Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Fort Vermilion Before Alberta - Mackenzie

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABBOT, Rev. F. Vale
ACKNEW, Susie
ADAMS, A.C. 
ADAMS, Jack
ALLISON, Ontario
ANDERSON, Bishop
ANDERSON, Dr. & Mrs.
ANDERSON, Inspector
ANDERSON, Margaret
ANDERSON, F.
ANDREW, M.S.
ANN THERESA, Sister
BALDWIN, Doctor
BARBER SMITH, May
BATES, Dr. Sir Isaac
BATES, Margaret
BEARDY, James
BEATTIE, first white child
BEDSON, Colonel
BELL, Dean
BIRD, Peter
BOMPAS, Bishop W.E.
BOURASSA, J.
BOURASSA, Jonny
BOURASSA, Louis
BRICK, Allen
BRICK, Fred
BRICK, Rev. John
BRISTOW, Geo
BRODIE, Art
BROWN, F.
BRUCE, C.W.
BRUCE, Mrs. Jessie
BRUCE, Mrs. Robert
BUDD, Henry
BULLDOG, Susie
BULLER, F.W.
BULLER, Inspector
BUNN, Dr.
BUTTON, Sir Thomas
CABOT, John
CADENHEAD, Captain
CADENHEAD, Doug
CAMBRIDGE, Mrs. Ann
CAMPBELL, Alex
CAMPBELL, Colin
CAMSELL, Cecil
CAMSELL, Charles
CARLYSLE, A.E.
CARTER, Bill
CARTIER, Jacques
CARVETH, Dr. George
CHARLES, Ben
CHERJAMIS, Charles
CHRISTIANSON, Hans
CLARK, Edith & Clifford
CLARKE, Florence
CLARKE, George
CLARKE, Harry
CLARKE, John
CLARKE,  Gus
CLIFF, J.B.
CLIFFE, George
COMPIN, J.
COOK, Sybil
COOMBS, Captain Harry
COPE, Hida & Winnifred
CORNWALL, James
CRUIKSHANK, Mr. & Mrs.
CUMBERLAND, Archdeacon of
DAVIS, Free trader
DAVIS, H.F
DECOIGNE, Francois
DES GUA DE MONTS, Pierre
DESCHAMBEAULT, George
DESHEVELY, Frank
DIXON, Mrs. & family
DOHERTY, Wm. J.
DONALD, Dr
DONECZ, Andrew
DRAKA, Harry
DUMONT, Francis
EATON, Catherine
EAUCLAIRE, Leon
EYRE, Percy
FARREL, Henry
FIDDLER, Peter
FLETT, Alexander
FLETT, Eliza
FLETT, Frank
FLETT,  A.
FLETT,  K.N.
FLETT, Rev. George
FLETT, William
FLETT, Wm.
FINGLEY, H.
FINLAY, John
FISHER, Robert
FONE, Cyril & Stella
FRANKLIN, Sir John
FRASER, Simon
FRAZER, Colin
FREDERICK,  F.C.
FREDETTE, Dr.
GAILIBOIS, E.J.
GAMLIN, 
GARRIOCH, A.C.
GAUDET, Johnny
GAUVREAU, Pierre
GEORGE, H.A.
GEORGE, Mrs. Willy
GEORGE, W.S.
GIBBONS, J.
GILLILAND, W.F.
GLANGARRY, 
GOODWIN, James
GOULD, David
GRAY, Billy
GRAY, Valle (Howe)
GRAY, Bobby
GREEN, Dr.
GRENFELL, Dr. W.
GULLION, M.
GULLION, Captain
GULLION, John
GUNN, Peter
HAGEN, Jack
HAIGHT, 
HAIGHT, Captain
HALBERT, B.
HALLET, Family
HAM,  James
HAWKLEY, James
HEARNE, Samuel
HEIGASON, Elma
HENDAY, Anthony
HENRY, Alexander
HERBERT, W.
HERBISON, Adam
HERTING, Captain
HIGBEE, Mrs
HILL, George
HOBBS,  L.
HODGSON, James
HOLDEN, Minnie Lawrence
HOLMES, Rev. G.
HOLTMEYER, H.
HOPKINS, Mary
HOPKINS, Mrs. V.M.
HORNBY, John
HOSTALL, Joe
HOTHERSOLL, May
HOTHERSOLL, Mr.
HUBBEL, Col. & Mrs.
HUDSON, Henry
HUNTER, Jean (Ross)
HUNTER, Rev. J.
HUSSON, Father Pere
INNES, Bill
ISBISTER, Alexander K.
JACKSON, Frank
JARVIS, Inspector
JOHNSON, Reid
JONES,  A.E.
JONES, R.
KELLY, B.
KELLY, Jean Cameron 
KELSEY, Henry
KENDRICK, Professor
KERR, Tom
KIRBY, Rev. William
KNEELAND, A.
KOFFMAN, Colonel
KREETIN, Ezra
KYLLO, Edith (Edwards)
LA BERTIE, A.
LA VERENDRE, 
LAIRD, Hon. David
LAMBERT, Ed
LAMBERT, W.M.J.
LAMBERTON, Mr.
LANE, Ross
LANG-HODGE, John
LAWRENCE, 
LAWRENCE, Albert
LAWRENCE, Arthur
LAWRENCE, Clara
LAWRENCE, E.J.
LAWRENCE, Florence
LAWRENCE, Fred
LAWRENCE, Grace
LAWRENCE, Granny H.H.
LAWRENCE, Great Uncle Isaac
LAWRENCE, H.H. (Henry)
LAWRENCE, Harry
LAWRENCE, Hester
LAWRENCE, Isaac
LAWRENCE, Jim
LAWRENCE, John
LAWRENCE, Juey (Mrs. S.)
LAWRENCE, Kathleen
LAWRENCE, Oswald
LAWRENCE, Sheridan
LAWRENCE, Will
LAYCOCK, M.A.
LEARMONTH, David
LEFIEUR, Joe
LEFLEUR, Joe
LEMIEUX, Joe
LENDRUM, Robert
LESAGE, E.
LESCRO, Father
LIZOTTE, John & Lorice
LIZOTTE, Pierre
LONG, M.H.
LONGSDALE, Jim
LOUIT, Thomas
MACEWAN, Lieut-Governor
MACFARLANE, Emma
MACKENZIE, Allan
MACKENZIE, Alexander
MAGAR, Captain
MANTIN, George
MANZER, Burly
MARSH, Rev. Tom & Mrs.
MATHESON, Adele
MATHESON, Archbishop
MATHEWS, George
MATHISON, Rev. S.P.
MCCASHIN, Jimmy
MCCRORY, Brian
MCDONALD, Colonel
MCDONALD, Dr
MCDONALD, G.E. - Supt.
MCDONALD, Grace
MCDONALD, Jean
MCDONALD, Rev. Robert
MCDONALD, Sir John A.
MCDOUGALL, James
MCDOUGALL, John
MCGILLIVARY, Hon. John
MCGREGOR, Rev T.F.
MCINTOSH, Wm.
MCKAY, Dr.
MCLEAN, Jack
MCLEOD, Alex
MCLEOD, Capt.
MELISH, Walter
MELROSE, George & Janet
METCALFE, Mr. & Mrs.
MICHENER, Gov. General
MILLER, Mrs. Henry
MILLIGAN, G.B.
MINAULT, Eli
MINAULT, Lily
MITCHELL, Mr.
MITTER, Del
MOBERLY, Henry J.
MONETCH, Fred
MONKMAN, Alexander
MONKMAN, Joseph
MOORHOUSE, Mrs.
MORDEN, Arthur
NAGEL, Ed
NEEDIER, G.H.
NESO ISQUAO, 
NEWCOMBE, Mr.
NEWMAN, B.W.
NORBURT, Mr
NORTHEY, Cephas C
ODEN, Leon
OLIVER, Frank
OLSON'S, 
O'NEIL, F.M.
OULLIETTE, E.
PAINTER, Mr.
PANGMAN, Peter
PARCH, Howard
PARKER,  A.
PATTISON, Rev.
PAUL, Clement
PAUL, Fred
PHILLIPS, Myrtle
PIERCE, Bishop
PIKE, Warburton
PLAUTZ, Emil
POND, Peter
PORTER, Mrs C.
RADISSON, 
RAE, John
RAVENHURST, Lord
REEVES, Bishop
RICHARDSON, Frank
RIVARD, Ernest
ROBERTSON, Colin
ROBERTSON, George
ROBINS, Bishop E.
ROBINSON, Rev. Henry
ROSS, Donald
SANDELL, Charles D.
SCOTT, Archdeacon
SCOTT, Julia (Juey)
SCOTT, Mrs.
SCOTT, Osborne
SCOTT, Rev. M.
SETTEE, James
SETTER, Andrew
SETTER, Ann
SIMMONS, Mr. & Mrs.
SIMPSON, Sir George
SLADE, Miss J.
SMITH, Billy
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, Tom
SOVEREIGN, A.H.
SOVEREIGN, Bishop A. H.
SPENCE, David
SPENCE, Harriet
SPENCE, James
SPENCE, Wishart
SPENDLOVE, Rev. & Mrs.
STANFORD, Prof
STEWART, Alex
STRINGER, Archbishop
SUTHERLAND, Corp. John
SWAIN, Thomas
TACKABERRY, C.K.
TAIT, Albert
TARDIFF, Arthur (Skinner)
TARDIFF, Gus
TARDIFF, Joe
THANE, Dean  A.F.
THOM, Harry
THOM, Jim
THOMPSON, David
TOURANGEAU, Louis
TOURANGEAU,  Bernard
TRAILL, Herman
TRAILL, Wm. E.
UNGER, John
VAN SICE, Magdalena
VITCH, Miss
WALLACE, J.N.
WALTER, John
WALTERS, Molly
WARD, George
WEENUSK, 
WEESAW, 
WESLEY, Patrick
WEST, Rev. J.
WHITE, Mr  W.G.
WHITFORD, John
WHITFORD, Peter
WHITFORD, James
WILES, Margaret
WILES, Shorty
WILLIAMS, Dan
WILSON, Francis
WISHART, James
WISHART, Peter
WISHART, Elizabeth
WITSO, F.
WOLSEY, P.R.
WYLIES, 
YOUNG, R.
YOUNG, Bishop
YOUNG, Rev. Robert

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb