.
YACKULIC, M.
YOUNG, Bert
ZECH, G.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb