Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Ogden Whistle - Rockyview

Millican, Ogden Flats, Maryland, Valleyfield, Bonnybrook, South Hill,
Cepeear, Lynwood, Lynwood Ridge, River Glen, Crestwood, CPR

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

ABBOTT, William George Sr. & Nellie 
ABERCROMBIE, John Forbes & Mabel
ALDRIDGE, Victor Edward & Mildred
ANDERSON, Andrew Rollo & Isobel
ANDERSON, Joe & Family
ANDERSON, Joseph & Catherine (Neilson)
ANDERSON, Josephine Pearl
ANDERSON, Lindsay & Leatha
ANDREWS, John R. & Gwendolen
ANDREWS, William Henry Sr. & Margaret
ATTWOOD, Rev. William & Mary
BAILLOD, Family
BANKS, James & Maggie
BARNETT, Helen Alexandra
BATES, Edward & Doris
BAYLES, Thomas & Elizabeth
BILLINGS, Howard (Don) & Ellen
BILTON, Andrew Leslie & Agnes
BILTON, Miss Irene 
BILTON, Stanley R. & Cleo
BILTON, Walter Raymond & Ruth
BLACK, George Young & Genevieve
BLACK, James Ferguson & Margaret
BOOTE, Arthur John & Eliza
BOOTE, Arthur Sidney & Maggie
BOOTE, Lawrence Herbert & Clara
BOOTE, Walter Herbert Sydney & Maggie
BOYNTON, Nelson & Rose
BRISDON, Walter (Bill) & Kathleen
BROOKES, Frederick & Fanny
BRUCE, John Wesley & Irene
BRYAN, Hugh Wallace & Ivy
BURNDRED, Helen Margaret
BURNDREDS, The
BURNS, Alexander Erskine & Sylvia
BURNS, George Campbell & Beatrice
BURNS, Thomas Charles & Agnes
BURWOOD, Stanley James
BUTTERWICK, Gordon Francis  & Jessie (Cochrane)
BUXTON, Chris & Lily
BYGROVE, Billy & Janet (Buist)
CABLE, Bertram Robert & Laura
CABLE, George James Arthur & Leonard Robert
CAMDEN, Harry & Phyllis (Binyon)
CAMPBELL, William John & Mary
CARLEY, Gordon & Margaret 
CASE, Austin & Villa
CASE, Mary DeVilla (Gore)
CASE, Norman & Doris
CHALMERS, Daniel & Hilda (Gillingham)
CHIVERS, Leslie Cecil & Margaret
CHRISTIE, Henry Brown & Margaret
CLARKE, Maurice & Francis
CLARKE, Philip Douglas & Harriet (Newman)
CLARKE, Ralph Leonard Arthur & Alice
CLEMENTS, Frank & Margaret
COCHRANE, Charles Kerr & Doreen
COCHRANE, John T. & Agnes
COCHRANE, Oliver & Eleanor
COLCLOUGH, Frederich John & Margaret
COMBEN, Ted
COWLEY, James & Bessie
CRICHTON, Walter Cairns & Patricia
CROMARTY, Ruth Gibbs B.Ed.
CUSTANCE. Wesley W. & Emma
DAVIES, James Trevor & Lillian
DAVIES, John Victor & Annie
DAWSON, Thomas & Hannah (Johnson)
DAY, Chester & Hildrade (Blair)
DAY, David George & Alice
DEEPROSE, Alan & Gwen
DEEPROSE, Gwen (Yeatman)
DeVINE, Wilbur & Josephine (Mossop)
DeVULDER, Linda Joanne
DIXON, Arthur J. & Elizabeth
DIXON, Arthur Jr. & Agnes
DRAGE, George & Julia
DRUMMOND, Kenneth & Alice
ELLISON, Neil & Peggy
ELLISON, Robert & Lorine
FAWCETT, James Philip & Audrey
FAWCETT, Joseph Allan & Kathleen
FAZLIJI, Ramiz & Bernice (Clements)
FESSEY, Herbert Nicholas & Annie
FETHERSTON, Family 
FIRMSTON, Fred & Florence
FIRMSTON, Jack & Rose
GALENKAMP, Walter & Myrtle
GELL, Harold & Lottie
GRAHAM, Florence (Gordon)
GRAHAM, Roger & Florence
GRAY, Elliot W. & Doris
GRIFFITHS, Henry Charles & Edith
HAGAN, James S. & Isabelle
HAMBERG, Victor & Norma Ann (Haysey)
HANNA, Harold & Mae Marie
HANNA, John Wesley & Edvina
HARTLEY, Reverend Fenton James & Flora
HOLMES, James & Elsie
HOLTZMAN, Wesley & Nellie
HOPKINSON, Richard & Alice
HUISH, Harry Joseph & Nellie
IRVING, Frank & Beatrice
JARDINE, David & Katherina (McKellar)
KELLY, James William & Helen
LABA, Alexander & Kathleen Gladys (Curtis)
LARABIE, Gerry & Elsie Audrey (Clarke)
LEGGE, Harry Jr. & Mary
LEGGE, Percy & Anita
LEGGE, Ralph & Sharon
LEGGE, Victor & Nellie
LENNON, James & Mona
LONG, George & Muriel Amy (Chivers)
LUKE, Robert & Lila (Boulton)
LUMGAIR, John Robertson & Rosa
MAISEY, Archie & Josephine
MAISEY, Bernard W. & Alice
MAISEY, Walter & Melrose
MARICH, Milan Steven & Dorothy
MARICH, Sava (Steve) & Zorka
McGURK, James & Isabella
McKENDRY, Winifred (Forward)
McLACHLAN, John M. Jr. & Beatrice
McLACHLAN, Walter Jr. & Bethia
McLACHLAN, William & Dorothy
McLEAN, James T. & Ella
McPHEDRAN, James & Milly
MILLER, Mrs. Jean (Waddington)
MITCHELL, Marguerite V. (Luke)
MONKMAN, Harold & Nellie May (Brookes)
MONTGOMERY, Kenneth Hugh & Ella
MOONEY, Mary Veronica
MORGAN, William Wallis & Elsie
MOSS, Arthur Leslie & Olive
MOSS, George & Edith
MOSS, Gilbert & Evelyn
MOSS, Robert & Isabell
O'DELL, Albert George & Annie
O'DELL, David Jonathon & Isabella
O'GORMAN, Family
PARKER, George & Annie
PARRY, William Eric & Catherine
PATRIQUIN, Ralph Howard & Marie
PATTERSON, Walter & Daisy
PAYNE, Jack & Sarah
PAYNE. Jack & Daphine
PECOVER, W. Mark & Kathleen
PETERSEN, Edward Sr. & Queenie May
PEVERELL, Harry & Edith
PEVERELL, Samuel & Muriel
PHILLIPS, Anthony & Dorothy
PHILLIPS, William A. & Mary
POLLACK, Kenneth & Alice
PORTMAN, Albert Edward & Clara (Moss)
PRUDEN, Edward & Hannah
RAIN, James & Margaret
RAND, John George & Rosalie
REYNOLDS, Melvin Earl & Kathleen Alice (Cements)
RICHARDSON, Walter & Evelyn
ROBERTS, Edwin (Bus) & Agnes
ROBERTSON, Adam & Jean
ROBERTSON, Rachel 
ROBIE, Max & Connie (Morgan)
ROBINSON, George Miller & Nancy
ROBSON, Jack & Susie
ROBSON, John & Eileen (Hastings)
ROBSON, Raymond & Margaret
RODIER, Edward Richards & Florence
RODIER, Thomas Edward & Agnes
ROSSETTI, Philip & Nellie Isobel (Blair)
RUMRILL, Kendal S. & Coreli
RUSSELL, Ernest W. & Ellen
RUSSELL, Garfield & Beatrice Hanna Isaac
RUSSELL, Ralph T. & Norma
SAMPHIRE, Frank & Amy
SAMPHIRE, William Norman & Frances
SAMPSON. Jeanette Ella (Savage)
SAWKINS, Edwin (Ted) & Mildred
SHUTTLEWORTH, William & Mary
SIDEBOTHAM, Dr. R.E. & Ida
SIMPSON, Allan Alexander & Lise
SIMPSON, Andrew Archibald (Archie) & Elsie
SIMPSON, Ernest Samuel
SMITH, Edward John & Joyce
SMITH, James Ian & Emily Margaret (Wardlaw)
SMITH, Jessiah & Annie
SMITH, Wilfred & Frances
SPINK, Alfred & Amy
SPOONER, Derek Francis & Dorothy
STEWART, Hedley & Grace
STOPPARD, Albert & Florence
STOPPARD, Gordon & Eileen
SUNTER, Richard L. & Joyce
SWEETT, Albert E. & Gladys
TEALE, Arthur & Veronica
TEALE, Herbert H. & Alma
TEALE, Norman H.
THOMAS, Idris & Annie
THOMAS, John & Harriet M. (Hartley)
THOMAS, W.H.A. & Gladys
THORNE, Annie Bett
THORNE, Harry John & Mary
THORNE, John Thomas & Clara
TRUDEL, Jerry & Mary
WADDINGTON, Joseph & Dora
WAINE, Charles Herbert & Edith
WARDLAW, Richard Downie & Edith
WATCHUK, Edmund & Edith
WAY, Edward & Edna
WEALE, Sidney & Elsie
WEBSTER, Hurley & May (Cox)
WEISS, George William & Josephine
WILKINSON, John & Jeannie
WILLIAMS, Rupert & Hilda (Boote)
WILSON, Anthony & Vivian (Luke)
WISDOM, John Alfred & Beatrice
WISDOM, John Augusine & Alice Vivian 
WOOLSEY, Percy & Ellen
YEATES, Thomas Herbert & Florence
YEATMAN, David Frederick & Sarah
YEATMAN, David Henry James & Phyllis

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb