Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Big Bend - Fourth Creek, Ksituan, Moonshine Lake, 
Munroe, Blueberry Mountain, Silver Valley, Whitburn, Wonderland - Saddle Hills

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

AGREY, Bob
ALBU, Minnie
ALLEN, Myrtle
ALLEN, Myrtle
BADIUK
BARNETT, Paul
BATEMAN, Dewey
BAXTER, W.J.
BENSON, Fred
BERGHS, Marcel
BERNARD, Louis
BILAWCHUK, Matt
BIRD, Jack
BONDAR Family
BONDAR, Pete
BORDTZ, William
BOZARTH, Carl
BOZARTH, David
BOZARTH, Iner
BRETT, Lloyd
BROWN, Debra
BROWN, Harold
BURBEE, Robert
BURROWS, Bryson
CAMPBELL, Jack
CARYK Family
CATERER, Chris
CATERER, Jesse
CATERER, Reginald
CHEYNE, Gordon
CHRISTENSON
COLLINS Family
COTTON
COUZENS, Charles
CRAMER Family
CRAMER, John
CYR, Armand
DAVISON, Harold
DEBOLT, Dale
DENIS, Tom
DERKSEN, Aron
DOBISH Family
DOETZEL, John
DOLEN, Francis
DOLHAN, Steve
DORIQ, Walter
DOW, Harold
DREVER, Laurie
DUNHAM, Ernest
DURDA, Mike
DYCK, Frank
DYCK, George
DYCK, John
EARL, Henry
ELLWOOD, Reg
ESSELINK, George
ESSELINK, Stella
FIMRITE, Tex
FITZPATRICK, Claude
FITZPATRICK, Dan
FITZSIMMONS, Harold
FJESETH, Brian
FOSHAUG, Talbert
FOX, Claude
FOX, Harry
FOX, Richard
FREDLAND, Peter
FRIESEN, Dan
FRIESEN, David W.
FRIESEN, Ed
FROSTAD, Dwayne
FROSTAD, Earl
GALBRAITH, Lloyd
GALBRAITH, Vern
GANO, Guy
GILLESPIE, Tom
GOULD Family
GRAHAM, Bill
GRAHAM, Dave
GRAHAM, James W.
GRAHAM, Jim
GRENACHE Family
HAGERMAN, David
HAGERMAN, Robert
HALE, Jim
HAMILTON, John
HAMPTON, Bob
HANRAHAN, Harry
HAUGLAND, Nelius
HENDERSON, Sam
HESSLER, Henry
HEWITT, Bob
HINDMARCH, Herman
HOOVER, Earl
HOUSTON, George
HOWARD Family
HRISOOK, Wm.
HRYCHAN, Matt
HRYCHAN, Paul
HURD, John
JACKSON, Dick
JAMISON, Sid
JEFFERY, Len
KEAY Family
KEDDIE Family
KEEBLER Family
KEYSER Family
KOWALCHUK Family
KOZENKO, Joseph
KOZIJ, John
KOZUBACK, John
KUCHARUK Family
KUSHNERYK (HRISOOK) Family
KUTROWSKI Family
KZITUAN
LANINGA, John
LEFEBVRE, Leo
LETERSKY, Nick
LINDSAY, Bill
LINDSAY, Tom
LOFGREN, Leonard
LOMAS, James
MacDIARMID, Mary
MARCHES, Leo
MARTIN, Bob
MARTIN, Philip
McCORMICK W.J.
McCULLOUGH, William
McDONALD, Rod
McGLADDERY, Allen
McLACHLAN, Jim
McLEOD, Bill
MIESKE, Anne (BADIUK)
MISKINAK, Deome
MITCHELL Family
MITCHELL, Myland
MITCHELL, Walter
MORRISON, Allan
NELSON, Barry
NELSON, Howard
NIKIFORUK, Tom
PAISH, Hazel
PAISH, James
PARKER, Mel
PARLEE Family
PARLEE, Robert
PAUL, Robert
PEGG, Howard
PHILIPCHUK, Nick
PITMAN, Jerry
PLANTINGA, Gilles
PLANTINGA, Joe
PLANTINGA, Stewart
POLLARD, Bill
REAY, William
REEVES, Chester
REMPEL, Bill
REMPEL, Bob
REMPEL, Dan
REMPEL, Richard
RICHARDS, Jack
RITCHIE, Leona
RITCHIE, Mason
ROOSE Family
RUDE, Dennis
RYMHS, Roger
SARABIN, Mike
SCHULZ, Elwood
SCHULZ, William
SCOBEL, Bob
SCOTT, Lawson
SCOTT, Robert
SEEKINS, Don
SEEKINS, Joe
SENNER, Hank
SHEWCHUK, Tony
SHIEK, Irene
SHINDOWSKI, Frank
SKOWORODKO, Bill
SKOWORODKO, Fred
SMITH, Allan
SMITH, Madge
SMYTH, Charles
SOLOMIANY Family
SOLOMIANY, John
STEINKE Family
STETAR, John
STOBY, Harold
STONE, Jim
SUHAI, Alex
SYMCHUK Family
TARR, 'Heavy'
TASTWICH, Michele
TAYLOR, Jack
TEGHTMEYER, Earl
TEGHTMEYER, Ray
THOMLINSON, Earle
TOEWS, Herman
TOEWS, Lewis
TOLLEFSRUDE, Harold
TYLER, Frank
WAKNUK Family
WAKNUK, Alex
WALKER, Hiram
WANDLER, George
WAWRENIUK, William
WELESKI Family
WHITE, Roy
WLAD, Sam
WOLD, John
WOODS, W.W.
WYANT Family
YANISHEWSKI Family
YOUNG, Scotty
ZUK, Harry
ZUK, John
ZULLAS Family

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb