Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Wagon Trails Plowed Under - Mountain View

Eagle Valley

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ABEL, 
ADAMS, Charles
ADAMS, Louie
ALLONBY, Joe
ANDERSON, A. E.
ANDERSON, Ray
ANDREW, Bill
ARMSTRONG, Jim
ARNESON, C.
AUSMUS, Eleanor (Niddrie)
BACH, D.
BARROWCLIFF, Tom
BARTHOLOW, Chester
BARTHOLOW, Lawrence
BARTHOLOW, Lester L.
BATES, Walter
BATSCH, Jacob
BEACROFT, George
BEATON, Don
BEAUCHAMP, T.
BENEDICT, C.
BENNER, John
BERTRAM, Mr. & Mrs.
BETTON, Clem
BIDDELL, Brian
BIGCLOW, Sid
BIRD, 
BIRDSALL, B.
BJORKMAN, Vic
BLISS, Roy
BOGGS, E. C.
BOWMAN
BOWMAN, Alvis
BOWNESS, George
BOYCHUK, Nick
BRODIE, Jim
BROOK, Arthur
BROWN, Alvin
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, James
BRYSON, A.
CAITHNESS, James
CANE, 
CASE, John
CHAPMAN, Mr. & Mrs.
CHEAVINS, I. W.
CHEMELLI, August
CHEMELLI, Harry
CHERNELLI, Albert
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Edward
CLAUDE, Roy & Henry
COLEMAN, L. Q.
CONWAY, Harold
COOK, Michael
COOK, Norman
COOK, Walter
COOPER, George
COPSON, Frank 
CORMACK, Bill
COTTRELL, Ron
CUNNINGHAM, James
CURRIE, Hugh
CURRIE, Will
DALEY, Mr.
DAMES, James
DAWSON, Lawrence
DENMAN, Tom
DIBBLE, Charles
DIBBLE, Gordon
DIBBLE, Keith
DIBBLE, M. E.
DICKROW, Lance
DICKROW, Pete
DINNSEN, Martin
DIX, Malcom (Mac)
DOEBLER, Mr.
DOMINY, William
DOUB, Mrs. C. S.
DRYBURGH, Mr.
EKLUND, Mr.
ELLITHORPE, N. S. Sr.
ELLITHORPE, Ralph
ENGLISH, Hugh
ESKESEN, Art
FARQUHARSON, James
FARREL, E. W.
FELKER, Dave
FINCH, Mr.
FLETCHER, Arthur
FLETCHER, Frank
FOSSUM, Andrew
FOX, Charles
FREDRICKSON, Wm.
FROST, D. R.
FROWNFELTER, George
GAMBILL, Bob
GARDIN, A. E.
GASTLE, Monte
GASTLE, William Jr.
GASTLE, William Sr.
GASTLE, Wilson
GEORGE, Harry
GILBERTSON, Sylvester
GILCHRIST, George
GISLE, John
GOLDEN, W. W.
GORRILL, Al
GRANT, David
HAGER, H.
HALL, I. P.
HANDY, Monroe
HANSON
HANSON, Jud
HAYNES, Guy
HECTOR, Dr. James
HEDBERG, Axel
HEMPHILL, Fred
HENDAY, Anthony
HENDRICKSON, O.
HENGEN, Pete
HENRY, Chester
HENRY, Clyde
HENRY, Ray
HERMAN, O.
HEYER, Roy
HOLBROOK, L.
HOLMES, Bob
HOLMES, Peter
HOUGHTON, Charlie
HUTCHINSON, Sam
JACKSON, Alan
JACKSON, Harry
JACKSON, John
JEWETT, Ken
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, D. C. (Bud)
JOHNSON, Ed
JOHNSON, Ira
JOHNSON, Raymond
JOHNSON, Roy
JOHNSON, Sam
JONES, E. A
JOYCE, Jock
JUDKINS, Harry
KELEMAN, John
KINSELLA, Harold
KIRKENDALE, Bill
KLINGENBERG, Rev
KLOBERDANZ, Jake (Jacob)
KLOBERDANZ, Leo
KLOBERDANZ, Peter                
KLOBERDANZ, Vincent (Slim)
KNAPP, George Sr.
KRUGER, Ottilie
KRUGER, Richard
KRUGER, Robert
KRUGER, Sigmund (Dick)
KRUGER, Wigand
LAMONT, Andrew Benny
LANGSTAFF, Roger
LECKIE, Jack
LEE, Robert Earl
LETH, Nels
LONG, Thurman                  
MACDONALD, Archie
MACDOWELL, Luther
MACFIE, John
MACGREGOR, Stewart
MACKIM, Jack
MARKUSONS, The
MARQUARDT, John
MARSHALL & GABB
MARTIN, Donald
MARX, Gunther
MASTIN, Lew
MASTIN, Roy
MCKENZIE, Alex
MCRAE, M. D.
METCALF, Reuben
MILLARD, John
MILLER, Jim
MOORE, Alex
MOORE, Bert
MOORE, Harvey
MORAN, Robert
MORGAN, Bill
MORTIMER, Tim
MUIR, Walter Jr.
MUIR, Walter Sr.
MUIR, William
MUNROE, Hedley
MUNSON, Rodney
MUNTZ, H. A.
NANTON, Augustus
NEARY, Longard
NEARY, Wilmot
NESS, Halver
NIDDRIE, Annie
NIDDRIE, Fred
NIDDRIE, John
NIDDRIE, Wm.
NIDDRIE, Wm.
NIELSEN, Niels
NIELSEN, Rasmus
NIPPER 
PAISLEY, Doe
PALMER, Mrs.
PATON, Bruce
PEDERSEN, Lawrence
PEDERSON, Charlie
PENDLE, Charles
PHILIPS, Jack
PIMM, Bill
PREVOST, Bert
PREVOST, Vic
RASMUSSEN, K.
RATH, Leonard
REED, Charlie
REED, W. B.
REGAN, Pat
REGLAN, Paul
RICHTER, Vic
RICKS, J. V.
RODGERS, Tom
ROGERS, Charles
ROGERS, Charles & Shirley
ROGERS, Cliff
ROGERS, E. A.
ROGERS, Mel
ROGERS, Norman
ROSEHILL, Adolph
ROSS, Frank
ROSS, Vic
ROSS, Williams
ROTH, Lyle
ROWEIN, Pete
SCARLETT, Al
SCHMIDT, John
SCHMIDT, Max
SHAW, Tom
SIEGFRIED, Alvie
SIEGFRIED, Charlie
SIEGFRIED, Frank
SIEMENS, Cornelius
SIHLIS, Arnold
SIHLIS, Ruth (Gastle)
SIMPSON, T.
SMITH, August
SMITH, Bill
SMITH, Howard
SMITH, Ken
SMITH, Martha
SMITH, Tom
SNIDEMAN, Charlie
SORENSEN, C.
SPENCER, 
STRAND, George
STREETER, Helen (Niddrie)
SUTHERLAND, Sam
SYLVESTER, W. H.
TABERT, Joe
TALL, Herb
TANNER, Walter
TANSLEY, Marvin
THOMPSON, Garfield
THURBER, A. W.
TOONE, Roy
TOWSON, H.
TRAHAN, Henry
TRITTON, Sam
TRUSSLER, 
TUVERSON, Mr.
UFLAND, Adolph
UFLAND, Fredrick Sr.
UNGER, John
VAN WERT, L.
VANDALE, Al
VARIEN, R. E. (Mrs)
VEER, Ed
WAGNER, Dave
WALKER, Davey
WARE, Freddy
WATTIE, Rob
WEBB, 
WHITEFORD, Bob
WIGMORE, Al
WILSON, Charles
WILSON, David
WILSON, Otto
WINIARSKI, Stan
YANCEY, Orville
YAUCH, Charlie

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb