Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Lone Butte North - Bull Pound, Earltown, Eden, Fraserton, 
Golden Hill, Lake Rose, Lone Butte, Normandale, Olive, Red Rose - Special Area #2

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Donna Mazur

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, F
ALLEN, 
ANDERSON, Henning
ANDERSON, J. C
BAHEY, 
BAMBER, Eva
BAUMANN, G
BEAUCHAMP, Albert
BELL, Catherine
BELL, Faye
BELL, L
BENEDICT, A
BIECH, Henry
BLACK, 
BLACK, C
BLACK, Mrs
BLAKEMORE, A. E
BOARD, S. S
BOARDSETH, Elizabeth
BOETTCHER, H
BOND, T. J. B
BOWERMAN, B.C
BOWERMAN, K. B
BOWERS, Cyrus
BOWERS, W
BRIMSTIN, T. W
BRONSON, E
BROWN, G. T
BROWN, Sidney
BUCHANAN, Courtney
BUHMANN, Peter
BURDETT, 
BURGEMEISTER, Christine
BURGEMEISTER, Emmanual
BURGEMEISTER, Fred
BURKELL, 
BURROWS, Arthur
BYERS, 
CAMERON, N. B
CAMPBELL, 
CHAPMAN, T
CHIDLEY, R
CHITTICK, 
CHRISTOFFERSON, 
CHURCHILL, 
CINNAMON, W. D
CLARKE, N. F
CLOVER, Wm
CLYNE, J. A
CLYNE, Wm
COLLINS, Virginia (Thomas)
COLSETTE, R
COLWELL, E. W
CONNOP, Sid
COOPER, 
COPE, George A
COULTER, J. W
COWAN, H. B
CRAWFORD, Bill
CRAWFORD, Dave
CRAWFORD, Helen
CRAWFORD, Hiram
CROAK, D
CROSS, J. B
CROZIER, S
CRUIKSHANK, 
CRUIKSHANK, R
CUDDIE, J. E
DAHL, James H
DAHL, Martin
DALBY, J
DALTON, Frank
DALY, F
DARCY, James
DASCALO, L
DEDICATION, 
DEFRIES, Tom
DENNIS, Lame
DES JARDINE, L
DIETER, Bob & Evelyn
DIETER, Connie
DIETER, Evelyn
DOERING, D
DONALD, Alec
DORSCH, 
DOUGLAS, P
DOVE, Phyllis
DOVE, Y. F
DRAPER, E. C
DRYER, McLellan
DRYER, McLellan (Coyote)
DRYER, W. John
DUNHAMM, M. C
EADE, Charles
EADE, Ernest
EADE, Thomas
EADE, Thomas Jr
EDWARDS, 
EMBREE, Henry
ENGEL, Jake
ENGEL, John
ERICKSON, P. E
EUSTACE, J. R
EVANS, Ed
EVANS, Will
FAECHNER, Chris
FAECHNER, Dan Jr
FAECHNER, Dan Sr
FAECHNER, Gotfried
FANO, Ronald
FERGUSON, 
FINNEGAN, F
FITZSIMMONS, W. E
FOWLER, Pete
FRAKES, 
FRANKLIN, Wm
FRAZER, R. R
FRY, E. F
GAETZ, John
GALL, Danny
GALL, Henry
GALL, John
GALL, Leon
GALL, Richard
GANONG, Walter
GARTNER, Jacob
GERMAN, C. G
GIBSON, 
GLENN, W. P
GRABELLE, S. T
GRAUMANN, Chris
GRAUMANN, Christian Sr
GRAUMANN, Oscar
GRAY, W
GREEN, Dan E
GREEN, Donald
GREEN, E
GREENE, J. W
GREENE, Les
GWIN, 
HAIGHT, F
HALL, W
HALLADAY, H
HANDALE, 
HANNAH, Albert
HANNAH, George
HANSON, 
HANSON, A
HANSON, S
HARRIS, Cluade
HARRISON, B. D
HARTT, N. H
HARVEY, Marguerite A
HEATON, Eustace
HEATON, T. E
HEATON, T. G
HEATON, Thomas Sr
HEATON, Thomas Sr
HEM, 
HENDRICKSON, 
HERBERT, Ed & Frank
HEYLER, Dorothy
HILLER, 
HINDMAN, Chas
HODDS, 
HOE, August V
HOIST, Jacob
HOLBROOK, Shirley
HOLGATE, 
HOLLOBY, S. M
HOLMAN, M
HOMNBY, H
HONEY, S
HOTCHKISS, N
HOUGHTON, C
HOWATT, Harvey
HUTCHINSON, G. V
HUTCHINSON, J. W
JAMES, Ferg
JOB, J. R
JOB, P. J
JOB, Zora
JOHNSON, Annie
JOHNSON, Dave
JOHNSON, I. B
JOHNSON, S
JOHNSTON, Carl
JOHNSTON, James B
JONES, Mike
KARG, Dave
KASTIN, H
KASTIN, Wm
KAUTZ, 
KELLY, 
KENT, A. G
KINDON, W. F
KNAUFT, Jud
KNAUFT, Lizzie
KNAUSS, Christian
KNUTSON, Anne
KOBER, H
LA BLANC, 
LAARZ, K. H
LAFERTE, Joe
LAFFERTY, Alfred
LAMB, Joseph
LARSEN
LARSEN, 0
LARSEN, M
LATHAM, 
LE FEBRVE, R
LEECH, John Jr
LEECH, John Sr
LEECH, Marjorie
LEISCHNER, John
LEWIS, Bert
LIMPERT, Dorothy
LINBLAD, P. J
LOCKWOOD, H
LOEB, Reverend
LONG, 
LOREE, Elizabeth
LOWE, N. C
LUSHER, C. E
MACDONALD, J. A
MACKAY, Andrew William
MAETCHE, Robert
MAGEE, J. J
MALCOLM, James
MARSH, J. A
MARTIN, Dan
MARTIN, G. H
MATHEWS, D
MAYNES, 
MCADIE, Andy
MCALPINE, J. C
MCCALLUM, A. F
MCCALLUM, C. S
MCCALLUM, E
MCCULLOUGH, R
MCCUMSEY, G. H
MCDALLUM, Anne (Thompson)
MCDAVID, D. B
MCDERMOTT, 
MCFAYDEN, 
MCLAY, Charles
MCMILLIAN, Albert
MEEHAN, James
METCALFE, W. H
MILLER, Albert
MILLER, F
MILLER, Henry
MILLER, Reinhold
MILLER, William
MOGRIDGE, J
MOHL, Adam & Ida
MOHL, Albert
MOHL, Alex Jr
MOHL, Alex Jr. Story
MOHL, Alex Sr
MOHL, Arthur
MOHL, Clarence
MOHL, Elmer
MOHL, Fred
MOHL, Hula (Cuyler)
MOHL, John
MOHL, Richard
MOHL, Vic
MONTGOMERY, M
MOORE, Ernie
MORSE, Alfred
MOULDING, J
MURPHY, Ora
MURPHY, Pete
MYERS, J
NELNER, Denis
NELSON, J
NELSON, N
NETTLETON, Walter
NOTTELL, J. H
NYHEIM, Chris
OLIVE, 
OLSON, Andrew & John
OLSON, Bert
OLSON, Frank
OLSON, Oliver
OWENS, William
PALFREY, H
PALFREY, T
PARKER, 
PARKER, Laura
PATTON, D
PAYNE, Horace
PAYNE, Tom
PEDERSON, Chris
PETERKIN, H
PETERSON, Noel & Betty
PFAHL, Albert
PFAHL, Fred
PFAHL, Otto
PHIBBS, Clifford
POOLE, 
PORTFORS, Andrew
PORTFORS, Fred
PORTFORS, Marjorie
PORTFORS, Minnie
POTTER, 
POTTER, 
POWELL, Bob
POWELL, Frank
PREGITZER, 
PREGITZER, Freda
PREGITZER, Gottlieb
PREGITZER, Henry
QASCHNICK, Theodore (Ted)
QUASCHNICK, August
QUASCHNICK, Gottfried (Fred)
QUASCHNICK, Henry
QUASCHNICK, Henry E
QUASCHNICK, Henry S
QUASCHNICK, Ralph
QUASCHNICK, Sam
RADIES, John & Martha
RAUGUST, John
REDDING, Charles
REID, 
RICHARDSON, Albert
RIDDLE, 
RIVERS, B. N
ROBBINS, William
ROBBS, J. V
ROBINSON, Emerson
ROBINSON, J. B
ROWDEN, Oscar
ROWDEN, Robert
RUHL, Henry
RYAN, J
RYDBERG, H. W
SAGE, H. A
SAUNDERS, Thomas
SCHELL, Alex
SCHMITZ, Fred
SCHMITZ, Lloyd & Jessie
SCHNURER, J
SHEA, G
SIEWERT, Emil
SIEWERT, Herbert
SIEWERT, Reinhold
SIFFLEDEEN, A
SIM, Allen
SIM, W. W.
SIMPSON, Harry & Frank
SINCLAIR, 
SINCLAIR, Donald
SINCLAIR, Wm
SLINN, Steve
SMART, Lloyd
SMITH, 
SMITH, A. L
SMITH, David
SMITH, John S
SMITH, William
SOMERVILLE, Tom & Knutson, Anne
SOTNEKOW, 
STANLEY, John
STINSON, Gilman
STRATHUM, S
STRINGER, C.
STRONG, C. H
STRONG, W. A
STUBBS, Arnold W
STUBBS, John
STUBBS, John Sr
STUBBS, Oswald Gibb
STUBBS, Robert Samuel
STUBBS, Tom
STUBBS, Tom's Mule
STUBBS, William Alexander
SULLIVAN, Pat
SULZ, Howard
SUTHERLAND, J. K
SWANSON, H. A
SWANSON, Wm
SWINBURNE, Bob
TAYLOR, B. H
THOMAS, George
TIFFIN, Earl
TIFFIN, Jake
TIMPE, Otto F
TRUMBLEY, Fred
TUCKER, H.
TURNBULL, George
VOKES, Simon
VOWEL, 
WALT, Andy
WALTON, A. M
WALTON, C
WALTON, E. H
WALTON, H. N
WARWICK, Thomas J
WEAVER, G. L
WEDEKIND, Ernie
WELLS, Blanche (Green)
WELLS, Lawrence
WENZEL, 
WHITE, A
WHITE, C. D
WHITFORD, C. F
WIEDERICK, John
WREN, Clark
WULFKHULE, Walter & Olivette
YOUNG, J. J

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb