Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Hand Hills Heritage - Special Area #2

Schools and Districts - Alpha, Blair, Dalkeith, Elmer, Fish Lake,
Hand Hills Lake, Hand Hills, Lawsonburg, Parr, Rocky Hill

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

AAKRANN, Ole 
ADAMS, John 
ALBERT, Fred
ALLEN, Bruce & Walt
ALMOND, Claude
ALMOND, Henry
ALSPACH, Floyd
ALSPACH, George
ANDERSON
ANDERSON, Arvid
ANDRUS, Earl 
BAES, Gottlieb
BAILEY, Jim 
BAKER, Fred 
BANNICK, G
BARNES, H
BEAUDOIN, Godias 
BEAUDRY, L N
BECK, Edwin
BECK, Robert
BECKER, Herman
BECKER, William
BELL, A T
BELL, Dick
BELL, Ed
BELL, John
BELL, Richard
BENDER, Emmanuel 
BENDER, Rudy
BENEDICT, Archie
BENEDICT, Ralph
BENEDICT, Sherwood
BENNERMAN, Sandy 
BENNICK, Emmanuel
BENTLY, Arthur
BERTSCH, Elmer
BERTSCH, Fred
BILODEAU, Omar
BLACK, Dick
BLACK, George
BLAIR, Bill
BLAIR, Henry 
BLANCHARD, Fey
BOETTCHER, Dan
BOETTCHER, Henry
BRADFORD 
BRANUM, Louis
BREDE, Herman
BRIGGS, Mrs 
BROADBENT, 
BROCKLEBANK, Frank
BROCKLEBANK, George
BROWN, Fred
BROWN, Hugh
BROWN, Matt
BUEHLER, Mrs 
BUND, Karl
BURGEMEISTER, Emil
BURGEMEISTER, Emmanuel 
BURNLEY, Seth
BYERS, Tom
CALDWELL, Wm
CAMPBELL, A J
CARDER, Fred
CHASE, Andy
CLARK, Alec
CLARK, Bill
CLARK, Edwin & Alfred
CLARK, Tom
CLARKE, Alf
CLARKE, Ed
CLIFF, 
CODE, John
COLDWELL, Percy
CONGDON, Robert
COTTINI, Sam
COURTNEY, P.O
COWAN, Chan
DALSTO, Norman
DANSKIN, Jim
DAWSON, A
DAY, Chester
DERTT, Henry
DEVINE, Tom
DEW, Arthur
DICKSON, N D
DIETER, Connie
DITCHFIELD, Wm
DOERING, Dan
DOERING, Fred
DOERING, Rudolph 
DOERING, Ted
DOWNS, Fred
DU BOIS, Jack
EDMONSON, Bert
EDWARDS, Jack
EDWARDS, John
EMANN, Otto
EMANN, Harvey
ERICKSON, Ed 
ERNST, Ernie
EVENSON, Ben
EWING, Charlie
FAECHNER, Dan
FAECHNER, Emanuel 
FAECHNER, Gottfried
FAIRWEATHER, J
FANO, Fred
FAVELL, Mr and Mrs
FENNELL, J
FERRABY, Gordon
FERRIS, Bob
FISCHER, George
FLEFT, Lester 
FLURRY, Ralph
FOWLER, Dan 
FOWLER, Hugh
FOWLER, P J 
FRANCIS, James
FROUTE , 
GALL, Ed
GALSTER, Peter
GALSTER, Reinhard 
GAMMIE, Jack
GARDINER, Clem, Ted
GERBER, C J 
GIBSON, Fred
GIESLE, Mr
GILBERT, Charles
GILBERT, John
GILCHRIST, J
GOBEL, Valentine 
GOSS, Tom
GRANT, Andrew
GRAUMANN, Oscar 
GRAY, Bill
GREGG, Harry
GREWER, Jock
GRIFFIN, Henry
GROSS, John 
GROSS, Robert
GURR, Charlie & George
GUTSCHE, Rudolph
GUZE, August
HAASE, C
HALL, J F
HALL, Willard
HALVERSON, Nels
HANSON, Oscar
HARDING, George 
HARRISON, Michael 
HARTT, Carl
HAWKINS, W C
HAZLETT, James
HAZZLET, 
HENDERSON, Jock
HERRON, Bill
HOMER, Reginald 
HOWARD, Ernest
HOWATT, Billy
HOWATT, Earl
HOWE, Bird
HOWE, John 
HOWE, Oscar
HUNLEY, 
HUNTZBERGER, Seth 
HUTCHINSON, Joseph
INKSTER, Jack
INSLEY, Harold
ISAAC, Dan
IVERSON, John
JESKE, Herman
JOBERG, Herman
JOHNSON, Alex
JOHNSON, Claus
KANNEWISCHER, Art 
KARG, Charlie
KARG, David Sr.
KARG, David Jr.
KARY, Michael
KAUTZ, August
KAUTZ, Carl
KAUTZ, Robert
KEAY, AIf
KEITH, Dr
KELM, Chris 
KELM, Emmanuel
KELM, Fred
KELM, Martin
KELM, Reinhold
KINNINMONTH, Jim 
KITTLERS, John
KLUMP, Andy
KOILER, Fred 
KROCKER, David
KURA, Joe
LAFFERTY, Jack
LAMBLEY, Mr
LANE, Jim
LAWRENCE, James
LAWSON, Dr 
LEICHT, Dave
LENFESTY, Day
LENFESTY, Elsie
LENFESTY, Mark
LENFESTY, Stalls
LENFESTY, Sterna
LENFESTY, William 
LEONHART, R 
LINDSAY, Roy
LINDSAY, William
LIVINGSTONE, Mrs
LLSLEY, Norman
LNNES, George
LOCKWOOD, 
LONG, Jake
LUNDY, Joe
MACLEAN, John
MAETCHE, Elmer
MAETCHE, Guy
MAETCHE, Otto
MALCOLM, Jim
MANLEY, Leonard 
MANLEY, Stuart
MARLOW, 
MARRIOTT, Willard 
MARTIN, Dan
MARTIN, Don H
MARTIN, Fred
MARTIN, John
MARTIN, Martin
MASON, Hugh
MASON, J E 
MCADIE, Andy
MCAULIFFE, Henry 
MCBEATH, Percy
MCBEATH, Tom
MCCARTHY, J S
MCCOULLOUGH, Robert
MCDONALD, Lorne Sr.
MCDONALD, Lorne Jr.
MCDONALD, Robert A
MCFADDEN, Boyd
MCFADDEN, Fred
MCKENZIE, Ian
MCKINNON, Paddy 
MCLAUGHLIN, 
MCLEAN, Malcolm 
MCMURRAY, Mr
MCNEILL, S
MCPHERSON, Shorty
MCRAE, Alex
MCRAE, Archie
MCRAE, Duncan
MCRAE, Norman
MEMMEL, Samuel 
MERSLACK, Alec
METZGER, Bill
MILLARD, Robert
MILLARD, William
MILLER, Jack
MILLER, W
MILLER, W Pitt
MILLIGAN, Bobby
MILLIGAN, Elgin
MITCHEL, Alex
MOENCH, Albert
MOENCH, Dave
MOENCH, Ed Sr.
MOENCH, Ed Jr.
MOENCH, Emilia & Leonard
MOENCH, Harold
MOENCH, John
MOENCH, Ken
MOENCH, Stephen Sr.
MOENCH, Stephen Jr.
MOENCH, Wendelen
MOORE, Clyde
MOORE, Mr 
MORRISON, Charlie 
MORRISON, George
MORSE, John
MORSE, Syd
MORTON, Arthur
MORTON, Kingsley 
MORTON, Lawrence
MORTON, Merle
MORTON, Roy 
MOSSOP, James
MURDOCK, Oscar
MURRAY, A C
NELMES, Frank
NELNER, Theo
NELSON, Edward
NELSON, Melvin
NESS, Harold
NEUBAUER, Anton
NEWMAN, Gus
NEWMAN, 
NICHOLAUS, Fred
NIMMO, Bert
NIMMO, Harry
NIXON, John 
NYHEIM, Chris
OAKIE, Fred 
O'BRIEN, Harry
OLSON, Emil 
OLSON, Frank
OLSON, Gus
OST, Chris
PALMER, Fatty
PARGE, Charles
PARKER , 
PEACOCK, Chris
PEACOCK, Ernest
PEET, John
PEET, Oscar
PEIRCE, Bert
PETERS, Mr
PETERSON, S A
PETERSON, Soren
PFAHL, Otto
PFAHL, Wm
PLOYART, 
POCKLINGTON, Sam
PREGITZER, Henry
PRESTON, John
PROUDFOOT, George
PULLER, Clyde
RABEY, Wm
RADIES, John
RADKE, C
RADKE, Herb
RAESSLER, Jacob
RAISBECK, Andy
RAISBECK, George
RANDALL, Floyd
RAUCH, Alois
RAUGUST, Edward
RAUGUST, Herb
RAUGUST, Melvin
RAW, Charles
RAW, Mervin F
REEVES, Dave
RICHARDSON, O B
RIECH, Simon
ROBINSON, Ernie
ROHE, Herman
ROSIN, Albert
ROSIN, Fred J Jr
ROSIN, Fred
ROSIN, John
ROSIN, Reinhold
ROSS, Jack
ROUCHE, C
ROWDEN, Oscar
ROWE, Arthur
RUST, Dave
RUST, Ernest
RUST, Gus
RUST, Sam
SAMS, Harry 
SANDS, Ezra
SAVAGE, Jim 
SBOULTS, Harry
SCHNEIDER, Christ
SCHREIBER, Fred
SEWALD, John
SHANDERA, Clarence
SHANDERA, Joseph Jr
SHANDERA, Joseph Sr
SHANDERA, Louis
SHANDERA, Rudolph
SHANDERA, William
SHANDERE, Raymond
SHAW, Robert
SHOU ITS, Win Sr
SHOULTS, Bill & Henry
SHOULTS, Charlie
SHOULTS, Chester
SHOULTS, Fred
SHOULTS, Roy
SIBBICK, Mr
SIEB, R
SIEPPERT, C
SIEWERT, Allen
SIEWERT, Dan
SIEWERT, C 
SILVERTHORN, R L
SINCLAIR, Don
SINCLAIR, John
SLEETH, James Parr
SLOAN, Robert
SMITH, Bert 
SMITH, Wm
SMITH, W W 
STARK, Frank 
STRUBLE, Harry
STRUBLE, Howard
STUBBS, John
SULLIVAN, Mike
SULLIVAN, Pat
TABOR, Orville
TADMAN, Frank
TATEM, Bill
TAYLOR, Harry
TEED, Ed 
TESKE, Christian
THOMAS, Arnold
THOMSON, McAllister
THORNTON, Ernest
THUMLERT, David
THUMLERT, Alfred 
TRENAMAN, 
VENUS, E
VREDEGOOR, Martin
WALDNIFF, J 
WALKER, Stubby
"WALLACE, ""Dad"""
WARD, R
WARKENTIN, Jake
WASSON, Theodore
WEICH, Bert
WEILLER, Bernard
WERNER, Chris
WERNER, Helmut
WHITE, Alf
WHITE, F C
WHITING, Bill
WIGMORE, Richard
WILLIAMS, Miss
WILLIAMS, Frank
WILSON, Clarence 
WISE, Dave
WITTY, Charlie
WITTY, Thomson
WOELK, Eric 
WRAGG, Joe 
YODER, Grant
YORKE, Johnny
ZAHN, C
ZIMBRICK, Louis
ZIPPER, Anton

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb