Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Chepi Sepe - Spirit River and district - Spirit River

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ALEXANDER, William
ALFRED, Jack & Natalie
ANDERSON, Ed & Marjorie
ANDREIUK, Roger
ANDRUCHIW, Harry
ANDRUCHIW, Lawrence & Lori
ARGUE, Kenneth
ARNDT, Kay (MORAVEC)
BABER, Erval & Charmaine
BABIUK, Alex & Nora
BADIUK, John & Olga
BADUIK, Nick & Sophie
BAISLEY, John Goldsmith & Hilda
BANTING, Doug & Clara
BARBER, Bob & Caroline
BATEMAN, Ray & Maude
BECK, Walter & Kathy
BEDSON, Frederick J.H. & Eliza J. (JOHNSON)
BELL, William & Beatrice
BENNIE, Nalalie (SOLOMIANY)
BERNARD, Louis & Mabel
BILAWCHUK, Edward & Lucy
BILAWCHUK, John & Anne
BILAWCHUK, Nick J. & Lena
BILAWCHUK, William & Nellie
BJORNSON, Bud & Anne
BLACKIE Family
BLOCK, Dr. Erv & Verna
BODEKER, Peter George Bendix  'Ben' & Lutie
BOOMGAARDEN, Fred & Pearl
BOOMGAARDEN, George & Blanche
BOTT, Bert & Connie
BOYD, Matthew 'Scotty' & Yukola
BOYKO, Jacob & Maria
BOYKO, Lawrence & Val
BREHMER, Arvin & Dorothy
BREMNER, Charles
BREMNER, Jim
BRINKMAN, Perry & Elsie
BROCK, Frank & Lyvda
BRODDY, H.V.
BRODERICK Family
BROOKS, Barnum Dustin 'Dust' & Elizabeth
BROWN Family
BROWN, Harvey & Judy
BROWN, Robin & Sarah
BROWNLEE, George & Mary
BRYAN, Gertrude
BRYAN, Stan & Joyce
BUCK, Robert & Hazel
BUCK, Walter & Ethel
BURK, Tim & Julie
BURTON, Joe & Emma
CABANA, Delphis
CAMPBELL, Colin & Piep
CAMPBELL, James & Lil
CAMPBELL, Ron & Edith
CAMPBELL, Roy 'Jack' & Evelyn
CAMPSALL, Clarence & Mame
CARDER, Bill & Hattie
CARYK, Tom & Helene
CASSIE, Bill
CHABOT, Ernest & Cora
CHABOT, Hilaire & Virginia
CHAHLEY, Michael & Beth
CHANDLER, Laurence & Jeannette
CHRISTIANSON, Jean Wilson
CIASTKO, Stanley & Anna
CLARKE, Chris & Vera
COLLINS, Clayton & Peggy
COLLINS, Mel & Beryl
COLLINS, Mike & Marge
COLLINS, Sherman & Verna
COMRIE, Margaret (CHAMBERLAIN)
COOK, Gilbert & Esther
COWLTHROP, Earl & Mayme
COX, Ernest & Molly
CRAWSHAW, Tom & Bessie
CURRIE, Jessie
CUTHBERT, Harvey & Mary
CZABAN, Anthony & Nina
DALY, Earl William 'Bill' & Gail
DAVIDSON, Charles & Elsie
DAVIE, Andy & Verna
DAVIES, Shirley (KERR)
DAVIS, Jeff & Beth (GLENN)
DEBOLT, Elbert & Laura
DEGIANO, Louis & Nellie
DELFS, Otto & Elise
DENIS, Ed & Vicky
DEXTER, Katherine (MOORE)
DIDOW, John & Pauline
DIDOW, Steve & Eveline
DION, Armand
DION, Eugene & Roseanna
DION, Gilbert Henri & Marlene
DION, Joseph 'Joe'
DION, Maurice & Jeanne
DOBISH, Mike & Louise
DOBISH, Paul & Annie
DODGE, Harriet (MATTHEWS)
DODGE, James & Edith
DOLHAN, Charles & Anita
DOLHAN, Cliff & Shirley
DOLHAN, Mike & Mary
DOMBROWSKI, Artem & Eva
DONALDSON, Jim & Isabelle
DONISON, Ed & Lena
DOP, Herman & Hillie
DORIG, Walter & Jean
DORRANCE, Tully & Mary
DRZEWICKI, Casper & Josephine
DRZEWICKI, Kazimiez & Mary
DUFOUR, Amedee
DUFOUR, Gerard & Eugenie
DUFOUR, Jeremie
DURKIN, William & Gertrude
DWERNYCHUK, Bill & Mary
DZIOBA Family
EDEY, Edward 'Ted' & Adaline
EDEY, John C.
EDEY, John Henry 'Harry' & Iris
EDEY, Ken & Jo-Anne
ELLIOTT, Jack & Lola
ELLIS, Sheila MARTIN
ENGLAND, Edward & Beatrice
ENGLISH, W.S.O. 'Billy'
ERIKSON, Oscar
ESPLEN, Dave
ESPLEN, John 'Jack'
ESSELINK, Harm
FAREWELL, Stan & Irene
FARNQUIST, Ed & Anne
FEE, Ben & Jessie
FERGUSON, Henry & Marion (CHRISTOPHERSON)
FERGUSON, Jim
FERGUSON, St. Pierre
FILDES, Jack & Bella
FITZSIMMONS, Harold
FITZSIMMONS, Irene
FITZSIMMONS, Norman & Ruth
FLINTOFF, George & Bonnie
FOOTE, Gerald & Mary
FOOTE, Joe & Emily
FORTIN, Yvon & Sheila
FRENCH, Harry & Edna (GRAHAM)
FRIED, Albert & Julia
FROOME, Edward 'Ted' & Violet 'Vee'
GABOURY, Adelord & Marie Anne
GAGNON, Lena W. (UHRYN)
GALBRAITH, Sylvia
GALLAGHER, Roy & Mary
GAMMON, Ted & Betty
GARDINER, Rev. J. & Nancy
GAWRYLUK, Fred & Edith
GEBHART, William & Nina
GERMAIN, Joseph Endore
GHOSTKEEPER, Mr.
GIBSON, Hilda (VADER)
GILES, Virginia
GINGRAS, Oliver
GLENN, Jim & Etta
GLENN, Pat & Adoline
GLENN, Sam & Alzora
GLIDDEN, Harold & Vi
GLOWASKY, Harry & Judy
GOODALL, Diane
GORDY, George & Elsie
GOULET, Denis & Mariange
GOULET, Ronald & Joan
GRAVES, Frank & Marion
GRAY, Raymond Henry & Joan
GREIDANUS, Johan & Lyke
GRELA, Walter & Vera
GRENACHE, A.J. & Mary
GRIMM, Ora & Edith (VADER)
GUDLAUGSON, Clarence & Vera
GULLIVER, Harold & Edna
GURNETT, Jim & Jean
GURNETT, Roger & Shirley
GUSHLAK, John & Elsie
GUSHLAK, Nick & Lena
HAGGART, Ben & Margaret
HAGGART, Robert 'Bob' & Yvonne
HAGUE, Rev. Fred & Carol
HAKES, William Henry & Elsie
HAMEL, Paul
HAMELIN, Harry & Blanche
HAMILTON, John & Mary
HAMILTON, Lloyd & Min
HAMILTON, Percy & Clara
HAMILTON, Willard
HANS, Matt
HANSEN, Conrad
HARPER, Harry & Jean
HARRINGTON, Cyril & Doris
HARRINGTON, Glady & Eva
HARRINGTON, Jim & Joyce
HARRINGTON, Russell & Nora
HARRISON, Raymond
HEBRADA, Alex & Glenita
HENDERSON, Miss J.M.
HEPBURN, Don & Dana (VADER)
HESKETH, Sidney & Lillian
HESSLER, Otto & Lena
HIRNING, Christian & Bertha
HNIDZIK, Paul
HOGG, Harry & Ev
HOGGARTH, Winnifred (HOAGY)
HOLDEN, Gary & Shirley
HOLMBERG, Ed & Maud
HONERT, Dr. Bruce & Violet
HORECHKA, John & Lena
HOWDEN, Margaret M. 'Peggy'
HOWRISH, Ernie & Annette
HOWRISH, Mike & Olga
HOWRISH, Vern & Patricia
HOWRISH, Walter & Olga
HRISOOK, John & Sophie
HRISOOK, Randy & Susan
HRISOOK, William
HRYCHAN, Matt & Anne
HUCUL, Manoly 'Mike'
HUDSON, Don & Shirley
HUDSON, Gordon & Betty
HUDSON, Harvey & Juline
HUDSON, Jack & Jean
HUDSON, Norman & Camilla
HUDSON, Orrin & Attie
HUDSON, Roy & Lorna
HULL, John & Jean
HURTUBISE, Germaine
HVAL, Eva
IMES, Donald & Pattie
IMES, Harold & Cheryl
IMES, Jim & Kaye
IMES, Ken & Marion
IMES, Ruth
INGLIS, Bob & Victoria
INKIN, George & Margaret
INNES, Alexander & Marie
INNES, Donald M. & Mary
ISBERG, George & Audrey
JACK, Bruce & Lorraine
JACK, Lloyd & Ida
JACKSON, Mel & Jessie
JARVIS, J.W.
JARVIS, John & Pearl
JARVIS, Ralph & Edith
JASSMAN, Robert & June
JASSMAN, Yvonne
JEFFERY, Len & Florence
JOHNSON, Harry Frederick
JOHNSON, Wally & Billy
JOHNSTON, Ernie & Helen
JOHNSTON, Malcolm
JOLLEY Family
JORDISON, Earl & Terry
JUZWISHIN, Anthony & Mary
JUZWISHIN, John & Vicky
KACHMAR, Eugene & Mavis
KAPLAN, Jim & Mary
KARIGA, Pete & Staphania
KAZAKAWICH, Walter & Verna
KEAY, D.H. 'Steve' & Margaret
KEEBLER, Harry & Milly
KEEBLER, Herbert C. & Jean
KEEBLER, Herbert C. & Olga
KEENE, Orlo & Goldie
KEITH, Bill & Dorothy
KEITH, Fred
KEITH, George & Bessie
KEITH, John
KENNY, Morgan & May
KEOWN, Doug & Mary
KEOWN, George & Judy
KEOWN, Henry & Telly
KEOWN, Ike & Janet
KEOWN, Pat
KERR, Ernest Rodney
KERR, John 'Chip' & Gertrude
KERR, John Chipman
KERR, Roland
KEYSER, Charles & Margaret
KEYSER, Joe & Florence
KINCAID, Jim & Helen
KING, Rev. Charles & Elizabeth
KIRCHNER, Michael & Emma
KIRKNESS, Henry John
KITSON, John & Viola
KLARHOLM, Ken & Mary
KNEZEVICH, Nick & Katie
KNISKY, Michael
KNOX, Stewart & Mary
KOLOTYLO, Pete & Ann
KOROL, Nick
KOROL, Nick & Olga
KOSABECK, Steve & Ruth
KOSH, John
KOSOWAN, George & Dora
KOSOWAN, George & Olga
KOSOWAN, Ken & Ann
KOWALCHUK, Michael & Katherine
KOWALCHUK, Victor & Jean
KOZUBACK, Bill & Dora
KOZUBACK, Peter & Agnes
KURYS, Benny & June
KURYS, John & Evelyn
KURYS, Stanley & Julia
KURYVIAL, Miles & Doreen
KURZ, Irving & Barbara
KUSHNER, Bill & Mary
KUSHNER, Mike & Lill
KUSHNERYK, Bill & Jean
KUSHNERYK, Bill & Margaret
KUSHNERYK, Pete & Mary
LABRECQUE, Fred & Vera
LABRECQUE, Josephat & Rene
LABRECQUE, Lawrence & Dorothy
LABRECQUE, Leo & Nicole
LABRECQUE, Louis & Celina
LABRECQUE, Philip & Cindy
LABRECQUE, Victor & Simone
LAING, Alex & Beatrice
LAMBERT, Stanley & Evelyn
LAUGHLAND, Wilfred & Florence M. 'Maggie'
LAVENTURE, Dr. Art & Pat
LAW, Alice (LILLICO)
LAW, Dr.
LAW, Dr. Fong Man & Alice
LAWLOR, Thomas Wilson & Sarah C.
LEFLEY, Jack & Linda
LEHMAN, Adelaide
LEVINS, Earl & Banna
LEVINS, Harold & Claribel
LEVINS, Les & Fran
LEVINS, Neill & Leona
LEVY, Lloyd & Ruby
LEWCHUK, Alex & Gisele
LEWCHUK, George & Evelyn
LEWCHUK, Matthew & Annie
LIGHTFOOT, George & Mary
LILGE, Clem & Beatrice
LILGE, Wilf & Toodles 'Frances'
LILLICO, Elmer & Dora
LILLICO, Ford
LILLICO, Glen 'Ernie' & Janet
LILLICO, Grant & Shirley
LILLICO, James & Fanny
LILLICO, Jim & Sandra
LILLICO, Kester & Jessie
LILLICO, Richard 'Dick' & Patsy
LILLICO, Ron & Dianne
LILLICO, William 'Bill'
LINDSAY, Bill & Elsie
LISTHAEGHE, Gustave & Mary
LISTHAEGHE, John & Barb
LOWES, Herb & Edythe
LUND, Alf
LUND, Oscar
LYCHKUN, Onifrey 'Fred' & Glikerja 'Leekara'
MacDONALD, Donald J. & Caroline
MacDOUGALL, Duncan & Irene (LALONDE)
MacGILLIVRAY Family
MacGREGOR, Lloyd & Carol
MADISON, Keith & Karen
MALONEY, Michael
MANDRUSIAK, Maurice & Linda
MANN, Newell & Eleanor
MARKOVICH, Nick & Ruth
MARPLE, Arthur & Francis
MARPLE, Charles & Norah
MARTIN, John & Hannah
MARTIN, Patricia (MERAW)
MATIASZOW Family
MATIASZOW, Ed & Gloria
MATVIE, Marie
McARTHUR, John Arthur & Margery
McARTHUR, John Duncan
McBIRNIE, Ed & Jock
McBRIDE, Gerry & Mae
McBRIDE, Jim & Rooth (ENGLISH)
McBRIDE, John & Rose
McCALLUM, Bruce & Dorothy
McCALLUM, Mina
McCARTY, Roy & Denise
McCUE, James & Bodil
McDONALD, Angus & Florence
McDONALD, Jim & Edythe
McDONALD, Norman & Ruby
McDOUGALL, Alan N.
McDOUGALL, Hugh
McEWEN, Marie
McFADDEN, Charles & Minnie
McGUINNIS, Bob
McKELLAR, Rev. Peter & Olga
McLANE, Jack & Pat
McLAREN, Bob & Alleen (SEARCY)
McMILLAN, Archie & Edna
MENZIES, Doug & Theresa
MENZIES, Mal & Ann
MISUNIS, Albin
MITCHELL, Fred & Dixie
MITCHELL, Stan & Bernadette
MOELLENDORF, Benjamin Franklin
MOORE, Beverly Dianne (PYBUS)
MOORE, Don C. & Muriel
MOORE, Don L. & Violet (JOHNSON)
MORAVEC, Cecil & Francis
MORGAN, Esther Lillian
MORRIS, Norman & Gladys
MORRISON, Lew & Gladys (REID)
MORTENSEN, Allan & Grace (PRING)
MORTLAND, John A. & Elsie
MORTLAND, William James & Sherry
MUELLER, Arthur & Ruth
MUELLER, Walter & Minni
MURPHY, Geraldine (GABOURY)
NASEDKIN, Peter
NEILL, Cecil & Charlotte
NEUFELD, Bernie & Lucille
NIELSON, Maria
NIKIFORUK, Tom & Ann
NOOY, Leonard & Betty
NYE, Mrs. Ben
O'CONNELL, Nellie
O'ROURKE, Mike & Phillis
OKE, Royce & Helen (STONER)
OKE, Wesley & Maude
ORFORD, Charlie
ORR, Jimmy 'Shorty'
PACK, Vivien 'Jim' & Mildred
PACK, Wayne & Olga
PAISH, Jim & Claudia
PAISH, Peter & Mary
PANKOW, Else
PARK, Ed & Ruth
PARK, Len & Louise
PARKINSON, Tom & Yvonne
PARKS, Jim & Marian
PARLEE, Michael & Pauline
PAUL, John
PAYEUR, Don & Sylvia
PAYEUR, Leger & Marie Anne
PEACOCK, Arnold & Melba
PEACOCK, Jack
PEACOCK, Lloyd
PEACOCK, Lloyd G.
PEACOCK, Robert
PEACOCK, Robert & Heather
PEACOCK, Ruth
PEEBLES, Gordon Lowry
PEEK, George & Emma
PEEVER, Jack
PEGG, Sarah Jane
PERRA, Alex & Blondine
PERRA, John & Anzella
PERRAS, Vic & Twila
PERRY, Harcourt 'Slim' & Eunice
PETERSON, Bud & Jacquie
PETERSON, Vic & Ruth
PETERSON, William
PINCHBECK, George & Marianne
PISARCHUK, Steve & Barbara
POCKETT, Gordon & Florence
POCKETT, Vernon
POHL, Adolf Dennis & Carolyn
POLASEK, Mike & Jean (BRYAN)
POLL, Orval & Norma
PONTEY, Francis
PORTELANCE, Norman & Carrie (PUCCI)
PORTERFIELD, Jack & Dora
PORTERFIELD, Jim & Elsie
POSEFKO Family
POTTER, Rex & Dolly (ROSS)
PREVOST, O.A.
PRONYSHYN, Kostantine & Maria
PTOLEMY, Archibald 'Archie' & Jenny
PTOLEMY, Roland 'Bud' & Evelda
PURVIS, Charlie & Sarah
PYBUS, Del & Marion
PYBUS, Norman & Shirley
PYBUS, Phillip & Barbara
PYBUS, Rocky
RAPLEY, Kenneth & Alice (VADER)
RAPPEL, James Raymond & Aukie
RAPPEL, Pete & Helen
RAPPEL, Vern & Hattie
RATCLIFFE, Cliff & Pearl E.
RAWLEK, John & Helena
RAWLEK, Peter & Pauline
REAVLEY, Dr.
REAVLEY, Dr. E.
REED, Art & Bonnie
REED, R.S. & Emilie
REID, Elaine
RICE, Jack
RICHARDSON, Fern
RICHARDSON, Vera
RICKER, Harold & Janet
RISSER, Allan & Dell
ROBERTSON, Ethel Grace (VADER)
RORAPH, Arnold & Peggy (PTOLEMY)
RORAPH, Tony & Geny
ROSS, Allen & Marilyn
ROSS, Dave & Sofia
ROSS, George
ROSS, John & Williamina
ROSS, William & Mary
ROTH Family
ROY, Albert & Nathalie
ROY, Eva
ROY, Odilon & Elmina
RYCROFT, Marky
RYCROFT, Robert Henry & Helen
RYMAR, Francis (ANDRUCHIW)
SADOWNIK, Bill & Grace
SADOWNIK, Jack & Annie
SAMUEL, Rev. Ed & Merle
SANDS, Art & Lenice
SANDS, Christian & Karen
SANDUL, George & Helen
SANDUL, Matt & Stella
SANDUL, Mike & Ann
SANDUL, Onufrey 'Fred' & Mary
SANGER-DAVIES, Morgan & Joyce
SAUDER, George & Anna
SAWERS, Jim & Gaynel
SAWYER, Frank
SAWYER, Jame Wylie & Rebecca
SCHOFIELD, Ray & Joan
SCHONNOP, Desmond & Josephine
SCHULZ, Arnold & Louise
SCOTT, Andrew McNish 'Ted'
SCOTT, Bob
SCOTT, Cameron & Fern
SCOTT, Clark
SCOTT, Hugh
SCOTT, Robert
SCOTT, Roy & Elsie
SEARCY, Edwin & Alta
SENNER, Henry & Zenia
SHAW, Dr. Robert
SHEWCHUK, George & Caroline
SIDEROFF, Nick & Helen
SIQUEIRA, Joseph A.
SKOWORODKO, Gordon & Donna
SKOWORODKO, John & Marion
SKOWORODKO, Mike & Anita
SKOWORODKO, Nick & Mary
SKOWORODKO, Trofim & Mary
SLOAN, Raymond & Elsie
SMAKULA, Peter & Ahafia
SMITH, Fred & May (WHITE)
SMITH, J.K.
SMITH, Jim & Edna
SMITH, Mart & Mil
SMITH, Ralph & Carolyn
SMITH, Stewart
SMYTH, Charles & Madge
SOLLI, Earl & Doreen (KOSOWAN)
SOLMIANY, Bill & Mary
SPADY, George & Betty
SPEERS, Bert & Pansy
SPINK, David
SPURGEON, Frank & Phyllis
SQUIRES, Pat
STADNYK, Peter
STANICH, Don & Brenda
STEVENS, Randall & Helen
STEWART, Donald & Elsie
STEWART, Faye (IMES)
STONER, George & Mary
STONER, George & Tilly
STONER, Sam & Paula
STONER, Ted & Bertha
SWANSTON, Jack & Margaret 'Peggy (MOORE)
TAK, Li Lee & Gunn
TERNOWAY, John & Vi
THOMAS, Eric & Dorothy
THOMAS, Wallace & Margaret
THOMPSON, David
THOMPSON, Robert & Isabel
TOMALTY, Keith & Anne
TRAPLIN, Art & Vera
TREMBLAY, Luc & Blanche
TUTTON, Gladys
TYLER, Irene (IMES)
VADER, Daniel & Ethel (SCOTT)
VAN EGMOND, John & Noreen
VANDEMARK, Roy
VANSIL, Ted & Olga
WADE, Art & Ruth
WADE, Harry
WADE, William
WAGNER, Larry & Dianne
WAKNUK, Alexander & Ellen
WAKNUK, Bill & June
WAKNUK, Nick & Elizabeth
WAKNUK, William & Anne
WALDEN, Ken & Mary
WALKER, Eugene & Norma
WALKER, Fred & Ethel
WALKER, Lawrence & Sarah
WASOWICZ, Frank & Josie
WATSON, Norman James & Margaret
WATSON-WEISENBURGER
WEBERG, Jack & Eileen
WEHRFRITZ, Lucy (BEDINGFIELD)
WELLS, Jerry & Bernie (LABRECQUE)
WENTZELL, Rev. Brian
WERBOWESKI, Sam
WERBOWESKI, Sam & Catherine
WETMORE, Harmon & Evelyn
WHITE, Colin & Jessie
WHITE, Ernie & Nettie
WHITE, Frank & Ethel
WHITE, Fred & Betty
WHITE, Isaac & Minnie (NIXON)
WHITE, Lindsay & Irene
WILSON, Gordon
WILSON, Stanley
WILSON, Stanley
WINCHELL, Nirum & Doris
WINCHELL, Richard & Hilda
WINCHELL, William Avery 'Ave' & Ida
WING, Charley
WLAD Family
WONGSTEDT, Ed & Genevieve
WORONOWSKI, Art & Stephenia
WRIGHT, Thomas & Jean
YANISHEWSKI, Dan & Jean
YOUNG, Eva
YOUNG, Fielding & Christina
YOUNG, Hugh & Janet
YOUNG, Hugo & Margaret (CABANA)
YOUNG, Lawrence & Betty
YOUNG, Lyle & Ida
YOUNG, Victor & Esther
ZAN, Joe & Stella
ZAN, John & Helen
ZEYHA, Peter & Katherine
ZOLMER, Walter & Sophie
ZUK, Michael & Donna
ZUROCK, John & Lillian
ZYHA, George & Mary
ZYHA, William & Lillian

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb