Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Recollections of the Homestead Trails - Mountain View

History of Bearberry and Sunberry Valleys

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

Bearberry Valley District

ALTHAUS, Andrew
ANCELL
ANDERSON, Susan (Hart)
BARDAL, Arni
BARRY, Gilbert (Bert)
BARRY, Thomas 
BATES, Earl P 
BENNETT, Robert F 
BENNETT, Thomas
BIRD, Arthur
BIRD, Richmond P 
BIRNEY, Roland	
BISHOP, Luther	
BISHOP, Reginald
BLOXHAM 
BONDY, Carl
CARD, Earl Price
CARLSON, Albin
CHAPMIN, Ann (Peach) 
CHAPMIN, Benjamin
CHENEY, Hugh V.
CHRISTERSSEN, Hanne 
CHURCH, Charlie	
CLARK, Billy 
CLYNE, John
COLLINS, Max
CRESSMAN 
CROUCH, Jack
CROUCH, Otto J. 
DICKIE, Merle
ELDER, James (Jim) 
ELDER, William (Bill)
ELLIOTT, Glen
FAST, Frank 
FERGUSON 
FERGUSON, Agnes
FISHER, George
FORD, Milton & Lucille 
FORRESTER, Ed
FORSYTHE, Jim & Bill 
FREW, Gertrude
FRIEBURGER, Jap 
FROWNFELTER, George
FRY, Frank C
GOUY, Albert	
GRAHAM, Charlie 
GREEN, Elmer L	
GREEN, Ernest 
GRIFFIN, Frank & Lloyd
HEFFNER, Rosco & David 
HEINIE, Henry
HENDERS, Milton B 
HENDERSON, George
HERMANSON, Hans 
JAQUES, Charles	
JEFFERS, Orlo
JOHNSON, Elmer 
JOHNSON, John 
JOHNSTON, James (Hy) 
JOHNSTON, James R. 
KELLY, Robert
KILGOUR, Hilda 
KILGOUR, James (Jim)
KJOS, Eric & Bob
KJOS, Ivor 
KNOTT, Albert Edward
KOSTENUKE, Ted
LINEMOLLER, Arthur R
LOCKEN 
LOCKEN, Hans
LOCKEN, Hans Sr
LOCKEN, John
LOEWEN, Levi
LOWE, James
LUNT, George
MADSON, Neil
MALOFF, Fred
MARSH, Thomas N 
MCCONNELL, A.J 
MCINTOSH, John 
MCKELVIE, Frank
MCKEOWN, Robert J.W	
MCKILLOP 
MCKILLOP, Peter	
MCMURTRY, David A
MCMURTRY, Dr. R.W
MCNAB, Jack
MERCER
MILBURN, James 
MILKEREIT, Eric & Dora
MILLARD, Norman
MILLER, Laurel 
MONTAUF, Eugene 
MOULD, Joseph 
MULHOLLAND, Richard & Arnold
NELSON, Dick 
NEUFELD, Glen
NEUFELD, Gordon & Johanna 
NOAKES, Albert A
NORRIS, P.S
OBERHOFER, Robert (Bob)
OKELL, Albert & Emma 
PARKER, Tyson & Derwent
PEARCE, George
PHILLIPS, Frenchy (Filips) 
PICRAY, Fernand
PITSANUK, Peter
PLUMB, Herbert
PORTER, Joseph E 
RASMUSSEN, Hans
REED, Charlie 
ROBLIN, Clarence E
ROGERS, John
ROGERS, William J 
ROSE, James
ROSE, Kenneth 
SACKRIDER, Samuel
SANDFORD 
SANFORD, Arthur A
SARLES
SHATTUCK, Gordon & Calvin
SIEGFRIED, Charlie
SISLEY, Clarence
SMITH 
SMITH, James B
SPARROW, Lorne & Vera	
STAFNE, Andrew	
STAKENAS, John & Amelia 
STEARNS, Norman
STEIN, Fred
STRINGER, Maurice 
SWANSON, John C
TEMPLE, Phil
TEMPLE, Reginald 
TWEDT, Wilfred L 
VINSON 
VINSON, Jim
WALTON, Joe & Amy
WALTON, Joseph
WATT, Jimmie & Louis
WAYANT, Roy
WELLS, Lawrence
WESTON, David E 
WHITE, Gerald 
WILSON, James 
WILSON, Jeff 
WOLEDGE 




Sunberry Valley District

ADAMS, Charles & Sarah 
ALLISON, Henry
AUGER, Jack 
BALLARD, Bert 
BANTA, Anne A	 
BEAULIEU, J.L 
BIRD 
BOETTGER, David Elmer 
BOLANDER 
BRANDSER, Hans 
BRYANT, Earl Edward 
COATES, Gerald Leslie 
COPLAND, David 
CORLESS 
CRAIG, Steve & Bessie 
CROUCH, Ernest 
CROUCH, Kenneth 
DZIADEK, Frank 
ESKESEN, Neis	 
FLEM, P.R. (Pete & Lottie) 
FOX, James (Jim) 
HANSEN, Chris 
HOGG, Robert (Bob) 
HOLMES, John Ackland 
HOSIER 
HOSIER, Stanley William 
HOSZOUSKI, Stanley 
INGRAM, Alex 
IRVING, Cecil & Lyndie 
IRVING, George 
JACKSON, George 
KINSELL, Pearl 
KNAPP, Ezra (Chilli) 
KNIGHTS, Jack 
KUYKENDALL, Edwin Russel 
LATHWELL, Dave & Lynn 
LAWRENCE 
LOGAN 
MARSH, C.W 
MARTINE, John 
MILLER, H.F, (Jim) 
MINOR, Claude 
MITCHELL, Fred 
MJOLSNESS 
MORRISON, Milton 
MURRAY, James 
OLSEN, Albert 
PHILLIPS, Clarence H 
POPE, Frank Wilfred 
RHODES, John (Jack) 
ROSEVEAR, Rod & Sandy 
RUSSELL 
RUSSELL, Ross 
SANDLIN 
SCHWEITZER, Ezra 
SPENCER, Edward King 
SYMINGTON, Howard (Doc) 
TATESON, Nettie
THEDERAHN, Lola 
WALKER, Henry 
WEST, Nick 
WEST, Richard (Dick) 
WHITE, Wilbur 
WIENS, Theodor 
WILLARD, Hugh Allan 
WINTER 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb