Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Chatter Chips From Beaver Dam Creek - Paintearth

History of Castor and Area

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

AINSWORTH, John
ANDERSON, John	
ARMSTRONG, John
AUSENHUS, Carl
BARNES, John
BARTSCHE, Theo
BAUER, Jake
BECKORD, Frank
BELCHER
BIERINCKX, Louis
BIRD, Jim
BONNAURE, Louis
BONSEN
BORTH, Ed Jr.
BORTH, Ed Sr.
BOYINGTON, 
BRAWNER, Adlai
BRAWNER
BRAWNER, Ed
BRITAIN, J. W
BROWN, George	
BROWNFIELD, Charlie
BRUCK, Joe	
BULLINGTON, Charlie
BULLINGTON, Simon
BURKHOLDER
BURTON, Milton
BUTLER, David
CAMPBELL, Jack
CAMPBELL, Harry
CAWLEY, Roger
CHARLIES, Vernon  
CHISHOLM, Newt 
CLARKE, Thomas
CLIMIE, Robert
COENE, Servius
COLDWELL, Harry
COLLEY, O.W
COMPTON, E.L
COPPOCK, T.J.
COUSINEAU, C.R
COUSINEAU, Helen
CURRIE
CURRIE, Constable Edward
DAVIDSON, George
DAVIES, Harold
DICKSON, Jack
DODDS, John 
DOLE, Joe
DOLLING, Jack 
DOWNEY, W. H
DUNCAN, Celia 
DUNINGTON, Henry
DUNLOP, W.D 
DUNN, Captain C.
EAD, Harold
EDWARDS, Jack 
EDWARDS, Robert
EKMAN
EKMAN, Louis 
EMBREE, Roy
EMBREE, Tom 
EMMETT, Morley
ENGLISH, Parkin
FARNALLS, Paul 
FAWCETT, Jack
FAWCETT, Norman
FLETCHER, Ed
FORDHAM, Arthur
FREDERICKSON, D.O.
FREY, Placide
FULLER, Louis
FULLER, John
GABERT, Michael 
GANSLE, William
GEISE, Edwin
GEISE, Fannie 
GILCHRIST, Donald H
GILLIS (INGLETON)	
GODBERSEN, John 
GORRELL, T.C
GOVAERTS, Bert 
GRAY, Billy
GREISSINGER, Ed 
GREISSINGER, Frank 
GROVE, John
HADEN, Joseph
HALKIER, Kye
HALLETT, John & Greta
HALVERSON, Jessie (Stewart)
HAMILTON, J.H
HARBISON, Joe
HARMAN, Fred	
HAYES, Reginald 
HAYSEY
HEATH, Fred
HEATH, Walter
HEIDECKER, Henry	
HEPP, Frank
HEWITT, R.J
HILDRETH, Jim
HIGHET, Elsie
HOCKETT, Charlie
HOCKETT, Mary
HOLLOWAY, John 
HOOD, Jim
HOOKE, Alfred
HOUSEMAN, Lydia 
HOUSEMAN, Harvey
HOWE, William
HRONEK, Mary 
HURTEAU, Gabriel
ICE, Martin
IRVING, Robert Sr.
IRVING, R.
JAMES, Harry
JAQUES, Percy
JAQUES, Norman
JOHNSON, Charles
JOHNSON, C.
JOHNSON, Elmer Victor (Swede)
JOHNSON, Jesse
KERR, Robert (Kerrobert)
KILBORN
KLEINMEYER
KNARESBORO, Jack
KREBS, Henry
KUKKOLA, Edna
LANE, John
LARKIN, Will	
LARSON, Martin	
LEWIS, Jasper Horace
LLEWHELLIN, George
LONE, Jim	
MACARTNEY, Dr. H.S	
MACPHERSON, Dr. J.J
MARSHALL, 
MARTIN, Harry
MATIER, W.T
MATHER, Matthew Sr.
MATTHIAS, Ed 
MATTHIAS, Allan
MAXFIELD
MCAVITY, Tom
MCCONKEY, Jack
MCCONKEY, Tom
MCGOWAN, Clara
MCKAY, Beulah
MCKENZIE, Ed 
MCKINNON, Myrtle
MCNEIL, Jean
MCTAGGART, Hugh
MEYER, Kristin (Chris)
MEYER, Anna
MILLER, Arthur F.
MILLER, Ezra	
MILLER, Wilfred
MILLER, Sylvia 
MILLER, Mel	
MILLS, Sam
MILLS, Charlie
MOORE, Arthur 
MORASCH, Henry	
MORGAN, Bernice
MURRAY, David 
MURRAY, John
NELSON, Elizabeth
NELSON, Henry 
NELSON, John
NESS, Alice
NEUMAN (NEWMAN), Michael
NEWSHAM, Arthur
NICHOLS, George
O'BRIEN, Ed
O'HALLORAN, Father J. J.
O'HARA
OWENS, Roy
PAICE, Florence
PALS, Casey	
PARR, John Sr.
PARR, Herschel	
PARKER
PHELPS
PICKEN, John
PICKLES, Irvine 
PILLMAN, Gladys 
POWELL, A. J. H.
PYLE, Walter
RAWLETT, Ted
REID, Harold
REISTER, Chris 
RENSCHLER, Rose
RICH, H. C
RICKETT, Ernie	
RIES, George 
ROWE, L.J	.
SANDAU, John	
SCHAFFNER, Anton
SCHNELL, John
SCHNELL, Phillip
SCHUKAR
SEABA, Earl
SEIBOLD, Peter 
SELTERS
SETH, William E
SMITH, John Frederick
SPENCER, Mae
SPENCER, Verna
SPRATT, R. M
STANG, Agnes
STETTLER, Carl
STEWART, Harry
STEWART, Jessie
STOCKEN, John Frederick
STOLLER, Gottlieb	
STONE, William
STROME, Milton
STULTZ, Carl 
STURGESS, Alfred
TAAFE
TAYLOR, Elizabeth 
TILLESEN, A.
TOM I]SON, Tom
TRAUDT, Conrad
TRAVERS, R.D.
TROYER, Michael
TSCHRITTER, Freda
TSCHRITTER, Jack
TUCKER, Fred 
ULMER, Gottlieb
ULMER, Reinhold
ULMER, William
UNGER, Emil 
VAN OERLE, George 
VIGEN, Ingvald
WAADE, Elvyn
WALTER, C.A.
WATERHOUSE, Herbert
WATSON, John 
WATSON, Lawrence
WATSON, R. W. (Bert)
WATSON, William
WEAVER, David
WEBBER, May
WEEKS, Ira
WETTER, 
WIART, 
WILKIE, Andy 
WILLIAMS, Ed
WILLIAMS, Jack 
WILSON, Reginald
WINTER, W.G.
WITT
WONG TAE
WREN, Ira
WYSE, Clarissa 
WYSE, Lawson
YOUNG, Hilton
ZELMER
ZETTEL, Alec
ZIMMERMAN
ZINGER, Herbert Sr.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb