Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Trails to Mannville and Districts - Minburn

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

AARBO, Gilbert 
ABBS, Martin 
ABBS, Richard 
ACHROYD, Robert 
AINSWORTH, Harry 
ALLANACH, Alex 
ALLEN, Charles 
AMBLER, Margaret 
ANDERSON, Arthur 
ANGELL, Elizabeth 
ANGERMANN, Barbara 
ARMISHAW, Percival 
ARMITAGE, William  
ARNOLD, Cecile 
ARNOLD, Clayton   
ARNOLD, Harry  
ARNOLD, Nelson  
ARNOLD, Willet  
AYRES, John  
BAGULEY, Fred  
BAILEY, Barbara 
BAKER, Charles  
BAKER, Tony  
BAKKEN, Sorine 
BALDWIN, John 
BANG, Frances 
BANG, Ronald  
BANKS, John  
BANKS, Marion 
BARKER, Polly 
BARNES, Alex 
BARNES, James 
BARON, Harriet 
BAUER, Charles 
BAUER, Christopher 
BAXANDALL, Joe 
BEATTY, Estelle 
BEKKERUS, Henry 
BELL, Thomas 
BELLAMY, James 
BENDER, Velva 
BENNETT, Frances  
BENNETT, George 
BENOIT, Leon 
BERG, Emilie 
BERG, Gust 
BERG, Iver 
BERG, Matt 
BERG, Pete 
BERGMAN, John 
BERNHARDT, Emma 
BERRY, Angie 
BEY, Fred 
BEY, Mike 
BEY, Nancy 
BIELESCH, John 
BIERMANN, August 
BILYK, Peter 
BIRKBECK, Ada 
BLACK, Agnes 
BLACK, Edith 
BLACK, John 
BLACK, Lizzie  
BLACK, Willie 
BLACKBURN, Dwight 
BLACKFORD, Percy 
BLEAK, William  
BLEILER, William  
BODARD, Alcide 
BOE, Andrew 
BOEHM, Fritz 
BOHAICHUK, Nestor 
BOND, Knewt 
BONNEY, Bill 
BOOHER, Henry 
BOTHWELL, Stewart 
BOTHWELL, Tom 
BOTSFORD, Harold  
BOWEN, Esther 
BOWEN, Tommy 
BOWERS, Harry  
BRADY, Godfrey 
BRANDRICK, Jack 
BRANDT, Minnie 
BREMNER, Mary 
BRICKMAN, William 
BRODIE, Hannah  
BROWN, Alice  
BROWN, Charles 
BROWN, Elizabeth 
BROWN, Eunice 
BRUNTON, Myrtle 
BRYDEN, James 
BUGG, Robert 
BURCH, John 
BURNETT, Lewis 
BURNISTON, Elizabeth 
BUSH, Peter 
BUTLER, Levi 
CAIN, Robert 
CALDER, Robert 
CALLANDER, Robert 
CAMPBELL, Angus 
CANDLER, George 
CARLSON, Frank 
CHALLMAN, Martin 
CHARLTON, Edwin  
CHARLTON, Jennie 
CHOMLAK, Conrad 
CHORNEY, Mary 
CHRYSLER, John 
CHUTE, Gilford 
CLARK, Alexander 
CLARK, Andrew 
CLARK, Bill 
CLARK, George  
CLARK, John  
CLARK, Melville  
CLAYTON, Fred 
CLENNETT, Charlie 
CLENNETT, Cyril 
COCKLE, Edwin 
COE, William 
COLBORNE, William 
COLLINS, Catherine  
CONNELLY, Harold 
COONS, Alberta  
COOPER, Ray 
CORNFIELD, Howard 
CORNISH, Mary 
CORNISH, Will 
COTTER, Lillian 
COTTER, Louis 
COULTER, William 
COWARD, Tom 
COX, Arthur 
CRANNIE, Katherine 
CRAWFORD, Charles 
CREIGHTON, Edward 
CROFT, John 
CROOKS, Norman  
CROW, Estella 
CUNDAL, George  
CUNNINGHAM, Albert   
CURTIS, Arthur  
CUSHNER, Matthew  
DACH, Steve  
DAHL, Jack  
DAHL, John  
DAKUS, Joseph  
DANIEL, Dick  
DANYLCHUK, Bill 
DARKEFAMILY, 
DAVIDSON, Betsy  
DAVIS, Birt 
DELASALLE, Henri 
DEARNELLY, John 
DEBERGH, Gustave 
DEXTER, Lucius 
DOHERTY, Hugh 
DOMARC, William 
DONALDSON, Matilda 
DONNENWORTH, Lee 
DOREY, Caroline 
DORWARD, Ralph 
DRAYER, Harry 
DUFFY, Jack  
DUMKA, Mike  
DUNN, William 
DZIUBATY, Kasper 
EBBITT, Edith  
EDWARDS, Mildred  
EGLAUER, Wayne  
EKIN, Loyal 
ELGIE, Bill  
ELLISFAMILY, 
ELLWOOD, Tom  
ELSTAD, Marie   
ELVIK, Matrona  
EMMOTT, Arthur  
EMMOTT, Riley  
EMSLAND, Haakon  
EMSLAND, Hans  
EMSLAND, Orm  
EMSLAND, Ralph  
ENFIELD, Ross  
ENGEBRETSON, Alfred  
ENGEBRETSON, Carl  
ENGEBRETSON, Pete  
ENGLEKING, Chris 
ERICKSON, Eric  
ERICKSON, Hugo  
ERICKSON, Nels  
ESCHAK, Sam 
EVANCHIEW, Donald  
EVEREST, Arthur  
EVEREST, Clara  
EWERS, George 
EWING, William  
FAYNE, Anne   
FEDECHKO, Dmytro   
FEDECHKO, Luke   
FEE, Ed  
FIELDING, Percy  
FINCH, Sam  
FINLAY, James  
FINLAY, Julie  
FLEMING, John  
FORBES, Isabella  
FORD, Nixon  
FOSSE, Marie  
FOSTER, Edward   
FOX, Isabel  
FRANCHUK, Dora  
FREEBURN, Charles  
FREEBURN, James  
FREEBURN, Mary  
FRENCH, Evelyn  
FRENCH, Grace    
FRENCH, James  
FRENCH, Mary  
FRIED, Bertha  
GABERT, Linda  
GADKE, Joe  
GAMBLE, Jack  
GARDINER, James  
GATZKE, Linda  
GAUF, Caroline   
GEOTZ, Magdalena  
GERHART, Alfred  
GERHART, William  
GILBERT, Frank 
GILCHRIST, Jean  
GILCHRIST, Peter  
GILLOW, Henry  
GILMOUR, James  
GOFFMAN, Max   
GOLINOWSKI, Peter   
GOLLEDGE, Rolie  
GOOD, Anna   
GOOD, Ida  
GOOD, Richard  
GORDON, Charles  
GOWOY, Mary  
GRAHAM, Earl 
GRAHAM, Irvin  
GRANT, Grace  
GRAY, Alexander  
GRAY, Grace  
GRECHT, Andrew  
GRECHT, Olga  
GREENLY, Jim  
GROENEVELD, Florus  
HAMILTON, Elizabeth  
HAMILTON, Wesley  
HANCH, Wanda  
HANNING, Bruce  
HANSON, Olaf  
HARBATIUK, Eva  
HARDSTAFF, Wallace  
HARRIS, Rosalie  
HARRISON, Mahlon  
HASIUK, Annie  
HASKETH, Annie  
HAUGHTON, Edna  
HAWLEY, Jack  
HAY, Roy  
HAYMAN, Bill  
HEGARTY, Martha  
HENDERSON, Thomas  
HENSCH, George   
HEPWORTH, Florence  
HESS, George  
HETSLER, William  
HIGGS, Caroline  
HILL, Charles  
HILLCOX, George  
HILLS, Jim  
HILTS, Norah   
HIND, Cyril  
HIND, Jack  
HINTON, Arthur 
HINTON, Frank  
HINTON, Percy  
HINTON, Sid  
HLUS, Eva   
HOGAN, Mary  
HOLDEN, Nick  
HOLLYOAKE, William  
HOLTE, Halvor  
HOOPER, Pearl 
HOPE, Alice   
HORNSTROM, Anna  
HORRICKS, William   
HRYNKO, Delores  
HUBBARD, George  
HUESTON, Grace  
HUGHES, John  
HUMPHREY, Fred 
HUNT, Joseph 
HUTTON, Margaret  
INNIS, Emma  
IRELAND, Dick  
ISAKSEN, Joe  
JACKSON, George  
JACKSON, Ida  
JACKSON, Lillian  
JACKSON, Richard  
JACULA, Mike  
JAMIESON, Agnes  
JENDRUCK, Bernard    
JOHNS, Laura  
JOHNSON, Charles  
JOHNSON, Helen  
JOHNSON, Herbert   
JOHNSON, John   
JOHNSTON, John  
JOHNSTON, Lloyd   
JOHNSTON, Samuel   
JOHNSTON, Tom   
JOHNSTONE, Elsie  
KARLSTROM, Vi  
KARPINSKI, John   
KASTNER, William   
KATZMARZYK, Sophie  
KENZIE, Anton  
KENZIE, Vincent  
KERR, John  
KEUSCHNIG, Richard 
KINGERSKI, Rose   
KINGSHOT, William  
KIT, Merron  
KLUTENTRETER, Fritz  
KNIGHT, Alice  
KOLODZIEJZYK, Frank  
KONIECZNY, William  
KOONTZ, Elvin  
KOTOWICH, Jean   
KRAUSKOFF, Albina   
KREKOSKI, Clara 
KRUSHINSKY, Dan  
KRYSAK, Mary  
KRYSHKIW, Tillie  
KUFELDT, Henry 
LABSIK, Hugo  
LADENDORF, Fred  
LAIDLER, James   
LAINCHBURY, Emma 
LAPOINT, Eva  
LARCOMBE, Ernest  
LARSON, Karolina  
LASCHOWSKI, Matt 
LAUDER, Janet   
LAURENCESON, Walter  
LEA, May  
LEAHY, Mary  
LEE, Mary  
LEESON, Alfred  
LEITCH, Murdoch  
LETSON, Billy  
LEWELLYN, John  
LINN, Isa   
LIVINGSTONE, Isabell  
LIVINGSTONE, Joseph 
LOCKHART, Mabel  
LOMAS, Helen  
LORENSON, William  
LOVELACE, Angeline  
LOVELL, George  
LOVELL, Winnifred  
LOWE, Louisa  
LOWRY, Lily 
LUGG, Ernest  
LUNN, Herbert  
LYCHAK, Sophie   
LYNCH, Sam  
LYONS, Margaret  
LYONS, Mary  
MACCASKILL, Mary 
MACDONALD, Graham  
MACDONALD, P.R.   
MACHIN, Fred  
MACHIN, William  
MACK, Norman 
MACKAY, Ethel   
MACKINNON, Alex  
MACKINNON, Neil  
MACMILLAN, D.H. 
MACMILLAN, Robert  
MAGERS, Dora  
MAJEAU, Bill  
MAJEAU, Garnet 
MAJEAU, Gilbert  
MAJEAU, Lawrence  
MAJEAU, Moses  
MAJEAU, Sam 
MALEK, Mike   
MANZ, Edward   
MANZ, Leonard   
MAPLE, Gust  
MARLIN, Vance  
MARON, Amalea  
MARON, Gustav  
MARON, Michael  
MATNEY, Isaac   
MATTERS, George  
MCARA, Peter  
MCBURNEY, Hugh  
MCCALLUM, Catherine  
MCCALLUM, Catherine  
MCCALLUM, Isabella  
MCCALLUM, Isabella 
MCCALLUM, John  
MCCALLUM, Malcolm  
MCCALLUM, Margaret  
MCCAULEY, David  
MCCAULEY, James  
MCCAULEY, William   
MCCONNELL, Alpha  
MCCRACKEN, Elizabeth  
MCCUAIG, Elizabeth  
MCCULLOCH, Martha  
MCDONAGH, Robert 
MCDONALD, Matt  
MCDONALL, Alice  
MCDUFFE, Helen  
MCFADDEN, Samuel 
MCFADZEAN, James 
MCFADZEAN, James   
MCGOWAN, Sam  
MCINROY, Jane 
MCINROY, John    
MCLACHLAN, Biz   
MCLAUGHLIN, Jack   
MCLAUGHLIN, James  
MCLAUGHLIN, Nelson  
MCLEAN, Daniel   
MCLEAN, Margaret  
MCLEOD, Kenneth  
MCLUCKIE, James  
MCMARTIN, John  
MCMILLAN, Mabel  
MCMINIS, Samuel  
MCPHEE, Ernest  
MCPHIE, Alexander  
MEECE, Venzel  
MEEKS, Charles  
MELLAN, Maude  
MELNYK, Annie  
MERCER, Ernest  
MERVIN, Rudy 
METRUNEC, Louis  
METRUNEC, Mary  
MICHIE, William  
MILITZ, Alfred 
MILLIGAN, Sarah  
MILLIGAN, William   
MINARD, Lionel  
MISIK, John 
MISKEW, Ksenka  
MITSCHKE, Mary  
MODIN, John  
MOLNAR, Alex 
MONAGHAN, George  
MORGAN, William  
MORGANSON, Mary  
MORRIS, Pearl  
MORRISON, Angus  
MOSES, Margaret  
MUIR, Will  
MURDOCH, Mary 
MURRAY, Rosemary  
MYHOVICH, Anne  
MYHOVICH, Mary  
MYHOVICH, Mike 
MYSHAK, Walter  
MYTRUNEC, Bill  
MYTZ, Mike  
NAFZIGER, Joseph  
NASH, Harriet  
NEMCHUK, Helen  
NICOLL, Charlie  
NOBLE, William   
NOETZEL, Louis  
NORMAN, Dennis  
NOWISKI, Peter  
NUTBROWN, Allan  
NYDOKUS, Mike  
O'CONNOR, Catherine  
O'CONNOR, Humphrey  
OLSON, Adolph
OGGELSBY, Fred  
OLSON, Cora   
OLSON, John  
OLSONBERG, Selmer  
OLSTAD, Allan
OSINCHUK, Bill  
OSINCHUK, Grace  
OTTO, Douglas  
PAGEE, Josephine 
PALICHUK, Tillie 
PANIAK, Fred 
PANKIW, Helene 
PANKIW, Josie  
PASHKO, Annie  
PATTERSON, Gordon  
PATTERSON, Hazel   
PEDERSEN, Jens  
PEMBERTON, George 
PENWARNE, Emma  
PENWARNE, Isabel  
PEPPER, William  
PERSSON, Johanna  
PESKLIVETS, John 
PHEASEY, George  
PHILLIP, Bill  
PICKLES, Eva  
PIDHIRNEY, Annie 
PIDMURNY, Anne  
PIDRUCHNEY, Joe  
POAPS, William  
PODLUBNY, Tom 
POLIAKIWSKI, Adam  
POLSON, Maria  
POTTER, Charles  
POTTER, Ethel   
PREST, Will  
PRILL, Robert  
PROUDFOOT, James  
PULYK, George  
PULYK, Jerry  
PULYK, Julian  
PULYK, Walter  
PYSKLYWYC, Peter  
RADKE, Emma  
RATHJE, Peter  
RATTAI, Fred  
REA, Willa  
REED, James  
REEVES, John  
REICH, Adolph  
REID, Richard  
RICHARDS, Arthur   
RICHARDS, Percy  
RING, Margarate  
RITCHIE, Ben  
ROBERTSON, David  
ROBINSON, Harry  
ROMANICK, Mike  
ROSS, Alex  
ROSTRON, George  
RUDER, Elna  
RUSTAD, Anton   
RUTHERFORD, John  
RUTTAN, George 
RYCKMAN, Jesse 
RYME, Arvilla  
SAINT, Albert  
SAINT, Sidney  
SAKELY, Alex  
SALMON, Thomas  
SAMPSON, Kathleen  
SAMUELSON, Lillian  
SAMUELSON, Sam 
SANFORD, Fanny   
SARGENT, James  
SARGINSON, Annie    
SAUER, Erna 
SCHEFFLER, August   
SCHERBA, Jenny  
SCHMOLL, Lewis   
SCHNEIDER, Henry  
SCHOCK, Edward  
SCHOCK, John  
SCHRADER, Elizabeth  
SCHREYER, Emilie 
SCHREYER, Joseph  
SCHROEDER, Eric  
SCHUMACHER, Andreas  
SCOGGINS, Joseph  
SCOTT, Robert  
SCOTT, Ronald  
SCOTT, Thomas  
SEMENIUK, Helen   
SEMENIUK, John  
SEMENIUK, Nancy  
SERVICE, Robert 
SHALAGAN, Peter  
SHANNON, James  
SHARON, Dan  
SHELDON, Minnie 
SHIELDS, Thomas  
SHORE, Iva   
SHORTELL, Emily  
SHOUKOPLES, Lena  
SHUNK, Angus  
SHUPE, Eva  
SHUPE, Reuben  
SILK, Emily  
SIMPSON, Mary  
SLATER, Barbara  
SLATER, Cora   
SLEE, Walter  
SLOAN, Thomas 
SMATA(SMART), Dan  
SMATA(SMART), Karl  
SMATA(SMART), William 
SMITH, Dan  
SMITH, Ivan  
SMITH, Lee   
SMITH, Margaret  
SMITH, William  
SOLOWAY, Anastazia    
SOLOWAY, Joseph   
SPEVAKOW, Julius  
STADEN, Reginald   
STEFANIUK, Dymetro   
STELMASCHUK, Peter   
STEPHENSON, Charles   
STEPNANIK, Ann  
STEVENSON, Harold   
STEVENSON, Howard  
STEWART, Bernice  
STONEBERG, Frank  
STOPHER, Frank  
STORCH, Edward 
STORM, Abe  
STOROSHENKO, Fred  
STOYKO, Walter  
STRATY, Domka 
STROH, John  
STUART, Kenneth  
STUMPHF, Frank  
STUPARYK, Jennie 
STURT, Henry  
SUKALSKY, Annie   
SUMMERS, Fred 
SUMMERS, George 
SUNDERLAND, Amelious  
SUTTON, Robert  
SWAIN, Cleland  
SWAIN, Harold  
SYER, Thomas  
SYMINGTON, John  
TATE, Walter   
TAYLOR, Ellen  
TAYLOR, William 
TEASDALE, Mabel 
TECHY, Sigmond 
TETREAU, Victoria  
THOMAS, John  
THOMPSON, Ed 
THOMPSON, John  
THOMPSON, Joseph 
THOMPSON, William  
THORNE, Eric  
THORNESS, Anna  
THRASHER, John 
TITUS, Arthur  
TITUS, James  
TOD, Robert  
TORONCHUK, Allison  
TORR, Eugenie  
TORRANCE, George  
TOWN, Frank  
TOWNSEND, Frank  
TRACHUK, Mary   
TRITES, George  
TRUMAN, Alice   
TURNBULL, Elizabeth  
TURNEY, Tom  
TYHURST, Marjorie  
TYLER, Albert  
TYLER, Lillian 
TYMCHUK, John  
TYMOFINCHUK, John  
TYMOFINCHUK, Mike  
UPSHALL, Ivy  
UPTON, George  
VANDERPOLS, Meinsje  
VANDUSEN, Bart  
VANDERVAATE, Minnie  
VANDIVER, Edith  
WADSWORTH, Richard  
WAGNER, Jake   
WAGNER, Philip   
WALKER, William  
WALTERS, Annie  
WALTON, Jackson  
WANNOP, Alex 
WANNOP, Tom  
WARD, Lucy  
WASCHEROL, Bruno  
WASYLYCIA, Annie 
WATLING, Fred  
WAY, William  
WEAR, Hardy  
WEAR, Peter  
WEAVER, Frank   
WEAVER, Leigh   
WEAVER, Robert   
WEAVER, Yardley   
WEBB, Edward  
WEBB, Evan  
WEBB, George  
WEBB, John  
WEBB, John  
WELSH, Agnes  
WEREMY, Sylvester  
WEYER, Amy  
WHITCOMB, Alice  
WHITSON, George  
WHITSON, James   
WILHELM, Teresa  
WILLES, Percy  
WILLIAMS, Frank  
WILLIAMS, John  
WILLIAMS, Richard  
WILSON, Anna  
WILSON, Tom 
WINCHURCH, Sarah  
WOOD, Cynthia  
WOOD, James  
WORWOOD, William 
WOWK, John   
WOWK, Mike   
WRIGHT, Arthur    
WRIGHT, Ernest   
WRIGHT, William   
WURM, Clara  
WYARD-SCOTT, Alfred   
YINKELMANN, Emma  
YOUNG, Mary   
YOUNG, William  
YOUNG, William  
YOUNGE, Christian   
ZOOST, Henry  
ZOOST, Will  
ZOVNIR, Anne 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb