Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Memories of Ranfurly, Early Years - Avon, Birch Hills, Hamburg, Hillock & Lampburg School Districts - Minburn

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by John Polutranko

***************************************************************************

AUSTIN, Bill
AUSTIN, Donald
AUSTIN, Francis P.
AUSTIN, George H.
AUSTIN, Howard
AUSTIN, John J.
AUSTIN, Joseph
AUSTIN, Lee
AUSTIN, Mary
AUSTIN, Philip M.
AUSTIN, Philip S.
BABCOCK, Arny
BABCOCK, C.A.
BAIN, Wm. S.
BAKER, Albert
BAKER, Clifford
BALUBAN, Bronnie
BEAUBEAN, 
BEREZIUK, Panko
BOERE, Jacobus
BOWN, George R.
BOWN, Robert
BOYD, Art
BROWER, 
BROWN, Richard
BUBEL, 
CAMP, Jesse
CAMPBELL, Mary
CARR, Joseph
CHANDLER, Edwin
CHARCHUK, John
CHERNECKI, John
CHERNESKI, Andrew
CHERNIAK, Joakim
CHILIBECK, Mike
CHMILIAR, John
CHOMYC, Steve
CHORNY, Nick
CLARK, Robert Sr.
CRUICKSHANK, 
DACIUK, Ivan
DAVIS, 
DINWOODIE, Richard
DOBKO, John
DOHERTY, Hugh
DOLINSKY, 
DUGUAY, Eva
DULABA, Alex
DUNLOP, 
EAST, Fred H.
EDGE, 
ERICKSON, 
ERICKSON, Alvin
FORD, Jim
FOSTER, Jack
FRANCHUK, Victor
GIBONEY, Robert H.
GILLESPIE, John
GRANGER, 
GRASCHAK, Michael
GRASCHAK, Stanley
GUGLICK, Harry
GUGLICK, John
HAGGARD, 
HAIRE, 
HALINA, John
HALINA, Steve
HALINA, William
HALLAM, 
HAWRELIUK, Duroftey
HENKE, Arthur
HLUS, Mary
HLUS, Nettie
HORON, Ronald
HORON, Walter J.
HUCULAK, Henry
HUMEIUK, Nestor
HUMENIUK, 
HUMENIUK, Harry
HUMENIUK, Joseph
HUNKA, Peter
HUTCHINSON, 
HUTCHINSON, Percy
HUZAR, John
INQUEST, Carl
JARDINE, Percy
JOHNSON, Charlie
JONES, George Goodman
KARPINSKI, 
KERR, 
KISKO & LOZA, 
KIT, John & Jennie
KIT, John & Mary
KIT, Mike
KIT, Peter
KLEBANOSKY, 
KNAPP, 
KOSTIW, Edward
KOSTIW, Harry
KOSTYK, Teodor
KOTOWICH, Paul
KRYZANOWSKI, Ed
KRYZANOWSKI, Nick
KUCHIK, Steve
KULMATYCKI, Steve
KUZIO, Victor
LAIBIDA, John M.
LAILEY, Bob
LANIUK, Harry
LEICH, Fred
L'HEUREUX & NADEAU, 
LONG, James
LOTHIAN, 
LOZA, John
LOZOWY, John
LOZOWY, Maxim
LOZOWY, Victor
LOZOWY, William
LUMSDEN, 
LUNDGREN, 
MACDONALD, Angus
MACDONALD, John A.
MAKOWECKI, Joseph
MAKOWECKI, Steve
MALESKI, William
MALONEY, Joseph
MATWE, Alex
MATWE, Elias
MATWE, Raymond
MAZEPA, John
MAZUREK, Andrew
MCACNAUGHTON, W.D.
MCMATH, James
MICHAEL, 
MILES, Jim G.
MISHIO, Dmetro
MISHIO, Harry
MISHIO, Steve
MOCK, Joseph
MOLCHAN & WERENKA, 
MONTGOMERY, Colin
MOSES, George
MOSES, William
NAKONESHNY, Dmytro
NASADYK, John
NICOL, William
NOREN, 
OGINSKI, Walter
OLENEK, William
ORBECK, 
O'SHEA, 
PALICHUK, John
PALICHUK, Maxim
PASIEKA, Mike
PETRUK, John
PETRUK, William
PICHACH, 
POMRENK, Fred
PREDIE, Metro
RENNIC, 
RICE, Charlie
RODWELL & SUDDABY, 
RODWELL, 
ROGALSKI, Metrofan
ROLLISON, James
ROLLISON, Richard
ROTH, John
ROYER, L.R.
SAIKO, Harry
SARAFINCHAN, 
SARAFINCHAN, Bill
SARAFINCHAN, George
SARAFINCHAN, John
SARAFINCHAN, Steve
SEMENIUK, Harry
SIMMONDS, Elaine
SKOROBOHACH, Wasyl
SKOROPAD, 
SMILEY, Fred
SMILEY, Thelma
SOKOLUK, 
SOLOMON, Morris
ST. CLAIR, Chuck
STEELE, Thomas
STONE, Andrew
STRAUGHAN, Allan
STREETS, Wilfred
SUDAYKO, John
SUDDABY, Elizabeth
SULLIVAN, John J.
SWIRHUN, 
TAIT, Alexandra
TAYLOR, Alexander
TAYLOR, Ernie
THOMAS, Orlough P.
THOMPSON, James
TKACHUK, 
TOMPSON, Tom W.
TOPECHKA, 
TROPAK, 
TUCK, Floyd
URUSKI, Walter
WAGAR, May
WAITE, 
WARAWA, John
WARAWA, Peter
WASYLCIW, 
WEDER, John
WHITE, 
WHITE, Stan
WONNICK, Gus
WOROBEC, Nick
WOWDZIA, Eddie
WOWDZIA, Philip
WOWDZIA, Steve
YAKIMETZ, 
YAKIMOWICH, Joseph
YALOWICA, 
YUSAK, 
YUSKOW, George G.
ZWARICH, William

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb