Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Along the Burnt Lake Trail - Shady Nook, Burnt Lake, Centerville, Pine Hill, Marianne, Kuusamo, Evarts - SW of Red Deer

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AASEN, T.
ABRAHAMSON, Samuel
ADAMS, Victor
AGREN, Anders
AGREN, Fred
ALBERT, J.S.
ALDRICH
ALLEN,  Johnny
ALLEN, Sydney
ALLEN, Walter
AMMETER, Deitrich
AMMETER, John
AMMETER, Peter
ANDERSON Family
ANDERSON, Agnes
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Carl O.
ANDERSON, Carrie
ANDERSON, Chas.
ANDERSON, Chris Jr.
ANDERSON, Chris Sr.
ANDERSON, George
ANDERSON, J.P.
ANDERSON, James 'Jim'
ANDERSON, Njorder O.
ANDERSON, Oscar
ANDERSON, Peter
ANDERSON, Philip
ANDERSON, Samuel
ANDERSON, Stone
ANDERSON, Ted
ANDREWS, Ted
ANGEHRN, August
ANQUETIL, Fred
APRIL, Raymond
ARCHER, Joy
ARCHIBALD, Jim
ARCHIBALD, John
ARCHIBALD, Roy
ARDELL, Joe
ARLINT, Bernard
ARMENEAU, Camille
ARMENEAU, Dan
ARMENEAU, Jules
ARMENEAU, Julien
ARMITAGE, Glen
ARMITAGE, Martin
ARMITAGE, Rex
ARMOUR, Selma
ARMSTRONG Bros.
ARMSTRONG, 'Jim'
ARMSTRONG, John R.
ARMSTRONG, Tom
ARNOLD, Peter
ASPLUND, Carl
ATOF, Dave
AUSTIN, Bill
AXELSON, Gerald
BABCOCK, Mr
BAIS, Don
BAKER
BAKER, Jack
BAKKER, Jim
BALLANTYNE, Allan
BALLANTYNE, Don
BALLARD, J.J.
BANNERMAN, Sage
BARDAL Family
BARRY, Ed
BATCHELOR, A.A.E.
BAYFORD, Frank
BAYFORD, Les
BEARCHILL, Albert
BEARCHILL, Harry
BEARCHILL, Sydney
BEATTIE, John
BECKEY, Mr
BECNTHOLD, George
BEER, Bob
BEESON, E.J.
BEGGS, Jim
BELICK, Nicholas
BELL Family
BELL, Brian
BELL, Duke
BELL, George
BELL, Richard
BELL, Vince
BELL, Wesley
BELLIKKA, Pastor Andrew
BENSON, Earl
BERGSTROM, Carl
BERGSTROM, Eric
BERGSTROM, Nels
BERTHEUSON, Mike
BERTHEUSON, Ole
BERTHEUSON, Peter
BERTRAM Family
BERWAYER Bros.
BEXIE, Dixie Nah
BIERAUGEL, Wm.
BIKA, Andy
BJELKE, Arthur
BJELKE, Carl
BJELKE, Gustav
BJORKELAND, Henry
BJORKELAND, Victor
BJORKLOF, Ernest
BJORNSON, Espern
BLACK, Robert 'Bob'
BLAIN, Fred
BLAIN, Loren
BLAIR, Donald
BLAKELY, Bird
BLAKELY, Charlie
BLAKELY, Jack
BLANCHARD, Ken
BLEAY, Richard W.
BOHLIN, Mr
BOLANDERS
BOLLINGER, Reubin
BOND, Bill
BOND, Jack
BOOMER, Gerald
BOTT, Wesley
BOTTING, Dr. Gary
BOUCHARD, Charlie
BOWEN, Gordon
BOWLES, Lambert
BRAITHWAITE, Clifford
BRAITHWAITE, George A.
BRAITHWAITE, George W.
BRAITHWAITE, Jim
BRAITHWAITE, John
BRAITHWAITE, Tom
BRAMALL, Dennis
BRAMALL, Robert W.
BRAMALL, W.E. 'Bob'
BRANSON, Marino
BRATKE, Herman
BRATON, Dave
BRATON, Sam
BRATON, Samuel Sr.
BRATTBERG, Robert
BREGERMAN, Joe
BRITTON, Jack
BRITTON, Thomas T.
BROBECK, J.
BROMLEY, J.
BROOKS, Jim
BROSTROM, Alfred
BROWN, Alex
BROWN, F.S.
BROWNLEE, Don
BRUNT, A.G.
BRZAK, Harry
BUCKLEY, Harry
BUNCE, Dave
BUNCH, Arthur
BURCH, Reg
BURDICK, Donald & Lynn
BURDICK, Paul
BURDICK, William
BURNAM, Elder
BUSBY, Joe
BUTLER, George
BUTLER, John
BUTLER, Robert
BUTUK, Paul
BYSTROM, Albert
BYSTROM, Axel
BYSTROM, Burdette
BYSTROM, Burness
BYSTROM, Ed
BYSTROM, H.S. 'Bert'
BYSTROM, J. Bernard
BYSTROM, John Oliver
BYSTROM, Leonard
BYSTROM, Lloyd
BYSTROM, Swan
CAMERON, E.C.
CAMERON, Peter
CARLSON, John A.
CARROLS, Jim
CARTER, Ed
CASHMAN, Tony
CATON, Doc
CATON, Glen
CHAMBERLAIN
CHAMBERS, Hazel
CHANDLER, Arthur
CHANDLER, Charles
CHAPMAN, Dave
CHAPMAN, Jerry
CHARLSON, Eric
CHILIBECK, Tony
CHILSON, Charlie
CHRISTOPHERSON, John
CLARK, Ray
CLARK, Wm.
CLARKINS, Henry
CLARKINS, Jim & Violet
CLAUSON, Theodore
CLAY Family
CLIFFE, Andrew
CLIFFE, Ross
CLOUTIER, Joseph
COMIS, John P.
COOKS
COSSINS, Miss
COTTER, Fred
COUNNIC, 'Rudy'
COUPLES, Wes
COWAN, A.G.
COWIE, George
COYLE, Matthew
CRAIG, Hal
CRAIG, Jesse
CRAIG, Mert
CRAVEN, Stewart
CRAWFORD, 'Robert'
CRONQUIST, E.P.
CUDDIHEY, Darcey
CUDDIHEY, Frank
CUDDIHEY, John
CURRIE, Jim
DAIRDSON, Wm.
DALE, Theodore
DALLAIRE, Frank C.
DALLAIRE, Frank T.
DALLAIRE, Frank X.
DAVIES, Melvin
DAVIS, Al
DAVIS, Jim
DAWSON, Jim
DePALME, Frank
DePALME, Jean
DePALME, Raymond
DESCHAMPS, Peter
DICK, Earl C.
DICKSON, Wm. Isaac
DIDIER, Ronald
DIMOND, Kathryn
DINGMAN
DINGMAN, Edwin
DIXON
DOBSON, Oliver
DOBSON, Stanley
DOE, Hank
DOEG, Bob
DOEG, Wm. 'Scotty'
DOMINIQUE, T. 'Cap'
DOONEY
DORAN, Andrew
DORAN, Bob
DRABBLE, Frank
DRAPER, Ivan
DROST, Ralph
DUBE
DUNCAN, Alex
DURAJCIK, Martin
DURWARD, Harry
DWYER
EAST
ECKLEY
EDGAR, Wm.
EDMUNDS, Hank
EHRLER, Gustave
EINARSON, Einar
EISENHAUER, Glynn & Sarah
ELIUK, Nick
ELIUK, Walter
ELLIOTT, John
EMERSON, Molly
ENGLAND, Carl
ENGMAN, Carl
ENGMAN, Harold
ENGMAN, Hilding
ERICKSON, Aaron
ERICKSON, Adrian
ERICKSON, Carl
ERICKSON, Fred
ERICKSON, Levi H.
EUREN, Eino
EVANS, Henry
EVARTS, Hal
EVARTS, Lucius P.
EVARTS, Randal
EYMUNDSON, Barney
EYMUNDSON, Thorel
FALER, Simon H.
FANSON, R.J.
FARISH, Dr.
FARMER, Tom
FARNELL, Wm. Seward
FARREN, Ed
FAUDRY, Norman
FEAD, Archie
FEITL, Carl
FERGUSON, Joe
FISHER
FITCH, Adoniram
FITCH, Albert H.
FITCH, Budd
FITCH, C. Leo
FITCH, Clarence H.
FITCH, Dan L.
FITCH, Earl
FITCH, Earl B.
FITCH, Edwin E.
FITCH, Garth
FITCH, Gordon
FITCH, Guy R.
FITCH, Hubert J.
FITCH, John S.
FITCH, Lewis H.
FITCH, Mina E.
FITCH, O. George
FITCH, Orson David
FITCH, Paul
FITCH, Paul B.
FITCH, Russell W.
FITZGERALD, Charles
FITZGERALD, O.
FLEMING, Orvil
FLETT, J.N.O.
FLOOD, Tommy
FLUH, Otto
FORHAN, Harold
FORHAN, Oswald M.
FORRESTER, Andy
FORRESTER, Jack
FORS, Bert
FORS, Carl
FORS, Wm.
FORSELL, Gerry
FOULKES, Ronald
FRANCIS, Guy
FRANZ, Jack
FRASIER, C.
FRAZIER, Gerald
FREDRICKSON,
FRESCHETTE, Fred
FREW, Ebe
FRISCH, R.L.
FRITZ, Amelia
GALBRAITH, Rod
GALLANT, Frank
GALT, Bob
GALT, Larry
GARDNER, Bob
GARVY, Mr
GASCON, Richard
GATES, Herman
GATES, Howard
GATES, Ray
GAUDRY, James
GEBBINK, Ben
GEHRKE, August
GEHRKE, John
GEHRKE, Orville
GEHRKE, Samuel
GIBSON, Gordon
GIDEON, Keith
GIERDSEN, Charles
GILBERT, Isabel
GILLIES, Rod
GINGRAS, Charlie
GISELMAN, Edward
GISELMAN, Fritz
GOEDICKE, Mrs B.
GOLDBECK, Ernie
GOOD, Francis Ed
GORDAY, Garnet
GORUK, George
GOWANS, James
GOWANS, Robert
GRANT, Alexander
GREER, Wm.
GREY
GRIMSON, Earl B.
GRIMSON, Earl S.
GRIMSON, Fred
GRIMSON, Grimur
GRIMSON, Jorunn
GRIMSON, Sam
GRIMSON, Svein
GRONNESTAD, Jorgen
GRUTTER, Edward
GUDBRANDSON, Ofeigur
GUDBRANDSON, Sam
GUDER, George F.
GUDMUNDSON, G.
GUDMUNDSON, T.
GULLON, Robert
GUSTOFOSON, Carl
GUTTAU, Bert
GUTTERUD, Nels
HAAK, 'John'
HACKER, Leonard
HAGERMAN, Bruce
HAGERMAN, Bruce Jr.
HAGERMAN, Tom
HAGGITH
HAINSWORTH, Joe
HAKALA, T.
HALDORSON
HALL, Dave
HALL, Don
HALL, Fred Douglas
HALL, Max
HALLGREN, Andrew Ed
HALLINGSTEAD, Owen
HALSTEIN, August
HALSTEIN, Felix
HALSTEIN, Iver
HALVERSON, John
HALVERSON, Nick
HALVORSON, Andrew
HALVORSON, Arthur
HALVORSON, Clifford
HALVORSON, Gordon
HALVORSON, Howard
HAMBLY, Ralph
HAMBLY, Richard
HAMBLY, Terrance
HAMBROOK, Archie
HAMILL, Bill
HAMILTON, Joe
HAMMER, George
HAMMERBECK, Gus
HAMMOND, Bill
HAMSON, Ed
HANNA, Thomas 'Bud'
HANNA, Vernon
HANNA, W.G.
HANNA, Walter Sr.
HANSON, Bob
HANSON, Gus
HARDEN, Heather
HARJU, John
HARJU, Matt
HARJU, Matt
HARJU, Pastor
HARJU, Ray
HARRISON, Cecil
HARVEY, George
HASTIE, Scott
HAWKINS, Thorne
HAWN, Howard
HAY, Robert
HAYNES, Eric
HAYWOOD, Stanley
HAZEN, Charles & Aura May
HEATON, Rich
HEBRIDEANS
HEDRICK, Floyd
HEINRICH, Joseph
HEINS, Charles
HENDERSON
HENDERSON, Bill
HENDERSON, Glenn
HERDER, Bob
HERMARY, Gilbert
HETH, Jake
HEWSON, Ben
HEWSON, Leslie
HEWSON, Sidney
HIEBERT, Ronald
HIGGINSON, Dick
HILDERBRANDT
HILL
HILL, Elmer
HILL, Gust
HILLIER, Gerry
HILLMAN, Clifford
HILLMAN, Gary
HILLMAN, John
HILLMAN, Lars
HILMAN, Barry Lee
HILMAN, David
HILMAN, Emil
HILMAN, Harry
HILMAN, John Oscar
HILMAN, Lyle
HILMAN, Marvin
HILMAN, Perry
HILMAN, Phil
HILMAN, Raymond
HILTONEN, Kaleb
HIVES, Alfred
HJELT, Rev. Oscar
HJORTAAS, Pastor
HOARE, Edward
HOBSTER, John
HODENFELD, Jon
HODGES, Bob
HOFF, Danny
HOGABOAM, Fred
HOLLAND, Alan
HOLLAND, Ivan
HOLLAND, Phillip
HOLLOWAY, Harry
HOLMGREN, Arthur
HOLMGREN, Elof
HOLMGREN, Rolf
HOLOPPA, Abraham Jr.
HOLOPPA, Abraham Sr.
HOLOPPA, Sten
HOLSWORTH, David King
HOLSWORTH, John K.
HOLSWORTH, Laura
HOLSWORTH, Wm. A. 'Bill'
HOLSWORTH, Wm. Sr.
HOPE, Wm.
HORLACKER, Hugo
HORNE, Wm.
HOUER, Louie
HOWE, Wm. W.
HUERLIMANN, Joseph
HUHTALA, Abram
HULL, Wm.
HUME, H.
HURD, G.W.
HUSSEY, Edward G.
ILCISIN, Peter
IONSON
IVY, Wm. Joseph
JACKSON, Brian
JACKSON, Cyrus B.
JACKSON, Frank
JACKSON, Harvey
JACKSON, Kenneth
JAMIESON, Dave
JAMIESON, Harvey
JAMIESON, Henry
JAMIESON, Mrs
JAMOYE, Henry
JARVIE, Sifert
JEALOUS, Wm. S.
JENKINS, Geroge
JENNE, Rudolf
JENSEN, Harry
JOHANNSON, Siggeir
JOHANSON, Arvid
JOHANSON, Axel
JOHANSON, Carl
JOHANSON, Carl J.
JOHANSON, Carl J.E.
JOHANSON, Conrad
JOHANSON, Dennis
JOHANSON, Eric
JOHANSON, Eric J.
JOHANSON, George
JOHANSON, Hartley
JOHANSON, Hoka
JOHANSON, John
JOHANSON, Naomi
JOHANSON, Oscar
JOHANSON, Otto
JOHANSON, Svein
JOHANSSON, Marcia (KRAUSE)
JOHNSON
JOHNSON, Alf
JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, Charlie
JOHNSON, Conrad
JOHNSON, Ed
JOHNSON, Elmer
JOHNSON, Elmer
JOHNSON, Erik J.
JOHNSON, F.F.
JOHNSON, Gordon
JOHNSON, Henry
JOHNSON, J.O.
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Ken
JOHNSON, Kris
JOHNSON, Louis
JOHNSON, Olaf 'Ole'
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, Wm. 'Bill'
JONES, Gordon
JONES, John
JORGENSEN, Sophus
KAILA, Matt
KALAPUTAS, Gust
KATHOL, Howard
KATHOL, Louis
KELLINGTON, Esther
KENNEDY, Harvey
KENNEDY, Leonard
KENNINGS, Winnifred
KENZLE, Jerry
KENZLE, Ralph
KENZLE, Wilfred
KIEVER, Bob
KILLICK, John Harold
KINNA, Ernest
KINNUNEN, Alexander Jr.
KINNUNEN, Alexander Sr.
KINZEL, Wayne
KLAMMER, Earl
KNOEPFLI, August
KNOEPFLI, Elizabeth
KNOWLES, Jack
KORHONEN, Pastor
KOSKI, A.B.
KOSKI, Kaarl
KOSKI, Victor
KRAUSE, David
KRAUSE, Ed
KROPF, Carl
KUHUNA, Andrew
KUJALA, Edwin
KUJALA, Matt
KUJALA, Walfred
KUORES, Michael
KUORES, Walter
KUORES, Wayne
LAIRD, Hattie
LAIRD, Lilias
LAMAR, Buford
LAMAR, Harold
LAMPI
LANGER, Robert 'Bob'
LANGLEY, Hedley
LANGTON, Thomas O.
LARKA, Elmer
LARRATT, David W.
LARRATT, Robert
LARSEN, H.
LARSON, Ed
LARSON, Len
LARSON, Roger
LATAM, Benson
LATAM, Lorne
LATAM, Mel
LAUDER, Sandy
LAWRENCE, Duncan
LAWRENCE, R.E. 'Bob'
LAYCOCK, Miss
LEARNED, B.C.
LEARNED, D.B.
LEARNED, Kenneth
LeBIHAN, Gabriel
LEE, George
LEETI, Arvid
LEETI, Elmer
LEITCH, Neil
LEKVOLD, Martin
LEKVOLD, Pete
LEMOINE, Antoine
LEWIS, Ernest W.
LIDDELL, Wm. Ed
LIGHTBOWN, John James
LINDELIN, Seivert
LINDGREN, Alvin & Swan
LINDHOLM, A.G.
LINDHOLM, Carl V.
LINDHOLM, Frank
LINDHOLM, L. Richard
LINDHOLM, Linus
LINDMAN, Axel
LINDMAN, John
LINDSTROM, Gus
LIVINGSTONE, Frank
LJUNGGREN, Alvin
LOGAN, Jim
LOGAN, Lewis
LOISELLE, Alexandre
LOISELLE, Louis
LOKEN, Anelle
LOKEN, Ed
LOKEN, Kari
LOKEN, Martin
LONG, R.O.
LONGHURST
LOWE, William
LOWEN, Patrick
LOYEK, Elmer
LUND, August
LUND, Elmer
LUND, Hans
LUND, Hans
LUND, Henry
LUND, Matt
LUND, Ray
LUND, Simon
LUND, William
LUNDEN, W.P.
LUOMA, Elmer
LUTTON, Minnie
LUTZ, Bill
LUTZ, Doug
LUTZ, Glen
LUTZ, John
LUTZ, Pete
LYNNES, Bernt
MACKIE, Jacob
MACKLIN, Charlie
MacLEAN, Neil
MacLOCHEAN, J.A.
MADAY, Henry
MADDISON, H.
MAKI, Erik
MAKI, Gust
MANNERFELDT, Angus Ragnar
MANNERFELDT, August Ragnar
MANNERFELDT, Carl Edwin
MANNERFELDT, Eric
MANNERFELDT, Erick Sr.
MANNERFELDT, Folke
MANNERFELDT, Gus
MARCINEK, John
MARTENS, Vern
MARTIN, Angus
MARTIN, Hugh
MASTERS, Thomas
MATEJKA, George
MATHEWS, R.C.
MATSON, Herman
MATTSON, Emil
MATTSON, Matt
MATTSON, Matteus
MATTSON, Roy
MATTSON, Wayne
MAYHEW, Bud
MAYHEW, Ebenezer
MAYHEW, Griffin
MAYHEW, Jim
MAZIONYTE, Stase
McAFEE, Keith
McALLISTER, Don
McBRIDE, Bud
McBRIDE, Ed
McBRIDE, Jack
McBRIDE, Larry
McBRIDE, Stuart
McCARTY, Arvin
McCORMICK, Jim
McCUNE, Alfred
McCUNE, Captain Charles Edward
McCUNE, Charles Edward
McCUNE, Herbert
McDONALD, J.
McDONALD, Murdy
McGIBBON
McGOWAN, George
McGRANDLE, Len
McINTYRE, Dan
McKECHNIE, Rev. W.G.
McKEE, Elmer
McKEE, Emerson
McKEE, Orme
McKEE, Samuel
McKINNON, Jim
McKINNON, William
McLEAN, Jack
McLEAN, Rod
McLELLAN, Angus
McLEOD, Donald
McLEOD, Ken
McMILLAN, George
McMILLAN, Hugh
McNALLY, Tom
McNAMIE, Calvin
McNEIL, Alex
McNEIL, David J.
McNEIL, Hugh
McNEIL, John
McNEIL, John
McNEIL, Lloyd
McPHERSON, Adam H.
McPHERSON, William
McTAGGART, Ellen
McVICOR, Archie
MEADEARIS, Charlie
MEDEARIS, L.Z.
MEDIN, Ed
MELSTROM, Andrew
MERRIAM, Fred
MERRIAM, J.
MESTON, Alex
MEYERS, Richard
MILLAR, Charles
MILLAR, James
MILLAR, T.B.
MILLER, Don
MILLS, W.
MILNE, George
MILNE, Walter
MILWARD
MOHR, Thelma
MOORE, Arthur
MOORE, Bartlett
MOORE, Bill
MOORE, Frank
MOORE, G.J. 'George'
MOORE, Gordon
MOORE, Jack
MOORE, Ronald
MOORE, Sterling
MORRISON, Don
MORRISON, Malcolm
MORTENSEN, Kurt
MOSLEY, James W.
MUELLER, Joe
MULLARKEY, Jack
MUMFORD, George
MUNRO, J.D.
MUNRO, John 'Jack'
MUNRO, Thomas
MURDOCK, Andy
MURDOCK, Jack
MURPHY, Hugh
MURPHY, Lawrence I.
MURRAY, Bud
MYER, Andrew Thomas
NAWROT, Bruno
NEEDHAM, Fred
NELSON, Axel
NELSON, Gus
NELSON, Harry
NELSON, Joe
NELSON, John
NELSON, O.
NEWTON, John
NIBERG, A.
NICHOLSON, Geroge
NICKLASSON, Swen
NIELSEN, Andy P.
NIELSEN, Dewey
NIELSEN, Gunnar
NIELSEN, John
NIELSEN, Les
NIELSEN, Lyle
NIELSEN, Murle
NIELSEN, Myron
NIELSEN, O.M.
NIELSEN, Orla W.
NIEMCZYK, Andy
NIEMCZYK, Stanley
NIEME, Millie
NIKKOLA, Helmi
NINKOVICH, Bob
NINKOVICH, Donald
NINKOVICH, George
NINKOVICH, Lance
NORBY, Andy
NORBY, Oscar
NORMAN, Oluf
NORTH, Al
NYMAN, Andrew
NYMAN, Andrew 'Andy'
NYMAN, John
O'NEIL, Bill
OHLAND, C.
OKLITCH, Leo
OLAFSON, Mrs. S.
OLESON, Peter
OLSEN, Kari
OLSON, Elias
OLSON, Gustaf
OLSON, John
OLSON, Peter
OLUND, O.J.
OSTERCAMP, Clarence
OTTO, Wm.
OULTON, Les
OWEN, Bill
OWEN, Vic
PAJULA, John
PARK, Jim
PARKER
PARKINS, Gary
PARKS, Fredrick
PARSONS, Dr. W.B.
PARVI, Andrew
PARVIANEN, Andrew
PASMA, Alex
PASS, August
PASTOBAK, Victor
PATCHETT, Harold
PATRICK, Harold
PAULSEN, Jens
PEABODY, Lorne
PEACOCK, Wm. 'Billy'
PEARSON, Carl
PEARSON, Carl
PEARSON, Ernest
PEARSON, Fred
PEARSON, Robert
PERICHE, Harry
PERSSON, C.A.
PETERS, Dave
PETERSON, Mike
PETERSON, Olav
PETTERSON, C.E.
PETTERSON, Lars
PEVERT, Rene
PHILIPS, Willard
PIJEAU, O'Neill
PILLER, Wm.
PION, Fred
PITCHER, Harvey
PITKANEN, August
PITKANEN, Emil
PITKANEN, Wayne
PLAYFAIR, Gary
PLUMMER, George
PODMOROFF, Alec
PODRIDSKI, Gus
POHL, Bernard
PONTO, Fred
PORTER, Bob
PORTER, Bob Jr.
PORTER, Max
PORTTIN, Eino
PORTTIN, Isaac
PORTTIN, Matt
PORTTIN, Wilfred
POWELL, Bill
PRENTICE, Lawrence
PROCTOR, Milton
PROEHL, Albert 'Bert'
PUGH, C.B. 'Bob'
QUINN, Charles
QUINN, Martin
QUINN, Mike
RAIDER, Walter
RAJHA, Ida J.
RAMSAY, James V.
RAMSAY, Robert
RAMSAY, Roy
RAMSAY, Wayne
RASMUSSEN Bros.
RAYMER, Byron
RAYMER, Victor
REDELBACK, Reuben
REEVES, Alfred
REID, Wm.
REINHOLD, Joffat
REINHOLT, Henry
RENDALL, Jim
REYNOLDS, Arthur
RIEKKI, S.A.
RINTENEN, Gus
RISTOCK, Henry
ROBERTSON, Bob
ROBERTSON, David
ROBERTSON, David
ROBERTSON, John
ROBERTSON, Wm.
ROBINETTE, Avi
ROBINSON, Alvin 'Slim'
ROBINSON, Cliff
ROBINSON, George W.
ROBINSON, J.H.
ROBINSON, R.E.
RODGERS, David 'Scotty'
ROGERS
ROGERS, Stephen
ROLAND
ROLSTON, Jim
ROOKE, Norm
ROPSFELT, Jack
ROPSFELT, John
ROPSFELT, Oliver
ROSS
ROSS, George
ROTH, Joseph
ROTH, Joseph Jr.
ROWAN, Clarence
ROWAN, Leonard J.
RUTSCHKE, Leslie
RUTSCHKE, Wm.
SAHA, Sylvester
SALONEN, Henry
SANDS, Clarence
SARMAN, Dave
SAUTER, John
SAUTER, Nick
SAWYER, Dwight
SAWYER, Edwin
SAWYER, Ted
SCARR, Dan
SCHAFER, William
SCHAMBERS, Ben
SCHEUTZ, Adolph
SCHEUTZ, Edmund
SCHILL, Charles
SCHOCH, Adolphe
SCHREUDER, William
SCOTT, Bill
SCOTT, Eller 'Kirby'
SEE, George
SEIBEL Family
SEIDA, Walter
SELAND, Olav
SELAND, Ralph
SELSTROM, Oscar
SELSTROM, Roy
SEVEDY, Ben
SEVERTSON, Arthur
SEVERTSON, Melvin
SHACKLOCK
SHAW, A.S. 'Sid'
SHEARS, O.G. 'Ben'
SHEBECK, Gerald
SHEPHERD, William Jr.
SHEPHERD, Wm. Sr.
SHIRLEY, Frank
SHULTZ, Sherman
SIGURDSON, Chris
SIGURDSON, Fonci
SIGURDSON, Frank
SIGURDSON, Frank Jr.
SIGURDSON, Kristjan
SIGURDSON, Norman
SIGURDSON, Sigurdur
SILVERBERG, John Jr.
SILVERBERG, John Sr.
SILVERBERG, Oscar
SIMONS, Tom 'Red'
SIMPSON, Jack
SJARE, Bernard
SJARE, Elmer
SJARE, John
SJOQUIST, Fred
SKIBA, Ken
SLACK, J. Walton
SMITH, Alban
SMITH, Alfred
SMITH, Chris
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, Ed & Freda
SMITH, George
SMITH, Harold 'Sam'
SMITH, John
SMITH, Jonas
SMITH, O.
SMITH, Ray
SMITH, Russell
SMITH, Sam
SMITH, Sandy
SMITH, Thomas
SMITH, Thorpe
SODERBERG, Einar
SODERBERG, Harold
SODERBERG, Hilding
SODERBERG, John
SODERBERG, Lars
SODERBERG, Nils
SODERLUND, Karl
SODERQUIST, J. Richard
SODERQUIST, Oscar
SOERD, Leo
SOLBERG, John
SOLEY, Jarvais
SOLEY, John
SOLOMON, E.
SPECK, Gordon
SPELLER, Lionel
SPRINGSTEIN, Mr
STANIFORTH, Arthur
STANIFORTH, Bill
STANIFORTH, John
STANIFORTH, Robert A.
STANWICK, Melvin
STAUDINGER, Adam
STAUDINGER, Alfred C.
STAUDINGER, Frank
STAUDINGER, Harvey
STAUDINGER, Jacob
STAUDINGER, Richard
STAUDINGER, Russell
STAUDINGER, Toiva Walter
STAUDINGER, Victor
STAUFFER, Clyde
STAUFFER, Gerald
STAUFFER, Murray
STAUFFER, Russel
STEELE, Murrle
STEIGEL, Jim
STENLUND, Arthur
STEPHANSON, Baldur
STEPHANSON, Mundie
STEPHANSON, Stephen
STEPHENS, Tom
STEPHENSON, W.H.
STEVENSON, David
STEVENSON, Henry
STEVENSON, Herbert
STEWART, Alexander M.
STEWART, Andy L.
STEWART, Angus
STEWART, J. Herbert
STEWART, Peter
STEWART, William F.
STINN, LaVern
STINSON, A.N.
STOCKMAN, Wm.
STONE, H.G. & Clare
STONE, Roy
STORY, Carl
STRACH, Willie
STRIMBOLDH, E.J.
STROMSON
STUADINGER, George & Helge A.
STUCKEY, Russ
SUNDQUIST
SVEINSON, Ellis
SVEINSON, Johann
SVEINSON, Leo
SVEINSON, Paul
SWAINSON, Bryan
SWAINSON, Jack
SWAINSON, Rick
SWAINSON, Roy
SWAINSON, Stanley N.
SWAINSON, Swain
SWARTZBOLD Family
SWYMES, Jack
SZABO, Steven
TAKALA, Emil
TATE, Delma
TEAGUE, George
TEASDALE, James
TEIERLE, Ed
TELNING, Andrew
TELNING, Larry
TENNANT, Dick
TENNANT, Harold
TENNANT, J.H.
TEVIOTDALE, Bert
THACKER, Ray
THOMAS, Dale
THOMAS, Wm. A.
THOMPSON, Jacob
THOMPSON, Thomas
THORDURSON, Jason
THORNTON, Dr.
TIDYBACK, Sam
TIIHONEN, Ed
TIIHONEN, Walter
TOBIN, James F.
TRACHSEL, Ernest
TRACHSEL, Ernest Sr.
TRACHSEL, Kurt
TRASK, Cecil
TRUMBLE, Ray
TRUMBLE, Richard
TWEED, Leland
VALLI, Jacob
VALLI, Stainor
VALLI, Walter
VALLI, Wener
VANG, Pete & Johanna
VEILLEUX, Irene
VERNHARDSON, J.
VISSCHER, Joe
VOISEY, John
WADSON, Ed
WAGER, Wesley
WALKER, Alex
WALKER, Annie Bell
WALKER, Arthur
WALKER, Fred
WALKER, Jim
WALKER, Lyman
WALKER, Mrs
WALLIS, Pastor
WALTER, Gordon
WALTER, Gus
WALTER, Norman
WANNER, Jacob
WARD, Fred
WARD, George
WARD, H.
WARD, Jack
WARWICK, Jack
WATERS, Henrietta
WATKINS, John W.
WATSON, G. Kay
WATSON, John
WATSON, John Ross
WAY, George
WEBER, Daniel
WECKER, Emmanuel
WEDIN, John
WEIDMAN, Wayne
WELLS, J. Harvey
WELSH, George
WENBERG, Hans
WESSLEN, John
WESSLEN, Oscar
WESSLIN, Carl
WEST, Brian
WESTERA, Ties
WETELAINEN, Peter
WHEELER, Mrs
WHITEHEAD, Arthur
WHITMORE, Ben
WHITSON, H.
WHITWORTH, Jim
WICKENS, Reg
WIDWEN, E.
WIENS, Dick
WIGGINS, Cliff
WIGGINS, John
WIGGINS, Keith
WIGGINS, Lorne
WILCOX, Horton
WILDE, Carl
WILHELM, John
WILHELM, Larry
WILLET, Miles
WILLET, Mrs
WILLIAMS, Danny
WILLIAMS, Eyton
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, Wayne
WILLOUGHBY, John
WILSON, Donald
WILSON, Robert 'Bob'
WILSON, Sam
WILSON, Steve
WILTON, Roy
WOIMA, Andrew
WOIMA, Ernest
WOLD, Olof
WOLD, Raymond
WOLD, Sigurd
WOLTTI, Andrew
WOOD, Al
WOOD, John
WOODS, Rev. Dr.
WOOF, Wm. 'Billy'
WOYCHYSHYN, Tony
WRIGHT, Don
WRIGHT, George
WYLIE, Wm. L.
WYLIE, Wm. Orrin
YARBROUGH, Alton
YARBROUGH, Lloyd
YEO, Albert
YEO, Fred
YEOMAN
YORK, Richard
YORK, Sandy
ZIOLA, Jack
ZIOLA, Tom
ZOAKIPNY
ZOOMWALT, P.T.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb