Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: KIK Country - Kathryn, Irricana, Keoma - Rocky View

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway 

***************************************************************************

AKENS, O. R.
ALLONBY, Frank
ALLONBY, George
ALLSOP, Jack
ALLSOP, Sidney
ANDERSON, Axel
ANDERSON, Cecil
ANDERSON, Einar
ANDERSON, Frank
ANDERSON, Harold
ANDERSON, Jack
ANDERSON, Nels
ANDERSON, Oscar
ANDERSON, Oscar Emil
ANDERSON, Walter
ARNOLD, Alfred
ARNOLD, William
AUBREY, Frank
AUBREY, Roland
BAILEY, Ernest
BAILEY, John
BAILEY, Wilfred
BAIRD, Herb
BATEMAN, William
BEARD, David
BEARD, Robert K.
BEATTIE, Gordon
BEATTIE, Roger
BEBLOW, John
BELL, Fred J.
BELL, James Gilbert
BELLAMY, Caroline
BERRETH, Gus
BERTRAM, Fred
BERTRAM, Lyndon
BEVAN, Charlie
BLACK, A. L.
BLACK, Mel
BLANEY, Henry
BLOCK, Harold
BLOCKER, Edward
BOND, Carlos
BOND, Carlos Sr
BOND, Clarence
BOND, LeRoy
BOOTH, Jack
BORSCHNECK, Vince
BOULTON, Jim
BOWMAN, A. E.
BOWMAN, George
BOYACK, George
BOYACK, Richard
BOYD, Family
BOYD, George
BRADLEY, Herman
BRANDT, Roy
BROWER, F
BROWN, Fred
BROWN, J. A. E. (Albert)
BROWN, J. A. E. (Bert)
BRUNTJEN
BURNS, William
BUTTERFIELD, William
BYRD, Rev Robert
CADY, Wm
CALDER, Alex
CARLSON, Arvid
CARLSON, Carland Anna J
CARNEGY, Charlie
CASSIDY, William
CATE, Walter
CAWLEY, Ernest
CHAPLIN, Reuben
CHASE, Van
CHERCHIO, Benny
CLARK, Bev
CLARK, John
COLDWELL, John Herbert
CORBET, Ernest
COUNTY, Fred
COX, Orville
CRAWFORD, Harvey
CRAWFORD, J. J.
CULP, Evertt
CULP, John
CULP, Vernon
CULP, William
DAVIS, Thomas
DEETER, C. W.
DEETER, Jonas
DENNIS, William Jr
DENNIS, William Sr
DINGWALL, Don
DINGWALL, Duncan
DOHERTY, Jack
DOUGLAS, James
DRAKE, Gordon
DRAKE, John & William
DUHN, Robert
DUNE, Lewis
EKSTROM, Paul
ELKINS, Cecil
ELLIOTT, Frank
ELLIOTT, Jack
ELLIOTT, William
ENGLISH, B.
EWING, F.
FAIR, E.
FERGUSON, Gerald
FERNANDAY, M.
FORSTER, James
FULLEN, Jack
GABRUK, Don
GALLOWAY, Mel
GARDNER, Owen
GARFIELD, 
GATEZ, Cooney
GATEZ, John
GAULT, Aaron
GAULT, Chester
GAULT, Eminent
GEIER, Conrad
GEIER, Floyd
GEIER, Henry
GEIER, John Jr
GEIER, John Sr
GEIER, Martin
GERBRANDT, Henry
GERLITZ, Conrad
GERLITZ, Phil
GERMAN, John
GERMAN, Mathew
GIBSON, George
GILBERG, Arvid
GILBERG, John
GINTER, Robert
GOODWIN, Raymond Benson
GOUGH, M.
GRAHAM, Regg
GREGORY, 
GRUF, Edward
GUNDERSON, Peter
GUTMAN, Henry
HAAG, Henry
HAGGERTY, Joe
HAGGERTY, Lorne
HALL, William
HALLAM, Percy
HALVERSON, Vic
HANSON, Albin
HANSON, Andrew
HANSON, Helmer
HANSON, Rodie
HARE, William
HARMON, Rev & Mrs Glenn
HAWKINS, Albert
HAWKINS, Bruce
HAWKINS, Colin
HAY, Bruce
HAY, Neil
HAYDEN, Howard
HAYS, Jack
HEFFORD, 
HEMS, William
HENINGER, M.
HENRICKS, Byron
HENRICKS, N. O.
HENRICKS, Newton
HERBIGS, 
HESSELGRAVE, Ethel
HEUVELMANS, Walter
HEWITT, John
HOBBS, Minto
HOLDSWORTH, Lloyd
HOWDEN, Doug
HOWDEN, Jim
HOWDEN, John
HOWDEN, Tom
HUDSON, William
HULL, Thomas
INGALLS, H.
ISTVANFFY, L.
JACKSON, Richard
JOHANSSON, Carl
JOHANSSON, Gunner
JOHANSSON, John
JOHNSON, Elmer
JOHNSON, Gus
JONES, Ron
JUCILLA, 
KEIR, Ton
KENT, Less
KERNICK, Frank
KIMPTON, V.
KIPRICK, Joe
KIRKWOLD, N
KIRKWOLD, Obe
KNIGHT
KNIGHT, Harold
KNIGHT, Pete Jr
KNIGHT, Robert (Bob)
KNIGHT, Robert (Rob)
KOCH, Edward
KOCH, Thomas
KOOSEY, Nick
KRENZEL, Anton (Tony)
KURTZ, Jack
LACHELT, Ed
LEONARD, Wm H
LEPPER, A
LESTER, Clyde
LEWIS, Bernard
LINDSTROM, W
LIPPERT, Peter
LOFTSGARDEN, Henry
LONEY, Tom
LONG, George
LONG, Modest
LONGSON, A Wilfred
LONGSON, Wilfred A
LUFT, John
LUFT, JohnSr
LUFT, Richard
LUNDE, Anton
MacDONALD, Charles
MacLEAN, Kenneth
MADSEN, Rasmus
MAERKES, Fritz
MALINOWSKI, Carl
MALL, Walter
MALL, Willhelm
MALL, William
MARK, Gus
MARTIN, Morris
McCOLLISTER, Alton
McCOLLISTER, Dick
McCOY, T.
McCULLOCH, Jim
McCUNE, A. B.
McCUNE, I. M.
McELROY, Everett
McKAY, Alexander
McKAY, Donald
McKAY, Hector & Jessie
McKAY, Hectori
McKAY, Jim
McKAY, Marvin
McKAY, Ralph
McKAY, Robert
McKAY, Scott
McKAY, Stanley
McKAY, Verne
McKAY, Walter
McKENZIE, Leslie
McKILLOP, Don
McLAUCHLIN, Arnold
McLEOD, Archie
McNEILL, Bill
MERRILL, F. H.
METZ, Robert
MIDYETTE, William
MILLER, Ed
MILLER, Hugh
MINER, Don
MINER, Walter
MINTON, 
MISEL, 
MORASH, John
MOTTER, A.
NANCE
NANCE, Eldwin
NERLAND, Ed
NICHOLSON, Hans
NIELSON, Knut
NIXDORFF, Charles
NIXDORFF, Paul
NIXDORFF, Scott
NOBLE, Wes
NORTHUP, Truman
OBERHOFER, Matthew
OSTAFICHUCK, M.
OVERMANN, Eric
PARK, Thomas
PATTERSON, A L
PEARCE, George
PEARSON, AxeI
PEARSON, Wes
PENWARDEN, Russel
PERCIVAL, James
PERCIVAL, John
PETERSON, John
PETERSON, Raymond
PHILLIP, J. B.
PLUM, Jim
POFFENROTH, Alex
POFFENROTH, Conrad
POFFENROTH, George
POFFENROTH, Raymond Alexander
POFFENROTH, Raymond Harvey
POFFENROTH, Roy
POFFENROTH, Walter
POLSON, Oscar
POWERS, David
PRICE, Oscar
PRICKETT, Robert
PRODEN, Peter
RALSTON, James
RAMBERG, Vic
RANBY, J. G.
RANDALL, Frank
RANDALL, George
RANDALL, Harold
RANDEN, Ole
REAR, Joe
REID, P. B.
REMPFER, Emil
RENSCHLER, Edward
REUMILLER, Louie
RIGBY, Lloyd
RIGBY, Wm
RINTOUL, William
ROBERTSON, Hans
ROBINSON, Ed
ROGERSON, Harold
ROHL, C.
ROHL, G.
ROHL, Victor
ROSS, Win
ROVA, Einor
SAILER, E.
SAUNDERS, E. E.
SAUNDERS, F.
SCHLEPPE, Balthaser Sr
SCHLEPPE, Baltser Jr
SCHMIDT, L
SCHUMAKER, John
SCHWENGLER, J
SCRATCH, A C
SEGSTRO, Arie
SHARP, Carl
SHEPHEARD, Jim
SHEPPARD, Frank
SHIERMAN, Donald
SHIERMAN, Harry
SHIERMAN, Henry
SMITH, Leroy
SNYDER, Edward
SNYDER, Glen
SNYDER, Judson
SNYDMILLER, John
SPELREM, B.
STARKE, Charles
STEEL, M. & J.
STICKLER, J.
STONE, Hjalmer
STOUT, J.
STUDY, Allan
SWENSON, Andrew
SWITZER, 
TAFEL, J.
TARNASKY, G.
THEIS,  J.
THOMAS, John
THOMPSON, Charles
THOMPSON, Irvin
THOMPSON, Len
THOMPSON, Newton
THOMPSON, R.
THORPE, 
TORSELL, U. M.
USSELMAN, Pete
VICKERMAN, Wm.
VIDLER, Sidney
VORGAARD, Sven
WADE, Fred
WADE, George
WAGONER, Ellis
WAGONER, Irvin
WAGONER, J E
WALKER, Ted
WARING, Richard
WARRECK, Alex
WATT, Edgar
WEBBER, John
WEIMAR, Jack
WHITNACK, Roy
WIENS, J.
WILEMAN, Fred
WILEMAN, Irvin
WILEMAN, Lawrence
WILLDIG, Arthur
WILLDIG, Gordon
WILLIAMS, Ross
WILSON, George
WILSON, Hugh
WILSON, Ray & Ben
WILTON, G.
WISE, Berwyn
WISE, Billie & Bertha
WISE, Murray
WISE, Willys
WOOD, J.
WORKMAN, Leonard
WRAY, Eldon
WRAY, H. H.
WRAY, Jan
WRIGHT, Bob & Joyce
WRIGHT, Eva
WRIGHT, Ralph
YATES, J.
YOUNG, Ed
YOUNG, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb