Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local Book Index: In the Beginning - A of Coronation, Throne, Federal & Fleet - Paintearth

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, William
ANDERSON, Alfred
ANDERSON, Lawrence
ANDREWS, Herb
ANDRUSCHUK, 
ANNAS, Julius
ARMSTRONG, Robert
ASPDEN, 
AURHUS, George
BAKER, Joe & Myrtle
BAKKEN, Niks K
BANNISTER, 
BANNISTER, Steve
BANWELL, William
BEARISTO, Harry
BECKINGSALE, Robert
BELANGER
BELL, William
BENSON, 
BERGEN, 
BERNHARDT, Alexander
BIDDLECOMB, Bruce
BISHOP, Joseph
BITTNER, 
BLANCHARD, 
BONSALL, 
BOSSERT, Rudolph & Mary
BOWDEN
BRADSHAW & CHARTER, 
BRAY, James
BRAY, William
BRENT, John
BRIDGE, Robert
BRIGHAM, 
BRIGLEYS, 
BROOKMAN, Dr.
BROWERS, H. A
BROWN, Nurse
BRUGGENCATE, Herman
BRUGGENCATE, John
BULLICK, 
BUNTING, 
BURGMAN, 
BURNS, Frank
BUTTERWICK, Effie
CAMERON, 
CAMERON, Fred & Margaret
CARTER, 
CASELEY, Albert
CHARTER, 
CHARTER, James & Ellis
CHECKEL, 
CHINNERY, 
CHRISTOFFERSON, Sveren
CLARK, H. S
CLARK, L. W
COCHRANE, 
COCHRANE, Ora D
COLE, Alfred
COLEY, R. V
COLINA, R. V
COLSON, 
COOK, Oscar
COOPER, H
COOPS, H. J
COUTIERIER, William
CROWER, Jenny
CROWER, Mrs.
CURRIE, R. D
DAFOE, George
DOERING, 
DOUGHTY, 
DUMMET, Amos
DUMMIT, 
DUNCAN, 
EASTON, 
EKMAN, Carl
EKMAN, Edwin
EKMAN, Louie
EKSANDH, Eric
ELLIS, Bob & Josie
ELLIS, Robert
ELLIS, Robert Sampson
ELLWANGER, John
EVANS, Enoch
EVANS, Jack
EWBANK, Handby
FARWELL, Edwin E
FILIPENKO, Fred
FISHER, T. F.
GEORGE, Mordecai Yell
GIBSON, E. J
GILKS, 
GILLARD
GLASIER, 
GLASIER, Frederick
GLAZIER, 
GLOMLEIN, Peter
GLORNLEIN, P. O.
GOODALL, 
GOULSON, 
GRANT, James
GRIFFITHS, 
GRIFFITHS, Mrs
HALL, 
HALLETT, 
HAMNER, Howard
HAMNER, Howard & Edna & Forester
HAMNER, O. C
HANEY, E. R
HANSON, John
HARBOUR, Fred
HEALEY, Bert
HEIDECKER, Henry & Rosalie
HERLICK, Herb
HEWITT, Sid
HIGGINS, 
HIGGINS, R. N
HIGH, Norman & Mary
HOOD, Frederick & Edith
HOUIAUX,
HUEBERT, 
HUNT, Jack
HUSTAD, Fred
JAMES, Charles
JAMES, George
JENSEN, Alfred
JOHNSON, 
JOHNSON, Emil
JOHNSON, Harry & Ann
JONES, William
JORGENSON, George
JOST, George
JOST, Peter
KETHRO, Harry
KILBORN
KILBORN, Robert
KNUTSON, George
KORTGAARD, 
KURLINSKI, Herman & Ottilie
LAIRD, Archie
LAMBERTUS, 
LAMROCK, 
LANDVIK, Andrew
LANGHAM, Arthur & Amelia
LEO, N.
LOWIS, James
LOWIS, Joseph Henry
LUNDBY, 
LYONS, Araminta
MATHERLY, Harry & Ed
MAYHEW, Joe
McALPINE,
McAULEY,
McCOMISH,
McGREGORS
McINTOSH, Jim & Margaret
McKEAG,
McKENIZE, Donald
McKENZIE,
McLEOD, Roderick
McNEIL, Peter
McRAE, Florence
McRAE, Murdo
MEDIN, Victor
MILLER, William
MILLS, 
MILLS, John & George
MILNE, J. G
MITCHELL, 
MJOLSNESS, Martin
MONROE, 
MOORE, Harold
MOORE, Islay
MOORE, Ralph
MOORE, Sarah & Elmer
MORRILL, P. C
MOUTELL, 
NEAL, Claude
NELSON, Edwin
NELSON, Melvin
NICOUD, Belanger, Suntjen
NORBERG, Matt
NOREN, Alfred
NORTHWOOD, Sydney Russel
OBERMEYER, Martin
OSETSKY, John
OTKIN, H. W
PAUGH, 
PAULL, George
PERRA, Frank
PETERMAN, 
PETERMAN, 
PETROW, Walter
PLEHNERT, 
PRICE, George
PRICE, Wesley
QUIRING, 
QUIRING, Jake
REISWIG, Reinhold
RICHARDS, 
RILEY, 
ROBINSON, Emerson
RODVANG, 
ROESSLER, Fred
ROESSLER, Henry
ROSS, Charles A
ROSS, James L. & Florence
RUBUSKY, Alex
RUSSEL, 
RUSSEL, Roy
RUSSELL, Howard
RYAN, Elmus
SANDE, Jen & Louise
SCHOCHENMAYER, 
SCHOCHENMAYER, Jacob
SCHOCHENMAYER, Paul
SCHULSTAD, Einar
SCHWARTZ, Sam
SHORT, Harold
SLEMP, 
SMITH, Harry Creighton
SNIDER, 
SNIDERS, Annie & Walt
SPENCER, Walter
STACEY, Jabez
STANNARD, 
STARKE, Elmer
STARKE, George
STARZMAN, 
STEINER, Gustof Aenton
STEVENSON, Albert & Gordon
STEWART, Alexander
STEWART, John
STOCKWELL, Frank
STOKES, 
STOREY, Secord & Hilliard
SUNTJENS, Henry
SUNTJENS, Matt
TANGEN, Boxter
TANGENT, Halvor
TAYLOR
TAYLOR, W. D.
THACKER, Benjamin
THOMPSON, Eden T.
THOMSON, D. A
THORNTON, Richard
TITUS, 
TWA, R. J
UNTCH, 
van DYKE,
VIGEN, Carl Ingvald
VIGEN, George
VIGEN, John
VIGEN, Rudolph
VIGEN, Selma
WAGER, 
WAGER, Clarence
WAKEFIELD, Clarence
WALLACE, 
WALLACE, L. & Eva
WALLIS, 
WALTHAM, William
WANGSNESS, 
WANGSNESS, Ralph, Harry, Sander & Thonette
WARNOCK, 
WEBB, Alec
WEE, Ingvald
WHITTAKER, John Senior
WILLIAMS, Fred
WILLIAMSON
WILSON, 
WILSON, Archibald & Matilda
WILSON, Frank
WILSON, Henry
WILSON, Reginald
WOODFORD, 
WOODY, Clarence
WOODY, Dewey
WOODY, Elmer
WOODY, Frank
WOODY, George
WOODY, L. H
WOODY, Roy
YEATS, Edward
YEATS, Fred

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb